2018 All-Craitland Championship

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018 All-Craitland Championship is the sixteenth edition of the All-Craitland Championship, and the second edition under the current format.

Group stage

Provinces

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Metzreäiĵer Metzreäiĵer 10 9 0 1 179 132 +47 18 Advances to qualifying semi-final
Unstjeiädón Unstjeiädón 10 6 1 3 186 148 +38 13
Cherry Trees Cherry Trees 10 5 1 4 132 115 +17 11 Advances to elimination play-offs
Obsĵaiduņ Obsĵaiduņ 10 3 1 6 114 133 −19 7
Klevets-ó-Sdaa Klevets-ó-Sdaa 10 3 0 7 132 170 −38 6
Jedu Jedu 10 2 1 7 158 203 −45 5

  Metzreäiĵer Unstjeiädón Cherry Trees Obsĵaiduņ Klevets-ó-Sdaa Jedu
Metzreäiĵer 19–16 11–16 18–12 21–10 34–19
Unstjeiädón 17–19 12–8 17–7 27–18 21–13
Cherry Trees 9–11 11–19 14–7 19–11 19–9
Obsĵaiduņ 9–10 11–11 13–9 16–13 11–19
Klevets-ó-Sdaa 13–20 20–13 5–10 10–8 15–13
Jedu 11–16 22–33 17–17 12–20 23–17

National teams

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 8 7 0 1 130 84 +46 14 Advances to elimination play-offs
Incontinentia Incontinentia 8 6 0 2 125 95 +30 12
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 3 0 5 102 117 −15 6
Zandarijn Zandarijn 8 2 1 5 90 118 −28 5
Senya Senya 8 1 1 6 88 121 −33 3

  Mercury Incontinentia New Vaduz Zandarijn Senya
Mercury 15–11 13–15 11–5 18–15
Incontinentia 10–23 15–12 24–11 12–6
New Vaduz 13–16 6–12 14–10 16–10
Zandarijn 6–16 16–23 20–9 14–13
Senya 9–18 6–18 21–17 8–8

Knock-out stage

Bracket

  Elimination play-offs   Qualifying / Elimination semi-finals   Elimination final   Grand final
                                 
  QSF:  
P1  Metzreäiĵer Metzreäiĵer 13  
P2  Unstjeiädón Unstjeiädón 7         GF:
       Metzreäiĵer Metzreäiĵer
  EPO1:     EF:      No
  P3  Cherry Trees Cherry Trees 17        Unstjeiädón Unstjeiädón  
  T1  Mercury Mercury 8   ESF:      Klevets-ó-Sdaa Klevets-ó-Sdaa
     Cherry Trees Cherry Trees 8  
EPO2:      Klevets-ó-Sdaa Klevets-ó-Sdaa 14
  P4  Obsĵaiduņ Obsĵaiduņ 9  
  P5  Klevets-ó-Sdaa Klevets-ó-Sdaa 10
   
Key:         Losing team progressing     Winning team progressing

Elimination play-offs

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Cherry Trees Cherry Trees 17 – 8 Mercury Mercury
Obsĵaiduņ Obsĵaiduņ 9 – 10 Klevets-ó-Sdaa Klevets-ó-Sdaa

Qualifying semi-final

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Metzreäiĵer Metzreäiĵer 13 – 7 Unstjeiädón Unstjeiädón

Elimination semi-final

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Cherry Trees Cherry Trees 8 – 14 Klevets-ó-Sdaa Klevets-ó-Sdaa

Elimination final

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Unstjeiädón Unstjeiädón Klevets-ó-Sdaa Klevets-ó-Sdaa

Grand final

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Metzreäiĵer Metzreäiĵer No