2018–19 Senyan League Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018–19 Senyan League Cup is the fifth edition of the Senyan League Cup, the secondary club cup tournament in Senya. The tournament is open to all league teams.

Teams

Round Clubs
remaining
Clubs
involved
Winners from
previous round
New entries
this round
Leagues entering at this round
First Round 48 32 none 32 Second League (8 teams)
Third League (12 teams)
Fourth League (12 teams)
Second Round 32 32 16 16 Top League (12 teams)
Second League (4 teams)
Third Round 16 16 16 none none
Quarter-Finals 8 8 8 none none
Semi-Finals 4 4 4 none none
Final 2 2 2 none none

Tournament

First Round

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Northend (4) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Eprat Northern Star (4)
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (2) 5–0 Dyas City (4)
Abbot's Leigh (3) 2–1 Bordelor (2)
Domĵarlæ Dyas (2) 0–0 (4–5 p) Sotringham Rovers (3)
Reepham United (2) 0–1 Veleĵ (3)
Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) 4–0 Volderdash (4)
AFC Colgrad (2) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Čæĵœ (3)
Nordkamp FC (3) 3–0 Park Romulus (4)
Vōnam Svorgas (2) 1–1 (2–4 p) FC Tiga Toroni (3)
Dallin Students' Union (3) 0–2 CFC Svorgas (3)
Helöland (4) 1–4 Čakovat (3)
Grokhim Wanderers (4) 2–4 Zvarëen (4)
Walderminster (3) 2–0 Borussia Bergdorf (4)
Eastern Mountain Glacier (3) 3–1 Oxlade Union (4)
Dragon Hall United (4) 1–0 Sloban Otvardket (3)
Dyas Rangers (2) 6–0 Partizan Dyas (4)

Second Round

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Politzëa (1) 7–0 Zvarëen (4)
Olinket (2) 1–4 FK Tiga (1)
Park Prinsipa (1) 3–0 Eastern Mountain Glacier (3)
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (2) 1–1 (3–1 p) Red Star (2)
Dyas Rangers (2) 0–2 Svorgas Knights (2)
Eprat City (1) 3–1 CFC Svorgas (3)
Čæĵœ (3) 4–1 Northend (4)
Veleĵ (3) 1–0 Spazma Ƨonenčer (2)
Nordkamp FC (3) 0–3 Jogasim Rovers (1)
Svorgas FC (2) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Walderminster (3)
Jogasim Revolution (1) 2–0 Spartak Jogasim (1)
Urzi Magalatska (1) 1–2 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1)
FC Tiga Toroni (3) 0–4 Kateki Blavisen (1)
Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 0–1 King's Lynn Town (1)
Sotringham Rovers (3) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Abbot's Leigh (3)
Čakovat (3) 2–4 Dragon Hall United (4)

Third Round

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Walderminster (3) 1–0 Eprat City (1)
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) 0–0 (7–8 p) King's Lynn Town (1)
Veleĵ (3) 2–1 Čæĵœ (3)
Kateki Blavisen (1) 3–1 Jogasim Rovers (1)
Park Prinsipa (1) 0–1 (a.e.t.) Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (2)
Abbot's Leigh (3) 1–5 FK Tiga (1)
Politzëa (1) 2–2 (5–3 p) Jogasim Revolution (1)
Svorgas Knights (2) 3–1 Dragon Hall United (4)

Quarter-Finals

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Politzëa (1) 3–0 Walderminster (3)
FK Tiga (1) 0–1 Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (2)
Veleĵ (3) 1–2 King's Lynn Town (1)
Svorgas Knights (2) 0–2 Kateki Blavisen (1)

Semi-Finals

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Politzëa (1) 2–0 Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (2)
King's Lynn Town (1) 1–2 Kateki Blavisen (1)

Final

5 January 2019
Politzëa (1) 0 – 2 Kateki Blavisen (1)
Uggè Goal 9'
Minyorletsken Goal 40'

See Also