2018–19 EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
Line 745: | Line 745: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 February 2019 | |date =6 February 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag| | |team1 = Lilycove 1904 F.C. {{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} Plushelona FCM | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 755: | Line 755: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 February 2019 | |date =20 February 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag| | |team1 = Plushelona FCM {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} Lilycove 1904 F.C. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 766: | Line 766: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 February 2019 | |date =6 February 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag| | |team1 = Psyche A.C. {{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|New Calbion|flag}} Pentyre Dragons | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 776: | Line 776: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 February 2019 | |date =20 February 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag| | |team1 = Pentyre Dragons {{Team flag|New Calbion|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|flag}} Psyche A.C. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 787: | Line 787: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 February 2019 | |date =6 February 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag| | |team1 = Esteghlal Talenore FC {{Team flag|Talenore|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Caputia|flag}} Morfaga Olympique | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 797: | Line 797: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 February 2019 | |date =20 February 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag| | |team1 = Morfaga Olympique {{Team flag|Caputia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|flag}} Esteghlal Talenore FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 808: | Line 808: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =6 February 2019 | |date =6 February 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag| | |team1 = Mullen Albion {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Caputia|flag}} Garrak Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 818: | Line 818: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 February 2019 | |date =20 February 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag| | |team1 = Garrak Athletic {{Team flag|Caputia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} Mullen Albion | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 01:16, 9 October 2019
The 2018–19 EMUFA Cup was the seventh edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 26 September 2018 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2019. Thirty teams participated in the competition from twenty nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Round of 16 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Imperial New Kirrie (CL GS) | Morfaga Olympique (CL GS) | Judah Jaguars (CL GS) | Zidado West United (CL GS) |
Entered in Group stage | |||
Mullen Albion (5th) | Lilycove 1904 F.C. (4th) | Plushelona FCM (CL 3QR) | Port Barret FC (CL 3QR) |
Garrak Athletic (4th) | South City Inter (3rd) | West Grinstead FC (CL 3QR) | Thalassapolis FC (CL 3QR) |
Psyche A.C. (CL 3QR) | Esteghlal Talenore FC (CW) | VB New Schaan (CL 3QR) | Pentyre Dragons (CL 3QR) |
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
New Jucărești FC (CL 2QR) | Harbourside Football (CL 2QR) | Khon Team (CL 2QR) | East Moorland FC (CL 2QR) |
FC Trinitas Novolandia (3rd) | PFC CSKA Kyustendil (CL 2QR) | Alpazkigz FC (CL 1QR) | AFC PUT (CL 1QR) |
St John's FC (3rd) | Blore Heath FC (CL 2QR) | Lighthouse FC (CL 1QR) | Parap FC (CL 2QR) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 26 September 2018, and the second on 1 October 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
New Jucărești FC | 4–0 | Alpazkigz FC | 2–0 | 2–0 |
East Moorland FC | 3–1 | Parap FC | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Khon Team | 2–0 | Blore Heath FC | 2–0 | 0–0 |
PFC CSKA Kyustendil | 8–5 | Harbourside Football | 4–3 | 4–2 |
Lighthouse FC | 2–4 | St John's FC | 1–2 | 1–2 |
FC Trinitas Novolandia | 3–0 | AFC PUT | 1–0 | 2–0 |
Group stage
Group A
|
17 October 2018
|
Khon Team | 0 – 2 | St John's FC |
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
Lilycove 1904 F.C. | 3 – 0 | Khon Team |
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
St John's FC | 1 – 1 | Lilycove 1904 F.C. |
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
St John's FC | 1 – 1 | Khon Team |
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
Khon Team | 0 – 3 | Lilycove 1904 F.C. |
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
Lilycove 1904 F.C. | 3 – 2 | St John's FC |
---|---|---|
Group B
|
17 October 2018
|
Psyche A.C. | 2 – 1 | Port Barret FC |
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
Plushelona FCM | 3 – 1 | Psyche A.C. |
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
Port Barret FC | 1 – 0 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
Port Barret FC | 0 – 2 | Psyche A.C. |
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
Psyche A.C. | 1 – 1 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
Plushelona FCM | 2 – 0 | Port Barret FC |
---|---|---|
Group C
|
17 October 2018
|
FC Trinitas Novolandia | 1 – 2 | Esteghlal Talenore FC |
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
VB New Schaan | 2 – 0 | FC Trinitas Novolandia |
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
Esteghlal Talenore FC | 3 – 0 | VB New Schaan |
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
Esteghlal Talenore FC | 4 – 1 | FC Trinitas Novolandia |
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
FC Trinitas Novolandia | 3 – 1 | VB New Schaan |
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
VB New Schaan | 0 – 2 | Esteghlal Talenore FC |
---|---|---|
Group D
|
17 October 2018
|
PFC CSKA Kyustendil | 1 – 0 | Thalassapolis FC |
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
Mullen Albion | 3 – 1 | PFC CSKA Kyustendil |
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
Thalassapolis FC | 0 – 5 | Mullen Albion |
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
Thalassapolis FC | 1 – 2 | PFC CSKA Kyustendil |
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
PFC CSKA Kyustendil | 0 – 2 | Mullen Albion |
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
Mullen Albion | 7 – 0 | Thalassapolis FC |
---|---|---|
Group E
|
17 October 2018
|
Pentyre Dragons | 2 – 0 | West Grinstead FC |
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
East Moorland FC | 1 – 1 | Pentyre Dragons |
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
West Grinstead FC | 3 – 0 | East Moorland FC |
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
West Grinstead FC | 2 – 0 | Pentyre Dragons |
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
Pentyre Dragons | 1 – 0 | East Moorland FC |
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
East Moorland FC | 0 – 0 | West Grinstead FC |
---|---|---|
Group F
|
17 October 2018
|
New Jucărești FC | 3 – 1 | South City Inter |
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
Garrak Athletic | 3 – 0 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
South City Inter | 1 – 1 | Garrak Athletic |
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
South City Inter | 2 – 1 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
New Jucărești FC | 1 – 2 | Garrak Athletic |
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
Garrak Athletic | 1 – 0 | South City Inter |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 9 January 2019, and the second on 16 January 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
9 January 2019
|
Morfaga Olympique | 3 – 0 | South City Inter |
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
South City Inter | 1 – 3 | Morfaga Olympique |
---|---|---|
Morfaga Olympique win 6–1 on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
Plushelona FCM | 2 – 0 | FC Trinitas Novolandia |
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
FC Trinitas Novolandia | 1 – 0 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
Plushelona FCM win 2–1 on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
Mullen Albion | 3 – 1 | West Grinstead FC |
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
West Grinstead FC | 2 – 1 | Mullen Albion |
---|---|---|
Mullen Albion win 4–3 on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
Imperial New Kirrie | 2 – 0 | Lilycove 1904 F.C. |
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
Lilycove 1904 F.C. | 4 – 1 | Imperial New Kirrie |
---|---|---|
Lilycove 1904 F.C. win 4–3 on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
Judah Jaguars | 1 – 2 | Garrak Athletic |
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
Garrak Athletic | 1 – 0 | Judah Jaguars |
---|---|---|
Garrak Athletic win 3–1 on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
Pentyre Dragons | 2 – 2 | Zidado West United |
---|---|---|
Penalties | |||
2 – 4 |
Scores tied at 4–4 on aggregate. Pentyre Dragons win on penalties.
9 January 2019
|
Esteghlal Talenore FC | 4 – 0 | PFC CSKA Kyustendil |
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
PFC CSKA Kyustendil | 0 – 3 | Esteghlal Talenore FC |
---|---|---|
Esteghlal Talenore FC win 7–0 on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
Psyche A.C. | 4 – 2 | St John's FC |
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
St John's FC | 3 – 2 | Psyche A.C. |
---|---|---|
Psyche A.C. win 6–5 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 6 February 2019, and the second on 20 February 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
6 February 2019
|
Lilycove 1904 F.C. | – | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
20 February 2019
|
Plushelona FCM | – | Lilycove 1904 F.C. |
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
6 February 2019
|
Psyche A.C. | – | Pentyre Dragons |
---|---|---|
20 February 2019
|
Pentyre Dragons | – | Psyche A.C. |
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
6 February 2019
|
Esteghlal Talenore FC | – | Morfaga Olympique |
---|---|---|
20 February 2019
|
Morfaga Olympique | – | Esteghlal Talenore FC |
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
6 February 2019
|
Mullen Albion | – | Garrak Athletic |
---|---|---|
20 February 2019
|
Garrak Athletic | – | Mullen Albion |
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 20 March 2019, and the second on 3 April 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
20 March 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
3 April 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
20 March 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
3 April 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 15 May 2019. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
15 May 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
|