2018–19 CTFA Cup
The 2018–19 CTFA Cup was the sixth edition of the CTFA Cup, which began on 26 September 2018 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2019. Twenty-six teams participated in the competition from 16 nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Round of 16 | |||
---|---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt (CL GS) | Lionsgate City (CL GS) | SC Antarctica (CL GS) | Olympique Livingston (CL GS) |
Entered in Group stage | |||
Balkon Göyælær FK (5th) | Brabantia Monastery FC (2nd) | Holstein Harriers (4th) | Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq (2nd) |
SV Magister (CL 3QR) | Hyde FC (CL 3QR) | Real Murcia (3rd) | Yasutomi FC (CL 3QR) |
Oudorp HVA (4th) | Plainstown City (4th) | Ranheim Rensdyr (CL 3QR) | FC Volksburg (CL 3QR) |
Spirit of the Highlands FC (4th) | Frenzyville Ferrets (CL 3QR) | ||
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Shiroiwa FC (2nd) | Hergon Heretics (2nd) | IFC Two Martyrs (CL 1QR) | Etourney FC (CL 2QR) |
Doza Dragons (CL 2QR) | Taulaga le Lusa N.V. (CL 2QR) | United Mar Sara FC (CL 2QR) | Racing Marbonnais (CL 1QR) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 26 September 2018, and the second on 1 October 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
– | – | – | ||
– | – | – | ||
– | – | – | ||
– | – | – |
Group stage
Group A
|
17 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Group B
|
17 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Group C
|
17 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Group D
|
17 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Group E
|
17 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Group F
|
17 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
31 October 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
14 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
28 November 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
12 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
26 December 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 9 January 2019, and the second on 16 January 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
9 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
9 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
16 January 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 6 February 2019, and the second on 20 February 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
6 February 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
20 February 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
6 February 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
20 February 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
6 February 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
20 February 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
6 February 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
20 February 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 20 March 2019, and the second on 3 April 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
20 March 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
3 April 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
20 March 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
3 April 2019
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
[[]] win – on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 15 May 2019. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
15 May 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
|