2018–19 AEFA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2018–19 AEFA Cup was the sixth edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 29 August 2018 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2019. Seventy teams participated in the competition from twenty-eight nations.

Allocation of places

The number of places allocated to each nation depended on their AEFA national coefficient. This list excludes teams that dropped down from the Champions' League.

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
1 Gerenia Gerenia 46.75 3
2 Senya Senya 38.67
3 Florian Republic Florian Republic 29.75 2
4 Lakkvia Lakkvia 25.13
5 Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 22.00
6 Victoria Victoria 15.25
7 Stormark Stormark 11.21 1
8 Gotzborg Gotzborg 9.60
9 Lamantia Lamantia 7.19
10 Astaronia Astaronia 6.08
11 Raspur Raspur 5.63
12 Krasnarus Krasnarus 5.50
Réunion Réunion
14 Jingdao Jingdao 5.33

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
15 Arboria Arboria 4.50 1
16 Constancia Constancia 3.58
17 River Warriors River Warriors 2.42
18 Dura Dura 2.33
19 Eklesia Eklesia 1.63
Saint Andre Saint Andre
20 Alrig Alrig 0.000
Florian Eura Florian Eura 0.000
Freeland Freeland 0.000
Galactic Wyrm Assembly Galactic Wyrm Assembly 0.000
Iteru Iteru 0.000
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 0.000
Srbozemska Srbozemska 0.000
Tiana Tiana 0.000

List of qualified teams

Entered in Round of 16
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes (CL GS) Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC (CL GS) Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna (CL GS) Victoria Victoria FC (CL GS)
Entered in Group stage
Gerenia KP International (4th) Lakkvia FC Huyenkula (CL 3QR) Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. (CL 3QR) Jingdao Daocheng FC (CL 3QR)
Senya Park Prinsipa FK (CW) Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport (3rd) Stormark Lynnette (CL 3QR) Constancia Palace Domestics FC (CL 3QR)
Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday (CW) Victoria Newhaven FC (CL 3QR) Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC (CL 3QR) Alrig SC Driftwood (CL 3QR)
Entered in Third qualifying round
Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad (5th) Victoria Buthminster FC (3rd) Réunion Dynamo Fournaise (CL 2QR) Iteru FC Men-Nefer United (CL 2QR)
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK (4th) Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn (CL 2QR) Arboria Relgannan Raiders (CL 2QR) Srbozemska FC Radnički Niš (CL 2QR)
Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid (3rd) Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC (CL 2QR) Galactic Wyrm Assembly Makit FC (CL 2QR) Tiana Vancona Royale FC (CL 2QR)
Entered in Second qualifying round
Gerenia KZ Santamarina (6th) Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted (CR) River Warriors FC Mahūti (CL 1QR) Saint Andre FC Port St Andre (CL 1QR)
Senya Politzëa FK Moroni (LC) Victoria Strathalmond Academical (4th) Dura Hawshire Islanders FC (CL 1QR) Florian Eura Florian Eura Police FC (CL 1QR)
Florian Republic Meadowedge Red Star (3rd) Stormark Blue Boys Differance (3rd) Eklesia FC Samtsvaneveli (CL 1QR) Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC (CL 1QR)
Lakkvia Hurmu International (4th) Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC (3rd)
Entered in First qualifying round
Lamantia AFC Colgrad (2nd) Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light (2nd) Eklesia Alubali Zugashvili (2nd) Galactic Wyrm Assembly Kala FC (2nd)
Astaronia FK Akvilanija (CW) Arboria Meiridosa United (CW) Saint Andre Meir FC (2nd) Iteru Seder City FC (2nd)
Raspur Raspur Militants (2nd) Constancia Vey Home Guard (2nd) Alrig SC Suidwest (2nd) Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq (CW)
Krasnarus Lezije FK 04 (2nd) River Warriors Ħiberħían (CW) Florian Eura Mechanics FC (2nd) Srbozemska FC Meraklije Niš (CW)
Réunion Arconde Real (CW) Dura Hawshire FC (CW) Freeland FC Polonia Viten (2nd) Tiana Surwich City FC (CW)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 August 2018, and the second on 5 September 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
FC Meraklije Niš Srbozemska 2–5 Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light 1–2 1–3
SC Suidwest Alrig 3–4 Lamantia AFC Colgrad 2–2 1–2
Surwich City FC Tiana 3–0 River Warriors Ħiberħían 2–0 1–0
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 4–2 Arboria Meiridosa United 3–2 1–0
Seder City FC Iteru 1–1
4–5 (pens)
Astaronia FK Akvilanija 1–0 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Meir FC Saint Andre 0–2 Constancia Vey Home Guard 0–1 0–1
Alubali Zugashvili Eklesia 1–2 Réunion Arconde Real 1–0 0–2
(a.e.t.)
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq Qyzylqaystan 1–7 Raspur Raspur Militants 1–5 0–2
Mechanics FC Florian Eura 0–4 Dura Hawshire FC 0–2 0–2
Kala FC Galactic Wyrm Assembly 1–1 (a) Krasnarus Lezije FK 04 1–1 0–0

Second qualifying round

The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 12 September 2018, and the second on 19 September 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Politzëa FK Moroni Senya 8–0 Tiana Surwich City FC 5–0 3–0
XS Gürbançybaq FC Qyzylqaystan 0–9 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted 0–4 0–5
AFC Colgrad Lamantia 1–2 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 1–1 0–1
Florian Eura Police FC Florian Eura 0–7 Astaronia FK Akvilanija 0–3 0–4
Arconde Real Réunion 2–4 Krasnarus Lezije FK 04 1–3 1–1
Hawshire FC Dura 2–1 Constancia Vey Home Guard 1–0 1–1
FC Samtsvaneveli Eklesia 0–13 Lakkvia Hurmu International 0–6 0–7
Xiacheng Shining Light Jingdao 4–3 Stormark Blue Boys Differance 3–2 1–1
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 6–1 Saint Andre FC Port St Andre 4–1 2–0
Strathalmond Academical Victoria 2–1 Raspur Raspur Militants 1–0 1–1
KZ Santamarina Gerenia 8–0 River Warriors FC Mahūti 5–0 3–0
Meadowedge Red Star Florian Republic 5–0 Dura Hawshire Islanders FC 4–0 1–0

Third qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 26 September 2018, and the second on 3 October 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
FC Radnički Niš Srbozemska 2–1 Galactic Wyrm Assembly Makit FC 2–1 0–0
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 7–0 Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC 4–0 3–0
FC Men-Nefer United Iteru 0–5 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted 0–3 0–2
Relgannan Raiders Arboria 1–6 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni 1–3 0–3
FK Sartid Kingdom of Coria 5–0 Tiana Vancona Royale FC 3–0 2–0
Meadowedge Red Star Florian Republic 2–2
5–3 (pens)
Victoria Strathalmond Academical 1–1 1–1
(a.e.t.)
Dynamo Fournaise Réunion 0–4 Freeland FC Polonia Viten 0–2 0–2
Hawshire FC Dura 1–4 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 1–3 0–1
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 6–1 Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn 4–0 2–1
FK Akvilanija Astaronia 1–3 Krasnarus Lezije FK 04 1–1 0–2
Buthminster FC Victoria 2–1 Gerenia KZ Santamarina 1–0 1–1
(a.e.t.)
Hurmu International Lakkvia 3–2 Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light 3–1 0–1

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KP International 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11 Advances to Round of 16
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK 6 3 2 1 6 2 +4 11
Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted 6 2 3 1 5 4 +1 9
Stormark Lynnette 6 0 1 5 2 11 −9 1

17 October 2018
KP International Gerenia 1 – 0 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

17 October 2018
Lynnette Stormark 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

31 October 2018
Lynnette Stormark 1 – 2 Gerenia KP International

31 October 2018
FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 0 – 0 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

14 November 2018
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 0 Stormark Lynnette

14 November 2018
FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0 Gerenia KP International

28 November 2018
Lynnette Stormark 0 – 2 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

28 November 2018
KP International Gerenia 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

12 December 2018
KP International Gerenia 3 – 0 Stormark Lynnette

12 December 2018
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 1 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

26 December 2018
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 0 – 0 Gerenia KP International

26 December 2018
FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0 Stormark Lynnette

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Park Prinsipa FK 6 4 1 1 11 4 +7 13 Advances to Round of 16
Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 6 4 1 1 11 8 +3 13
Florian Republic Meadowedge Red Star 6 2 0 4 5 9 −4 6
Alrig SC Driftwood 6 0 2 4 8 14 −6 2

17 October 2018
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 2 – 1 Florian Republic Meadowedge Red Star

17 October 2018
SC Driftwood Alrig 3 – 3 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

31 October 2018
SC Driftwood Alrig 1 – 1 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

31 October 2018
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 2 – 1 Florian Republic Meadowedge Red Star

14 November 2018
Meadowedge Red Star Florian Republic 1 – 0 Alrig SC Driftwood

14 November 2018
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

28 November 2018
SC Driftwood Alrig 1 – 2 Florian Republic Meadowedge Red Star

28 November 2018
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 2 – 0 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

12 December 2018
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 3 – 1 Alrig SC Driftwood

12 December 2018
Meadowedge Red Star Florian Republic 0 – 1 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

26 December 2018
Meadowedge Red Star Florian Republic 0 – 3 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

26 December 2018
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 4 – 2 Alrig SC Driftwood

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia FC Huyenkula 6 3 2 1 8 3 +5 11 Advances to Round of 16
Freeland FC Polonia Viten 6 3 1 2 6 4 +2 10
Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid 6 2 1 3 5 8 −3 7
Victoria Newhaven FC 6 1 2 3 4 8 −4 5

17 October 2018
FK Sartid Kingdom of Coria 0 – 2 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

17 October 2018
Newhaven FC Victoria 0 – 1 Freeland FC Polonia Viten

31 October 2018
Newhaven FC Victoria 2 – 2 Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid

31 October 2018
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 1 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

14 November 2018
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 3 – 1 Victoria Newhaven FC

14 November 2018
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 1 – 2 Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid

28 November 2018
Newhaven FC Victoria 0 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

28 November 2018
FK Sartid Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0 Freeland FC Polonia Viten

12 December 2018
FK Sartid Kingdom of Coria 0 – 1 Victoria Newhaven FC

12 December 2018
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 1 – 1 Freeland FC Polonia Viten

26 December 2018
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 3 – 0 Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid

26 December 2018
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 2 – 0 Victoria Newhaven FC

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad 6 4 2 0 14 3 +11 14 Advances to Round of 16
Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. 6 3 1 2 5 5 0 10
Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport 6 3 1 2 6 7 −1 10
Krasnarus Lezije FK 04 6 0 0 6 3 13 −10 0

17 October 2018
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 0 – 5 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

17 October 2018
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 2 – 1 Krasnarus Lezije FK 04

31 October 2018
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 1 – 0 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

31 October 2018
Lezije FK 04 Krasnarus 1 – 3 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

14 November 2018
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 2 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

14 November 2018
Lezije FK 04 Krasnarus 0 – 1 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

28 November 2018
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 0 – 0 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

28 November 2018
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 2 – 0 Krasnarus Lezije FK 04

12 December 2018
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 2 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

12 December 2018
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 3 – 1 Krasnarus Lezije FK 04

26 December 2018
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 1 – 1 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

26 December 2018
Lezije FK 04 Krasnarus 0 – 2 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Politzëa FK Moroni 6 4 1 1 14 3 +11 13 Advances to Round of 16
Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC 6 3 2 1 6 2 +4 11
Victoria Buthminster FC 6 2 3 1 6 3 +3 9
Srbozemska FC Radnički Niš 6 0 0 6 0 18 −18 0

17 October 2018
Buthminster FC Victoria 1 – 1 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni

17 October 2018
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 2 – 0 Srbozemska FC Radnički Niš

31 October 2018
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 0 – 0 Victoria Buthminster FC

31 October 2018
FC Radnički Niš Srbozemska 0 – 4 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni

14 November 2018
Politzëa FK Moroni Senya 1 – 0 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

14 November 2018
FC Radnički Niš Srbozemska 0 – 2 Victoria Buthminster FC

28 November 2018
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 2 – 1 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni

28 November 2018
Buthminster FC Victoria 3 – 0 Srbozemska FC Radnički Niš

12 December 2018
Buthminster FC Victoria 0 – 0 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

12 December 2018
Politzëa FK Moroni Senya 5 – 0 Srbozemska FC Radnički Niš

26 December 2018
Politzëa FK Moroni Senya 2 – 0 Victoria Buthminster FC

26 December 2018
FC Radnički Niš Srbozemska 0 – 2 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia Hurmu International 6 4 1 1 17 4 +13 13 Advances to Round of 16
Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday 6 3 2 1 10 4 +6 11
Jingdao Daocheng FC 6 3 1 2 15 5 +10 10
Constancia Palace Domestics FC 6 0 0 0 0 29 −29 0

17 October 2018
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 1 – 1 Lakkvia Hurmu International

17 October 2018
Daocheng FC Jingdao 6 – 0 Constancia Palace Domestics FC

31 October 2018
Daocheng FC Jingdao 0 – 0 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday

31 October 2018
Palace Domestics FC Constancia 0 – 4 Lakkvia Hurmu International

14 November 2018
Hurmu International Lakkvia 3 – 2 Jingdao Daocheng FC

14 November 2018
Palace Domestics FC Constancia 0 – 3 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday

28 November 2018
Daocheng FC Jingdao 1 – 0 Lakkvia Hurmu International

28 November 2018
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 4 – 0 Constancia Palace Domestics FC

12 December 2018
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 2 – 1 Jingdao Daocheng FC

12 December 2018
Hurmu International Lakkvia 7 – 0 Constancia Palace Domestics FC

26 December 2018
Hurmu International Lakkvia 2 – 0 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday

26 December 2018
Palace Domestics FC Constancia 0 – 5 Jingdao Daocheng FC

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 9 January 2018, and the second on 16 January 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

9 January 2019
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 2 – 2 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

16 January 2019
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 1 – 0 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

KZ Clementsgrad win 3–2 on aggregate.

9 January 2019
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni

16 January 2019
Politzëa FK Moroni Senya 2 – 1 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Schaffhausen FC win on away goals.

9 January 2019
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 2 – 1 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

16 January 2019
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 0 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. win 2–1 on aggregate.

9 January 2019
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 3 – 1 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

16 January 2019
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 1 – 0 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

Svorgas Scitenhima FK win 3–2 on aggregate.

9 January 2019
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 2 – 0 Lakkvia Hurmu International

16 January 2019
Hurmu International Lakkvia 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

Mornari Averna win 3–1 on aggregate.

9 January 2019
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 4 – 2 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

16 January 2019
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 3 – 1 Freeland FC Polonia Viten

Scores tied at 5–5 on aggregate. Dragonmoor FC win on away goals.

9 January 2019
Victoria FC Victoria 1 – 0 Gerenia KP International

16 January 2019
KP International Gerenia 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Victoria Victoria FC

Victoria FC win 2–1 on aggregate.

9 January 2019
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 2 – 1 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

16 January 2019
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 2 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday
    Penalties  
2 – 4  

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Ostville Wednesday win on penalties.

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 6 February 2019, and the second on 20 February 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

6 February 2019
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

20 February 2019
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

Schaffhausen FC win 2–1 on aggregate.

6 February 2019
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 0 – 1 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

20 February 2019
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 1 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

Svorgas Scitenhima FK win 3–1 on aggregate.

6 February 2019
Victoria FC Victoria 0 – 0 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

20 February 2019
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 1 – 1 Victoria Victoria FC

Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Victoria FC win on away goals.

6 February 2019
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday

20 February 2019
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 3 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

Ostville Wednesday win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 20 March 2019, and the second on 3 April 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

20 March 2019
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 1 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday
Vosin Goal 15'36' Shaw Goal 44'

3 April 2019
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 0 – 0 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

Svorgas Scitenhima FK win 2–1 on aggregate.

20 March 2019
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Victoria Victoria FC
Hahnel Goal 27' (pen.)

3 April 2019
Victoria FC Victoria 2 – 0 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC
Smithfield Goal 37'
Zambelis Goal 62'

Victoria FC win 2–1 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 15 May 2019. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

15 May 2019
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Victoria Victoria FC
Vosin Goal 34' Smithfield Goal 47'
    Penalties  
Vosin Scored
Kozaket Missed (Saved)
Moskver Missed (Saved)
Mahler Missed (Saved)
1 – 3 Scored Smithfield
Scored Zambelis
Scored Smith