2018–19 AEFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018–19 AEFA Champions' League was the eighth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 28 August 2017 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2019. Thirty-eight teams participated in the competition from 28 nations.

Allocation of places

The number of places allocated to each nation depended on their AEFA national coefficient.

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
1 Gerenia Gerenia 46.75 3
2 Senya Senya 38.67
3 Florian Republic Florian Republic 29.75 2
4 Lakkvia Lakkvia 25.13
5 Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 22.00
6 Victoria Victoria 15.25
7 Stormark Stormark 11.21
8 Gotzborg Gotzborg 9.60
9 Lamantia Lamantia 7.19 1
10 Astaronia Astaronia 6.08
11 Raspur Raspur 5.63
12 Krasnarus Krasnarus 5.50
Réunion Réunion
14 Jingdao Jingdao 5.33

Pos. Nation Coeff. Places
15 Arboria Arboria 4.50 1
16 Constancia Constancia 3.58
17 River Warriors River Warriors 2.42
18 Dura Dura 2.33
19 Eklesia Eklesia 1.63
Saint Andre Saint Andre
20 Alrig Alrig 0.000
Florian Eura Florian Eura 0.000
Freeland Freeland 0.000
Galactic Wyrm Assembly Galactic Wyrm Assembly 0.000
Iteru Iteru 0.000
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 0.000
Srbozemska Srbozemska 0.000
Tiana Tiana 0.000

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Gerenia KPSK Isherwood (1st) Senya Kateki Blavisen FK (1st) Florian Republic Northcliff United (1st) Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej (1st)
Gerenia Ramez White Stars (2nd) Senya Jogasim Revolution FC (2nd) Lakkvia FC Kaupang (1st) Victoria Victoria FC (1st)
Entered in Third qualifying round
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes (3rd) Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC (2nd) Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna (2nd) Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. (1st)
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK (3rd) Lakkvia FC Huyenkula (2nd) Victoria Newhaven FC (2nd) Gotzborg Lonenberg FC (1st)
Entered in Second qualifying round
Stormark Lynnette (2nd) Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn (1st) Réunion Dynamo Fournaise (1st) Arboria Relgannan Raiders (1st)
Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC (2nd) Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC (1st) Jingdao Daocheng FC (1st) Constancia Palace Domestics FC (1st)
Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC (1st) Krasnarus Merku Kuregred (1st)
Entered in First qualifying round
River Warriors FC Mahūti (1st) Saint Andre FC Port St Andre (1st) Freeland Wolf Viten (1st) Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC (1st)
Dura Hawshire Islanders FC (1st) Alrig SC Driftwood (1st) Galactic Wyrm Assembly Makit FC (1st) Srbozemska FC Radnički Niš (1st)
Eklesia FC Samtsvaneveli (1st) Florian Eura Florian Eura Police FC (1st) Iteru FC Men-Nefer United (1st) Tiana Vancona Royale FC (1st)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 28 August 2018, and the second on 4 September 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Vancona Royale FC Tiana 2–1 Dura Hawshire Islanders FC 1–1 1–0
SC Driftwood Alrig 3–1 River Warriors FC Mahūti 2–0 1–1
FC Radnički Niš Srbozemska 7–0 Eklesia FC Samtsvaneveli 4–0 3–0
Makit FC Galactic Wyrm Assembly 5–0 Saint Andre FC Port St Andre 3–0 2–0
FC Men-Nefer United Iteru 4–0 Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC 2–0 2–0
Florian Eura Police FC Florian Eura 1–8 Freeland Wolf Viten 1–4 0–4

Second qualifying round

The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 September 2018, and the second on 18 September 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
FC Men-Nefer United Iteru 1–6 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC 1–3 0–3
Wolf Viten Freeland 3–1 Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC 2–0 1–1
SC Driftwood Alrig 1–0 Réunion Dynamo Fournaise 1–0 0–0
Makit FC Galactic Wyrm Assembly 1–1 (a) Stormark Lynnette 1–1 0–0
Vancona Royale FC Tiana 1–7 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC 1–3 0–4
FC Radnički Niš Srbozemska 1–3 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred 1–1 0–2
Relgannan Raiders Arboria 1–4 Jingdao Daocheng FC 1–2 0–2
Palace Domestics FC Constancia 2–2 (a) Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn 1–0 1–2

Third qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 25 September 2018, and the second on 2 October 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Wolf Viten Freeland 3–3
7–6 (pens)
Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. 2–1 1–2
(a.e.t.)
Daocheng FC Jingdao 1–1
2–4 (pens)
Gotzborg Lonenberg FC 1–0 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 1–5 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK 1–2 0–3
SC Driftwood Alrig 1–4 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna 0–1 1–3
Lynnette Stormark 1–1 (a) Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC 1–1 0–0
Palace Domestics FC Constancia 0–11 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes 0–6 0–5
Merku Kuregred Krasnarus 3–2 Victoria Newhaven FC 2–1 1–1
King's Lynn Town FC Lamantia 2–1 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula 1–0 1–1
(a.e.t.)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Florian Republic Northcliff United 6 2 3 1 5 5 0 9 Advances to quarter-finals
Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2 8
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes 6 1 4 1 4 3 +1 7 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC 6 1 3 2 3 6 −3 6

16 October 2018
Northcliff United Florian Republic 2 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

16 October 2018
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 2 – 0 Lamantia King’s Lynn Town FC

30 October 2018
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 1 – 1 Florian Republic Northcliff United

30 October 2018
King’s Lynn Town FC Lamantia 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

13 November 2018
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 0 – 0 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

13 November 2018
King’s Lynn Town FC Lamantia 1 – 1 Florian Republic Northcliff United

27 November 2018
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

27 November 2018
Northcliff United Florian Republic 0 – 0 Lamantia King’s Lynn Town FC

11 December 2018
Northcliff United Florian Republic 1 – 0 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

11 December 2018
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 3 – 1 Lamantia King’s Lynn Town FC

25 December 2018
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 2 – 0 Florian Republic Northcliff United

25 December 2018
King’s Lynn Town FC Lamantia 0 – 0 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Gerenia Ramez White Stars 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11
Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna 6 1 2 3 4 9 −5 5 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Gotzborg Lonenberg FC 6 0 3 3 3 8 −5 3

16 October 2018
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 1 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

16 October 2018
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

30 October 2018
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 0 – 2 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

30 October 2018
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 2 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

13 November 2018
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 2 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

13 November 2018
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

27 November 2018
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 0 – 0 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

27 November 2018
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 0 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

11 December 2018
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 4 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

11 December 2018
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 0 – 0 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

25 December 2018
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 2 – 0 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

25 December 2018
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 6 5 0 1 13 4 +9 15 Advances to quarter-finals
Gerenia KPSK Isherwood 6 3 1 2 8 4 +4 10
Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC 6 3 1 2 11 8 +3 10 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Krasnarus Merku Kuregred 6 0 0 6 2 18 −16 0

16 October 2018
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 2 – 1 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

16 October 2018
Merku Kuregred Krasnarus 1 – 2 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

30 October 2018
Merku Kuregred Krasnarus 0 – 2 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

30 October 2018
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 1 – 3 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

13 November 2018
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 4 – 0 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred

13 November 2018
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 1 – 0 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

27 November 2018
Merku Kuregred Krasnarus 0 – 2 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

27 November 2018
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 1 – 1 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

11 December 2018
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 3 – 0 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred

11 December 2018
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 2 – 1 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

25 December 2018
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 1 – 0 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

25 December 2018
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 5 – 1 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia FC Kaupang 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3 11 Advances to quarter-finals
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK 6 2 3 1 8 5 +3 9
Victoria Victoria FC 6 1 3 2 4 5 −1 6 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Freeland Wolf Viten 6 1 2 3 4 9 −5 5

16 October 2018
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 1 – 0 Victoria Victoria FC

16 October 2018
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 3 – 0 Freeland Wolf Viten

30 October 2018
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 2 – 2 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

30 October 2018
Wolf Viten Freeland 1 – 1 Victoria Victoria FC

13 November 2018
Victoria FC Victoria 0 – 0 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

13 November 2018
Wolf Viten Freeland 1 – 0 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

27 November 2018
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 2 – 1 Victoria Victoria FC

27 November 2018
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 2 – 0 Freeland Wolf Viten

11 December 2018
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 1 – 0 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

11 December 2018
Victoria FC Victoria 2 – 1 Freeland Wolf Viten

25 December 2018
Victoria FC Victoria 0 – 0 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

25 December 2018
Wolf Viten Freeland 1 – 1 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 5 February 2019, and the second on 19 February 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

5 February 2019
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 2 – 2 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

19 February 2019
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 2 – 0 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

Jogasim Revolution FC win 4–2 on aggregate.

5 February 2019
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 5 – 4 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

19 February 2019
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 1 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

Kateki Blavisen FK win 7–6 on aggregate.

5 February 2019
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 1 – 0 Florian Republic Northcliff United

19 February 2019
Northcliff United Florian Republic 1 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Gerenia KPSK Isherwood
    Penalties  
5 – 3  

Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Northcliff United win on penalties.

5 February 2019
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 2 – 1 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

19 February 2019
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

Plava Zvezda Grendbej win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 19 March 2019, and the second on 2 April 2019. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

19 March 2019
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 1 – 1 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
Danetskë Goal 37' Minyorletsken Goal 45'

2 April 2019
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 1 – 0 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC
Uggè Goal 61'

Kateki Blavisen FK win 2–1 on aggregate.

19 March 2019
Northcliff United Florian Republic 0 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

2 April 2019
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 3 – 2 Florian Republic Northcliff United
Đurić Goal 61'
Tisu-Em-Abojk Goal 85'
Milojević Goal 90+4'
Ramirez Goal 25'77' (pen.)

Plava Zvezda Grendbej win 3–2 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 14 May 2019. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

14 May 2019
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
Minyorletsken Goal 28'
Uggè Goal 52'
K. Volinsk Goal 62'
Đurić Goal 71'