2017 FMRL World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national rugby league team|Birgeshir]] | |align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national rugby league team|Birgeshir]] | ||
| | | 4 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 126 || 52 || +74 ||'''8''' | ||
|rowspan="2 | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|qualifying quarter-finals]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | |||
| 4 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 88 || 76 || +12 ||'''5''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national rugby league team|Senya]] | |align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national rugby league team|Senya]] | ||
| | | 4 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 124 || 68 || +56 ||'''4''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|elimination quarter-finals]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory national rugby league team|Vyktory]] | |align=left|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory national rugby league team|Vyktory]] | ||
| | | 4 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 72 || 104 || −32 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan="2" | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Lamantia national rugby league team|Lamantia]] | |align=left|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Lamantia national rugby league team|Lamantia]] | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|date = 25 November 2017 | |date = 25 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = Senya [[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] | |team1 = Senya [[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] | ||
|score = | |score = 20 – 28 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] Craitland | |team2 =[[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] Craitland | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|date = 25 November 2017 | |date = 25 November 2017 | ||
|team1 = Vyktory [[File:Vyktory flag.png|border|25px|Vyktory]] | |team1 = Vyktory [[File:Vyktory flag.png|border|25px|Vyktory]] | ||
|score = | |score = 14 – 30 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] Birgeshir | |team2 =[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] Birgeshir | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 11:47, 29 November 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Vyktory |
Teams | 10 (from 3 confederations) |
← 2015 2018 → |
The 2017 FMRL World Cup will be the fifth edition of Rugby League World Cup.
Hosts
Bids
Stadiums
Qualification
The 2017 qualification tournament featured 17 teams competing for the 7 available spots in the finals. The top 2 finishers in the 2015 edition and the hosts, Vyktory qualified automatically.
Qualified teams
|
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birgeshir | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 52 | +74 | 8 | Advances to qualifying quarter-finals |
Craitland | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 88 | 76 | +12 | 5 | |
Senya | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 124 | 68 | +56 | 4 | Advances to elimination quarter-finals |
Vyktory | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 104 | −32 | 2 | Advances to play-off round |
Lamantia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 154 | −110 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova English Korea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 66 | +30 | 6 | Advances to qualifying quarter-finals |
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 50 | +32 | 4 | |
Gerenia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 60 | +8 | 4 | Advances to elimination quarter-finals |
North Antarctica | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 90 | 118 | −28 | 2 | Advances to play-off round |
Tellia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 102 | −42 | 0 |
Knockout stage
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
- Qualifying quarter-finals
- Elimination quarter-finals