2017 FMF World Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2017 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2017 FMF World Cup, the eleventh tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations were given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Senya (AEFA) and 2015 winners Hamland (EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia Gerenia 6 5 1 0 16 2 +14 16 Advances to finals
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 6 3 0 3 8 8 0 9 Advances to second round
Arboria Arboria 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8
Saint Andre Saint Andre 6 0 1 5 2 17 −15 1

  Arboria Fort Kolgrad Gerenia Saint Andre
Arboria 1–2 0–0 3–0
Fort Kolgrad 0–1 1–3 2–0
Gerenia 3–1 2–0 5–0
Saint Andre 1–1 1–3 0–3

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia Lakkvia 6 5 1 0 14 5 +9 16 Advances to finals
Dura Dura 6 2 2 2 9 10 −1 8 Advances to second round
Réunion Réunion 6 2 0 4 7 8 −1 6
Constancia Constancia 6 1 1 4 4 11 −7 4

  Constancia Dura Lakkvia Réunion
Constancia 1–1 0–1 1–0
Dura 3–2 2–2 2–1
Lakkvia 4–0 2–1 2–0
Réunion 2–0 2–0 2–3

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gotzborg Gotzborg 6 4 1 1 14 6 +8 13 Advances to finals
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 6 4 1 1 6 2 +4 13 Advances to second round
River Warriors River Warriors 6 1 3 2 7 10 −3 6
East Gerenia East Gerenia 6 0 1 5 7 16 −9 1

  East Gerenia Gotzborg Neo Patrova River Warriors
East Gerenia 1–3 0–3 1–2
Gotzborg 4–2 2–0 3–0
Neo Patrova 1–0 1–0 1–0
River Warriors 3–3 2–2 0–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Victoria Victoria 6 2 3 1 10 7 +3 9 Advances to finals
Jingdao Jingdao 6 2 3 1 8 9 −1 9 Advances to second round
Stormark Stormark 6 2 1 3 10 13 −3 7
Flanders Flanders 6 1 3 2 8 7 +1 6

  Flanders Jingdao Stormark Victoria
Flanders 1–1 5–0 1–1
Jingdao 0–0 3–2 1–1
Stormark 2–0 4–1 2–2
Victoria 3–1 1–2 2–0

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 4–2 Dura Dura 4–1 0–1 Advances to third round
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 2–3 Jingdao Jingdao 2–0 0–3

Third round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 3–3
(5–6 pens.)
Jingdao Jingdao 2–1 1–2
(a.e.t.)
Advances to finals

CTFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 8 5 2 1 19 7 +12 17 Advances to finals
Athlon Athlon 8 4 2 2 13 8 +5 14
Zandarijn Zandarijn 8 3 3 2 12 7 +5 12
Itavr Itavr 8 2 4 2 8 7 +1 10
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 8 0 1 7 3 26 −23 1

  Athlon Itavr Natopia Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Zandarijn
Athlon 2–0 2–0 3–1 1–1
Itavr 0–0 1–1 3–0 0–2
Natopia 4–1 1–1 6–1 2–1
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0–3 0–2 0–4 0–0
Zandarijn 2–1 1–1 0–1 5–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Calbion Calbion 8 5 3 0 21 5 +16 18 Advances to finals
Leichenberg Leichenberg 8 5 1 2 14 9 +5 16
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 8 5 1 2 13 8 +5 16
Steeria and Highfield Steeria and Highfield 8 2 1 5 5 13 −8 7
Centralya Centralya 8 0 0 8 4 22 −18 0

  Calbion Centralya Leichenberg North Antarctic Domain Steeria and Highfield
Calbion 4–0 2–2 3–0 4–0
Centralya 0–4 0–3 0–2 1–2
Leichenberg 1–2 2–1 2–1 2–0
North Antarctic Domain 2–2 3–1 2–0 2–0
Steeria and Highfield 0–0 2–1 1–2 0–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 6 5 1 0 15 2 +13 16 Advances to finals
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11
North Antarctica North Antarctica 6 2 1 3 12 8 +4 7
Lucerne Lucerne 6 0 0 6 2 23 −21 0

  Birgeshir Lucerne North Antarctica Passio-Corum
Birgeshir 4–0 2–0 3–0
Lucerne 1–4 0–4 0–4
North Antarctica 1–2 5–0 0–2
Passio-Corum 0–0 2–1 2–2

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Vyktory Vyktory 6 5 1 0 13 3 +10 16 Advances to finals
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 6 2 3 1 6 4 +2 9
Mancunia Mancunia 6 1 3 2 6 7 −1 6
Tiěyá Tiěyá 6 0 1 5 3 14 −11 1

  Hammish Monovia Mancunia Tiěyá Vyktory
Hammish Monovia 1–1 1–0 0–0
Mancunia 1–1 1–1 0–2
Tiěyá 1–3 0–3 0–1
Vyktory 2–1 3–1 5–1

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 6 5 1 0 13 3 +10 16 Advances to finals
Mar Sara Mar Sara 6 3 1 2 13 11 +2 10
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 6 2 2 2 10 7 +3 8
Greater Walstadt Greater Walstadt 6 0 0 6 4 19 −15 0

  Alexandria Greater Sangun Greater Walstadt Mar Sara
Alexandria 1–0 2–0 2–0
Greater Sangun 1–1 4–1 1–1
Greater Walstadt 0–4 0–2 2–4
Mar Sara 2–3 3–2 3–1

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 8 7 0 1 31 7 +24 21 Advances to finals
Høgmårk Høgmårk 8 5 1 2 14 8 +6 16
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 5 0 3 14 9 +5 15
Skerry Isles Skerry Isles 8 1 2 5 6 16 −10 5
Incontinentia Incontinentia 8 0 1 7 3 28 −25 1

  Høgmårk Incontinentia Mercury Nova English Korea Skerry Isles
Høgmårk 2–0 1–0 2–0 1–1
Incontinentia 1–3 0–8 1–2 1–1
Mercury 4–3 6–0 3–0 5–1
Nova English Korea 2–0 4–0 1–3 2–0
Skerry Isles 0–2 2–0 1–2 0–3

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Talenore Talenore 8 5 2 1 15 5 +10 17 Advances to finals
Austbard Austbard 8 5 1 2 15 7 +8 16
Ranentsi Ranentsi 8 3 3 2 8 11 −3 12
Gerenian South Keltia Gerenian South Keltia 8 1 3 4 8 15 −7 6
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 8 0 3 5 4 12 −8 3

  Austbard Gerenian South Keltia Passasian Unincorporated Territory Ranentsi Talenore
Austbard 3–1 2–1 5–1 2–2
Gerenian South Keltia 0–2 1–1 2–0 1–3
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0–1 1–1 0–0 0–1
Ranentsi 1–0 2–2 2–1 1–1
Talenore 1–0 3–0 4–0 0–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 8 6 2 0 19 6 +13 20 Advances to finals
Juclandia Juclandia 8 5 2 1 13 7 +6 17
Lostisland Lostisland 8 2 1 5 9 13 −4 7
Pontus Pontus 8 1 3 4 6 14 −8 6
Xang Muang Xang Muang 8 1 2 5 8 15 −7 5

  Juclandia Lostisland Nova England Pontus Xang Muang
Juclandia 1–0 0–2 3–1 2–1
Lostisland 1–3 0–2 3–0 1–1
Nova England 1–1 4–2 3–0 2–1
Pontus 0–0 1–2 1–1 2–1
Xang Muang 1–3 1–0 1–4 1–1

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passas Passas 6 5 1 0 22 3 +19 16 Advances to finals
Haifa Haifa 6 3 1 2 10 6 +4 10
Taeland Taeland 6 2 2 2 9 6 +3 8
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa 6 0 0 6 0 26 −26 0

  Haifa Passas Strait of Haifa Taeland
Haifa 1–3 2–0 2–0
Passas 2–1 8–0 1–1
Strait of Haifa 0–3 0–6 0–4
Taeland 1–1 0–2 3–0

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
New Vaduz New Vaduz 6 4 0 2 7 6 +1 12 Advances to finals
Valencia Valencia 6 2 2 2 5 4 +1 8
Hoenn Hoenn 6 2 2 2 5 4 +1 8
Northern Beneluccas Northern Beneluccas 6 1 2 3 5 8 −3 5

  Hoenn New Vaduz Northern Beneluccas Valencia
Hoenn 2–0 3–1 0–2
New Vaduz 1–0 2–1 2–1
Northern Beneluccas 0–0 2–1 1–2
Valencia 0–0 0–1 0–0

After finishing with identical records, Valencia and Hoenn faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 2–0 in Valencia's favour.

WMFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Tellia 6 5 1 0 15 2 +13 16 Advances to finals
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 6 2 1 3 7 10 −3 7
Brettish Isles Brettish Isles 6 1 3 2 7 12 −5 6
Minarboria Minarboria 6 0 3 3 3 8 −5 3

  Brettish Isles Merenolitovina Minarboria Tellia
Brettish Isles 2–2 2–2 1–4
Merenolitovina 0–2 2–1 1–2
Minarboria 0–0 0–2 0–0
Tellia 4–0 3–0 2–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 6 5 0 1 17 3 +14 15 Advances to finals
Shireroth Shireroth 6 5 0 1 14 1 +13 15
Mishalan Mishalan 6 1 0 5 4 11 −7 3
Blackstone Blackstone 6 1 0 5 3 23 −20 3

  Blackstone Craitland Mishalan Shireroth
Blackstone 0–6 1–0 0–4
Craitland 5–1 3–1 0–1
Mishalan 3–1 0–2 0–2
Shireroth 5–0 0–1 2–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Elwynn Elwynn 6 4 1 1 22 8 +14 13 Advances to finals
Karalakh Karalakh 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10
Llæng Llæng 6 2 3 1 9 8 +1 9
Voltrue Voltrue 6 0 1 5 2 20 −18 1

  Elwynn Karalakh Llæng Voltrue
Elwynn 3–1 1–1 6–0
Karalakh 3–2 1–1 3–0
Llæng 2–5 1–0 3–0
Voltrue 1–5 0–2 1–1