2017 FMF World Cup: Difference between revisions
Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | |align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | ||
| | |3||2||1||0||9||4||+5||'''7''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | ||
|- {{Blue line}} | |- {{Blue line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] | |align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] | ||
| | |3||1||1||1||3||8||−5||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] | |||
|3||0||1||2||1||7||−6||'''1''' | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc | |||
|align=left|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]] | |align=left|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]] | ||
| | |4||0||1||3||3||11||−8||'''1''' | ||
|Unable to advance | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 473: | Line 474: | ||
|date = 21 July 2017 | |date = 21 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = Birgeshir [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | |team1 = Birgeshir [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Gerenia | |team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Gerenia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Tëvrat Çıkthan|Çıkthan]] {{goal|7||89}}<br>[[Zet Khayakojk|Khayakojk]] {{goal|22}}<br>[[Ra-to-men Mahırojk|Mahırojk]] {{goal|84}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 21 July 2017 | |date = 21 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = New Vaduz [[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] | |team1 = New Vaduz [[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] Gotzborg | |team2 = [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] Gotzborg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Kristian Jentzsch|Jentzsch]] {{goal|48}} | ||
|stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox |
Revision as of 09:04, 21 July 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 7 Jul – 13 Aug 2017 |
Teams | 20 (from 4 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 10 (in 9 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 52 |
← 2015 2019 → |
The 2017 FMF World Cup is the eleventh tournament of the FMF World Cup, and is currently being held in Senya between 7 July and 13 August 2017. The twenty competing national teams have all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in ten stadiums in nine different cities around Senya.
Hosts
Senya was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Stadiums
- Air Senya Arena, Lutsan
- Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
- ĴetsStad, Dyas
- KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
- Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
- Revolution Road, Jogasim
- Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
- Stad Tiga, Tiga
- Stad Urzi, Magalatska
- The Snakepit, Svorgas
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams were required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and WMFA President Barnaby Rudolph.
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tellia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Lakkvia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | Advances to play-off round |
Senya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | |
Calbion | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 3 | |
Talenore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −4 | 0 | Unable to advance |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Vyktory | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | Advances to play-off round |
Hamland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 6 | |
Passas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 | Unable to advance |
Victoria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 9 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Birgeshir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | Advances to play-off round |
Gotzborg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 4 | |
Gerenia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 1 | |
New Vaduz | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 1 | Unable to advance |
17 July 2017
|
Craitland | 7 – 1 | New Vaduz |
---|---|---|
Zóma 5' Ólsen 49' Keĵinz 54', 55', 73', 88' Juliaĵsen 64' |
Beckermann 86' |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Elwynn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 4 | Advances to play-off round |
Jingdao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 4 | |
Nova England | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
Natopia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 0 | Unable to advance |
10 July 2017
|
Natopia | 2 – 6 | Elwynn |
---|---|---|
Sulls 37' Karoly 62' |
Miskjalendzki 6', 10', 37' Emiri 48' ut ur Aldin 83' Jadensazedeh 89' (pen.) |
Knock-out stages
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
See also
|