2017 FMF World Cup: Difference between revisions
Line 985: | Line 985: | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
== | ==FMF World Cup Teams of the Tournament== | ||
'' | ===2006=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Gaia|name=Fabrizio Daniello}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Gaia|name=Antonio Jamba}} | |||
*{{team flag|Riponia|name=Christian Mackintosh}} | |||
*{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Nam-Hwan}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Beaugium|name=John Johnson}} | |||
*{{team flag|Gaia|name=Vincenzo Motta}} | |||
*{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Daniel Perry}} | |||
*''{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Jo-Hoon}}'' | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Beaugium|name=Phil Phillipson}} | |||
*{{team flag|Beaugium|name=Steve Stevenson}} | |||
*{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Jin-Su}} | |||
|} | |||
===2007=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jack Vorgensen}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=David Belle}} | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Paulio Demhivo}} | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jon Anders Larsen}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Gaia|name=Franz Menzola}} | |||
*{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|name=Gonzalo Mascaroni}} | |||
*{{team flag|Passas|name=Nick Verkslamp}} | |||
*{{team flag|Riponia|name=Theo Sinclair}} | |||
*''{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Jón Zyxveldtsen}}'' | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Aki Mäenpää}} | |||
*{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Erin Jowasaki}} | |||
|} | |||
===2008=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jack Vorgensen}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jón Hjansen}} | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jon Anders Larsen}} | |||
*{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Didinho}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Bobalania|name=Luís Liotta}} | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Manta Pellegrino}} | |||
*{{team flag|Passas|name=Nick Verkslamp}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |||
*{{team flag|Bobalania|name=Sam Hyeland}} | |||
*''{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}}'' | |||
*{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|} | |||
===2009=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Nova England|name=Paul Larkin}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Cyril Kopaczewski}} | |||
*{{team flag|Bobalania|name=Bobbie Bailey}} | |||
*{{team flag|Nova England|name=Clive Austonov}} | |||
*{{team flag|Nova England|name=Max Herbert}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Francesc Xavier Alonso}} | |||
*''{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Sébastien Focán}}'' | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hjaņ Herä}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |||
*{{team flag|Beaugium|name=Steve Stevenson}} | |||
|} | |||
===2010=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jack Vorgensen}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Ray Kartiksti}} | |||
*{{team flag|Monovia|name=Michel Wojchiechowski}} | |||
*{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Joshua Murphy-Lee}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Batavia|name=Pieter Leefma}} | |||
*''{{team flag|Craitland|name=Yaqin Senovichi}}'' | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Toby Vorgensen}} | |||
*{{team flag|Toketi|name=Nick Furben}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hanast Pellegrino}} | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Benjamin Craig}} | |||
*{{team flag|Monovia|name=Armand Diarra}} | |||
|} | |||
===2011=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Frederico}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jon Anders Larsen}} | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jonathan O'Hara}} | |||
*{{team flag|Interland|name=Krzysztof Łukasz}} | |||
*{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Nuno Santos Gomez}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Markko Edmildón}} | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Ray Johnstone}} | |||
*''{{team flag|Interland|name=Oskar Łapacz}}'' | |||
*{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Talsin Llwrran}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | |||
*{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|} | |||
===2012=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Simone Di Maggio}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Cyril Kopaczewski}} | |||
*{{team flag|Antica|name=Roman Abrahmov}} | |||
*{{team flag|Antica|name=Derek Smith}} | |||
*{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Marco Schiavvi}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | |||
*''{{team flag|Hamland|name=Eric Heinhorn}}'' | |||
*{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Isaac Mahler}} | |||
*{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Marko Zajc}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Benjamin Craig}} | |||
|} | |||
===2013=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*''{{team flag|Hamland|name=Rodney MacLeod}}'' | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Daniel Hjansen}} | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=James Berry}} | |||
*{{team flag|Mercury|name=Stephen Charlton}} | |||
*{{team flag|Mercury|name=Chris Deacon}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Eric Heinhorn}} | |||
*{{team flag|Mercury|name=Wilmont Fizeau-Blake}} | |||
*{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Jonathan Gonzales}} | |||
*{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |||
*{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | |||
|} | |||
===2014=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Mercury|name=Kieran Mercury}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=James Berry}} | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jonathan O'Hara}} | |||
*{{team flag|Mercury|name=Chris Deacon}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Ætaňur Chanojk}} | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänä Zensen}} | |||
*''{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jules Scott}}'' | |||
*{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} | |||
*{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | |||
|} | |||
===2015=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=25%|Goalkeeper | |||
!width=25%|Defenders | |||
!width=25%|Midfielders | |||
!width=25%|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Taki Tolâso}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Gerenia||old|name=Jan Korau}} | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Dean Martins}} | |||
*{{team flag|Hamland|name=Ulrich Olson}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Gerenia||old|name=Zelmar Toscano}} | |||
*''{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jules Scott}}'' | |||
*{{team flag|Passas|name=Danijel Đorđević}} | |||
*{{team flag|Tellia|name=Riccardo Ganau}} | |||
|align=left valign=top| | |||
*{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
*{{team flag|Senya|name=Alesandrœ Danetskë}} | |||
*{{team flag|Tellia|name=Gianluca Salmoiraghi}} | |||
|} | |||
===2017=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,010: | Line 1,260: | ||
*{{team flag|Tellia|name=Gianluca Salmoiraghi}} | *{{team flag|Tellia|name=Gianluca Salmoiraghi}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===2019?=== | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 23:27, 14 August 2019
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 7 Jul – 13 Aug 2017 |
Teams | 20 (from 4 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 10 (in 9 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Tellia (2nd title) |
Runners-up | Senya |
Third place | Alexandria |
Fourth place | Mercury |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 52 |
Goals scored | 192 (3.69 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Alesandrœ Danetskë |
Best player | Alesandrœ Danetskë |
← 2015 2019 → |
The 2017 FMF World Cup was the eleventh tournament of the FMF World Cup, and was held in Senya between 7 July and 13 August 2017. The twenty competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in ten stadiums in nine different cities around Senya.
The tournament was won by Tellia, for their second title, who beat hosts Senya in the final in Svorgas.
Hosts
Senya was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Stadiums
- Air Senya Arena, Lutsan
- Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
- ĴetsStad, Dyas
- KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
- Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
- Revolution Road, Jogasim
- Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
- Stad Tiga, Tiga
- Stad Urzi, Magalatska
- The Snakepit, Svorgas
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams were required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and WMFA President Barnaby Rudolph.
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 9 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Tellia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | Advances to play-off round |
Lakkvia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | |
Calbion | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | |
Talenore | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Vyktory | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | Advances to play-off round |
Hamland | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 6 | |
Passas | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
Victoria | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 12 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Birgeshir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 7 | Advances to play-off round |
Gerenia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | |
Gotzborg | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | −8 | 4 | |
New Vaduz | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 1 |
17 July 2017
|
Craitland | 7 – 1 | New Vaduz |
---|---|---|
Zóma 5' Ólsen 49' Keĵinz 54', 55', 73', 88' Juliaĵsen 64' |
Beckermann 86' |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Jingdao | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 7 | Advances to play-off round |
Elwynn | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 5 | |
Nova England | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
Natopia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 0 |
10 July 2017
|
Natopia | 2 – 6 | Elwynn |
---|---|---|
Sulls 37' Karoly 62' |
Miskjalendzki 6', 10', 37' Emiri 48' ut ur Aldin 83' Jadensazedeh 89' (pen.) |
Knock-out stages
Play-off round
Penalties | |||
Tahir Çıkthan Mahırojk Akkaş |
4 – 3 | Miskjalendzki Emiri Sakhimzedeh Ossianarnai Lejlunai |
Penalties | |||
Bakker Bach van Veen Julius R. Van Vore |
5 – 3 | Brükner Toscano Balbîn Padak |
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Penalties | |||
Danetskë Smith Hands Ƨarkœvič Zvet Mëa Maytek Vankarlënœ Rœč Van Kotrisbond |
9 – 8 | Fitzgerald Partridge Hanbury Fizeau-Blake Rydberg Bentham Charlton McEwan Bishop Newton |
Third-place play-off
12 August 2017
|
Mercury | 2 – 4 | Alexandria |
---|---|---|
Deacon 64' Fitzgerald 88' |
Lassana-Traoré 40', 45', 74' Mahut 76' |
Final
2017 FMF World Cup Winners |
---|
Tellia |
Goalscorers
- 12 goals
- 6 goals
- 5 goals
- 4 goals
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
- 1 goal
- Own goals
|
FMF World Cup Teams of the Tournament
2006
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2007
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2008
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2009
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2010
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2011
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2012
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2013
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2014
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2015
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2017
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
2019?
See also
|