2017 FMF World Cup: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| year = | | year = | ||
| image = Senya 2017.png | | image = Senya 2017.png | ||
| size = | | size = 150px | ||
| alt = | | alt = | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
*[[Stad Urzi]], [[Magalatska]] | *[[Stad Urzi]], [[Magalatska]] | ||
*[[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | *[[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
=== Marketing === | |||
Senya played on its reputation of having vocal, active support by using images of ultras and various paraphernalia, such as pyro and tifos, in its promotional materials for the tournament. Ahead of the tournament, each competing nation was given 15,936 "Follow My Country" tickets which enabled supporters to attend every match in which their nation played at the tournament to encourage more passionate support. | |||
==Qualification== | ==Qualification== | ||
Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
*{{Team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | *{{Team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Senya|football}} (hosts) | *{{Team flag|Senya|football}} (hosts) | ||
*{{Team flag|Victoria|football}} | *{{Team flag|Victoria|football|old}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
;CTFA | ;CTFA | ||
*{{Team flag|Alexandria|football}} | *{{Team flag|Alexandria|football}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | *{{Team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Calbion|football}} | *{{Team flag|Calbion|football|old}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Natopia|football}} | *{{Team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Vyktory|football}} | *{{Team flag|Vyktory|football}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
;WMFA | ;WMFA | ||
*{{Team flag|Craitland|football}} | *{{Team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Elwynn|football|old | *{{Team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Tellia|football}} | *{{Team flag|Tellia|football}} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{| | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
| | |||
|team1=DES|team2=TEL|team3=LKV|team4=CAL|team5=TLN | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=1 | |||
|qual_2=Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] |rows_2=2 | |||
|qual_4= |rows_4=2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CAL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|football|old}} | |||
|LKV_name={{Team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |||
|DES_name={{Team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|TLN_name={{Team flag|Talenore|football}} | |||
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|football}} | |||
|CAL_w=1 |CAL_d=1 |CAL_l=2 |CAL_f=6 |CAL_a=10 | |||
|LKV_w=2 |LKV_d=1 |LKV_l=1 |LKV_f=8 |LKV_a=6 |LKV_c=blue | |||
|DES_w=3 |DES_d=0 |DES_l=1 |DES_f=13 |DES_a=7 |DES_c=green | |||
|TLN_w=0 |TLN_d=0 |TLN_l=4 |TLN_f=2 |TLN_a=12 | |||
|TEL_w=3 |TEL_d=0 |TEL_l=1 |TEL_f=11 |TEL_a=5 |TEL_c=blue | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 130: | Line 121: | ||
|stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 136: | Line 126: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Massimo Santoni|Santoni]] {{goal|27}}<br>[[Armando Uggè|Uggè]] {{goal|60}}<br>[[Riccardo Ganau|Ganau]] {{goal|74|pen.}} | |goals1 = [[Massimo Santoni|Santoni]] {{goal|27}}<br>[[Armando Uggè|Uggè]] {{goal|60}}<br>[[Riccardo Ganau|Ganau]] {{goal|74|pen.}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]], [[Lutsan]] | |stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]], [[Lutsan]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 11 July 2017 | |date = 11 July 2017 | ||
Line 152: | Line 141: | ||
|stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | |stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 163: | Line 151: | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Urzi]], [[Magalatska]] | |stadium = [[Stad Urzi]], [[Magalatska]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 15 July 2017 | |date = 15 July 2017 | ||
Line 174: | Line 161: | ||
|stadium = [[KB Stadium]], [[Kateki Blavisen]] | |stadium = [[KB Stadium]], [[Kateki Blavisen]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 15 July 2017 | |date = 15 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Arthur Holmes|Holmes]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[ | |goals1 = [[Arthur Holmes|Holmes]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Llywelyn Wyn-Jones|Wyn-Jones]] {{goal|75}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Joonas Qerunor|Qerunor]] {{goal|17}} | |goals2 = [[Joonas Qerunor|Qerunor]] {{goal|17}} | ||
|stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]], [[Moroni]] | |stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]], [[Moroni]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 19 July 2017 | |date = 19 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =4 – 2 | |score =4 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{goal|30||48||88}}<br>[[Jack Smith|Smith]] {{goal|83}} | |goals1 = [[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{goal|30||48||88}}<br>[[Jack Smith|Smith]] {{goal|83}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Llywelyn Wyn-Jones|Wyn-Jones]] {{goal|56}}<br>[[Owen Baine|Baine]] {{goal|84}} | ||
|stadium = [[ĴetsStad]], [[Dyas]] | |stadium = [[ĴetsStad]], [[Dyas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 207: | Line 191: | ||
|stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | |stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 23 July 2017 | |date = 23 July 2017 | ||
Line 218: | Line 201: | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Tiga]], [[Tiga]] | |stadium = [[Stad Tiga]], [[Tiga]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 224: | Line 206: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lakkvia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lakkvia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Aki Mäenpää|Mäenpää]] {{goal|29}}<br>[[Kristján Viðarsson|Viðarsson]] {{goal|42}} | |goals1 = [[Aki Mäenpää|Mäenpää]] {{goal|29}}<br>[[Kristján Viðarsson|Viðarsson]] {{goal|42}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Jeff Wood|Wood]] {{goal|53}}<br>[[ | |goals2 = [[Jeff Wood|Wood]] {{goal|53}}<br>[[Llywelyn Wyn-Jones|Wyn-Jones]] {{goal|79}} | ||
|stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
| | |||
|team1=ALX|team2=VYK|team3=HAM|team4=PAS|team5=VIC | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=1 | |||
|qual_2=Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] |rows_2=2 | |||
|qual_4= |rows_4=2 | |||
|ALX_name={{Team flag|Alexandria|football}} | |||
|HAM_name={{Team flag|Hamland|football}} | |||
|PAS_name={{Team flag|Passas|football}} | |||
|VIC_name={{Team flag|Victoria|football|old}} | |||
|VYK_name={{Team flag|Vyktory|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ALX_w=3 |ALX_d=1 |ALX_l=0 |ALX_f=13 |ALX_a=5 |ALX_c=green | |||
|HAM_w=2 |HAM_d=0 |HAM_l=2 |HAM_f=6 |HAM_a=8 |HAM_c=blue | |||
|PAS_w=1 |PAS_d=0 |PAS_l=3 |PAS_f=4 |PAS_a=6 | |||
|VIC_w=0 |VIC_d=0 |VIC_l=4 |VIC_f=2 |VIC_a=11 | |||
|VYK_w=3 |VYK_d=1 |VYK_l=0 |VYK_f=8 |VYK_a=3 |VYK_c=blue | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 273: | Line 243: | ||
|stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | |stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 279: | Line 248: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Alexandria|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Alexandria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera|d'Oliviera]] {{goal|13}}<br>[[Tamer Modrem|Modrem]] {{goal|78}}<br>[[François Mahut|Mahut]] {{goal|86}} | |goals1 = [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera|d'Oliviera]] {{goal|13}}<br>[[Tamer Modrem|Modrem]] {{goal|78}}<br>[[François Mahut|Mahut]] {{goal|86}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Pip Derren|Derren]] {{goal|67}} | |goals2 = [[Pip Derren|Derren]] {{goal|67}} | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Urzi]], [[Magalatska]] | |stadium = [[Stad Urzi]], [[Magalatska]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 12 July 2017 | |date = 12 July 2017 | ||
Line 295: | Line 263: | ||
|stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 306: | Line 273: | ||
|stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 16 July 2017 | |date = 16 July 2017 | ||
Line 317: | Line 283: | ||
|stadium = [[ĴetsStad]], [[Dyas]] | |stadium = [[ĴetsStad]], [[Dyas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 16 July 2017 | |date = 16 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Victoria|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Victoria||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =0 – 3 | |score =0 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Vyktory|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Vyktory|nolink=yes}} | ||
Line 328: | Line 293: | ||
|stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | |stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 20 July 2017 | |date = 20 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Victoria|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Victoria||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|nolink=yes}} | ||
Line 339: | Line 303: | ||
|stadium = [[KB Stadium]], [[Kateki Blavisen]] | |stadium = [[KB Stadium]], [[Kateki Blavisen]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 350: | Line 313: | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Tiga]], [[Tiga]] | |stadium = [[Stad Tiga]], [[Tiga]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 24 July 2017 | |date = 24 July 2017 | ||
Line 361: | Line 323: | ||
|stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]], [[Moroni]] | |stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]], [[Moroni]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 367: | Line 328: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Passas|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Passas|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria||old|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Alex Danelon|Danelon]] {{goal|16||37||72}} | |goals1 = [[Alex Danelon|Danelon]] {{goal|16||37||72}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 374: | Line 335: | ||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== | ||
{| | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
| | |||
|team1=CRA|team2=BRG|team3=GRN|team4=GTZ|team5=NVD | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=1 | |||
|qual_2=Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] |rows_2=2 | |||
|qual_4= |rows_4=2 | |||
|BRG_name={{Team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |||
|CRA_name={{Team flag|Craitland|football}} | |||
|GRN_name={{Team flag|Gerenia|football}} | |||
|GTZ_name={{Team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | |||
| | |NVD_name={{Team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|BRG_w=2 |BRG_d=1 |BRG_l=1 |BRG_f=11 |BRG_a=7 |BRG_c=blue | |||
|CRA_w=4 |CRA_d=0 |CRA_l=0 |CRA_f=19 |CRA_a=4 |CRA_c=green | |||
|GRN_w=1 |GRN_d=1 |GRN_l=2 |GRN_f=5 |GRN_a=8 |GRN_c=blue | |||
|GTZ_w=1 |GTZ_d=1 |GTZ_l=2 |GTZ_f=4 |GTZ_a=12 | |||
|NVD_w=0 |NVD_d=1 |NVD_l=3 |NVD_f=3 |NVD_a=11 | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 416: | Line 365: | ||
|stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]], [[Moroni]] | |stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]], [[Moroni]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 427: | Line 375: | ||
|stadium = [[KB Stadium]], [[Kateki Blavisen]] | |stadium = [[KB Stadium]], [[Kateki Blavisen]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 13 July 2017 | |date = 13 July 2017 | ||
Line 438: | Line 385: | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Tiga]], [[Tiga]] | |stadium = [[Stad Tiga]], [[Tiga]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 449: | Line 395: | ||
|stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | |stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 July 2017 | |date = 17 July 2017 | ||
Line 460: | Line 405: | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Urzi]], [[Magalatska]] | |stadium = [[Stad Urzi]], [[Magalatska]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 471: | Line 415: | ||
|stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]], [[Lutsan]] | |stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]], [[Lutsan]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 21 July 2017 | |date = 21 July 2017 | ||
Line 482: | Line 425: | ||
|stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 493: | Line 435: | ||
|stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 25 July 2017 | |date = 25 July 2017 | ||
Line 504: | Line 445: | ||
|stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | |stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 517: | Line 457: | ||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{| | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
|team1=MER|team2=DAO|team3=ELW|team4=NEN|team5=NAT | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=1 | |||
|qual_2=Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] |rows_2=2 | |||
|qual_4= |rows_4=2 | |||
|ELW_name={{Team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}} | |||
|DAO_name={{Team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |||
|MER_name={{Team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|NAT_name={{Team flag|Natopia|football}} | |||
|NEN_name={{Team flag|Nova England|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ELW_w=1 |ELW_d=2 |ELW_l=1 |ELW_f=10 |ELW_a=8 |ELW_c=blue | |||
|DAO_w=2 |DAO_d=1 |DAO_l=1 |DAO_f=5 |DAO_a=7 |DAO_c=blue | |||
|MER_w=3 |MER_d=1 |MER_l=0 |MER_f=11 |MER_a=3 |MER_c=green | |||
|NAT_w=0 |NAT_d=0 |NAT_l=4 |NAT_f=6 |NAT_a=14 | |||
|NEN_w=1 |NEN_d=2 |NEN_l=1 |NEN_f=5 |NEN_a=5 | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 555: | Line 483: | ||
|score =6 – 0 | |score =6 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Jack Partridge|Partridge]] {{goal|8||85}}<br>[[Joe Foxon|Foxon]] {{goal|12||64}}<br>[[Wilmont Fizeau-Blake|Fizeau-Blake]] {{goal|48}}<br>[[Stephen Rydberg|Rydberg]] {{goal|90}} | |goals1 = [[Jack Partridge|Partridge]] {{goal|8||85}}<br>[[Joe Foxon (footballer)|Foxon]] {{goal|12||64}}<br>[[Wilmont Fizeau-Blake|Fizeau-Blake]] {{goal|48}}<br>[[Stephen Rydberg|Rydberg]] {{goal|90}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Tiga]], [[Tiga]] | |stadium = [[Stad Tiga]], [[Tiga]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 565: | Line 492: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Natopia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Natopia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =2 – 6 | |score =2 – 6 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn||old | |team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn||old 3|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Jason Sulls|Sulls]] {{goal|37}}<br>[[Elijah Karoly|Karoly]] {{goal|62}} | |goals1 = [[Jason Sulls|Sulls]] {{goal|37}}<br>[[Elijah Karoly|Karoly]] {{goal|62}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Yngvi Miskjalendzki|Miskjalendzki]] {{goal|6||10||37}}<br>[[Razdjani Emiri (forward)|Emiri]] {{goal|48}}<br>[[Dånjal ut ur Aldin|ut ur Aldin]] {{goal|83}}<br>[[Håkon Jadensazedeh|Jadensazedeh]] {{goal|89|pen.}} | |goals2 = [[Yngvi Miskjalendzki|Miskjalendzki]] {{goal|6||10||37}}<br>[[Razdjani Emiri (forward)|Emiri]] {{goal|48}}<br>[[Dånjal ut ur Aldin|ut ur Aldin]] {{goal|83}}<br>[[Håkon Jadensazedeh|Jadensazedeh]] {{goal|89|pen.}} | ||
|stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | |stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 14 July 2017 | |date = 14 July 2017 | ||
Line 577: | Line 503: | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Natopia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Natopia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Joe Foxon|Foxon]] {{goal|38||47}}<br>[[Addey Hanbury|Hanbury]] {{goal|79}} | |goals1 = [[Joe Foxon (footballer)|Foxon]] {{goal|38||47}}<br>[[Addey Hanbury|Hanbury]] {{goal|79}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Ilyas Chowdhury|Chowdhury]] {{goal|23||35}} | |goals2 = [[Ilyas Chowdhury|Chowdhury]] {{goal|23||35}} | ||
|stadium = [[ĴetsStad]], [[Dyas]] | |stadium = [[ĴetsStad]], [[Dyas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 592: | Line 517: | ||
|stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | |stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 18 July 2017 | |date = 18 July 2017 | ||
Line 603: | Line 527: | ||
|stadium = [[KB Stadium]], [[Kateki Blavisen]] | |stadium = [[KB Stadium]], [[Kateki Blavisen]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 18 July 2017 | |date = 18 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Elwynn||old | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Elwynn||old 3|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =3 – 3 | |score =3 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Nova England|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Nova England|nolink=yes}} | ||
Line 614: | Line 537: | ||
|stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 22 July 2017 | |date = 22 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Elwynn||old | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Elwynn||old 3|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Abbas Madani|Madani]] {{goal|52}} | |goals1 = [[Abbas Madani|Madani]] {{goal|52}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Joe Foxon|Foxon]] {{goal|16}} | |goals2 = [[Joe Foxon (footballer)|Foxon]] {{goal|16}} | ||
|stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]], [[Moroni]] | |stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]], [[Moroni]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 636: | Line 557: | ||
|stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]], [[Lutsan]] | |stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]], [[Lutsan]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 26 July 2017 | |date = 26 July 2017 | ||
Line 647: | Line 567: | ||
|stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 653: | Line 572: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn||old | |team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn||old 3|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[Jowi Bach|Bach]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Timo De Vries|De Vries]] {{goal|66}} | |goals1 = [[Jowi Bach|Bach]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Timo De Vries|De Vries]] {{goal|66}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 660: | Line 579: | ||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== | ||
===Bracket=== | |||
{{12TeamBracket3 | |||
| RD1-venue01 = 30 July – [[Eprat City Stadium|Eprat]] | |||
| RD1-team01 = '''{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} {{pens|p}}''' | |||
| RD1-score01 = '''0 (4)''' | |||
| RD1-team02 = {{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}} | |||
| RD1-score02 = 0 (3) | |||
| RD1-venue02 = 29 July – [[Air Senya Arena|Lutsan]] | |||
| RD1-team03 = '''{{team flag|Vyktory|football}}''' | |||
| RD1-score03 = '''2''' | |||
| RD1-team04 = {{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |||
| RD1-score04 = 0 | |||
| RD1-venue03 = 30 July – [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas|Svorgas]] | |||
| RD1-team05 = '''{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} {{pens|p}}''' | |||
| RD1-score05 = '''2 (5)''' | |||
| RD1-team06 = {{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | |||
| RD1-score06 = 2 (3) | |||
| RD1-venue04 = 29 July – [[KB Stadium|Kateki Blavisen]] | |||
| RD1-team07 = '''{{team flag|Tellia|football}} {{aet}}''' | |||
| RD1-score07 = '''3''' | |||
| RD1-team08 = {{team flag|Hamland|football}} | |||
| RD1-score08 = 2 | |||
| RD2-venue01 = 3 August – [[The Snakepit|Svorgas]] | |||
| RD2-team01 = '''{{team flag|Senya|football}}''' | |||
| RD2-score01 = '''3''' | |||
| RD2-team02 = {{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |||
| RD2-score02 = 1 | |||
| RD2-venue02 = 4 August – [[Moroni Sports Oval|Moroni]] | |||
| RD2-team03 = '''{{team flag|Mercury|football}}''' | |||
| RD2-score03 = '''2''' | |||
| RD2-team04 = {{team flag|Vyktory|football}} | |||
| RD2-score04 = 1 | |||
| RD2-venue03 = 3 August – [[ĴetsStad|Dyas]] | |||
| RD2-team05 = '''{{team flag|Alexandria|football}}''' | |||
| RD2-score05 = '''3''' | |||
| RD2-team06 = {{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |||
| RD2-score06 = 0 | |||
| RD2-venue04 = 4 August – [[Stad Urzi|Magalatska]] | |||
| RD2-team07 = {{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |||
| RD2-score07 = 1 | |||
| RD2-team08 = '''{{team flag|Tellia|football}}''' | |||
| RD2-score08 = '''3''' | |||
| RD3-venue01 = 8 August – [[Revolution Road|Jogasim]] | |||
| RD3-team01 = '''{{team flag|Senya|football}} {{pens|p}}''' | |||
| RD3-score01 = '''1 (9)''' | |||
| RD3-team02 = {{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
| RD3-score02 = 1 (8) | |||
| RD3-venue02 = 9 August – [[Stad Tiga|Tiga]] | |||
| RD3-team03 = {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | |||
| RD3-score03 = 0 | |||
| RD3-team04 = '''{{team flag|Tellia|football}}''' | |||
| RD3-score04 = '''4''' | |||
| RD4-venue01 = 13 August – [[The Snakepit|Svorgas]] | |||
| RD4-team01 = {{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
| RD4-score01 = 1 | |||
| RD4-team02 = '''{{team flag|Tellia|football}}''' | |||
| RD4-score02 = '''2''' | |||
| RD4-venue02 = 12 August – [[Moroni Sports Oval|Moroni]] | |||
| RD4-team03 = {{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
| RD4-score03 = 2 | |||
| RD4-team04 = '''{{team flag|Alexandria|football}}''' | |||
| RD4-score04 = '''4''' | |||
}} | |||
===Play-off round=== | ===Play-off round=== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 689: | Line 684: | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score =0 – 0<br>{{aet}} | |score =0 – 0<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn||old | |team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn||old 3|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | |stadium = [[Eprat City Stadium]], [[Eprat]] | ||
|penalties1 =[[Çengiz Tahir|Tahir]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Tëvrat Çıkthan|Çıkthan]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Ra-to-men Mahırojk|Mahırojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Hikmet Akkaş|Akkaş]] {{pengoal}} | |penalties1 =[[Çengiz Tahir|Tahir]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Tëvrat Çıkthan|Çıkthan]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Ra-to-men Mahırojk|Mahırojk]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Hikmet Akkaş|Akkaş]] {{pengoal}} | ||
|penaltyscore =4 – 3 | |penaltyscore =4 – 3 | ||
Line 710: | Line 703: | ||
|goals2 = [[Zelmar Toscano|Toscano]] {{goal|31||116}} | |goals2 = [[Zelmar Toscano|Toscano]] {{goal|31||116}} | ||
|stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
|penalties1 =[[Roy Bakker|Bakker]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jowi Bach|Bach]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|van Veen]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Cyprianus Julius|Julius]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Rik Van Vore|R. Van Vore]] {{pengoal}} | |penalties1 =[[Roy Bakker|Bakker]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jowi Bach|Bach]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|van Veen]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Cyprianus Julius|Julius]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Rik Van Vore|R. Van Vore]] {{pengoal}} | ||
|penaltyscore =5 – 3 | |penaltyscore =5 – 3 | ||
Line 773: | Line 764: | ||
|goals2 = [[Jack Partridge|Partridge]] {{goal|26}} | |goals2 = [[Jack Partridge|Partridge]] {{goal|26}} | ||
|stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | |stadium = [[Revolution Road]], [[Jogasim]] | ||
|penalties1 =[[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jack Smith|Smith]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Barnaby Hands|Hands]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Domonik Ƨarkœvič|Ƨarkœvič]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Ƨinkœ Zvet|Zvet]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Aleks Mëa|Mëa]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jan Maytek|Maytek]] {{penmiss|Wide}}<br>[[Rödë Vankarlënœ|Vankarlënœ]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Karl Rœč|Rœč]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jær Van Kotrisbond|Van Kotrisbond]] {{pengoal}} | |penalties1 =[[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jack Smith|Smith]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Barnaby Hands|Hands]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Domonik Ƨarkœvič|Ƨarkœvič]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Ƨinkœ Zvet|Zvet]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Aleks Mëa|Mëa]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jan Maytek|Maytek]] {{penmiss|Wide}}<br>[[Rödë Vankarlënœ|Vankarlënœ]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Karl Rœč|Rœč]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Jær Van Kotrisbond|Van Kotrisbond]] {{pengoal}} | ||
|penaltyscore =9 – 8 | |penaltyscore =9 – 8 | ||
Line 804: | Line 793: | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{{main|{{PAGENAME}} Final}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 13 August 2017 | |date = 13 August 2017 | ||
Line 845: | Line 835: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Elwynn||old | *{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Yngvi Miskjalendzki}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Mercury| | *{{team flag|Mercury|link=Joe Foxon (footballer)|alt=Joe Foxon}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | *{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | ||
Line 876: | Line 866: | ||
*{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Ra-to-men Mahırojk}} | *{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Ra-to-men Mahırojk}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Calbion|name= | *{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Llywelyn Wyn-Jones}} | ||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | *{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | ||
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | *{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | ||
Line 893: | Line 883: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Elwynn| | *{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|link=Razdjani Emiri (forward)|alt=Razdjani Emiri}} | ||
*{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Bradt Padak}} | *{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Bradt Padak}} | ||
*{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | *{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | ||
Line 921: | Line 911: | ||
*{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Kanebti Seltekojk}} | *{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Kanebti Seltekojk}} | ||
*{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Çengiz Tahir}} | *{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Çengiz Tahir}} | ||
*{{team flag|Calbion|name=Owen Baine}} | *{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Owen Baine}} | ||
*{{team flag|Calbion|name=Arthur Holmes}} | *{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Arthur Holmes}} | ||
*{{team flag|Calbion|name=Jeff Wood}} | *{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Jeff Wood}} | ||
*{{team flag|Elwynn||old | *{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Håkon Jadensazedeh}} | ||
*{{team flag|Elwynn||old | *{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Abbas Madani}} | ||
*{{team flag|Elwynn||old | *{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Dånjal ut ur Aldin}} | ||
*{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Pavel Berran}} | *{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Pavel Berran}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 938: | Line 928: | ||
*{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Cyprianus Julius}} | *{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Cyprianus Julius}} | ||
*{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Salvatore Tiberius}} | *{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Salvatore Tiberius}} | ||
*{{team flag|Jingdao| | *{{team flag|Jingdao|link=Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|alt=Jeroen van Veen}} | ||
*{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Mika Førvossen}} | *{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Mika Førvossen}} | ||
*{{team flag|Mercury|name=William Bentham}} | *{{team flag|Mercury|name=William Bentham}} | ||
Line 969: | Line 959: | ||
*{{team flag|Tellia|name=René Sgarbini}} | *{{team flag|Tellia|name=René Sgarbini}} | ||
*{{team flag|Tellia|name=Marko Zajc}} | *{{team flag|Tellia|name=Marko Zajc}} | ||
*{{team flag|Victoria|name=Pip Derren}} | *{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Pip Derren}} | ||
*{{team flag|Victoria|name=Peter Jackson}} | *{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Peter Jackson}} | ||
*{{team flag|Vyktory|name=Barry North}} | *{{team flag|Vyktory|name=Barry North}} | ||
*{{team flag|Vyktory|name=James Templarson}} | *{{team flag|Vyktory|name=James Templarson}} | ||
Line 976: | Line 966: | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
; | ;1 own goal | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 1,016: | Line 1,006: | ||
{{FMF World Cup}} | {{FMF World Cup}} | ||
{{FMF season nav|2016|17|FWC=y}} |
Latest revision as of 23:12, 17 August 2023
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 7 Jul – 13 Aug 2017 |
Teams | 20 (from 4 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 10 (in 9 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Tellia (2nd title) |
Runners-up | Senya |
Third place | Alexandria |
Fourth place | Mercury |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 52 |
Goals scored | 192 (3.69 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Alesandrœ Danetskë |
Best player | Alesandrœ Danetskë |
← 2015 2019 → |
The 2017 FMF World Cup was the eleventh tournament of the FMF World Cup, and was held in Senya between 7 July and 13 August 2017. The twenty competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in ten stadiums in nine different cities around Senya.
The tournament was won by Tellia, for their second title, who beat hosts Senya in the final in Svorgas.
Hosts
Senya was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Stadiums
- Air Senya Arena, Lutsan
- Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
- ĴetsStad, Dyas
- KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
- Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
- Revolution Road, Jogasim
- Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
- Stad Tiga, Tiga
- Stad Urzi, Magalatska
- The Snakepit, Svorgas
Marketing
Senya played on its reputation of having vocal, active support by using images of ultras and various paraphernalia, such as pyro and tifos, in its promotional materials for the tournament. Ahead of the tournament, each competing nation was given 15,936 "Follow My Country" tickets which enabled supporters to attend every match in which their nation played at the tournament to encourage more passionate support.
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams were required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and WMFA President Barnaby Rudolph.
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 9 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Tellia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | Advances to play-off round |
Lakkvia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | |
Calbion | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 4 | |
Talenore | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Vyktory | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | Advances to play-off round |
Hamland | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 6 | |
Passas | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
Victoria | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 12 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Birgeshir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 7 | Advances to play-off round |
Gerenia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | |
Gotzborg | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | −8 | 4 | |
New Vaduz | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 1 |
17 July 2017
|
Craitland | 7 – 1 | New Vaduz |
---|---|---|
Zóma 5' Ólsen 49' Keĵinz 54', 55', 73', 88' Juliaĵsen 64' |
Beckermann 86' |
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Jingdao | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 7 | Advances to play-off round |
Elwynn | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 5 | |
Nova England | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
Natopia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 0 |
10 July 2017
|
Natopia | 2 – 6 | Elwynn |
---|---|---|
Sulls 37' Karoly 62' |
Miskjalendzki 6', 10', 37' Emiri 48' ut ur Aldin 83' Jadensazedeh 89' (pen.) |
Knock-out stages
Bracket
Play-off round | Quarter-final | Semi-final | Final | |||||||||||
3 August – Svorgas | ||||||||||||||
30 July – Eprat | ||||||||||||||
Senya | 3 | |||||||||||||
Birgeshir (p) | 0 (4) | 8 August – Jogasim | ||||||||||||
Birgeshir | 1 | |||||||||||||
Elwynn | 0 (3) | Senya (p) | 1 (9) | |||||||||||
4 August – Moroni | ||||||||||||||
29 July – Lutsan | Mercury | 1 (8) | ||||||||||||
Mercury | 2 | |||||||||||||
Vyktory | 2 | 13 August – Svorgas | ||||||||||||
Vyktory | 1 | |||||||||||||
Lakkvia | 0 | Senya | 1 | |||||||||||
3 August – Dyas | ||||||||||||||
30 July – Svorgas | Tellia | 2 | ||||||||||||
Alexandria | 3 | |||||||||||||
Jingdao (p) | 2 (5) | 9 August – Tiga | ||||||||||||
Jingdao | 0 | |||||||||||||
Gerenia | 2 (3) | Alexandria | 0 | Third-place play-off | ||||||||||
4 August – Magalatska | ||||||||||||||
29 July – Kateki Blavisen | Tellia | 4 | ||||||||||||
Craitland | 1 | |||||||||||||
Tellia (a.e.t.) | 3 | Mercury | 2 | |||||||||||
Tellia | 3 | |||||||||||||
Hamland | 2 | Alexandria | 4 | |||||||||||
12 August – Moroni |
Play-off round
30 July 2017
|
Birgeshir | 0 – 0 (a.e.t.) |
Elwynn |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
Tahir Çıkthan Mahırojk Akkaş |
4 – 3 | Miskjalendzki Emiri Sakhimzedeh Ossianarnai Lejlunai |
30 July 2017
|
Jingdao | 2 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
Gerenia |
---|---|---|
van Veen 90' Bakker 109' |
Toscano 31', 116' | |
Penalties | ||
Bakker Bach van Veen Julius R. Van Vore |
5 – 3 | Brükner Toscano Balbîn Padak |
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
8 August 2017
|
Senya | 1 – 1 (a.e.t.) |
Mercury |
---|---|---|
Danetskë 83' | Partridge 26' | |
Penalties | ||
Danetskë Smith Hands Ƨarkœvič Zvet Mëa Maytek Vankarlënœ Rœč Van Kotrisbond |
9 – 8 | Fitzgerald Partridge Hanbury Fizeau-Blake Rydberg Bentham Charlton McEwan Bishop Newton |
Third-place play-off
12 August 2017
|
Mercury | 2 – 4 | Alexandria |
---|---|---|
Deacon 64' Fitzgerald 88' |
Lassana-Traoré 40', 45', 74' Mahut 76' |
Final
2017 FMF World Cup Winners |
---|
Tellia |
Goalscorers
- 12 goals
- 6 goals
- 5 goals
- 4 goals
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
- 1 goal
- 1 own goal
|
Team of the Tournament
Italics signify the tournament's best player.
Goalkeeper | Defenders | Midfielders | Forwards |
---|---|---|---|
See also
|
|