2017 All-Craitland Championship: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2017 All-Craitland Championship''' | The '''2017 All-Craitland Championship''' was the fifteenth edition of the [[All-Craitland Championship]]. It was the first time that [[Senya national ólbescból team|Senya]] competed. | ||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Metzreäiĵer flag.png|border|25px|Metzreäiĵer]] [[Metzreäiĵer provincial ólbescból team|Metzreäiĵer]] | |||
|10||7||1||2||158||110||+48||'''15''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Qualifying semi-final|qualifying semi-final]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Unstjeiädón flag.png|border|25px|Unstjeiädón]] [[Unstjeiädón provincial ólbescból team|Unstjeiädón]] | |||
|10||6||2||2||154||127||+27||'''14''' | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Cherry trees flag.png|border|25px|Cherry Trees]] [[Cherry Trees provincial ólbescból team|Cherry Trees]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Cherry trees flag.png|border|25px|Cherry Trees]] [[Cherry Trees provincial ólbescból team|Cherry Trees]] | ||
| | |10||5||2||3||136||129||+7||'''12''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|Advances to [[#Elimination play-offs|elimination play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Klevets-ó-sdaa flag.png|border|25px|Klevets-ó-Sdaa]] [[Klevets-ó-Sdaa provincial ólbescból team|Klevets-ó-Sdaa]] | |||
|10||4||1||5||119||139||−20||'''9''' | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Obsĵaiduņ flag.png|border|25px|Obsĵaiduņ]] [[Obsĵaiduņ provincial ólbescból team|Obsĵaiduņ]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Obsĵaiduņ flag.png|border|25px|Obsĵaiduņ]] [[Obsĵaiduņ provincial ólbescból team|Obsĵaiduņ]] | ||
| | |10||3||0||7||107||150||−43||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Jedu flag.png|border|25px|Jedu]] [[Jedu provincial ólbescból team|Jedu]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Jedu flag.png|border|25px|Jedu]] [[Jedu provincial ólbescból team|Jedu]] | ||
| | |10||1||2||7||138||157||−19||'''4''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="50"| !!width="50"|[[File: | !width="50"| !!width="50"|[[File:Metzreäiĵer flag.png|border|25px|Metzreäiĵer]]!!width="50"|[[File:Unstjeiädón flag.png|border|25px|Unstjeiädón]] !!width="50"|[[File:Cherry trees flag.png|border|25px|Cherry Trees]] !!width="50"|[[File:Klevets-ó-sdaa flag.png|border|25px|Klevets-ó-Sdaa]] !!width="50"|[[File:Obsĵaiduņ flag.png|border|25px|Obsĵaiduņ]] !!width="50"|[[File:Jedu flag.png|border|25px|Jedu]] | ||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Metzreäiĵer flag.png|border|25px|Metzreäiĵer]] | |||
!|– | |||
| 14–5 | |||
| 18–14 | |||
| 19–22 | |||
| 15–7 | |||
| 10–10 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Unstjeiädón flag.png|border|25px|Unstjeiädón]] | |||
| 14–9 | |||
!|– | |||
| 16–16 | |||
| 18–12 | |||
| 15–11 | |||
| 15–11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Cherry trees flag.png|border|25px|Cherry Trees]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Cherry trees flag.png|border|25px|Cherry Trees]] | ||
| 9–13 | |||
| 14–14 | |||
!|– | !|– | ||
| 12–11 | |||
| 12– | | 16–8 | ||
| | |||
| 13–12 | | 13–12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Klevets-ó-sdaa flag.png|border|25px|Klevets-ó-Sdaa]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Klevets-ó-sdaa flag.png|border|25px|Klevets-ó-Sdaa]] | ||
| 4–14 | |||
| 18–15 | |||
| 9–16 | | 9–16 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | | 4–11 | ||
| | | 14–12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File: | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Obsĵaiduņ flag.png|border|25px|Obsĵaiduņ]] | ||
| | | 10–20 | ||
| | | 11–20 | ||
| | | 11–7 | ||
| 11–14 | |||
!|– | !|– | ||
| 10–25 | |||
| 10– | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Jedu flag.png|border|25px|Jedu]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Jedu flag.png|border|25px|Jedu]] | ||
| 15– | | 15–26 | ||
| 11–22 | | 11–22 | ||
| 17–19 | |||
| 11–11 | |||
| 14–17 | |||
!|– | !|– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
===National teams=== | ===National teams=== | ||
The first series of fixtures | The first series of fixtures were held at the [[National Ólbescból Centre]] in [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]], with the second series being held at the [[Tow Law Indoor Arena]] in [[Tow Law (city)|Tow Law]], [[Mercury]]. | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-2/3}} | {{Col-2/3}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national ólbescból team|Incontinentia]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national ólbescból team|Incontinentia]] | ||
| | |8||6||0||2||142||102||+40||'''12''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Elimination play-offs|elimination play-offs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury national ólbescból team|Mercury]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury national ólbescból team|Mercury]] | ||
| | |8||5||0||3||127||116||+11||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|border|25px|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national ólbescból team|New Vaduz]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|border|25px|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national ólbescból team|New Vaduz]] | ||
| | |8||4||0||4||112||101||+11||'''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|border|25px|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national ólbescból team|Zandarijn]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|border|25px|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national ólbescból team|Zandarijn]] | ||
| | |8||3||0||5||109||149||−36||'''6''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] [[Senya national ólbescból team|Senya]] | |||
|8||2||0||6||87||113||−26||'''4''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="50"| !!width="50"|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] !!width="50"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]]!!width="50"|[[File: | !width="50"| !!width="50"|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] !!width="50"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]]!!width="50"|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|border|25px|New Vaduz]] !!width="50"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|border|25px|Zandarijn]]!!width="50"|[[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| 21–13 | | 21–13 | ||
| 13–10 | |||
| 28–16 | |||
| 10–13 | | 10–13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] | ||
| | | 12–10 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| 11–5 | | 11–5 | ||
| 14–12 | | 14–12 | ||
| | | 14–4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|border|25px|New Vaduz]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|border|25px|New Vaduz]] | ||
| 12–14 | | 12–14 | ||
| | | 23–19 | ||
!|– | |||
| 16–10 | |||
| 8–11 | | 8–11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|border|25px|Zandarijn]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|border|25px|Zandarijn]] | ||
| 13–25 | | 13–25 | ||
| | | 20–19 | ||
| 16–25 | | 16–25 | ||
!|– | |||
| 11–9 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] | |||
| 13–21 | |||
| 21–25 | |||
| 7–13 | |||
| 9–11 | |||
!|– | !|– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| score-width = 50 | | score-width = 50 | ||
| EPO1-details = | | EPO1-details = After extra time | ||
| EPO1-team1 = | | EPO1-team1 = [[File:Cherry trees flag.png|border|25px|Cherry Trees]] [[Cherry Trees provincial ólbescból team|Cherry Trees]] | ||
| EPO1-score1 = | | EPO1-score1 = 20 | ||
| EPO1-team2 = | | EPO1-team2 = '''[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national ólbescból team|Incontinentia]]''' | ||
| EPO1-score2 = | | EPO1-score2 = '''21''' | ||
| EPO2-details = | | EPO2-details = | ||
| EPO2-team1 = | | EPO2-team1 = [[File:Klevets-ó-sdaa flag.png|border|25px|Klevets-ó-Sdaa]] [[Klevets-ó-Sdaa provincial ólbescból team|Klevets-ó-Sdaa]] | ||
| EPO2-score1 = | | EPO2-score1 = 18 | ||
| EPO2-team2 = | | EPO2-team2 = '''[[File:Obsĵaiduņ flag.png|border|25px|Obsĵaiduņ]] [[Obsĵaiduņ provincial ólbescból team|Obsĵaiduņ]]''' | ||
| EPO2-score2 = | | EPO2-score2 = '''29''' | ||
| QSF-details = | | QSF-details = | ||
| QSF-team1 = [[File: | | QSF-team1 = '''[[File:Metzreäiĵer flag.png|border|25px|Metzreäiĵer]] [[Metzreäiĵer provincial ólbescból team|Metzreäiĵer]]''' | ||
| QSF-score1 = | | QSF-score1 = '''21''' | ||
| QSF-team2 = | | QSF-team2 = [[File:Unstjeiädón flag.png|border|25px|Unstjeiädón]] [[Unstjeiädón provincial ólbescból team|Unstjeiädón]] | ||
| QSF-score2 = | | QSF-score2 = 13 | ||
| ESF-details = | | ESF-details = | ||
| ESF-team1 = | | ESF-team1 = '''[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national ólbescból team|Incontinentia]]''' | ||
| ESF-score1 = | | ESF-score1 = '''17''' | ||
| ESF-team2 = | | ESF-team2 = [[File:Obsĵaiduņ flag.png|border|25px|Obsĵaiduņ]] [[Obsĵaiduņ provincial ólbescból team|Obsĵaiduņ]] | ||
| ESF-score2 = | | ESF-score2 = 16 | ||
| EF-details = | | EF-details = | ||
| EF-team1 = | | EF-team1 = '''[[File:Unstjeiädón flag.png|border|25px|Unstjeiädón]] [[Unstjeiädón provincial ólbescból team|Unstjeiädón]]''' | ||
| EF-score1 = | | EF-score1 = '''16''' | ||
| EF-team2 = | | EF-team2 = [[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national ólbescból team|Incontinentia]] | ||
| EF-score2 = | | EF-score2 = 11 | ||
| GF-details = | | GF-details = | ||
| GF-team1 = | | GF-team1 = '''[[File:Metzreäiĵer flag.png|border|25px|Metzreäiĵer]] [[Metzreäiĵer provincial ólbescból team|Metzreäiĵer]]''' | ||
| GF-score1 = | | GF-score1 = '''18''' | ||
| GF-team2 = | | GF-team2 = [[File:Unstjeiädón flag.png|border|25px|Unstjeiädón]] [[Unstjeiädón provincial ólbescból team|Unstjeiädón]] | ||
| GF-score2 = | | GF-score2 = 13 | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Elimination play-offs=== | ===Elimination play-offs=== | ||
{{One leg start}} | {{One leg start}} | ||
{{One leg result| | {{One leg result|[[Cherry Trees provincial ólbescból team|Cherry Trees]] [[File:Cherry trees flag.png|border|25px|Cherry Trees]]|| 20–21<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) |'''[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national ólbescból team|Incontinentia]]'''}} | ||
{{One leg result| | {{One leg result|[[Klevets-ó-Sdaa provincial ólbescból team|Klevets-ó-Sdaa]] [[File:Klevets-ó-sdaa flag.png|border|25px|Klevets-ó-Sdaa]]|| 18–29 |'''[[File:Obsĵaiduņ flag.png|border|25px|Obsĵaiduņ]] [[Obsĵaiduņ provincial ólbescból team|Obsĵaiduņ]]'''}} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
===Qualifying semi-final=== | ===Qualifying semi-final=== | ||
{{One leg start}} | {{One leg start}} | ||
{{One leg result|[[ | {{One leg result|'''[[Metzreäiĵer provincial ólbescból team|Metzreäiĵer]] [[File:Metzreäiĵer flag.png|border|25px|Metzreäiĵer]]'''|| 21–13 |[[File:Unstjeiädón flag.png|border|25px|Unstjeiädón]] [[Unstjeiädón provincial ólbescból team|Unstjeiädón]]}} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
===Elimination semi-final=== | ===Elimination semi-final=== | ||
{{One leg start}} | {{One leg start}} | ||
{{One leg result|' | {{One leg result|'''[[Incontinentia national ólbescból team|Incontinentia]] [[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]]'''|| 17–16 |[[File:Obsĵaiduņ flag.png|border|25px|Obsĵaiduņ]] [[Obsĵaiduņ provincial ólbescból team|Obsĵaiduņ]]}} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
===Elimination final=== | ===Elimination final=== | ||
{{One leg start}} | {{One leg start}} | ||
{{One leg result|' | {{One leg result|'''[[Unstjeiädón provincial ólbescból team|Unstjeiädón]] [[File:Unstjeiädón flag.png|border|25px|Unstjeiädón]]'''|| 16–11 |[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national ólbescból team|Incontinentia]]}} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
===Grand final=== | ===Grand final=== | ||
{{One leg start}} | {{One leg start}} | ||
{{One leg result|' | {{One leg result|'''[[Metzreäiĵer provincial ólbescból team|Metzreäiĵer]] [[File:Metzreäiĵer flag.png|border|25px|Metzreäiĵer]]'''||18–13 |[[File:Unstjeiädón flag.png|border|25px|Unstjeiädón]] [[Unstjeiädón provincial ólbescból team|Unstjeiädón]]}} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 20%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 20%" | ||
Line 246: | Line 247: | ||
!2017 All-Craitland Championship<br>Winners | !2017 All-Craitland Championship<br>Winners | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Metzreäiĵer flag.png|border|50px|Metzreäiĵer]]<br>'''[[Metzreäiĵer provincial ólbescból team|Metzreäiĵer]]'''<br>''Eighth title'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{CrÓ}} | |||
[[Category:Ólbescból]] | [[Category:Ólbescból]] |
Revision as of 13:51, 15 November 2017
The 2017 All-Craitland Championship was the fifteenth edition of the All-Craitland Championship. It was the first time that Senya competed.
Group stage
Provinces
|
|
National teams
The first series of fixtures were held at the National Ólbescból Centre in Svorgas, Senya, with the second series being held at the Tow Law Indoor Arena in Tow Law, Mercury.
|
|
Knock-out stage
Bracket
Elimination play-offs | Qualifying / Elimination semi-finals | Elimination final | Grand final | |||||||||||||||||||
QSF: | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P1 | Metzreäiĵer | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P2 | Unstjeiädón | 13 | GF: | |||||||||||||||||||
Metzreäiĵer | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
EPO1: After extra time | EF: | Unstjeiädón | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
P3 | Cherry Trees | 20 | Unstjeiädón | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
T1 | Incontinentia | 21 | ESF: | Incontinentia | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Incontinentia | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
EPO2: | Obsĵaiduņ | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P4 | Klevets-ó-Sdaa | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P5 | Obsĵaiduņ | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
Elimination play-offs
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Cherry Trees | 20–21 (a.e.t.) |
Incontinentia |
Klevets-ó-Sdaa | 18–29 | Obsĵaiduņ |
Qualifying semi-final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Metzreäiĵer | 21–13 | Unstjeiädón |
Elimination semi-final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Incontinentia | 17–16 | Obsĵaiduņ |
Elimination final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Unstjeiädón | 16–11 | Incontinentia |
Grand final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Metzreäiĵer | 18–13 | Unstjeiädón |
2017 All-Craitland Championship Winners |
---|
Metzreäiĵer Eighth title |
|