2017–18 TaFA Super League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Mohsen Kulahi]] | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Mohsen Kulahi]] | ||
|align=left|[[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | |align=left|[[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Leif Árnasson]] | |||
|align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]] | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Chris Christerson]] | |align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Chris Christerson]] | ||
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | |align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Sander Armann]] | |align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Sander Armann]] | ||
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | |align=left|[[Auraa FC]] |
Revision as of 09:59, 18 April 2018
The TaFA Super League 2017-2018 season was the first edition of the TaFA Super League, the premier football league in Talenore. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between August 2017 and May 2018.
Current league table
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Auraa FC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 12 |
2 | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 |
3 | Citizen FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 |
4 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
5 | Blue Valley FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 |
6 | Traktor Talenore FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 4 |
7 | Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
8 | STA Athletic FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2 |
9 | 16th of June University | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 |
10 | Go Ahead FC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohsen Kulahi | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 6 |
2 | Samuel Montferrat | 16th of June University | 4 |
2 | Leif Árnasson | Traktor Talenore FC | 4 |
4 | Chris Christerson | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 3 |
4 | Sander Armann | Auraa FC | 3 |
|