2017–18 Senyan League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[AFC Colgrad]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[AFC Colgrad]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} +31 ||'''47''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Promotion to [[2018–19 Senyan League#Second League|Second League]] | |rowspan="2"|Promotion to [[2018–19 Senyan League#Second League|Second League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} +12 ||'''38''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nordkamp FC]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} +14 ||'''37''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to play-offs | |rowspan="2"|Advances to play-offs | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Domĵarlæ Dyas|Domĵarlæ Dyas]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} +12 ||'''36''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Tiga Toroni]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Tiga Toroni]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} +8 ||'''34''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Sloban Otvardket FK|Sloban Otvardket]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} −3 ||'''33''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Čakovat FK|Čakovat]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} −2 ||'''32''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Abbot's Leigh FC|Abbot's Leigh]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} +2 ||'''31''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Walderminster FC|Walderminster]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Walderminster FC|Walderminster]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} −2 ||'''25''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dragon Hall United FC|Dragon Hall United]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} −2 ||'''24''' | ||
|rowspan="3"|Relegation to [[2018–19 Senyan League#Fourth League|Fourth League]] | |rowspan="3"|Relegation to [[2018–19 Senyan League#Fourth League|Fourth League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Eprat Northern Star FC|Eprat Northern Star]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Eprat Northern Star FC|Eprat Northern Star]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} −25 ||'''15''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Northend FC|Northend]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northend FC|Northend]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 57 {{!!}} −45 ||'''10''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Results=== | ===Results=== |
Revision as of 15:16, 19 April 2018
The 2017–18 Senyan League will be the sixth season of the Senyan League. It will be contested over four divisions. This was the first season where divisions would contain twelve teams, rather than eight.
Top League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kateki Blavisen | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 14 | Qualification to Champions' League |
Jogasim Revolution | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 13 | |
Park Prinsipa | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 | |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | Qualification to AEFA Cup |
Politzëa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
Svorgas Knights | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 11 | |
Urzi Magalatska | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | |
Svorgas Scitenhima | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | |
King's Lynn Town | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 8 | |
FK Tiga | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | −8 | 5 | Relegation to Second League |
Red Star | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 4 | |
Svorgas FC | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 3 |
Note: Due to being based in Fort Kolgrad, King's Lynn Town are ineligible to qualify for AEFA competitions via their league position, and instead must qualify through the FKFB-Pokal.
Results
- Matches 1-22
Home ╲ Away | DSĴ | FKT | JRE | KBL | KLT | PRK | POL | RED | SFC | SVK | SSC | URZ |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||
FK Tiga | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | |||||||||
Jogasim Revolution | 2–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | ||||||||
Kateki Blavisen | 2–2 | 5–0 | 0–2 | 5–1 | ||||||||
King's Lynn Town | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | ||||||||
Park Prinsipa | 1–2 | 3–2 | 3–0 | |||||||||
Politzëa | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–3 | |||||||||
Red Star | 0–0 | 1–3 | 0–0 | |||||||||
Svorgas FC | 1–7 | 1–3 | 0–0 | |||||||||
Svorgas Knights | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |||||||||
Svorgas Scitenhima | 3–3 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||
Urzi Magalatska | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 0–1 |
Second League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jogasim Rovers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | Promotion to Top League |
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
Eprat City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 | Advances to play-offs |
Dyas Rangers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
Spartak Jogasim | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
Bordelor | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | |
Spazma Ƨonenčer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | |
Dallin Students' Union | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 4 | |
Olinket | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 | |
Eastern Mountain Glacier | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 | Relegation to Third League |
Vōnam Svorgas | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 | |
CFC Svorgas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 0 |
Results
- Matches 1-22
Home ╲ Away | BOR | CFC | DSU | DYR | EMG | ECY | JGR | OLI | SBM | SPJ | SPƧ | VŌN |
Bordelor | 2–0 | 1–1 | ||||||||||
CFC Svorgas | 0–2 | |||||||||||
Dallin Students' Union | 0–0 | |||||||||||
Dyas Rangers | 3–0 | 2–1 | ||||||||||
Eastern Mountain Glacier | 0–1 | |||||||||||
Eprat City | 4–0 | 1–2 | ||||||||||
Jogasim Rovers | 2–0 | |||||||||||
Olinket | 1–1 | |||||||||||
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni | 2–1 | 2–1 | ||||||||||
Spartak Jogasim | 3–1 | 2–0 | ||||||||||
Spazma Ƨonenčer | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||||||||||
Vōnam Svorgas | 1–3 |
- Top 6 (matches 23–36)
- Bottom 6 (matches 23–36)
Third League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Colgrad | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 47 | Promotion to Second League |
Reepham United | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 38 | |
Nordkamp FC | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 37 | Advances to play-offs |
Domĵarlæ Dyas | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 36 | |
FC Tiga Toroni | 22 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 34 | |
Sloban Otvardket | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 24 | −3 | 33 | |
Čakovat | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 32 | |
Abbot's Leigh | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 31 | |
Walderminster | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 25 | |
Dragon Hall United | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 29 | −2 | 24 | Relegation to Fourth League |
Eprat Northern Star | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 39 | −25 | 15 | |
Northend | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 57 | −45 | 10 |
Results
Home ╲ Away | ABL | AFC | ČAK | DĴD | DHU | ENS | TTI | NKP | NOR | REE | SLO | WAL |
Abbot's Leigh | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 2–1 | |
AFC Colgrad | 1–1 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | |
Čakovat | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | |
Domĵarlæ Dyas | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 3–1 | |
Dragon Hall United | 1–0 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 4–0 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 0–2 | |
Eprat Northern Star | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 1–1 | |
FC Tiga Toroni | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |
Nordkamp FC | 2–0 | 3–2 | 4–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 6–0 | 2–4 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
Northend | 1–3 | 0–4 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 2–3 | |
Reepham United | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 0–1 | 2–2 | |
Sloban Otvardket | 1–2 | 0–4 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
Walderminster | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Fourth League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sotringham Rovers | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 46 | Promotion to Third League |
Veleĵ | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 45 | |
Čæĵœ | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 16 | +25 | 44 | Advances to play-offs |
Borussia Bergdorf | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 40 | |
Park Romulus | 22 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 36 | |
Helöland | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 34 | |
Partizan Dyas | 22 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 29 | |
Grokhim Wanderers | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 27 | |
SMSC | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 28 | −12 | 21 | Relegation to Tier 5 |
Lake Tilos Athletic | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 38 | −21 | 16 | |
Briston Rovers | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 41 | −22 | 14 | |
Dinamo Svorgas | 22 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 81 | −69 | 7 |
Results
Home ╲ Away | BRB | BRI | ČÆĴ | DSV | GRW | HLÖ | LTA | PRO | PAR | SMS | SOT | VLĴ |
Borussia Bergdorf | 3–1 | 0–0 | 4–0 | 5–2 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 3–1 | |
Briston Rovers | 0–2 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 0–3 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | |
Čæĵœ | 4–2 | 2–0 | 8–1 | 4–3 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |
Dinamo Svorgas | 0–4 | 1–2 | 0–5 | 1–2 | 0–4 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 1–4 | 1–3 | |
Grokhim Wanderers | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 6–1 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | |
Helöland | 1–0 | 4–3 | 3–1 | 5–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | |
Lake Tilos Athletic | 0–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | |
Park Romulus | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–3 | |
Partizan Dyas | 0–0 | 4–0 | 0–2 | 7–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |
SMSC | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–4 | |
Sotringham Rovers | 2–1 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 6–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | |
Veleĵ | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 |
|