2017–18 National Championship

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2017–18 National Championship (Japanese: ‮丁酉年全國錦標‬ Hepburn: Teyu-nen Zenkoɂ Kimufu?) was the nth season of the National Championship. It consisted of four divisions, with promotion and relegation between them as well as between the First Division and Superleague.

Changes

First Division

Relegated

Second Division

Relegated

Third Division

Relegated

Fourth Division

Relegated

First Division

Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Cianwood Coast A.C. (P) 30 16 6 8 47 38 +9 56 Promotion to Superleague
Hayami County F.C. (P) 30 14 5 11 48 36 +12 53
Kumaso Bears S.C. (P) 30 14 10 6 60 53 +7 48
Mauville Heart F.C. 30 13 10 7 48 37 +11 46
F.C. Takamatsu 30 12 9 9 56 52 +4 45
Yawatahama Carp A.C. 30 12 11 7 50 44 +6 43
Mauville City F.C. 30 12 11 7 39 36 +3 43
A.C. of Niijima 30 10 8 12 38 37 +1 42
Fallarbor Town F.C. 30 12 12 6 36 39 -3 42
Nakama City A.C. 30 11 12 7 43 44 -1 40
Naruto S.C. 30 11 12 7 32 35 -3 40
National Police A.C. 30 10 13 7 50 50 ±0 37
Nangoku United F.C. 30 10 14 6 44 45 -1 36
F.C. Okinawa (R) 30 9 14 7 38 50 -12 34 Relegation to Second Division
Slateport City S.C. (R) 30 8 16 6 44 57 -13 30
F.C. Kagoshima (R) 30 6 17 7 34 54 -20 25

Results

Second Division

Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hayato A.C. (P) 34 19 5 10 51 39 +12 62 Promotion to First Division
Miki Town F.C. (P) 34 17 10 7 62 53 +9 61
Sawara Eagles F.C. (P) 34 15 9 10 46 42 +4 54
Mihara County S.C. 34 15 8 11 64 55 +9 53
Docklands A.C. 34 13 9 12 44 45 −1 48
Inua Wolves F.C. 34 13 9 12 44 46 −2 48
Touka A.C. 34 14 5 15 47 52 −5 47
Dewford Town F.C. 34 12 10 12 43 48 −5 46
Naoshima A.C. 34 13 6 15 58 52 +6 45
Ganga F.C. 34 12 9 13 41 43 −2 45
Kochi United S.C. 34 11 11 12 61 59 +2 44
Miyazaki F.C. 34 13 5 16 67 67 0 44
Aira F.C. 34 11 11 12 37 37 0 44
Cerosi Town F.C. 34 11 11 12 44 47 −3 44
F.C. LaRousse 34 11 10 13 43 44 −1 43
Rinshin F.C. (R) 34 11 9 14 59 62 −3 42 Relegation to Third Division
Aso County F.C. (R) 34 8 12 14 45 51 −6 36
Kokubu F.C. (R) 34 6 13 15 37 51 −14 31

Results

Third Division

Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
A.F.C. Sakaide (P) 34 16 9 9 51 43 +8 57 Promotion to Second Division
Kinsetsu Ho-oh F.C. (P) 34 13 7 14 75 60 +15 53
Ayauta County F.C. (P) 34 14 9 11 55 51 +4 53
Tobata F.C. 34 12 7 15 49 44 +5 51
Tsukushi Juniors 34 14 11 9 49 48 +1 51
Higashisakurajima A.F.C. 34 13 10 11 55 47 +8 50
Misato F.C. 34 12 10 12 56 48 +8 48
T.S.V. Itano 34 12 10 12 50 49 +1 48
Sendai A.F.C. 34 11 11 12 43 42 +1 45
Sakawa Rovers A.F.C. 34 10 9 15 52 52 0 45
Iijima F.C. 34 11 12 11 49 47 +2 44
Slateport Wednesday F.C. 34 11 12 11 49 51 −2 44
Racing Club 34 9 10 15 50 53 −3 42
Higashimiyoshi S.C. 34 9 11 14 54 54 0 41
Mt. Pyre Saints F.C. 34 10 14 10 47 54 −7 40
Kirishima F.C. (R) 34 8 15 11 50 59 −9 35 Relegation to Fourth Division
Jounana F.C. (R) 34 7 15 12 39 49 −10 33
A.S. Kamiita (R) 34 6 16 12 32 54 −22 30

Results

Fourth Division

Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Taketa F.C. (P) 38 21 14 3 59 55 +4 66 Promotion to Third Division
F.C. Saga (P) 38 18 11 9 54 40 +14 63
Yahata F.C. (P) 38 18 11 9 63 50 +13 63
Mount Kouya F.C. 38 18 11 9 61 50 +11 63
Sawara Orient A.C. 38 17 12 9 49 44 +5 60
Moji S.C. 38 15 11 12 63 52 +11 57
Mizuma S.C. 38 14 9 15 45 37 +8 57
Saikaidoh F.C. 38 16 15 7 60 60 0 55
Kokonoe A.C. 38 13 13 12 59 54 +5 51
Kokura F.C. 38 13 13 12 54 53 +1 51
Kitakyushu United S.C. 38 13 13 12 48 47 +1 51
Kagawa County S.C. 38 12 12 14 60 55 +5 50
Yoshinogawa F.C. 38 13 15 10 50 59 −9 49
Wakamatsu F.C. 38 13 16 9 48 57 −9 48
Marugame F.C. 38 12 15 11 54 62 −8 47
Sanuki F.C. 38 11 15 12 50 56 −6 45
Ishibashi Kurume A.C. 38 13 20 5 55 68 −13 44
T.S.V. Jejudo 38 9 14 15 52 57 −5 42
Ruuchuu F.C. 38 11 20 7 55 70 −15 40
Yonaguni A.F.C. 38 9 19 10 47 60 −13 37

Results