2017–18 Kopa Sanya

From MicrasWiki
Revision as of 14:34, 2 August 2019 by Craitman (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search
2017–18 Kopa Sanya
Country Senya Senya
Teams 372

The 2017–18 Kopa Sanya was the sixth edition of the Kopa Sanya, the premier club cup tournament in Senya. The tournament will be competed for by 372 teams, 332 of which come from the top nine tiers of the Senyan football league pyramid, with forty successful applicants from the tenth tier.

Teams

Round Clubs
remaining
Clubs
involved
Winners from
previous round
New entries
this round
Tiers entering at this round Main date
Extra Preliminary Round 372 88 none 88 Tiers 9–10 16 August 2017
Preliminary Round 328 92 44 48 Tier 8 30 August 2017
First Qualifying Round 282 116 46 70 Tier 7 14 October 2017
Second Qualifying Round 224 128 58 70 Tier 6 28 October 2017
Third Qualifying Round 160 64 64 none none 11 November 2017
Fourth Qualifying Round 128 32 32 none none 25 November 2017
First Round Proper 112 64 16 48 Tier 5 9 December 2017
Second Round Proper 80 32 32 none none 23 December 2017
Third Round Proper 64 64 16 48 Tiers 1–4 13 January 2018
Fourth Round Proper 32 32 32 none none 3 February 2018
Fifth Round Proper 16 16 16 none none 24 February 2018
Sixth Round Proper 8 8 8 none none 24 March 2018
Semi-Finals 4 4 4 none none 21 April 2018
Final 2 2 2 none none 26 May 2018

Tournament Proper

First Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Odča Keč (7) 0–2 Redworth Town (5)
2 Yazbenjgœrn (6) 1–5 BV Lamnstadt (5)
3 Ozveden (5) 2–0 Zvögčarg (6)
4 Oznak (5) 3–3 Vozyek United (5)
Replay Vozyek United (5) 3–1 Oznak (5)
5 Wrentham (5) 0–1 Koznagvardëa (5)
6 Zvarye (5) 3–1 Eprat Park (6)
7 North Bucklingham United (5) 6–1 Cockfosters (8)
8 Hampton FC (5) 0–1 Headcock Athletic (7)
9 Chapelfield Gardens (5) 2–0 FC Tsännerlauger (5)
10 Brancaster Albion (6) 0–3 Waksčadspor (5)
11 Svorgas Purple (5) 2–3 Fellingborough United (5)
12 Lamantia City FC (5) 1–2 Volderdash (5)
13 Dornham Town (5) 0–2 Saxlingham United (5)
14 Hepstone (6) 1–0 Magalatska Nord (5)
15 Brentbury (6) 1–3 Oxlade Union (5)
16 Tiga Tadarfez (5) 3–0 SpVgg Greuther Tzult (5)
17 Pakes United (6) 1–0 Dače (5)
18 Kimmington Athletic (5) 4–1 Ƨödengōer (6)
19 Dersingham Rovers (5) 4–2 Aberdare Borough (5)
20 Rampant Horse (5) 1–2 Mëzak Kraznar (5)
21 Dyas City (5) 5–0 Kedveg Kedvesem (5)
22 Tarsika Tiga (5) 7–1 Dalek Bay FC (5)
23 Svorgas Enigma (5) 0–0 Eprat Heath (7)
Replay Eprat Heath (7) 0–0 (a.e.t.) Svorgas Enigma (5)
Eprat Heath won 5–4 on penalties
24 Södenkamp FC (5) 2–1 Zɏodspor (5)
25 Broadlington Abbey (6) 0–4 Townend (5)
26 Bala United (5) 1–3 Kateki Blavisen Town (5)
27 Holkenthursk (7) 1–0 FC Eintracht Tzult (5)
28 Arborian Rangers (6) 2–1 Wolf Stop (5)
29 Umsed (5) 0–3 Redditch Town FC (5)
30 Farthunbrick (8) 1–6 Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5)
31 Sudbury (5) 1–2 KV Augustusgrad (5)
32 Port Jefferson Athletic (5) 0–1 Ačas Kraznɏ (5)

Second Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Fellingborough United (5) 2–1 Saxlingham United (5)
2 Redditch Town FC (5) 0–1 Volderdash (5)
3 North Bucklingham United (5) 4–0 Hepstone (6)
4 Pakes United (6) 0–2 Tarsika Tiga (5)
5 Zvarye (5) 1–0 Kimmington Athletic (5)
6 Eprat Heath (7) 3–1 Headcock Athletic (7)
7 Dersingham Rovers (5) 2–3 Chapelfield Gardens (5)
8 Mëzak Kraznar (5) 0–1 Waksčadspor (5)
9 Dyas City (5) 3–1 Vozyek United (5)
10 Kateki Blavisen Town (5) 1–0 Tiga Tadarfez (5)
11 Södenkamp FC (5) 0–1 Townend (5)
12 Redworth Town (5) 0–1 Holkenthursk (7)
13 Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5) 3–2 KV Augustusgrad (5)
14 BV Lamnstadt (5) 6–2 Koznagvardëa (5)
15 Ačas Kraznɏ (5) 3–1 Ozveden (5)
16 Arborian Rangers (6) 1–2 Oxlade Union (5)

Third Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Bordelor (2) 2–1 FC Tiga Toroni (3)
2 Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5) 0–1 Lake Tilos Athletic (4)
3 Northend (3) 4–1 Zvarye (5)
4 Holkenthursk (7) 1–3 Grokhim Wanderers (4)
5 Svorgas FC (1) 4–0 Veleĵ (4)
6 North Bucklingham United (5) 1–2 Tarsika Tiga (5)
7 Eprat City (2) 7–0 Ačas Kraznɏ (5)
8 Spartak Jogasim (2) 3–1 Domĵarlæ Dyas (3)
9 Kateki Blavisen Town (5) 0–2 Jogasim Rovers (2)
10 FK Tiga (1) 6–0 Volderdash (5)
11 Jogasim Revolution (1) 3–0 Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni (2)
12 Briston Rovers (4) 1–0 Eprat Northern Star (3)
13 Walderminster (3) 1–2 Politzëa (1)
14 Dinamo Svorgas (4) 0–3 Dyas Rangers (2)
15 Park Prinsipa (1) 4–0 BV Lamnstadt (5)
16 Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 5–1 Dragon Hall United (3)
17 Sloban Otvardket (3) 3–0 Chapelfield Gardens (5)
18 SMSC (4) 1–3 AFC Colgrad (3)
19 Svorgas Knights (1) 1–0 Urzi Magalatska (1)
20 Reepham United (3) 3–2 Helöland (4)
21 Eastern Mountain Glacier (2) 1–0 Nordkamp FC (3)
22 Oxlade Union (5) 1–3 Olinket (2)
23 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) 4–0 Park Romulus (4)
24 Red Star (1) 5–2 Fellingborough United (5)
25 Partizan Dyas (4) 0–1 Townend (5)
26 Dyas City (5) 1–0 Borussia Bergdorf (4)
27 Eprat Heath (7) 0–6 Kateki Blavisen (1)
28 Vōnam Svorgas (2) 2–2 Čakovat (3)
replay Čakovat (3) 1–0 Vōnam Svorgas (2)
29 Sotringham Rovers (4) 1–0 Abbot's Leigh (3)
30 Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) 3–1 CFC Svorgas (2)
31 Dallin Students' Union (2) 3–0 Waksčadspor (5)
32 King's Lynn Town (1) 1–2 Čæĵœ (4)

Fourth Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Sotringham Rovers (4) 1–0 Northend (3)
2 Spartak Jogasim (2) 3–1 Reepham United (3)
3 Kateki Blavisen (1) 1–2 Politzëa (1)
4 Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 8–0 Tarsika Tiga (5)
5 Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) 1–0 Eastern Mountain Glacier (2)
6 Jogasim Revolution (1) 4–0 Čæĵœ (4)
7 Park Prinsipa (1) 6–1 Townend (5)
8 Red Star (1) 1–0 AFC Colgrad (3)
9 Čakovat (3) 0–2 Svorgas FC (1)
10 Briston Rovers (4) 1–5 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1)
11 Lake Tilos Athletic (4) 1–3 Dyas Rangers (2)
12 Sloban Otvardket (3) 2–1 Dallin Students' Union (2)
13 FK Tiga (1) 1–2 Olinket (2)
14 Eprat City (2) 3–1 Bordelor (2)
15 Svorgas Knights (1) 5–0 Dyas City (5)
16 Grokhim Wanderers (4) 1–3 Jogasim Rovers (2)

Fifth Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Sotringham Rovers (4) 0–2 Spazma Ƨonenčer (2)
2 Svorgas Knights (1) 1–1 Politzëa (1)
replay Politzëa (1) 1–0 (a.e.t.) Svorgas Knights (1)
3 Sloban Otvardket (3) 1–3 Park Prinsipa (1)
4 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1) 1–0 Jogasim Revolution (1)
5 Dyas Rangers (2) 3–4 Olinket (2)
6 Red Star (1) 0–3 Svorgas Scitenhima (1)
7 Svorgas FC (1) 2–3 Spartak Jogasim (2)
8 Jogasim Rovers (2) 1–2 Eprat City (2)

Sixth Round Proper

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Park Prinsipa (1) 4–2 Eprat City (2)
2 Politzëa (1) 3–1 Olinket (2)
3 Spartak Jogasim (2) 1–3 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1)
4 Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 3–0 Spazma Ƨonenčer (2)

Semi-Finals

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Park Prinsipa (1) 1–0 Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets (1)
2 Svorgas Scitenhima (1) 1–2 Politzëa (1)

Final

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Park Prinsipa (1) 2–0 Politzëa (1)

See Also