2017–18 Florian Premier League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Season | 2017–18 |
---|---|
Champions | TBC |
Relegated | TBC |
AEFA Champions' League | TBC |
AEFA Cup | TBC |
2018–19 → |
The 2017–18 Florian Premier League will be the first season of the Florian Premier League. The teams play each four times on a home and away basis.
Teams
At the start of the season, two teams which did not compete in the Summer Series,Havenbarrow Town and Celtic FC Oldhaven were added to the league. The teams which did were included.
League Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff United | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 35 | Qualification for Champions' League |
Red Bear Dragonmoor | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 32 | Qualification for AEFA Cup |
Westlake Town | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 22 | Qualification to AEFA Cup Playoffs |
Newmarsh Rangers | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 20 | |
Stonehall Hotspur | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 19 | |
Meadowedge Red Star | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | |
Blackoak Town | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 18 | |
Havenbarrow Town | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | |
Northsilver Galaxy | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
Celtic FC Oldhaven | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 11 |
Results
1st Half
BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLK | – | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4-4 | 3-0 | 4-5 | ||
CEL | 0-0 | – | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-8 | 1-5 | ||
HAV | 2-1 | 0-2 | – | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ||
MRS | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | – | 1-2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | ||
NEW | 2-1 | 2-0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | – | 1-3 | 6-2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-1 |
NOR | 1-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | – | 2-1 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | |
NSG | 1-1 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | – | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | ||
RBD | 5-0 | 5-1 | 1-0 | 2-4 | 1-0 | – | 2-2 | 6-0 | ||
STO | 1-0 | 0-2 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | – | 1-2 | ||
WES | 5-2 | 1-5 | 5-5 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 1-1 | – |
Second Half
BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLK | – | |||||||||
CEL | – | |||||||||
HAV | – | |||||||||
MRS | – | |||||||||
NEW | – | |||||||||
NOR | – | |||||||||
NSG | – | |||||||||
RBD | – | |||||||||
STO | – | |||||||||
WES | – |
AEFA Cup Playoffs
Teams who finish in positions third to six at the end of the regular season will participate in the play-offs to determine the third participant for the 2018–19 AEFA Cup who will qualify for the 1st qualifying round.
Semi-Finals | Final | ||||||