2017–18 Florian Premier League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Northcliff United | |style="text-align:left;"| Northcliff United | ||
| | | 16{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} +19 ||'''38''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]] | |Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Red Bear Dragonmoor | |style="text-align:left;"| Red Bear Dragonmoor | ||
| | | 15{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} +33 ||'''33''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 16{{!!}} 6{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} -1 ||'''22''' | | 16{{!!}} 6{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} -1 ||'''22''' | ||
|rowspan="4"|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] Playoffs | |rowspan="4"|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] Playoffs | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star | |||
| 15{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} +2 ||'''21''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers | |style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers | ||
| | | 16{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 0 ||'''20''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Blackoak Town | |||
| 16{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} 25 {{!!}} -5 ||'''19''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| Stonehall Hotspur | |style="text-align:left;"| Stonehall Hotspur | ||
| 15{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} -5 ||'''19''' | | 15{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} -5 ||'''19''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Celtic FC Oldhaven | ||
| 15{{!!}} | | 15{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} -12 ||'''14''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy | |style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy | ||
| | | 15{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} -15 ||'''12''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Havenbarrow Town | ||
| | | 15{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} -16 ||'''12''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 14 October 2017
Season | 2017–18 |
---|---|
Champions | TBC |
Relegated | TBC |
AEFA Champions' League | TBC |
AEFA Cup | TBC |
2018–19 → |
The 2017–18 Florian Premier League will be the first season of the Florian Premier League. The teams play each four times on a home and away basis.
Teams
At the start of the season, two teams which did not compete in the Summer Series,Havenbarrow Town and Celtic FC Oldhaven were added to the league. The teams which did were included.
League Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff United | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 38 | Qualification for Champions' League |
Red Bear Dragonmoor | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 33 | Qualification for AEFA Cup |
Westlake Town | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 22 | Qualification to AEFA Cup Playoffs |
Meadowedge Red Star | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 | |
Newmarsh Rangers | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 20 | |
Blackoak Town | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 19 | |
Stonehall Hotspur | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 19 | |
Celtic FC Oldhaven | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 14 | |
Northsilver Galaxy | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 12 | |
Havenbarrow Town | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 12 |
Results
1st Half
BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLK | – | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4-4 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4-5 | |
CEL | 0-0 | – | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-8 | 1-5 | |
HAV | 2-1 | 0-2 | – | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | |
MRS | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | – | 3-1 | 1-2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | |
NEW | 2-1 | 2-0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | – | 1-3 | 6-2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-1 |
NOR | 1-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | – | 2-1 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | |
NSG | 1-1 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | – | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | ||
RBD | 5-0 | 5-1 | 1-0 | 2-4 | 1-0 | – | 2-2 | 6-0 | ||
STO | 1-0 | 0-2 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | – | 1-2 | ||
WES | 5-2 | 1-5 | 5-5 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 1-1 | – |
Second Half
BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLK | – | |||||||||
CEL | – | |||||||||
HAV | – | |||||||||
MRS | – | |||||||||
NEW | – | |||||||||
NOR | – | |||||||||
NSG | – | |||||||||
RBD | – | |||||||||
STO | – | |||||||||
WES | – |
AEFA Cup Playoffs
Teams who finish in positions third to six at the end of the regular season will participate in the play-offs to determine the third participant for the 2018–19 AEFA Cup who will qualify for the 1st qualifying round.
Semi-Finals | Final | ||||||