2017–18 Florian Premier League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|NOR | !style="text-align:right;"|NOR | ||
|1-1 | |1-1 | ||
| | |1-0 | ||
|0-0 | |0-0 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|NSG | !style="text-align:right;"|NSG | ||
| | |1-1 | ||
|0-4 | |0-4 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|1-4 | |1-4 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|WES | !style="text-align:right;"|WES |
Revision as of 16:04, 7 October 2017
Season | 2017–18 |
---|---|
Champions | TBC |
Relegated | TBC |
AEFA Champions' League | TBC |
AEFA Cup | TBC |
2018–19 → |
The 2017–18 Florian Premier League will be the first season of the Florian Premier League. The teams play each four times on a home and away basis.
Teams
At the start of the season, two teams which did not compete in the Summer Series,Havenbarrow Town and Celtic FC Oldhaven were added to the league. The teams which did were included.
League Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Bear Dragonmoor | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 12 | +33 | 32 | Qualification for Champions' League |
Northcliff United | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 32 | Qualification for AEFA Cup |
Newmarsh Rangers | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 20 | Qualification to AEFA Cup Playoffs |
Westlake Town | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 19 | |
Stonehall Hotspur | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 19 | |
Meadowedge Red Star | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | |
Blackoak Town | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | |
Havenbarrow Town | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | |
Celtic FC Oldhaven | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 11 | |
Northsilver Galaxy | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 11 |
Results
1st Half
BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLK | – | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4-4 | 3-0 | 4-5 | ||
CEL | 0-0 | – | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-8 | 1-5 | ||
HAV | 2-1 | 0-2 | – | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ||
MRS | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | – | 1-2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | ||
NEW | 2-1 | 2-0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | – | 1-3 | 6-2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-1 |
NOR | 1-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | – | 2-1 | 1-1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | |
NSG | 1-1 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | – | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | ||
RBD | 5-0 | 5-1 | 1-0 | 2-4 | 1-0 | – | 2-2 | 6-0 | ||
STO | 1-0 | 0-2 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | – | 1-2 | ||
WES | 5-2 | 1-5 | 5-5 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 1-1 | – |
Second Half
BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLK | – | |||||||||
CEL | – | |||||||||
HAV | – | |||||||||
MRS | – | |||||||||
NEW | – | |||||||||
NOR | – | |||||||||
NSG | – | |||||||||
RBD | – | |||||||||
STO | – | |||||||||
WES | – |
AEFA Cup Playoffs
Teams who finish in positions third to six at the end of the regular season will participate in the play-offs to determine the third participant for the 2018–19 AEFA Cup who will qualify for the 1st qualifying round.
Semi-Finals | Final | ||||||