Difference between revisions of "2017–18 Corian SuperLiga"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 70: Line 70:
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Spartak Toplica]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Spartak Toplica]]
 
|36 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} −5 ||'''37'''
 
|36 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} −5 ||'''37'''
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2018–19 Corian Second Division|Corian Second Division]]
+
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to Corian Second Division
 
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
 
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Obalska '16]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Obalska '16]]

Latest revision as of 19:55, 30 April 2020

Corian SuperLiga
Season 2017–18
Champions Plava Zvezda Grendbej
2nd title
Relegated Spartak Toplica
FK Obalska '16
AEFA Champions' League Plava Zvezda Grendbej
Mornari Averna
AEFA Cup FK Sartid
FK Glasbridž Junajted
Goals scored 494
Average goals/game 2.74
Biggest home win Mornari Averna 7–2 FK Obalska '16
Biggest away win Plava Zvezda Grendbej 0–6 Spartak Toplica
Highest scoring Mornari Averna 7–2 FK Obalska '16

The 2017–18 Corian SuperLiga was the second season of Corian SuperLiga.

Standings

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Plava Zvezda Grendbej 36 22 7 7 60 35 +25 73 Qualification to Champions' League
Mornari Averna 36 18 11 7 51 33 +18 67
FK Sartid 36 15 6 15 49 48 +1 51 Qualification to AEFA Cup
FK Lednik 36 13 10 13 49 46 +3 49
Partizan Averna 36 14 6 16 50 57 −7 48
FK Ravna 36 14 6 16 41 52 −11 48
FK Glasbridž Junajted 36 12 9 15 50 52 −2 45 Qualification to AEFA Cup
FK Radnik Avas 36 11 10 15 49 56 −7 43
Spartak Toplica 36 8 13 14 43 48 −5 37 Relegation to Corian Second Division
FK Obalska '16 36 10 7 19 52 67 −15 37

Updated to match(es) played on 13 May 2018.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Goals conceded; 5) Head-to-head points; 6) Head-to-head goal difference; 7) Head-to-head goals scored; 8) Extra match.

Since winners of the 2017–18 Corian Cup, Mornari Averna, qualified for AEFA competition based on league position, the spot awarded to the cup winner (AEFA Cup) is passed to the cup finalist FK Glasbridž Junajted.

Fixtures

First half of season
  GBJ LED MAV OBA PAV PZG RDA RAV SAR STO
GBJ 1–0 1–2 2–5 0–1 1–1 3–2 0–1 2–1 2–1
LED 2–2 1–1 0–0 4–1 1–0 3–0 1–1 2–4 2–2
MAV 0–2 2–0 1–0 1–0 1–1 1–0 0–0 2–1 2–0
OBA 1–2 1–1 0–1 1–3 2–2 1–1 2–0 2–3 3–0
PAV 1–2 0–2 2–2 2–0 0–2 4–1 1–0 1–2 4–2
PZG 3–1 0–2 1–2 3–1 3–0 4–1 1–2 1–1 0–6
RDA 1–1 0–2 2–2 2–1 2–2 1–2 0–0 0–2 1–2
RAV 0–2 1–3 0–1 1–0 0–3 0–2 0–1 1–1 2–0
SAR 1–0 3–2 0–1 1–1 1–1 0–2 0–1 2–1 0–2
STO 1–2 4–0 1–0 1–2 0–2 1–1 3–1 0–0 2–0
Second half of season
  GBJ LED MAV OBA PAV PZG RDA RAV SAR STO
GBJ 0–2 1–2 6–1 0–1 0–2 3–0 0–0 3–4 1–1
LED 2–2 0–1 2–1 2–0 0–1 2–1 0–1 3–0 1–1
MAV 2–1 2–0 7–2 2–0 1–1 2–2 1–2 0–0 1–1
OBA 2–2 2–1 4–1 4–2 1–2 0–2 3–1 1–3 2–2
PAV 1–1 4–0 1–0 2–1 0–1 0–1 3–1 0–1 1–1
PZG 3–1 2–1 3–1 1–2 3–1 2–0 1–0 3–1 2–0
RDA 2–0 1–1 1–1 4–0 5–0 0–2 1–6 1–0 5–1
RAV 2–1 3–2 1–2 3–2 3–2 1–0 3–2 0–3 1–0
SAR 0–1 0–0 0–3 1–0 6–1 1–2 2–3 1–0 1–3
STO 1–1 1–2 0–0 0–1 0–2 0–0 1–1 2–2 0–2