Difference between revisions of "2017–18 AEFA Cup"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 149: Line 149:
 
==Group stage==
 
==Group stage==
 
===Group A===
 
===Group A===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 178: Line 176:
 
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −7 ||'''3'''
 
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −7 ||'''3'''
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =18 October 2017
 
|date =18 October 2017
Line 288: Line 285:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group B===
 
===Group B===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 319: Line 315:
 
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} −8 ||'''4'''
 
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} −8 ||'''4'''
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =18 October 2017
 
|date =18 October 2017
Line 429: Line 424:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group C===
 
===Group C===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 460: Line 454:
 
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} −22 ||'''0'''
 
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} −22 ||'''0'''
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group C results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =18 October 2017
 
|date =18 October 2017
Line 570: Line 563:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group D===
 
===Group D===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 601: Line 593:
 
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3'''
 
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3'''
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group D results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =18 October 2017
 
|date =18 October 2017
Line 711: Line 702:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group E===
 
===Group E===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 742: Line 732:
 
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} −4 ||'''7'''
 
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} −4 ||'''7'''
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group E results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =18 October 2017
 
|date =18 October 2017
Line 852: Line 841:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
===Group F===
 
===Group F===
{{Col-begin}}
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%"
{{Col-2/3}}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%"
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=30% |Team
 
!width=30% |Team
Line 883: Line 871:
 
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −3 ||'''5'''
 
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −3 ||'''5'''
 
|}
 
|}
{{Col-3}}
+
{{collapse top|Group F results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{Col-end}}
 
 
{{footballbox
 
{{footballbox
 
|date =18 October 2017
 
|date =18 October 2017
Line 993: Line 980:
 
|stadium =
 
|stadium =
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{collapse bottom}}
  
 
==Knock-out stages==
 
==Knock-out stages==

Latest revision as of 23:31, 4 December 2019

The 2017–18 AEFA Cup was the seventh edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 30 August 2017 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2018. Sixty-four teams participated in the competition from twenty-two nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Round of 16
Lakkvia FC Kaupang (CL GS) Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (CL GS) Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC (CL GS) Florian Republic Red Bear Dragonmoor (CL GS)
Entered in Group stage
Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad (4th) Senya Kateki Blavisen FK (4th) Stormark Jeunesse d'Iduna (4th) Neo Patrova Dragons FC (CL 3QR)
Gerenia KZ Santamarina (CR) Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK (CR) Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC (CL 3QR) Réunion Dynamo Fournaise (CL 3QR)
Lakkvia FC Huyenkula (CW) Stormark Blue Boys Differance (CL 3QR) Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC (CL 3QR) Victoria Victoria FC (CL 3QR)
Entered in Third qualifying round
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes (6th) Stormark Bohemians Tromsø (5th) Lamantia Nordkamp FC (3rd) Constancia Palace Domestics FC (CL 2QR)
Lakkvia Frostborg Hurmu (5th) Gotzborg Regensborg FC (4th) River Warriors FC Mahūti (CL 2QR) Nedland Nuví Pelezu FK (CL 2QR)
Senya Svorgas FC (7th) Lamantia AFC Colgrad (CL 2QR) Arboria Relgannan Raiders (CL 2QR) Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC (CL 2QR)
Entered in Second qualifying round
Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki (6th) Réunion Mafatte FC (CW) Astaronia FK Akvilanija (CL 1QR) Jingdao Daocheng FC (CL 1QR)
Stormark Straumsfjordur IL (6th) River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK (CW) Dura Hawshire Islanders FC (CL 1QR) Saint Andre FC Port St Andre (CL 1QR)
Neo Patrova FC Freedom (3rd) Victoria Newhaven FC (2nd) Eklesia FC Samtsvaneveli (CL 1QR) Xhusor FC Hull City Tigers (CL 1QR)
Entered in First qualifying round
Gotzborg Feldberg FC (5th) Arboria Vinopolis Vipers (2nd) Dura Trampet Town FC (3rd) Kingdom of Coria FK Energija Malingre (CR)
Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf (4th) Arboria Meiridosa United (3rd) Eklesia Alubali Zugashvili (2nd) Nedland Telemart Vudin (2nd)
Neo Patrova Stars and Stripes FC (4th) Astaronia FK Novatika (2nd) Florian Republic Northcliff United (2nd) Nedland KFK Dijaspora (3rd)
Réunion A. E. Ronald Reagan (2nd) Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn (3rd) Florian Republic Westlake Town (3rd) Raspur Raspur Militants (2nd)
River Warriors Ħiberħían (2nd) Constancia Vey Home Guard (2nd) Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light (CW) Saint Andre Meir FC (CW)
Victoria Buthminster FC (3rd) Dura Hawshire FC (2nd) Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna (2nd) Xhusor Al-Xhusor (CW)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 August 2017, and the second on 6 September 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Al-Xhusor Xhusor 1–2 Dura Trampet Town FC 1–0 0–2
(a.e.t.)
Westlake Town Florian Republic 1–1 (a) Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf 0–0 1–1
Xiacheng Shining Light Jingdao 1–4 Florian Republic Northcliff United 0–2 1–2
Meiridosa United Arboria 3–2 River Warriors Ħiberħían 2–2 1–0
Vey Home Guard Constancia 2–2 (a) Kingdom of Coria FK Energija Malingre 2–1 0–1
A. E. Ronald Reagan Réunion 0–3 Gotzborg Feldberg FC 0–1 0–2
Pobeda Nizbejn Astaronia 1–1 (a) Raspur Raspur Militants 1–1 0–0
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 4–2 Neo Patrova Stars and Stripes FC 2–0 2–2
Hawshire FC Dura 4–1 Saint Andre Meir FC 4–1 0–0
FK Novatika Astaronia 2–2 (a) Nedland Telemart Vudin 1–0 1–2
Alubali Zugashvili Eklesia 1–9 Arboria Vinopolis Vipers 1–3 0–6
KFK Dijaspora Nedland 0–2 Victoria Buthminster FC 0–0 0–2

Second qualifying round

The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 September 2017, and the second on 20 September 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 14–0 Eklesia FC Samtsvaneveli 8–0 6–0
Hawshire FC Dura 1–3 Neo Patrova FC Freedom 1–2 0–1
Northcliff United Florian Republic 2–2
4–2 (pens)
Stormark Straumsfjordur IL 1–1 1–1
(a.e.t.)
FK Novatika Astaronia 1–5 Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki 1–3 0–2
FK Energija Malingre Kingdom of Coria 0–4 Astaronia FK Akvilanija 0–2 0–2
Vinopolis Vipers Arboria 1–3 Victoria Newhaven FC 1–2 0–1
Buthminster FC Victoria 7–1 Saint Andre FC Port St Andre 4–0 3–1
Meiridosa United Arboria 2–1 River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK 2–1 0–0
Westlake Town Florian Republic 3–2 Réunion Mafatte FC 2–0 1–2
Trampet Town FC Dura 0–6 Jingdao Daocheng FC 0–5 0–1
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 1–0 Dura Hawshire Islanders FC 1–0 0–0
Raspur Militants Raspur 2–1 Xhusor FC Hull City Tigers 1–0 1–1

Third qualifying round

The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 27 September 2017, and the second on 4 October 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
AC Pojoinenkaupunki Lakkvia 7–1 Lamantia Nordkamp FC 5–1 2–0
FC Freedom Neo Patrova 0–3 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes 0–2 0–1
Daocheng FC Jingdao 2–0 River Warriors FC Mahūti 1–0 1–0
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 2–1 Lamantia AFC Colgrad 2–0 0–1
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 2–2 (a) Stormark Bohemians Tromsø 2–1 0–1
Buthminster FC Victoria 1–5 Senya Svorgas FC 0–2 1–3
Meiridosa United Arboria 3–6 Lakkvia Frostborg Hurmu 0–3 3–3
Westlake Town Florian Republic 5–0 Constancia Palace Domestics FC 3–0 2–0
FK Akvilanija Astaronia 3–3
5–4 (pens)
Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC 2–1 1–2
(a.e.t.)
Raspur Militants Raspur 0–1 Nedland Nuví Pelezu FK 0–0 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Northcliff United Florian Republic 4–2 Arboria Relgannan Raiders 3–1 1–1
Newhaven FC Victoria 2–1 Gotzborg Regensborg FC 1–0 1–1

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad 6 6 0 0 16 2 +14 18 Advances to round of 16
Senya Svorgas FC 6 2 2 2 6 12 −6 8
Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 6 1 2 3 3 4 −1 5
Stormark Bohemians Tromsø 6 1 0 5 5 12 −7 3
Group A results

18 October 2017
Svorgas FC Senya 0 – 7 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

18 October 2017
Bohemians Tromsø Stormark 0 – 2 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

1 November 2017
Bohemians Tromsø Stormark 2 – 3 Senya Svorgas FC

1 November 2017
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 0 – 1 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

15 November 2017
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 2 – 0 Stormark Bohemians Tromsø

15 November 2017
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 0 – 0 Senya Svorgas FC

29 November 2017
Bohemians Tromsø Stormark 1 – 2 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

29 November 2017
Svorgas FC Senya 0 – 0 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

13 December 2017
Svorgas FC Senya 2 – 0 Stormark Bohemians Tromsø

13 December 2017
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 1 – 0 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

27 December 2017
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 3 – 1 Senya Svorgas FC

27 December 2017
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 1 – 2 Stormark Bohemians Tromsø

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK 6 6 0 0 15 3 +12 18 Advances to round of 16
Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna 6 2 2 2 9 10 −1 8
Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC 6 1 1 4 5 8 −3 4
Nedland Nuví Pelezu FK 6 1 1 4 5 13 −8 4
Group B results

18 October 2017
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 1 – 3 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

18 October 2017
Nuví Pelezu FK Nedland 0 – 2 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

1 November 2017
Nuví Pelezu FK Nedland 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

1 November 2017
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 0 – 1 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

15 November 2017
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 4 – 1 Nedland Nuví Pelezu FK

15 November 2017
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

29 November 2017
Nuví Pelezu FK Nedland 1 – 3 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

29 November 2017
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 3 – 2 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

13 December 2017
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 3 – 1 Nedland Nuví Pelezu FK

13 December 2017
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 0 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

27 December 2017
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

27 December 2017
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 0 – 1 Nedland Nuví Pelezu FK

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes 6 4 2 0 15 1 +14 14 Advances to round of 16
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 6 4 2 0 10 0 +10 14
Lakkvia Frostborg Hurmu 6 2 0 4 5 7 −2 6
Neo Patrova Dragons FC 6 0 0 6 0 22 −22 0
Group C results

18 October 2017
Frostborg Hurmu Lakkvia 0 – 2 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

18 October 2017
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 6 – 0 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

1 November 2017
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 3 – 1 Lakkvia Frostborg Hurmu

1 November 2017
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 0 – 2 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

15 November 2017
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 0 – 0 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

15 November 2017
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 0 – 2 Lakkvia Frostborg Hurmu

29 November 2017
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 0 – 0 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

29 November 2017
Frostborg Hurmu Lakkvia 2 – 0 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

13 December 2017
Frostborg Hurmu Lakkvia 0 – 1 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

13 December 2017
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 5 – 0 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

27 December 2017
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 1 – 0 Lakkvia Frostborg Hurmu

27 December 2017
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 0 – 5 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KZ Santamarina 6 4 2 0 10 2 +8 14 Advances to round of 16
Florian Republic Northcliff United 6 3 1 2 9 7 +4 10
Astaronia FK Akvilanija 6 1 2 3 7 12 −5 5
Réunion Dynamo Fournaise 6 0 3 3 5 10 −5 3
Group D results

18 October 2017
Northcliff United Florian Republic 0 – 2 Gerenia KZ Santamarina

18 October 2017
FK Akvilanija Astaronia 2 – 2 Réunion Dynamo Fournaise

1 November 2017
FK Akvilanija Astaronia 0 – 0 Florian Republic Northcliff United

1 November 2017
Dynamo Fournaise Réunion 1 – 1 Gerenia KZ Santamarina

15 November 2017
KZ Santamarina Gerenia 3 – 0 Astaronia FK Akvilanija

15 November 2017
Dynamo Fournaise Réunion 1 – 2 Florian Republic Northcliff United

29 November 2017
FK Akvilanija Astaronia 0 – 2 Gerenia KZ Santamarina

29 November 2017
Northcliff United Florian Republic 2 – 0 Réunion Dynamo Fournaise

13 December 2017
Northcliff United Florian Republic 4 – 2 Astaronia FK Akvilanija

13 December 2017
KZ Santamarina Gerenia 0 – 0 Réunion Dynamo Fournaise

27 December 2017
KZ Santamarina Gerenia 2 – 1 Florian Republic Northcliff United

27 December 2017
Dynamo Fournaise Réunion 1 – 3 Astaronia FK Akvilanija

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Victoria Victoria FC 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10 Advances to round of 16
Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki 6 3 0 3 9 5 +4 9
Florian Republic Westlake Town 6 2 2 2 4 7 −3 8
Stormark Jeunesse d'Iduna 6 2 1 3 3 7 −4 7
Group E results

18 October 2017
Westlake Town Florian Republic 1 – 0 Stormark Jeunesse d'Iduna

18 October 2017
AC Pojoinenkaupunki Lakkvia 0 – 1 Victoria Victoria FC

1 November 2017
AC Pojoinenkaupunki Lakkvia 3 – 1 Florian Republic Westlake Town

1 November 2017
Victoria FC Victoria 2 – 0 Stormark Jeunesse d'Iduna

15 November 2017
Jeunesse d'Iduna Stormark 1 – 0 Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki

15 November 2017
Victoria FC Victoria 3 – 0 Florian Republic Westlake Town

29 November 2017
AC Pojoinenkaupunki Lakkvia 4 – 1 Stormark Jeunesse d'Iduna

29 November 2017
Westlake Town Florian Republic 1 – 1 Victoria Victoria FC

13 December 2017
Westlake Town Florian Republic 1 – 0 Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki

13 December 2017
Jeunesse d'Iduna Stormark 1 – 0 Victoria Victoria FC

27 December 2017
Jeunesse d'Iduna Stormark 0 – 0 Florian Republic Westlake Town

27 December 2017
Victoria FC Victoria 0 – 2 Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia FC Huyenkula 6 4 2 0 7 0 +7 14 Advances to round of 16
Stormark Blue Boys Differance 6 2 1 3 3 5 −2 7
Victoria Newhaven FC 6 1 3 2 3 5 −2 6
Jingdao Daocheng FC 6 1 2 3 2 5 −3 5
Group F results

18 October 2017
Newhaven FC Victoria 0 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

18 October 2017
Daocheng FC Jingdao 1 – 0 Stormark Blue Boys Differance

1 November 2017
Daocheng FC Jingdao 1 – 1 Victoria Newhaven FC

1 November 2017
Blue Boys Differance Stormark 0 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

15 November 2017
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 2 – 0 Jingdao Daocheng FC

15 November 2017
Blue Boys Differance Stormark 2 – 1 Victoria Newhaven FC

29 November 2017
Daocheng FC Jingdao 0 – 1 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

29 November 2017
Newhaven FC Victoria 1 – 0 Stormark Blue Boys Differance

13 December 2017
Newhaven FC Victoria 0 – 0 Jingdao Daocheng FC

13 December 2017
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 2 – 0 Stormark Blue Boys Differance

27 December 2017
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 2 – 0 Victoria Newhaven FC

27 December 2017
Blue Boys Differance Stormark 1 – 0 Jingdao Daocheng FC

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 10 January 2018, and the second on 17 January 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

10 January 2018
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 2 – 0 Victoria Victoria FC

17 January 2018
Victoria FC Victoria 0 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

Mornari Averna win 2–0 on aggregate.

10 January 2018
Svorgas FC Senya 1 – 3 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

17 January 2018
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 2 – 1 Senya Svorgas FC

FC Huyenkula win 5–2 on aggregate.

10 January 2018
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 1 – 1 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

17 January 2018
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
    Penalties  
3 – 5  

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Kateki Blavisen FK win on penalties.

10 January 2018
AC Pojoinenkaupunki Lakkvia 0 – 1 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

17 January 2018
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 1 Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki

Svorgas Scitenhima FK win 3–1 on aggregate.

10 January 2018
Blue Boys Differance Stormark 2 – 3 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

17 January 2018
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 3 – 0 Stormark Blue Boys Differance

KA Bazree Mäeklenes win 6–2 on aggregate.

10 January 2018
Red Bear Dragonmoor Florian Republic 0 – 2 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

17 January 2018
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 2 – 0 Florian Republic Red Bear Dragonmoor

Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK win 4–0 on aggregate.

10 January 2018
Northcliff United Florian Republic 2 – 1 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

17 January 2018
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 1 – 1 Florian Republic Northcliff United

Northcliff United win 3–2 on aggregate.

10 January 2018
King's Lynn Town FC Lamantia 0 – 0 Gerenia KZ Santamarina

17 January 2018
KZ Santamarina Gerenia 1 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC

KZ Santamarina win 1–0 on aggregate.

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 7 February 2018, and the second on 21 February 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

7 February 2018
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 1 – 3 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

21 February 2018
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 2 – 2 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

Kateki Blavisen FK win 5–3 on aggregate.

7 February 2018
KZ Santamarina Gerenia 1 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

21 February 2018
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 1 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Gerenia KZ Santamarina
    Penalties  
2 – 4  

Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. KZ Santamarina win on penalties.

7 February 2018
Northcliff United Florian Republic 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

21 February 2018
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Florian Republic Northcliff United
    Penalties  
8 – 9  

Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Northcliff United win on penalties.

7 February 2018
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 2 – 2 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

21 February 2018
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 0 – 1 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 21 March 2018, and the second on 4 April 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

21 March 2018
Northcliff United Florian Republic 1 – 1 Gerenia KZ Santamarina

4 April 2018
KZ Santamarina Gerenia 2 – 0 Florian Republic Northcliff United

KZ Santamarina win 3–1 on aggregate.

21 March 2018
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 2 – 2 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

4 April 2018
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 2 – 0 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

Kateki Blavisen FK win 4–2 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 16 May 2018. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

16 May 2018
KZ Santamarina Gerenia 1 – 3 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
Sökerat Goal 82' Uggè Goal 3'42'67'