2017–18 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
(→Final) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Red Bear Dragonmoor]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |width="25%"|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Red Bear Dragonmoor]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[FC Kaupang]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[King's Lynn Town FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |width="25%"|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[King's Lynn Town FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |width="25%"|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Santamarina]] <small>([[2016 Gerenian National Cup|CR]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Clementsgrad]] <small>([[2016–17 Gerenian League 1|4th]])</small> | |width="25%"|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KZ Clementsgrad]] <small>([[2016–17 Gerenian League 1|4th]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Eldeburgh FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Schaffhausen FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[FC Huyenkula]] <small>(CW)</small> | |||
|[[File:Neo patrova flag.png|25px|border|Neo Patrova]] [[Dragons FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|[[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] [[Dynamo Fournaise]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |width="25%"|[[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] [[Dynamo Fournaise]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|[[File: | |width="25%"|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Svorgas Scitenhima FK]] <small>([[2016–17 Kopa Sanya|CR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Kateki Blavisen FK]] <small>([[2016–17 Senyan League|4th]])</small> | |[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Kateki Blavisen FK]] <small>([[2016–17 Senyan League|4th]])</small> | ||
|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Blue Boys Differance]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Blue Boys Differance]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Jeunesse d'Iduna]] <small>(4th)</small> | |[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Jeunesse d'Iduna]] <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Victoria FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third Qualifying Round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third Qualifying Round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Arboria flag.png|25px|border|Arboria]] [[Relgannan Raiders]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|[[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Constancia]] [[Palace Domestics FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |[[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Constancia]] [[Palace Domestics FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KA Bazree Mäeklenes]] <small>([[2016–17 Gerenian League 1|6th]])</small> | |[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KA Bazree Mäeklenes]] <small>([[2016–17 Gerenian League 1|6th]])</small> | ||
|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Regensborg FC]] <small>(4th)</small> | |[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Regensborg FC]] <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Frostborg Hurmu]] <small>(5th)</small> | |[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Frostborg Hurmu]] <small>(5th)</small> | ||
|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[AFC Colgrad]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Nordkamp FC]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Nordkamp FC]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Nedland flag.png|25px|border|Nedland]] [[Nuví Pelezu FK]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|[[File: | |- | ||
|[[File:Raspur flag.png|25px|border|Raspur]] [[Martyrs of Ashura FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[FC Mahūti]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Svorgas FC]] <small>([[2016–17 Senyan League|7th]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Bohemians Tromsø]] <small>(5th)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second Qualifying Round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second Qualifying Round]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Astaronia flag.png|25px|border|Astaronia]] [[FK Akvilanija]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Hawshire Islanders FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Eklesia flag.png|25px|border|Eklesia]] [[FC Samtsvaneveli]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Daocheng FC]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[AC Pojoinenkaupunki]] <small>(6th)</small> | |[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[AC Pojoinenkaupunki]] <small>(6th)</small> | ||
|[[File:Neo patrova flag.png|25px|border|Neo Patrova]] [[FC Freedom]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |||
|[[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] [[Mafatte FC]] <small>(CW)</small> | |||
|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK]] <small>(CW)</small> | |[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK]] <small>(CW)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Saint andre flag.png|25px|border|Saint Andre]] [[FC Port St Andre]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Straumsfjordur IL]] <small>(6th)</small> | |[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Straumsfjordur IL]] <small>(6th)</small> | ||
|[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Newhaven FC]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Newhaven FC]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Xhusor flag.png|25px|border|Xhusor]] [[FC Hull City Tigers]] <small>([[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First Qualifying Round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First Qualifying Round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Arboria flag.png|25px|border|Arboria]] [[Vinopolis Vipers]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |[[File:Arboria flag.png|25px|border|Arboria]] [[Vinopolis Vipers]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Arboria flag.png|25px|border|Arboria]] [[Meiridosa United]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |[[File:Arboria flag.png|25px|border|Arboria]] [[Meiridosa United]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Astaronia flag.png|25px|border|Astaronia]] [[FK Novatika]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |[[File:Astaronia flag.png|25px|border|Astaronia]] [[FK Novatika]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Astaronia flag.png|25px|border|Astaronia]] [[Pobeda Nizbejn]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Constancia flag.png|25px|border|Costancia]] [[Vey Home Guard]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Hawshire FC]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Hawshire FC]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Trampet Town FC]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Trampet Town FC]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Eklesia flag.png|25px|border|Eklesia]] [[Alubali Zugashvili]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |[[File:Eklesia flag.png|25px|border|Eklesia]] [[Alubali Zugashvili]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Florian republic flag old.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Northcliff United]] <small>([[Florian Premier League Summer Series|2nd]])</small> | ||
|[[File:Florian republic flag old.png|25px|border|Florian Republic]] [[Westlake Town]] <small>([[Florian Premier League Summer Series|3rd]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Feldberg FC]] <small>(5th)</small> | |||
|[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Xiacheng Shining Light]] <small>(CW)</small> | |[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Xiacheng Shining Light]] <small>(CW)</small> | ||
|[[File: | |- | ||
|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[FK Energija Malingre]] <small>([[2016–17 Corian Cup|CR]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Kingdom of coria flag.png|25px|border|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Mornari Averna]] <small>([[2016–17 Corian SuperLiga|2nd]])</small> | |||
|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Borussia Bergdorf]] <small>(4th)</small> | |||
|[[File:Nedland flag.png|25px|border|Nedland]] [[Telemart Vudin]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nedland flag.png|25px|border|Nedland]] [[KFK Dijaspora]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |||
|[[File:Neo patrova flag.png|25px|border|Neo Patrova]] [[Stars and Stripes FC]] <small>(4th)</small> | |||
|[[File:Raspur flag.png|25px|border|Raspur]] [[Raspur Militants]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |[[File:Raspur flag.png|25px|border|Raspur]] [[Raspur Militants]] <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Réunion flag.png|25px|border|Réunion]] [[A. E. Ronald Reagan]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[Ħiberħían]] <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|[[File:Saint andre flag.png|25px|border|Saint Andre]] [[Meir FC]] <small>(CW)</small> | |||
|[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Buthminster FC]] <small>(3rd)</small> | |[[File:Victoria flag.png|25px|border|Victoria]] [[Buthminster FC]] <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|[[File:Xhusor flag.png|25px|border|Xhusor]] [[Al-Xhusor]] <small>(CW)</small> | |[[File:Xhusor flag.png|25px|border|Xhusor]] [[Al-Xhusor]] <small>(CW)</small> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:15, 24 April 2018
The 2017–18 AEFA Cup will be the seventh edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 30 August 2017 with the First qualifying round and will culminate with the Final in May 2018.
List of qualified teams
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
Trampet Town FC win 2–1 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Westlake Town win on away goals.
Northcliff United win 4–1 on aggregate.
Meiridosa United win 3–2 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. FK Energija Malingre win on away goals.
Feldberg FC win 3–0 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Raspur Militants win on away goals.
Mornari Averna win 4–2 on aggregate.
Hawshire FC win 4–1 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. FK Novatika win on away goals.
Vinopolis Vipers win 9–1 on aggregate.
Buthminster FC win 2–0 on aggregate.
Second qualifying round
Mornari Averna win 14–0 on aggregate.
FC Freedom win 3–1 on aggregate.
Penalties | |||
2 – 4 |
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Northcliff United win on penalties.
AC Pojoinenkaupunki win 5–1 on aggregate.
FK Akvilanija win 4–0 on aggregate.
Newhaven FC win 3–1 on aggregate.
Buthminster FC win 7–1 on aggregate.
Meiridosa United win 2–1 on aggregate.
Westlake Town win 3–2 on aggregate.
Daocheng FC win 6–0 on aggregate.
Feldberg FC win 1–0 on aggregate.
Raspur Militants win 2–1 on aggregate.
Third qualifying round
AC Pojoinenkaupunki win 7–1 on aggregate.
KA Bazree Mäeklenes win 3–0 on aggregate.
Daocheng FC win 2–0 on aggregate.
Mornari Averna win 2–1 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Bohemians Tromsø win on away goals.
Svorgas FC win 5–1 on aggregate.
Frostborg Hurmu win 6–3 on aggregate.
Westlake Town win 5–0 on aggregate.
Penalties | |||
4 – 5 |
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. FK Akvilanija win on penalties.
Nuví Pelezu FK win 1–0 on aggregate.
Northcliff United win 4–2 on aggregate.
Newhaven FC win 2–1 on aggregate.
Group stage
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
|
Group E
|
Group F
|
Knock-out stages
Second Round
The second round will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 10 January 2018, and the second on 17 January 2018. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Mornari Averna win 2–0 on aggregate.
FC Huyenkula win 5–2 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Kateki Blavisen FK on penalties.
Svorgas Scitenhima FK win 3–1 on aggregate.
KA Bazree Mäeklenes win 6–2 on aggregate.
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK win 4–0 on aggregate.
Northcliff United win 3–2 on aggregate.
KZ Santamarina win 1–0 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 7 February 2018, and the second on 21 February 2018. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Kateki Blavisen FK win 5–3 on aggregate.
Penalties | |||
2 – 4 |
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. KZ Santamarina win on penalties.
Penalties | |||
8 – 9 |
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Northcliff United win on penalties.
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 21 March 2018, and the second on 4 April 2018. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
KZ Santamarina win 3–1 on aggregate.
Kateki Blavisen FK win 4–2 on aggregate.
Final
The final will be held over a single match, held on 16 May 2018. If the match is drawn, extra time and penalties will be used to settle the tie.
|