2017–18 AEFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2017–18 AEFA Champions' League was the seventh edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 29 August 2017 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2018. Thirty-four teams participated in the competition from 22 nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Gerenia Ramez White Stars (1st) Lakkvia FC Kaupang (2nd) Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. (1st) Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC (1st)
Gerenia KP International (2nd) Senya Jogasim Revolution FC (1st) Gotzborg Lonenberg FC (1st) Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie (1st)
Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport (1st) Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (2nd)
Entered in Third qualifying round
Gerenia KPSK Isherwood (3rd) Senya Urzi Magalatska FK (3rd) Stormark Blue Boys Differance (3rd) Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC (2nd)
Lakkvia Hurmu International (3rd) Stormark Lynnette (2nd)
Entered in Second qualifying round
Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC (3rd) Neo Patrova Dragons FC (2nd) River Warriors FC Mahūti (1st) Victoria Victoria FC (1st)
Lamantia AFC Colgrad (2nd) Réunion Dynamo Fournaise (1st)
Entered in First qualifying round
Arboria Relgannan Raiders (1st) Dura Hawshire Islanders FC (1st) Jingdao Daocheng FC (1st) Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC (1st)
Astaronia FK Akvilanija (1st) Eklesia FC Samtsvaneveli (1st) Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej (1st) Saint Andre FC Port St Andre (1st)
Constancia Palace Domestics FC (1st) Florian Republic Red Bear Dragonmoor (1st) Nedland Nuví Pelezu FK (1st) Xhusor FC Hull City Tigers (1st)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 August 2017, and the second on 5 September 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Relgannan Raiders Arboria 5–3 Dura Hawshire Islanders FC 3–2 2–1
FK Akvilanija Astaronia 1–2 Nedland Nuví Pelezu FK 1–1 0–1
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 5–0 Saint Andre FC Port St Andre 3–0 2–0
FC Hull City Tigers Xhusor 0–2 Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC 0–1 0–1
Daocheng FC Jingdao 3–3
5–6 (pens.)
Florian Republic Red Bear Dragonmoor 2–1 1–2
(a.e.t.)
FC Samtsvaneveli Eklesia 0–8 Constancia Palace Domestics FC 0–4 0–4

Second qualifying round

The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 12 September 2017, and the second on 19 September 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Red Bear Dragonmoor Florian Republic 3–1 River Warriors FC Mahūti 2–0 1–1
Nuví Pelezu FK Nedland 3–5 Victoria Victoria FC 2–4 1–1
Relgannan Raiders Arboria 1–4 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 1–3 0–1
Palace Domestics FC Constancia 0–6 Neo Patrova Dragons FC 0–3 0–3
Martyrs of Ashura FC Raspur 2–4 Réunion Dynamo Fournaise 1–0 1–4
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 1–0 Lamantia AFC Colgrad 1–0 0–0

Third qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 26 September 2017, and the second on 3 October 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Dynamo Fournaise Réunion 1–1
2–4 (pens.)
Stormark Lynnette 1–0 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 4–2 Stormark Blue Boys Differance 3–2 1–0
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 1–5 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood 1–3 0–2
Red Bear Dragonmoor Florian Republic 1–1
6–5 (pens.)
Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC 1–0 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 1–3 Lakkvia Hurmu International 0–1 1–2
Victoria FC Victoria 1–3 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK 1–1 0–2

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KP International 6 5 1 0 11 0 +11 16 Advances to quarter-finals
Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport 6 3 1 2 7 3 +4 10
Florian Republic Red Bear Dragonmoor 6 3 0 3 6 7 −1 9 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie 6 0 0 6 2 16 −14 0

17 October 2017
FC Bourgeoisie Neo Patrova 0 – 3 Gerenia KP International

17 October 2017
Red Bear Dragonmoor Florian Republic 1 – 2 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

31 October 2017
Red Bear Dragonmoor Florian Republic 2 – 1 Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie

31 October 2017
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 0 – 0 Gerenia KP International

14 November 2017
KP International Gerenia 2 – 0 Florian Republic Red Bear Dragonmoor

14 November 2017
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 3 – 0 Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie

28 November 2017
Red Bear Dragonmoor Florian Republic 0 – 1 Gerenia KP International

28 November 2017
FC Bourgeoisie Neo Patrova 0 – 2 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

12 December 2017
FC Bourgeoisie Neo Patrova 1 – 2 Florian Republic Red Bear Dragonmoor

12 December 2017
KP International Gerenia 1 – 0 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

26 December 2017
KP International Gerenia 4 – 0 Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie

26 December 2017
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 0 – 1 Florian Republic Red Bear Dragonmoor

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 6 5 1 0 13 2 +11 16 Advances to quarter-finals
Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej 6 2 2 2 8 11 −3 8
Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC 6 1 3 2 5 6 −1 6 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Gotzborg Lonenberg FC 6 1 0 5 7 14 −7 3

17 October 2017
King's Lynn Town FC Lamantia 1 – 1 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

17 October 2017
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 3 – 2 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

31 October 2017
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 0 – 0 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC

31 October 2017
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 0 – 3 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

14 November 2017
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 2 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

14 November 2017
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC

28 November 2017
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 0 – 3 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

28 November 2017
King's Lynn Town FC Lamantia 2 – 1 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

12 December 2017
King's Lynn Town FC Lamantia 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

12 December 2017
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 2 – 0 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

26 December 2017
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 2 – 1 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC

26 December 2017
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 3 – 4 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KPSK Isherwood 6 3 2 1 10 5 +5 11 Advances to quarter-finals
Lakkvia Hurmu International 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10
Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK 6 3 1 2 8 9 −1 10 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. 6 0 2 4 2 7 −5 2

17 October 2017
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 3 – 0 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

17 October 2017
Hurmu International Lakkvia 0 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

31 October 2017
Hurmu International Lakkvia 1 – 2 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

31 October 2017
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 0 – 1 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

14 November 2017
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 2 – 1 Lakkvia Hurmu International

14 November 2017
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 0 – 0 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

28 November 2017
Hurmu International Lakkvia 3 – 2 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

28 November 2017
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 3 – 1 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

12 December 2017
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 1 – 2 Lakkvia Hurmu International

12 December 2017
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 2 – 1 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

26 December 2017
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 1 – 1 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

26 December 2017
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 0 – 1 Lakkvia Hurmu International

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK 6 4 1 1 10 4 +8 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Gerenia Ramez White Stars 6 4 0 2 11 5 +6 12
Lakkvia FC Kaupang 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Stormark Lynnette 6 0 0 6 1 15 −14 0

17 October 2017
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 2 – 1 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

17 October 2017
Lynnette Stormark 1 – 2 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

31 October 2017
Lynnette Stormark 0 – 2 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

31 October 2017
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 1 – 0 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

14 November 2017
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 3 – 0 Stormark Lynnette

14 November 2017
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 1 – 1 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

28 November 2017
Lynnette Stormark 0 – 2 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

28 November 2017
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 1 – 0 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

12 December 2017
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 4 – 0 Stormark Lynnette

12 December 2017
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 3 – 2 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

26 December 2017
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 2 – 0 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

26 December 2017
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 2 – 0 Stormark Lynnette

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 6 February 2018, and the second on 20 February 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

6 February 2018
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 0 – 0 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

20 February 2018
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 2 – 0 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

Urzi Magalatska FK win 2–0 on aggregate.

6 February 2018
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 1 – 2 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

20 February 2018
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 2 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

KPSK Isherwood win 4–2 on aggregate.

6 February 2018
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 1 – 0 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

20 February 2018
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 2 – 1 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Ramez White Stars win on away goals.

6 February 2018
Hurmu International Lakkvia 0 – 0 Gerenia KP International

20 February 2018
KP International Gerenia 3 – 1 Lakkvia Hurmu International

KP International win 3–1 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 20 March 2018, and the second on 3 April 2018. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

20 March 2018
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 1 – 1 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

3 April 2018
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 1 – 0 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

KPSK Isherwood win 2–1 on aggregate.

20 March 2018
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 2 – 1 Gerenia KP International

3 April 2018
KP International Gerenia 2 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Gerenia Ramez White Stars
    Penalties  
4 – 5  

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Ramez White Stars win on penalties.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 15 May 2018. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

15 May 2018
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 1 – 0 Gerenia Ramez White Stars
Brükner Goal 54'