This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2016 EMU Championships qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2016 EMU Championships qualification rounds were the qualifying competitions for the 2016 EMU Championships, the seventh tournament of its kind.

There were six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Hamland and 2014 winners Mercury.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 8 4 3 1 15 8 +7 15 Advances to finals
Juclandia Juclandia 8 3 3 2 9 8 +1 12 Advances to second round
Austbard Austbard 8 4 0 4 11 11 0 12  
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 2 2 4 8 10 −2 8
Lostisland Lostisland 8 2 2 4 5 11 −6 8

  Nova England Juclandia Austbard Nova English Korea Lostisland
Nova England 3–0
2–1
3–1
3–1
Juclandia 1–1
3–1
2–0
0–0
Austbard 2–1 2–0
2–1
2–0
Nova English Korea 1–1 1–1 2–0
2–0
Lostisland 1–1 0–2 2–1 1–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Valencia Valencia 8 7 1 0 19 3 +16 22 Advances to finals
Høgmårk Høgmårk 8 6 1 1 15 4 +11 19 Advances to second round
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 8 3 1 4 9 10 −1 10  
Skerry Isles Skerry Isles 8 2 1 5 9 13 −4 7
Maritime Free Republic Maritime Free Republic 8 0 0 8 1 23 −22 0

  Valencia Høgmårk Passasian Unincorporated Territory Skerry Isles Maritime Free Republic
Valencia 2–0
1–0
3–2
4–0
Høgmårk 0–0
2–1
2–1
5–0
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0–3 0–2
2–1
3–0
Skerry Isles 1–3 0–1 1–1
2–1
Maritime Free Republic 0–3 0–3 0–2 0–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passas Passas 6 4 2 0 15 6 +9 14 Advances to finals
Northern Beneluccas Northern Beneluccas 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4 11 Advances to second round
New Vaduz New Vaduz 6 2 2 2 9 11 −2 8  
Pontus Pontus 6 0 0 6 3 14 −11 0

  Passas Northern Beneluccas New Vaduz Pontus
Passas 0–0
4–2
4–0
Northern Beneluccas 2–3
2–0
2–0
New Vaduz 2–2 1–1
1–0
Pontus 0–2 1–2 2–3

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Talenore Talenore 6 4 2 0 14 4 +10 14 Advances to finals
Taeland Taeland 6 3 1 2 11 6 +5 10 Advances to second round
Haifa Haifa 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10  
Incontinentia Incontinentia 6 0 0 6 2 19 −17 0

  Talenore Taeland Haifa Incontinentia
Talenore 2–1
2–2
5–0
Taeland 0–0
1–0
4–1
Haifa 1–2 3–2
2–0
Incontinentia 0–3 0–3 1–2

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Juclandia Juclandia 2–0 Høgmårk Høgmårk 0–0 2–0 Advances to finals
Northern Beneluccas Northern Beneluccas 4–2 Taeland Taeland 2–1 2–1