2016 Copa Apollonia qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2016 Copa Apollonia qualification rounds were the qualifying competitions for the 2016 Copa Apollonia, the fourth tournament of its kind.

There were six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Lakkvia and 2014 winners Gerenia.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Senya 8 8 0 0 26 4 +22 24 Advances to finals
Toketi Toketi 8 4 2 2 11 6 +5 14 Advances to second round
River Warriors River Warriors 8 2 3 3 10 16 −6 9
Arboria Arboria 8 1 3 4 7 16 −9 6
Saint Andre Saint Andre 8 0 2 6 5 17 −12 2

  Arboria River Warriors Saint Andre Senya Toketi
Arboria 0–0 2–1 0–4 1–1
River Warriors 3–2 2–1 2–3 0–3
Saint Andre 1–1 1–1 0–3 0–1
Senya 4–1 5–1 4–0 1–0
Toketi 2–0 1–1 3–1 0–2

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Flanders Flanders 8 4 3 1 12 5 +7 15 Advances to finals
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 8 3 4 1 9 7 +2 13 Advances to second round
Victoria Victoria 8 3 3 2 13 9 +4 12
Dura Dura 8 3 3 2 10 10 0 12
Nessus Nessus 8 0 1 7 2 15 −13 1

  Dura Flanders Fort Kolgrad Nessus Victoria
Dura 0–2 1–1 2–0 2–1
Flanders 3–0 1–0 0–0 2–2
Fort Kolgrad 2–2 1–1 1–0 1–1
Nessus 0–2 0–2 1–2 1–3
Victoria 1–1 2–1 0–1 3–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Stormark Stormark 8 7 0 1 19 5 +14 21 Advances to finals
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 8 5 1 2 14 10 +4 16 Advances to second round
Réunion Réunion 8 3 2 3 6 7 −1 11
Gong Gong 8 1 2 5 5 14 −9 5
East Gerenia East Gerenia 8 1 1 6 7 15 −8 4

  Apollonian Republic East Gerenia Gong Réunion Stormark
Apollonian Republic 2–1 3–1 3–1 1–3
East Gerenia 1–2 1–1 1–0 1–4
Gong 0–2 2–1 0–0 0–2
Réunion 0–0 2–1 2–0 1–0
Stormark 3–1 2–0 3–1 2–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gotzborg Gotzborg 6 3 3 0 12 5 +7 12 Advances to finals
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 6 3 2 1 12 7 +5 11 Advances to second round
Novatainia Novatainia 6 1 4 1 5 5 0 7
Tyrenia Tyrenia 6 0 1 5 2 14 −12 1

  Gotzborg Neo Patrova Novatainia Tyrenia
Gotzborg 2–2 1–1 2–0
Neo Patrova 1–3 2–1 4–0
Novatainia 0–0 1–1 1–0
Tyrenia 1–4 0–2 1–1

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Toketi Toketi 1–1 (a) Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 1–1 0–0 Advances to finals
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 2–3 Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 2–0 0–3