2016 CiboTap Championships qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2016 CiboTap Championships qualification rounds were the qualifying competitions for the 2016 CiboTap Championships, the ninth tournament of its kind.

There were six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Calbion and 2014 winners Alexandria.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 8 5 1 2 16 9 +7 16 Advances to finals
North Antarctica North Antarctica 8 3 2 3 8 8 0 11 Advances to second round
Athlon Athlon 8 3 1 4 14 15 −1 10
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 8 2 3 3 7 10 −3 9
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 8 2 3 3 6 9 −3 9

  Athlon Hammish Monovia Natopia North Antarctic Domain North Antarctica
Athlon 2–0 3–5 1–1 3–0
Hammish Monovia 1–2 0–2 2–2 1–1
Natopia 3–1 0–0 2–0 0–2
North Antarctic Domain 2–1 0–1 1–3 0–0
North Antarctica 3–1 0–1 2–1 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 8 6 2 0 27 5 +22 20 Advances to finals
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 8 5 1 2 21 8 +13 16 Advances to second round
Leichenberg Leichenberg 8 5 1 2 18 7 +11 16
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 8 1 1 6 5 25 −20 4
Lucerne Lucerne 8 0 1 7 3 29 −26 1

  Birgeshir Greater Sangun Leichenberg Lucerne Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Birgeshir 3–2 2–2 6–0 4–0
Greater Sangun 1–1 2–0 5–1 4–1
Leichenberg 0–2 1–0 4–0 4–1
Lucerne 0–4 1–4 0–3 1–1
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0–5 0–3 0–4 2–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Vyktory Vyktory 8 7 1 0 19 4 +15 22 Advances to finals
Mancunia Mancunia 8 4 2 2 12 8 +4 14 Advances to second round
Nolland Nolland 8 4 1 3 14 11 +3 13
Steeria and Highfield Steeria and Highfield 8 2 2 4 8 12 −4 8
Centralya Centralya 8 0 0 8 2 20 −18 0

  Centralya Mancunia Nolland Steeria and Highfield Vyktory
Centralya 1–2 0–2 0–1 0–3
Mancunia 3–0 2–1 2–0 0–1
Nolland 3–0 3–1 2–0 1–3
Steeria and Highfield 2–1 1–1 2–2 1–2
Vyktory 4–0 1–1 3–0 2–1

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn Zandarijn 8 7 1 0 20 3 +17 22 Advances to finals
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 8 5 1 2 14 10 +4 16 Advances to second round
Mar Sara Mar Sara 8 4 2 2 15 9 +6 14
Greater Walstadt Greater Walstadt 8 1 1 6 10 24 −14 4
Tiěyá Tiěyá 8 0 1 7 6 19 −13 1

  Greater Walstadt Mar Sara Passio-Corum Tiěyá Zandarijn
Greater Walstadt 2–4 2–3 4–3 0–4
Mar Sara 3–0 1–1 3–1 1–2
Passio-Corum 3–1 2–1 2–0 1–3
Tiěyá 1–1 0–1 1–2 0–4
Zandarijn 3–0 1–1 1–0 2–0

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
North Antarctica North Antarctica 2–2 (a) Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 2–1 0–1 Advances to finals
Mancunia Mancunia 1–4 Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 0–1 1–3