2016–17 WMFA Cup: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the third edition of the [[WMFA Cup]], which began on 28 September 2016 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2017. Twenty-nine teams participated in the competition from | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the third edition of the [[WMFA Cup]], which began on 28 September 2016 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2017. Twenty-nine teams participated in the competition from thirteen nations. | ||
==List of qualified teams== | ==List of qualified teams== | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Imperial United}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | |width=25%|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Imperial United}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Farvælska Itrottarlagið}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | |width=25%|{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Farvælska Itrottarlagið}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Camford Crusaders}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | |width=25%|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Camford Crusaders}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|width=25%|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Maccabiah Klymenburg}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | |width=25%|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Maccabiah Klymenburg}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} <small>([[2016 King's Cup|CW]])</small> | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} <small>([[2016 King's Cup|CW]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Vāri Ūnex Eliria}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Vāri Ūnex Eliria}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Lokomotiv Rabintzov}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | |{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Lokomotiv Rabintzov}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} <small>([[2016 CrFA League 1|5th]])</small><sup>[[2015–16 WMFA Cup|TH]]</sup> | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} <small>([[2016 CrFA League 1|5th]])</small><sup>[[2015–16 WMFA Cup|TH]]</sup> | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=GIA Eliria Amnu}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=GIA Eliria Amnu}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Westminster City FC}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |{{team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Westminster City FC}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Savona ASC}} <small>(CW)</small> | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Savona ASC}} <small>(CW)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Eliria United}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | |{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Eliria United}} <small>([[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Boscombe Valley Rangers}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Boscombe Valley Rangers}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} <small>([[2016 CrFA League 1|4th]])</small> | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} <small>([[2016 CrFA League 1|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Araxion Athletic}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Araxion Athletic}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Holmes|name=Doyle FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Holmes|name=Doyle FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Minarboria|name=Sansabury FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Minarboria|name=Sansabury FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|{{team flag|Nordzibola|name=Zeeburg FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Nordzibola|name=Zeeburg FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} <small>(5th)</small> | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Holmes|name=Doyle FC}} || 1–6 | {{team flag|Craitland|name=Mainlae Town FC}} || 0–2 | 1–4}} | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Holmes|name=Doyle FC}} || 1–6 | {{team flag|Craitland|name=Mainlae Town FC}} || 0–2 | 1–4}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Minarboria|name=Sansabury FC}} || 2–3 | {{team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Exeter Town}} || 2–1 | 0–2}} | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Minarboria|name=Sansabury FC}} || 2–3 | {{team flag|Brettish Isles|name=Exeter Town}} || 2–1 | 0–2}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} || 0–12 | {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} || 0–5 | 0–7}} | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} || 0–12 | {{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} || 0–5 | 0–7}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Karalakh|name=FK Kurpla}} || 1–1<br>1–3 | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Karalakh|name=FK Kurpla}} || 1–1<br>1–3 {{pens}} | {{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Krelitz Kommandos}} || 1–0 | 0–1<br>{{aet}}}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Llæng|name=Zi'yeh Kla FC}} || 4–6 | {{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Araxion Athletic}} || 2–2 | 2–4}} | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Llæng|name=Zi'yeh Kla FC}} || 4–6 | {{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Araxion Athletic}} || 2–2 | 2–4}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Mishalan|name=Mishagrad FC}} || 0–7 | {{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} || 0–3 | 0–4}} | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Mishalan|name=Mishagrad FC}} || 0–7 | {{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} || 0–3 | 0–4}} | ||
{{Two leg end}} | {{Two leg end}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 89: | Line 87: | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −2 ||'''4''' | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −2 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Araxion Athletic}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Araxion Athletic}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −6 ||'''1''' | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −6 ||'''1''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 October 2016 | |date =19 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Araxion Athletic {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =Araxion Athletic {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =0 – 4 | |score =0 – 4 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | ||
Line 108: | Line 105: | ||
|team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} Araxion Athletic | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} Araxion Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 126: | Line 123: | ||
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} Araxion Athletic | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} Araxion Athletic | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 133: | Line 130: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 December 2016 | |date =14 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Araxion Athletic {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =Araxion Athletic {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | ||
Line 149: | Line 146: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 173: | Line 169: | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4''' | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Vāri Ūnex Eliria}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Vāri Ūnex Eliria}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} −3 ||'''4''' | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} −3 ||'''4''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 October 2016 | |date =19 October 2016 | ||
Line 190: | Line 185: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 November 2016 | |date =2 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Vāri Ūnex Eliria {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =Vāri Ūnex Eliria {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Savona ASC | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Savona ASC | ||
Line 201: | Line 196: | ||
|team1 =Westminster City FC {{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} | |team1 =Westminster City FC {{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} Vāri Ūnex Eliria | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} Vāri Ūnex Eliria | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 219: | Line 214: | ||
|team1 =Savona ASC {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Savona ASC {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} Vāri Ūnex Eliria | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} Vāri Ūnex Eliria | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 226: | Line 221: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 December 2016 | |date =28 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Vāri Ūnex Eliria {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =Vāri Ūnex Eliria {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} Westminster City FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} Westminster City FC | ||
Line 233: | Line 228: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 261: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group C results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 October 2016 | |date =19 October 2016 | ||
Line 317: | Line 310: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 334: | Line 326: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Eliria United}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Eliria United}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 ||'''7''' | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 ||'''7''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +3 ||'''6''' | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +3 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 345: | Line 337: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group D results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 October 2016 | |date =19 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Eliria United {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =Eliria United {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 360: | Line 351: | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} Eliria United | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} Eliria United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 367: | Line 358: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 November 2016 | |date =16 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =4 – 2 | |score =4 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | ||
Line 376: | Line 367: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 November 2016 | |date =30 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =4 – 1 | |score =4 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} Eliria United | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} Eliria United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 385: | Line 376: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 December 2016 | |date =14 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Eliria United {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =Eliria United {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | ||
Line 396: | Line 387: | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group E=== | ===Group E=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 425: | Line 415: | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −6 ||'''3''' | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −6 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=GIA Eliria Amnu}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=GIA Eliria Amnu}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −6 ||'''3''' | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −6 ||'''3''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group E results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 October 2016 | |date =19 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =GIA Eliria Amnu {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =GIA Eliria Amnu {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} Boscombe Valley Rangers | |team2 ={{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} Boscombe Valley Rangers | ||
Line 444: | Line 433: | ||
|team1 =Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score =4 – 0 | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} GIA Eliria Amnu | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} GIA Eliria Amnu | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 462: | Line 451: | ||
|team1 =Boscombe Valley Rangers {{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} | |team1 =Boscombe Valley Rangers {{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} GIA Eliria Amnu | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} GIA Eliria Amnu | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 469: | Line 458: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 December 2016 | |date =14 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =GIA Eliria Amnu {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =GIA Eliria Amnu {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =2 – 3 | |score =2 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | ||
Line 485: | Line 474: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group F=== | ===Group F=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 502: | Line 490: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} | ||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +4 ||'''7''' | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +4 ||'''7''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | ||
Line 513: | Line 501: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group F results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =19 October 2016 | |date =19 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Mainlae Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Mainlae Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Syrelwynn Swifts | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Syrelwynn Swifts | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 535: | Line 522: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 November 2016 | |date =16 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Les Verts Gaianiano | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Les Verts Gaianiano | ||
Line 544: | Line 531: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 November 2016 | |date =30 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =4 – 0 | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Mainlae Town FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Mainlae Town FC | ||
Line 564: | Line 551: | ||
|team1 =Les Verts Gaianiano {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Les Verts Gaianiano {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Syrelwynn Swifts | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Syrelwynn Swifts | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== | ||
Line 599: | Line 587: | ||
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 607: | Line 595: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 January 2017 | |date =18 January 2017 | ||
|team1 =Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | ||
Line 620: | Line 608: | ||
|team1 =Boscombe Valley Rangers {{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} | |team1 =Boscombe Valley Rangers {{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 5 | |score =1 – 5 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Imperial United | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Imperial United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 628: | Line 616: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 January 2017 | |date =18 January 2017 | ||
|team1 =Imperial United {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Imperial United {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =4 – 2 | |score =4 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} Boscombe Valley Rangers | |team2 ={{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} Boscombe Valley Rangers | ||
Line 641: | Line 629: | ||
|team1 =Les Verts Gaianiano {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Les Verts Gaianiano {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} Eliria United | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} Eliria United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 649: | Line 637: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 January 2017 | |date =18 January 2017 | ||
|team1 =Eliria United {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =Eliria United {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Les Verts Gaianiano | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Les Verts Gaianiano | ||
Line 692: | Line 680: | ||
|date =18 January 2017 | |date =18 January 2017 | ||
|team1 =Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1<br> | |score =3 – 1<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 702: | Line 690: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =11 January 2017 | |date =11 January 2017 | ||
|team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} Westminster City FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} Westminster City FC | ||
Line 714: | Line 702: | ||
|team1 =Westminster City FC {{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} | |team1 =Westminster City FC {{team flag|Brettish Isles|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 3 | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Syrelwynn Swifts | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Syrelwynn Swifts | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 723: | Line 711: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =11 January 2017 | |date =11 January 2017 | ||
|team1 =Farvælska Itrottarlagið {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =Farvælska Itrottarlagið {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | ||
Line 735: | Line 723: | ||
|team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} Farvælska Itrottarlagið | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} Farvælska Itrottarlagið | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 768: | Line 756: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 February 2017 | |date =15 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Farvælska Itrottarlagið {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} | |team1 =Farvælska Itrottarlagið {{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Syrelwynn Swifts | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Syrelwynn Swifts | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 778: | Line 766: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 March 2017 | |date =1 March 2017 | ||
|team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old}} Farvælska Itrottarlagið | |team2 ={{team flag|Elwynn|flag|old 3}} Farvælska Itrottarlagið | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 800: | Line 788: | ||
|date =1 March 2017 | |date =1 March 2017 | ||
|team1 =Maccabiah Klymenburg {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Maccabiah Klymenburg {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2<br> | |score =2 – 2<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 812: | Line 800: | ||
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Imperial United | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Imperial United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 820: | Line 808: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 March 2017 | |date =1 March 2017 | ||
|team1 =Imperial United {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Imperial United {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | ||
Line 845: | Line 833: | ||
|date =12 April 2017 | |date =12 April 2017 | ||
|team1 =Les Verts Gaianiano {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Les Verts Gaianiano {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0<br> | |score =2 – 0<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
|penalties1 = | |penalties1 = | ||
|penaltyscore =5 – 3 | |penaltyscore =5 – 3 | ||
Line 860: | Line 846: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 March 2017 | |date =29 March 2017 | ||
|team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} | |team1 =Syrelwynn Swifts {{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | ||
Line 871: | Line 857: | ||
|date =12 April 2017 | |date =12 April 2017 | ||
|team1 =Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1<br> | |score =2 – 1<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Syrelwynn Swifts | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Syrelwynn Swifts | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
|penalties1 = | |penalties1 = | ||
|penaltyscore =2 – 3 | |penaltyscore =2 – 3 | ||
Line 890: | Line 874: | ||
|team1 =Les Verts Gaianiano {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Les Verts Gaianiano {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} Syrelwynn Swifts | |team2 ={{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old}} Syrelwynn Swifts | ||
|goals1 = [[Hjaņ Pellegrino Jones|Jones]] {{goal|84}}<br>[[Jimmy Cole|Cole]] {{goal|87}} | |goals1 = [[Hjaņ Pellegrino Jones|Jones]] {{goal|84}}<br>[[Jimmy Cole|Cole]] {{goal|87}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Jani Holli|Holli]] {{goal|4}} | |goals2 = [[Jani Holli|Holli]] {{goal|4}} | ||
|stadium = | |stadium =[[Oesst Harbór Arenä]], [[Osĵätoņ]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{WMFA nav}} | {{WMFA nav}} | ||
{{FMF season nav|2016|17|FWC=y}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Latest revision as of 11:54, 5 July 2023
The 2016–17 WMFA Cup was the third edition of the WMFA Cup, which began on 28 September 2016 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2017. Twenty-nine teams participated in the competition from thirteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Round of 16 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Imperial United (CL GS) | Farvælska Itrottarlagið (CL GS) | Camford Crusaders (CL GS) | Maccabiah Klymenburg (CL GS) |
Entered in Group stage | |||
Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC (CW) | Syrelwynn Swifts (4th) | Vāri Ūnex Eliria (3rd) | Lokomotiv Rabintzov (CL 1QR) |
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC (5th)TH | GIA Eliria Amnu (CL 2QR) | Westminster City FC (CL 2QR) | Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah (3rd) |
Savona ASC (CW) | Eliria United (CL 1QR) | Boscombe Valley Rangers (3rd) | |
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Eĵars Town FC (4th) | Araxion Athletic (4th) | Doyle FC (1st) | Sansabury FC (1st) |
Mainlae Town FC (LC) | Exeter Town (4th) | FK Kurpla (1st) | Mishagrad FC (1st) |
Les Verts Gaianiano (1st)1 | Krelitz Kommandos (4th) | Zi'yeh Kla FC (1st) | Zeeburg FC (1st) |
Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth (5th) | Adamstown United (1st) |
TH Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC, winners of the 2015–16 WMFA Cup, entered the group stage as title holders having initially qualified for the qualifying round via league position. As a result, Eĵars Town FC entered the qualifying round having initially qualified for the group stage via league position.
1 Les Verts Gaianiano, champions of the 2015 Tellian Serie A, were demoted from their 2016–17 WMFA Champions' League group stage place to the WMFA Cup qualifying round as a result of financial irregularities.
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 28 September 2016, and the second on 5 October 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zeeburg FC | 1–1 (a) | Les Verts Gaianiano | 1–1 | 0–0 |
Doyle FC | 1–6 | Mainlae Town FC | 0–2 | 1–4 |
Sansabury FC | 2–3 | Exeter Town | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Adamstown United | 0–12 | Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth | 0–5 | 0–7 |
FK Kurpla | 1–1 1–3 (pens) |
Krelitz Kommandos | 1–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) |
Zi'yeh Kla FC | 4–6 | Araxion Athletic | 2–2 | 2–4 |
Mishagrad FC | 0–7 | Eĵars Town FC | 0–3 | 0–4 |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eĵars Town FC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | Advances to round of 16 |
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 4 | |
Araxion Athletic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 1 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Savona ASC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | Advances to round of 16 |
Westminster City FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | |
Vāri Ūnex Eliria | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 4 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Krelitz Kommandos | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | Advances to round of 16 |
Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 7 | |
Exeter Town | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 1 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eliria United | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | Advances to round of 16 |
Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 6 | |
Lokomotiv Rabintzov | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 12 | Advances to round of 16 |
Boscombe Valley Rangers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 3 | |
GIA Eliria Amnu | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Syrelwynn Swifts | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | Advances to round of 16 |
Les Verts Gaianiano | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | |
Mainlae Town FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 3 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 January 2017, and the second on 18 January 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
11 January 2017
|
Krelitz Kommandos | 1 – 1 | Maccabiah Klymenburg |
---|---|---|
18 January 2017
|
Maccabiah Klymenburg | 2 – 0 | Krelitz Kommandos |
---|---|---|
Maccabiah Klymenburg win 3–1 on aggregate.
11 January 2017
|
Eĵars Town FC | 2 – 0 | Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth |
---|---|---|
18 January 2017
|
Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth | 0 – 1 | Eĵars Town FC |
---|---|---|
Eĵars Town FC win 3–0 on aggregate.
11 January 2017
|
Boscombe Valley Rangers | 1 – 5 | Imperial United |
---|---|---|
18 January 2017
|
Imperial United | 4 – 2 | Boscombe Valley Rangers |
---|---|---|
Imperial United win 9–3 on aggregate.
11 January 2017
|
Les Verts Gaianiano | 3 – 1 | Eliria United |
---|---|---|
18 January 2017
|
Eliria United | 1 – 1 | Les Verts Gaianiano |
---|---|---|
Les Verts Gaianiano win 4–2 on aggregate.
11 January 2017
|
Camford Crusaders | 0 – 0 | Savona ASC |
---|---|---|
18 January 2017
|
Savona ASC | 1 – 1 | Camford Crusaders |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Camford Crusaders win on away goals.
11 January 2017
|
Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 2 – 1 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC |
---|---|---|
Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC win 4–3 on aggregate.
11 January 2017
|
Syrelwynn Swifts | 3 – 2 | Westminster City FC |
---|---|---|
18 January 2017
|
Westminster City FC | 1 – 3 | Syrelwynn Swifts |
---|---|---|
Syrelwynn Swifts win 6–3 on aggregate.
11 January 2017
|
Farvælska Itrottarlagið | 1 – 0 | Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah |
---|---|---|
18 January 2017
|
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | 0 – 1 | Farvælska Itrottarlagið |
---|---|---|
Farvælska Itrottarlagið win 2–0 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 15 February 2017, and the second on 1 March 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
15 February 2017
|
Les Verts Gaianiano | 3 – 0 | Camford Crusaders |
---|---|---|
1 March 2017
|
Camford Crusaders | 2 – 1 | Les Verts Gaianiano |
---|---|---|
Les Verts Gaianiano win 4–2 on aggregate.
15 February 2017
|
Farvælska Itrottarlagið | 0 – 0 | Syrelwynn Swifts |
---|---|---|
1 March 2017
|
Syrelwynn Swifts | 2 – 0 | Farvælska Itrottarlagið |
---|---|---|
Syrelwynn Swifts win 2–0 on aggregate.
15 February 2017
|
Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC | 1 – 1 | Maccabiah Klymenburg |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC win on away goals.
15 February 2017
|
Eĵars Town FC | 2 – 0 | Imperial United |
---|---|---|
1 March 2017
|
Imperial United | 1 – 1 | Eĵars Town FC |
---|---|---|
Eĵars Town FC win 3–1 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 March 2017, and the second on 12 April 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
29 March 2017
|
Eĵars Town FC | 2 – 0 | Les Verts Gaianiano |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Les Verts Gaianiano win on penalties.
29 March 2017
|
Syrelwynn Swifts | 2 – 1 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Syrelwynn Swifts win on penalties.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2017. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
|
|