Difference between revisions of "2016–17 TaFA Super League"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "==Final table== {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" |- !width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos. !width=200 |Team !width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld !width=30 abbr="Won" |W !width...")
 
(2016 TSL Relegation Playoff)
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 289: Line 289:
 
|}
 
|}
  
==2016 TSL Relegation Playoff==
+
==2017 TSL Relegation Playoff==
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
 
|-
 
|-
Line 306: Line 306:
 
|5
 
|5
 
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]]
 
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''17'''
+
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
 
|rowspan=3|
 
|rowspan=3|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|6
 
|6
 
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]]
 
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''14'''
+
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
|7
 
|7
 
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]]
 
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''14'''
+
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
 
|- bgcolor=#ffbbbb
 
|- bgcolor=#ffbbbb
 
|8
 
|8
 
|align=left|[[STA Athletic FC]]
 
|align=left|[[STA Athletic FC]]
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''6'''
+
|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
 
|| <small>Relegation to [[2017&ndash;18 TaFA Challenge League A|TaFA Challenge League A]]</small>
 
|| <small>Relegation to [[2017&ndash;18 TaFA Challenge League A|TaFA Challenge League A]]</small>
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 16:38, 14 June 2019

Final table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Blue Valley FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to SuperCup
2 Shujima Talnûr'i KP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Citizen FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Auraa FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to Relegation Playoff
6 Traktor Talenore FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Esteghlal Talenore FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 STA Athletic FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Fixtures

First half

  AFC BV CFC ET LMS SHT STA TT
AFC
BV
CFC
ET
LMS
SHT
STA
TT

Second half

  AFC BV CFC ET LMS SHT STA TT
AFC
BV
CFC
ET
LMS
SHT
STA
TT

2017 SuperCup

Four teams qualified for the 2017 SuperCup based on their performance in the 2016-17 TSL.

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Citizen FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to Champions' League group stage
2 Blue Valley FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to Champions' League third qualifying round
3 Shujima Talnûr'i KP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to EMUFA Cup group stage
4 Traktor Talenore FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to EMUFA Cup third qualifying round

Results

  AFC BV CFC SHT
AFC
BV
CFC
SHT

2017 TSL Relegation Playoff

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
5 Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Esteghlal Talenore FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Auraa FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 STA Athletic FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Relegation to TaFA Challenge League A

Results

  ET LMS STA TT
ET
LMS
STA
TT