2016–17 Gerenian League 1

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gerenian League 1
Season 2016–17
Champions Ramez White Stars (3rd title)
Relegated Uzenaie Mergeaze'es
Bareki Victories
Top goalscorer Bradt Padak (34)

The 2016–17 Gerenian League 1 was the fifth season of the Gerenian League 1, the top professional league for association football clubs. The season started on 19 August 2016.

Teams

Location of teams of the 2016–17 Gerenian League 1

Ten teams are contesting the league, including seven sides from the previous season, and three sides promoted from the 2015–16 Gerenian League 2: KZ Gerze, the season champions, KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es, the runners-up, and KZ Bareki Victories, who finished in third place, and later defeated Sehgie Tawlkares in the promotion/relegation play-off.

Stadiums and locations

Club Location Stadium Capacity
Adarma Bareki Victories Edagari Victoria Stadium 12,300
Clements Bazree Mäeklenes Klämen New Mayfield Park 49,800
Clements Clementsgrad Klämen New Mayfield Park 49,800
Sängeran Gerze Gerze Gerze Stadium 43,500
Erstveda Glaxo Port Elerat Glaxo Sports Complex 11,350
Erstveda International Port Elerat International Sports Centre 37,000
Erstveda Isherwood Port Elerat Elstree Road 26,200
Ramez Ramez White Stars Ramez Ramez City Stadium 50,000
Adarma Santamarina Tániz Tániz Municipal Stadium 18,000
Maremedres Uzenaie Mergeaze'es Mergeazes Aurora Stadium 41,200

Managerial changes

Team
Outgoing manager
Manner of departure
Date of vacancy
Replaced by
Date of appoitment
Table
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Dan Dezrat Resigned 19 December 2016 Raul Taibo 30 December 2016 9th
NZ Glaxo Elviu Žeoržiny Sacked 21 December 2016 Gebreel Karevat 2 January 2017 6th

Republic Tournament

Table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ramez White Stars 18 14 2 2 41 13 +28 44
2 Isherwood 18 13 3 2 44 17 +27 42
3 International 18 12 2 4 31 17 +14 38
4 Clementsgrad 18 10 3 5 41 23 +18 33
5 Gerze 18 6 5 7 20 24 −4 23
6 Glaxo 18 4 4 10 21 33 −12 16
7 Santamarina 18 4 4 10 9 22 −13 16
8 Bazree Mäeklenes 18 3 6 9 9 18 −9 15
9 Bareki Victories 18 3 5 10 18 40 −22 14
10 Uzenaie Mergeaze'es 18 3 2 13 10 37 −27 11

Results

  BVI BAZ CLE GRZ GLA INT ISH RWS SAN UZE
Bareki Victories 0–2 0–2 1–1 0–2 0–4 1–4 0–3 1–1 1–1
Bazree Mäeklenes 0–2 0–0 0–0 1–3 1–4 1–3 0–1 0–0 1–0
Clementsgrad 7–1 2–1 6–1 5–0 1–1 2–4 1–1 0–1 2–0
Gerze 1–3 0–0 0–1 3–2 0–1 1–1 1–2 1–0 2–0
Glaxo 2–2 0–0 1–2 1–3 0–3 1–3 0–2 0–2 2–0
International 2–1 1–0 1–4 1–0 3–2 3–2 1–3 2–0 2–0
Isherwood 4–2 1–0 3–1 1–1 2–0 0–0 0–1 2–0 5–1
Ramez White Stars 4–2 1–0 5–0 3–1 2–2 0–1 1–3 3–0 3–1
Santamarina 0–0 0–2 1–4 0–1 0–0 1–0 1–2 0–2 2–0
Uzenaie Mergeaze'es 0–1 0–0 2–1 1–3 0–3 2–1 0–4 0–4 2–0

Alliance Tournament

Table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 International 18 12 3 3 46 18 +28 39
2 Clementsgrad 18 10 3 5 39 19 +20 33
3 Isherwood 18 9 4 5 42 21 +21 31
4 Ramez White Stars 18 9 4 5 26 25 +1 31
5 Santamarina 18 8 5 5 17 16 +1 29
6 Bazree Mäeklenes 18 8 4 6 19 24 −5 28
7 Glaxo 18 4 4 10 16 35 −19 16
8 Gerze 18 4 3 11 13 23 −10 15
9 Bareki Victories 18 4 3 11 14 30 −16 15
10 Uzenaie Mergeaze'es 18 3 5 10 8 29 −21 14

Results

  BVI BAZ CLE GRZ GLA INT ISH RWS SAN UZE
Bareki Victories 1–2 0–1 0–0 1–0 2–3 0–0 0–3 2–0 1–1
Bazree Mäeklenes 2–0 1–0 1–0 3–1 1–5 0–6 0–1 0–0 2–0
Clementsgrad 6–0 2–0 3–1 1–2 3–0 4–1 2–3 1–1 5–0
Gerze 2–1 0–1 0–2 0–1 1–3 1–1 2–1 0–1 3–0
Glaxo 1–4 0–0 0–4 1–1 0–2 0–6 3–1 0–0 0–1
International 3–0 3–1 6–1 0–1 2–1 3–0 2–3 3–1 3–0
Isherwood 3–0 1–1 1–2 2–0 5–1 1–6 5–1 2–0 0–0
Ramez White Stars 1–0 1–1 3–2 2–1 1–1 0–0 0–3 3–1 1–0
Santamarina 1–2 3–1 0–0 1–0 2–0 0–0 2–1 2–1 1–0
Uzenaie Mergeaze'es 1–0 0–2 0–0 2–0 1–4 2–2 0–4 0–0 0–1

Season table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 International 36 24 5 7 77 35 +42 77 Qualification for AEFA Champions' League
2 Ramez White Stars 36 23 6 7 67 38 +29 75
3 Isherwood 36 22 7 7 86 38 +48 73
4 Clementsgrad 36 20 6 10 80 42 +38 66 Qualification for AEFA Cup
5 Santamarina 36 12 9 15 26 38 −12 45
6 Bazree Mäeklenes 36 11 10 15 28 42 −14 43 Qualification for AEFA Cup
7 Gerze 36 10 8 18 33 47 −14 38
8 Glaxo 36 8 8 20 37 68 −31 32
9 Bareki Victories 36 7 8 21 32 70 −38 29 Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off
10 Uzenaie Mergeaze'es 36 6 7 23 18 66 −48 25 Relegation to Gerenian League 2

Season Final

    Penalties  
Cristaldo Scored
Balbîn Scored
Desulovič Scored
Turzan Scored
4 – 2 Scored Kosko
Missed (Saved) Krais
Scored Kaltany
Missed (Saved) Noya
 

Promotion/Relegation play-off

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Bareki Victories 4–6 KSP 21 de Agosto 1–3 3–3

Top goalscorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Gerenia Bradt Padak KZ Clementsgrad 34
2 Gerenia Fabris Balbîn Ramez White Stars 27
3 Gerenia Karl Brükner KPSK Isherwood 21
4 Gerenia Ábelder Arĵan KPSK Isherwood 19
Gerenia Igar Kosko KP International
6 Gerenia Peder Segara KP International 17
7 Gerenia Frederik Desulovič Ramez White Stars 16
8 Gerenia Kílian Kinkes KZ Clementsgrad 14
Gerenia Fabian Kricee KZ Gerze
10 Gerenia Hoakîn Ramis-Jare NZ Glaxo 13

External links