Difference between revisions of "2016–17 Corian SuperLiga"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "The {{PAGENAME}} was the first season of the Corian SuperLiga. ==Standings== {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%" |- !width=165|Team !width=25|Pld...")
 
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The {{PAGENAME}} was the first season of the [[Corian SuperLiga]].
+
{{Infobox football league season
 +
| competition                = [[Corian SuperLiga]]
 +
| season                    = 2016–17
 +
| winners                    = [[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]]<br />1st title
 +
| relegated                  = [[FK Mitrovska]]
 +
| continentalcup1            = [[2017&ndash;18 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League]]
 +
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = [[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]]
 +
| continentalcup2            = [[2017&ndash;18 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]]
 +
| continentalcup2 qualifiers = [[Mornari Averna]]
 +
| league topscorer          =
 +
| biggest home win          = [[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]] 7–0 [[FK Obalska '16]]
 +
| biggest away win          = [[FK Ravna]] 0–4 [[FK Radnik Avas]]
 +
| highest scoring            = [[FK Glasbridž Junajted]] 4–4 [[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]]
 +
| total goals                = 293
 +
| average goals              = 2.61
 +
| longest wins              =
 +
| longest unbeaten          =
 +
| longest losses            =
 +
| highest attendance        =
 +
| lowest attendance          =
 +
| average attendance        =
 +
| prevseason                =
 +
| nextseason                = [[2017–18 Corian SuperLiga|2017–18]]
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first season of the [[Corian SuperLiga]].
  
 
==Standings==
 
==Standings==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%"
+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="70%"
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=165|Team
 
!width=165|Team
Line 17: Line 42:
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]]
 
|28 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 55 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} +17 ||'''46'''
 
|28 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 55 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} +17 ||'''46'''
|rowspan="1"|Qualification to [[2017&ndash;18 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]]
+
|Qualification to [[2017&ndash;18 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]]
|-
+
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mornari Averna]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mornari Averna]]
 
|28 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} +8 ||'''44'''
 
|28 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} +8 ||'''44'''
 +
|Qualification to [[2017&ndash;18 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Glasbridž Junajted]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Glasbridž Junajted]]
 
|28 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} +5 ||'''42'''
 
|28 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} +5 ||'''42'''
 +
|rowspan="5"|
 
|-
 
|-
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Ravna]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Ravna]]
Line 29: Line 56:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Obalska '16]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Obalska '16]]
|28 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} +0 ||'''40'''
+
|28 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 0 ||'''40'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Radnik Avas]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Radnik Avas]]
 
|28 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} +2 ||'''36'''
 
|28 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} +2 ||'''36'''
|-bgcolor=#FFCCCC
+
|-
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Spartak Toplica]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Spartak Toplica]]
 
|28 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} &minus;15 ||'''27'''
 
|28 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} &minus;15 ||'''27'''
|rowspan="1"|Advances to Relegation Play-off
 
 
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
 
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Mitrovska]]
 
|style="text-align:left;"|[[FK Mitrovska]]
Line 43: Line 69:
 
|}
 
|}
  
===Relegation Play-off===
+
<small>Updated to match(es) played on 14 May 2017.<br>
{{Two leg start}}
+
Rules for classification:
{{Two leg result|'''[[Spartak Toplica]]'''||7–5|[[FK Sartid]]||4–3|3–2}}
+
1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Goals conceded; 5) Head-to-head points; 6) Head-to-head goal difference; 7) Head-to-head goals scored; 8) Extra match.</small>
{{Two leg end}}
+
 
 +
=== Fixtures ===
 +
 
 +
{|
 +
|-
 +
|'''First half of season'''
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
 +
|-
 +
!width="50"|&nbsp;!!width="50"|GBJ!!width="50"|MIT!!width="50"|MAV!!width="50"|OBA!!width="50"|PZG!!width="50"|RDA!!width="50"|RAV!!width="50"|STO
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|GBJ
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|3–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|2–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|0–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|1–0
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|MIT
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|2–2
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|2–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|2–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|0–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|3–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|1–1
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|MAV
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|2–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–2
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|2–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|[[Coast Derby (Kingdom of Coria)|1–2]]
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|2–2
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|2–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|1–0
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|OBA
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|0–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|0–0
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–3
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|1–1
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|PZG
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|1–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|5–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|[[Coast Derby (Kingdom of Coria)|1–4]]
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|7–0
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–3
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|2–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|0–0
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|RDA
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–2
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|2–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–1
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|0–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|2–0
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|RAV
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|4–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|3–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|2–3
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|1–3
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|2–0
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|2–1
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|STO
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|1–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff|3–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|0–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb|1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb|1–3
 +
!|–
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
{|
 +
|-
 +
|'''Second half of season'''
 +
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
 +
|-
 +
!width="50"|&nbsp;!!width="50"|GBJ!!width="50"|MIT!!width="50"|MAV!!width="50"|OBA!!width="50"|PZG!!width="50"|RDA!!width="50"|RAV!!width="50"|STO
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|GBJ
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 2–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 4–4
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 1–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 2–0
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|MIT
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–1
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 2–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–3
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 2–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 1–4
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 2–1
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|MAV
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 3–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| [[Coast Derby (Kingdom of Coria)|4–3]]
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 0–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 1–2
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|OBA
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 1–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 3–3
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 3–4
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 2–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 3–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 3–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 5–0
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|PZG
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 2–2
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| [[Coast Derby (Kingdom of Coria)|2–1]]
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 2–3
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 3–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 3–3
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|RDA
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 1–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 2–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–1
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 2–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|RAV
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 3–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 3–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 1–0
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 2–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–4
 +
!|–
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–2
 +
|-
 +
!style="text-align:right;"|STO
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 1–0
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 0–1
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
|bgcolor=#bbf3ff| 3–2
 +
|bgcolor=#ffbbbb| 1–3
 +
|bgcolor=#ffffbb| 1–1
 +
!|–
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
[[Category:Football competitions]] [[Category:Coria]]

Latest revision as of 00:17, 21 May 2019

Corian SuperLiga
Season 2016–17
Champions Plava Zvezda Grendbej
1st title
Relegated FK Mitrovska
AEFA Champions' League Plava Zvezda Grendbej
AEFA Cup Mornari Averna
Goals scored 293
Average goals/game 2.61
Biggest home win Plava Zvezda Grendbej 7–0 FK Obalska '16
Biggest away win FK Ravna 0–4 FK Radnik Avas
Highest scoring FK Glasbridž Junajted 4–4 Plava Zvezda Grendbej

The 2016–17 Corian SuperLiga was the first season of the Corian SuperLiga.

Standings

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Plava Zvezda Grendbej 28 13 7 8 55 38 +17 46 Qualification to Champions' League
Mornari Averna 28 12 8 8 41 33 +8 44 Qualification to AEFA Cup
FK Glasbridž Junajted 28 11 9 8 29 24 +5 42
FK Ravna 28 11 8 9 41 36 +5 41
FK Obalska '16 28 10 10 8 40 40 0 40
FK Radnik Avas 28 9 9 10 34 32 +2 36
Spartak Toplica 28 6 9 13 24 39 −15 27
FK Mitrovska 28 5 10 13 29 51 −22 25 Relegation to Corian Second Division

Updated to match(es) played on 14 May 2017.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Goals conceded; 5) Head-to-head points; 6) Head-to-head goal difference; 7) Head-to-head goals scored; 8) Extra match.

Fixtures

First half of season
  GBJ MIT MAV OBA PZG RDA RAV STO
GBJ 3–0 2–1 0–0 1–1 0–1 0–1 1–0
MIT 2–2 2–2 2–2 0–0 3–2 1–1 1–1
MAV 2–0 0–2 2–0 1–2 2–2 2–1 1–0
OBA 1–1 0–0 0–0 0–3 0–2 1–1 1–1
PZG 1–0 5–1 1–4 7–0 0–3 2–0 0–0
RDA 0–2 2–1 1–1 0–1 0–1 0–0 2–0
RAV 1–1 4–1 3–1 2–3 1–3 2–0 2–1
STO 1–0 3–0 0–2 0–2 0–2 1–1 1–3
Second half of season
  GBJ MIT MAV OBA PZG RDA RAV STO
GBJ 2–1 0–1 0–2 4–4 1–1 1–0 2–0
MIT 0–1 0–1 2–0 0–3 2–1 1–4 2–1
MAV 0–1 1–1 3–1 4–3 1–1 0–0 1–2
OBA 1–0 3–3 3–4 2–1 3–0 3–0 5–0
PZG 0–1 2–2 2–1 2–3 3–1 3–3 1–1
RDA 0–1 1–0 1–1 2–2 0–1 2–1 1–1
RAV 1–1 3–0 3–1 1–0 2–0 0–4 0–2
STO 1–1 1–0 0–1 1–1 3–2 1–3 1–1