2016–17 AEFA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2016–17 AEFA Cup was the fourth edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 31 August 2016 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2017. Forty-six teams participated in the competition from 18 nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Round of 16
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK (CL GS) Gotzborg Lonenberg FC (CL GS) Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport (CL GS) Stormark Lynnette (CL GS)
Entered in Group stage
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK (CR) Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki (CW) Fort Kolgrad Borussia Bergdorf (4th) Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. (CL 3QR)
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes (4th) Lakkvia FC Huyenkula (4th) Flanders SK Ambetanterijk (2nd) Arboria Relgannan Raiders (CL 3QR)
Gerenia KPL Tawlkares (CR) Fort Kolgrad Nordkamp FC (CL 3QR) River Warriors Ħiberħían (CW) Dura Hawshire Islanders FC (CL 3QR)
Gotzborg Regensborg FC (4th) Fort Kolgrad AFC Colgrad (3rd) River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK (CL 3QR)
Entered in Third qualifying round
Senya Politzëa FK Moroni (6th) Fort Kolgrad Redditch Town FC (5th) Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie (CL 2QR) Réunion Arconde Real (3rd)
Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad (5th) River Warriors FC Mahūti (CL 2QR) Neo Patrova FC Freedom (3rd) Stormark Blue Boys Differance (3rd)
Gotzborg Feldberg FC (5th) River Warriors Ašé Eú-Vá (4th) Réunion Mafatte FC (CL 2QR) Victoria Victoria FC (CL 2QR)
Entered in Second qualifying round
Neo Patrova Dragons FC (CL 1QR) Réunion Pinguins Profetas FC (4th) Arboria Vinopolis Vipers (2nd) East Gerenia Häsfors KA (CL 1QR)
Neo Patrova Stars and Stripes FC (4th) Stormark Jeunesse d'Iduna (4th) Dura Hawshire FC (2nd) Tyrenia Avante Lucia (CL 1QR)
Réunion RafaeLima FC (CL 1QR)
Entered in First qualifying round
East Gerenia KZ Oldenait (2nd) Victoria Newhaven FC (2nd) Jexit Daocheng FC (1st) Saint Andre FC Port St Andre (1st)
Tyrenia Muralia FC (2nd) Constancia Vey FC (1st)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 31 August 2016, and the second on 7 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Daocheng FC Jexit 5–0 East Gerenia KZ Oldenait 3–0 2–0
Muralia FC Tyrenia 2–2 (a) Constancia Vey FC 1–0 1–2
Newhaven FC Victoria 5–0 Saint Andre FC Port St Andre 3–0 2–0

Second qualifying round

The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 14 September 2016, and the second on 21 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Muralia FC Tyrenia 0–2 Neo Patrova Dragons FC 0–1 0–1
Avante Lucia Tyrenia 2–1 Dura Hawshire FC 2–0 0–1
Häsfors KA East Gerenia 1–6 Victoria Newhaven FC 1–3 0–3
RafaeLima FC Réunion 2–1 Jexit Daocheng FC 2–0 0–1
Vinopolis Vipers Arboria 3–1 Réunion Pinguins Profetas FC 3–1 0–0
Jeunesse d'Iduna Stormark 2–4 Neo Patrova Stars and Stripes FC 1–1 1–3

Third qualifying round

The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 14 September 2016, and the second on 21 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Stars and Stripes FC Neo Patrova 0–1 Victoria Victoria FC 0–1 0–0
Blue Boys Differance Stormark 4–2 Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie 2–0 2–2
RafaeLima FC Réunion 7–0 River Warriors FC Mahūti 4–0 3–0
Redditch Town FC Fort Kolgrad 3–2 Réunion Mafatte FC 1–1 2–1
Arconde Real Réunion 1–3 Neo Patrova Dragons FC 1–2 0–1
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 2–1 Victoria Newhaven FC 2–0 0–1
Vinopolis Vipers Arboria 1–4 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni 0–1 1–3
Ašé Eú-Vá River Warriors 1–9 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad 0–3 1–6
FC Freedom Neo Patrova 3–2 Tyrenia Avante Lucia 0–0 3–2

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad 6 5 0 1 17 6 +11 15 Advances to round of 16
Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3 11
Arboria Relgannan Raiders 6 1 2 3 7 13 −6 5
Réunion RafaeLima FC 6 1 0 5 4 12 −8 3

19 October 2016
RafaeLima FC Réunion 0 – 2 Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki

19 October 2016
Relgannan Raiders Arboria 1 – 3 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

2 November 2016
Relgannan Raiders Arboria 1 – 0 Réunion RafaeLima FC

2 November 2016
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 4 – 1 Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki

16 November 2016
AC Pojoinenkaupunki Lakkvia 1 – 1 Arboria Relgannan Raiders

16 November 2016
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 3 – 0 Réunion RafaeLima FC

30 November 2016
Relgannan Raiders Arboria 1 – 1 Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki

30 November 2016
RafaeLima FC Réunion 1 – 2 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

14 December 2016
RafaeLima FC Réunion 3 – 2 Arboria Relgannan Raiders

14 December 2016
AC Pojoinenkaupunki Lakkvia 2 – 0 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

28 December 2016
AC Pojoinenkaupunki Lakkvia 2 – 0 Réunion RafaeLima FC

28 December 2016
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 5 – 1 Arboria Relgannan Raiders

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia FC Huyenkula 6 4 1 1 14 5 +9 13 Advances to round of 16
Neo Patrova FC Freedom 6 3 2 1 13 10 +3 11
Gotzborg Regensborg FC 6 2 2 2 12 11 +1 8
River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK 6 0 1 5 6 19 −13 1

19 October 2016
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 4 – 0 Gotzborg Regensborg FC

19 October 2016
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK River Warriors 1 – 4 Neo Patrova FC Freedom

2 November 2016
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK River Warriors 1 – 2 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

2 November 2016
FC Freedom Neo Patrova 2 – 1 Gotzborg Regensborg FC

16 November 2016
Regensborg FC Gotzborg 3 – 1 River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK

16 November 2016
FC Freedom Neo Patrova 1 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

30 November 2016
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK River Warriors 0 – 4 Gotzborg Regensborg FC

30 November 2016
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 3 – 1 Neo Patrova FC Freedom

14 December 2016
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 3 – 0 River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK

14 December 2016
Regensborg FC Gotzborg 2 – 2 Neo Patrova FC Freedom

28 December 2016
Regensborg FC Gotzborg 2 – 2 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

28 December 2016
FC Freedom Neo Patrova 3 – 3 River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13 Advances to round of 16
Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11
Fort Kolgrad Redditch Town FC 6 2 2 2 11 10 +1 8
River Warriors Ħiberħían 6 0 1 5 3 17 −14 1

19 October 2016
Redditch Town FC Fort Kolgrad 1 – 2 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

19 October 2016
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 3 – 0 River Warriors Ħiberħían

2 November 2016
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 2 – 2 Fort Kolgrad Redditch Town FC

2 November 2016
Ħiberħían River Warriors 1 – 5 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

16 November 2016
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 1 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

16 November 2016
Ħiberħían River Warriors 0 – 3 Fort Kolgrad Redditch Town FC

30 November 2016
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 3 – 2 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

30 November 2016
Redditch Town FC Fort Kolgrad 4 – 2 River Warriors Ħiberħían

14 December 2016
Redditch Town FC Fort Kolgrad 1 – 1 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

14 December 2016
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 0 – 0 River Warriors Ħiberħían

28 December 2016
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 3 – 0 Fort Kolgrad Redditch Town FC

28 December 2016
Ħiberħían River Warriors 0 – 2 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gotzborg Feldberg FC 6 4 0 2 11 7 +4 12 Advances to round of 16
Flanders SK Ambetanterijk 6 4 0 2 7 4 +3 12
Dura Hawshire Islanders FC 6 2 1 3 6 5 +1 7
Fort Kolgrad Borussia Bergdorf 6 1 1 4 5 13 −8 4

19 October 2016
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 2 – 1 Flanders SK Ambetanterijk

19 October 2016
Hawshire Islanders FC Dura 3 – 0 Fort Kolgrad Borussia Bergdorf

2 November 2016
Hawshire Islanders FC Dura 1 – 0 Gotzborg Feldberg FC

2 November 2016
Borussia Bergdorf Fort Kolgrad 1 – 0 Flanders SK Ambetanterijk

16 November 2016
SK Ambetanterijk Flanders 2 – 1 Dura Hawshire Islanders FC

16 November 2016
Borussia Bergdorf Fort Kolgrad 3 – 5 Gotzborg Feldberg FC

30 November 2016
Hawshire Islanders FC Dura 0 – 1 Flanders SK Ambetanterijk

30 November 2016
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 3 – 0 Fort Kolgrad Borussia Bergdorf

14 December 2016
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Dura Hawshire Islanders FC

14 December 2016
SK Ambetanterijk Flanders 1 – 0 Fort Kolgrad Borussia Bergdorf

28 December 2016
SK Ambetanterijk Flanders 2 – 0 Gotzborg Feldberg FC

28 December 2016
Borussia Bergdorf Fort Kolgrad 1 – 1 Dura Hawshire Islanders FC

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Stormark Blue Boys Differance 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11 Advances to round of 16
Neo Patrova Dragons FC 6 2 3 1 8 5 +3 9
Gerenia KPL Tawlkares 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8
Fort Kolgrad Nordkamp FC 6 0 3 3 4 12 −8 3

19 October 2016
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 0 – 0 Gerenia KPL Tawlkares

19 October 2016
Nordkamp FC Fort Kolgrad 0 – 0 Stormark Blue Boys Differance

2 November 2016
Nordkamp FC Fort Kolgrad 0 – 3 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

2 November 2016
Blue Boys Differance Stormark 1 – 2 Gerenia KPL Tawlkares

16 November 2016
KPL Tawlkares Gerenia 2 – 2 Fort Kolgrad Nordkamp FC

16 November 2016
Blue Boys Differance Stormark 1 – 0 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

30 November 2016
Nordkamp FC Fort Kolgrad 0 – 2 Gerenia KPL Tawlkares

30 November 2016
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 1 – 1 Stormark Blue Boys Differance

14 December 2016
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 2 – 2 Fort Kolgrad Nordkamp FC

14 December 2016
KPL Tawlkares Gerenia 0 – 1 Stormark Blue Boys Differance

28 December 2016
KPL Tawlkares Gerenia 1 – 2 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

28 December 2016
Blue Boys Differance Stormark 3 – 0 Fort Kolgrad Nordkamp FC

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes 6 5 0 1 11 5 +6 15 Advances to round of 16
Victoria Victoria FC 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10
Senya Politzëa FK Moroni 6 3 0 3 9 4 +5 9
Fort Kolgrad AFC Colgrad 6 0 1 5 3 15 −12 1

19 October 2016
Victoria FC Victoria 3 – 0 Fort Kolgrad AFC Colgrad

19 October 2016
Politzëa FK Moroni Senya 1 – 2 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

2 November 2016
Politzëa FK Moroni Senya 2 – 0 Victoria Victoria FC

2 November 2016
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 2 – 1 Fort Kolgrad AFC Colgrad

16 November 2016
AFC Colgrad Fort Kolgrad 0 – 3 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni

16 November 2016
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 3 – 1 Victoria Victoria FC

30 November 2016
Politzëa FK Moroni Senya 3 – 0 Fort Kolgrad AFC Colgrad

30 November 2016
Victoria FC Victoria 1 – 0 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

14 December 2016
Victoria FC Victoria 1 – 0 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni

14 December 2016
AFC Colgrad Fort Kolgrad 1 – 3 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

28 December 2016
AFC Colgrad Fort Kolgrad 1 – 1 Victoria Victoria FC

28 December 2016
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 1 – 0 Senya Politzëa FK Moroni

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 January 2017, and the second on 18 January 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

11 January 2017
Lynnette Stormark 0 – 2 Gotzborg Feldberg FC

18 January 2017
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Stormark Lynnette

Feldberg FC win 3–1 on aggregate.

11 January 2017
Victoria FC Victoria 0 – 3 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

18 January 2017
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 1 – 0 Victoria Victoria FC

Urzi Magalatska FK win 4–0 on aggregate.

11 January 2017
AC Pojoinenkaupunki Lakkvia 2 – 0 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

18 January 2017
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 3 – 0 Lakkvia AC Pojoinenkaupunki

KA Bazree Mäeklenes win 3–2 on aggregate.

11 January 2017
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 3 – 1 Stormark Blue Boys Differance

18 January 2017
Blue Boys Differance Stormark 1 – 0 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

Svorgas Scitenhima FK win 3–2 on aggregate.

11 January 2017
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 0 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

18 January 2017
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 1 – 1 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Huyenkula 07 Sport win on away goals.

11 January 2017
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 0 – 1 Flanders SK Ambetanterijk

18 January 2017
SK Ambetanterijk Flanders 2 – 0 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

SK Ambetanterijk win 3–0 on aggregate.

11 January 2017
FC Freedom Neo Patrova 1 – 1 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

18 January 2017
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Neo Patrova FC Freedom
    Penalties  
4 – 2  

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. win on penalties.

11 January 2017
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 0 – 0 Neo Patrova Dragons FC

18 January 2017
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 1 – 1 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. KZ Clementsgrad win on away goals.

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 15 February 2017, and the second on 1 March 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

15 February 2017
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 1 – 0 Gotzborg Feldberg FC

1 March 2017
Feldberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

Urzi Magalatska FK win 2–1 on aggregate.

15 February 2017
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 0 – 0 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

1 March 2017
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 0 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK
    Penalties  
4 – 3  

Scores tied at 0–0 on aggregate. KA Bazree Mäeklenes win on penalties.

15 February 2017
SK Ambetanterijk Flanders 1 – 0 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

1 March 2017
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 3 – 1 Flanders SK Ambetanterijk

Huyenkula 07 Sport win 3–2 on aggregate.

15 February 2017
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 3 – 0 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.

1 March 2017
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 0 – 1 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

KZ Clementsgrad win 4–0 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 March 2017, and the second on 12 April 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

29 March 2017
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 2 – 0 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

12 April 2017
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 3 – 2 Gerenia KA Bazree Mäeklenes

KA Bazree Mäeklenes win 4–3 on aggregate.

29 March 2017
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 2 – 2 Gerenia KZ Clementsgrad

12 April 2017
KZ Clementsgrad Gerenia 1 – 2 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

Huyenkula 07 Sport win 4–3 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2017. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

24 May 2017
KA Bazree Mäeklenes Gerenia 0 – 3 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport