2016–17 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Flanders|name=FC Bruswerpen}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KP International}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ramez White Stars}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|2nd]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Lonenberg FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Hurmu International}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=FC Kaupang}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League|TH]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|1st]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|3rd]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third Qualifying Round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third Qualifying Round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=Nordkamp FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|3rd]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|4th]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second Qualifying Round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second Qualifying Round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=FC Bourgeoisie}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Réunion|name=Mafatte FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=FC Mahūti}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Stormark|name=Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First Qualifying Round]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First Qualifying Round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Arboria|name=Relgannan Raiders}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Dura|name=Hawshire Islanders FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|East Gerenia|name=Häsfors KA}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=Dragons FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Réunion|name=RafaeLima FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tyrenia|name=Avante Lucia}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KP International}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} +2 ||'''13''' | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} +2 ||'''13''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −4 ||'''4''' | |6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −4 ||'''4''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Schaffhausen FC | |team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 4 | |score =2 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KP International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lynnette | |team1 =Lynnette {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lynnette | |team1 =Lynnette {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Schaffhausen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =4 – 1 | |score =4 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KP International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =KP International | |team1 =KP International {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Lynnette | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Schaffhausen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 November 2016 | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lynnette | |team1 =Lynnette {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KP International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 November 2016 | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Schaffhausen FC | |team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Schaffhausen FC | |team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Lynnette | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =KP International | |team1 =KP International {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =KP International | |team1 =KP International {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Schaffhausen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Lynnette | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +1 ||'''8''' | |6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +1 ||'''8''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Flanders|name=FC Bruswerpen}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} −9 ||'''2''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} −9 ||'''2''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport | |team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} FC Bruswerpen | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Huyenkula 07 Sport | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Bruswerpen | |team1 =FC Bruswerpen {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 4 | |score =0 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Bruswerpen | |team1 =FC Bruswerpen {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Huyenkula 07 Sport | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 November 2016 | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 November 2016 | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport | |team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} FC Bruswerpen | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport | |team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} FC Bruswerpen | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Huyenkula 07 Sport | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Bruswerpen | |team1 =FC Bruswerpen {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 4 | |score =1 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +7 ||'''14''' | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +7 ||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +5 ||'''11''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +5 ||'''11''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Lonenberg FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 ||'''7''' | |6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 ||'''7''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=FC Kaupang}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} −12 ||'''1''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} −12 ||'''1''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood | |team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Lonenberg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 3 | |score =2 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Kaupang | |team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Lonenberg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lonenberg FC | |team1 =Lonenberg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Kaupang | |team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 November 2016 | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Lonenberg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 465: | Line 465: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 November 2016 | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood | |team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =5 – 1 | |score =5 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood | |team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lonenberg FC | |team1 =Lonenberg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 492: | Line 492: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lonenberg FC | |team1 =Lonenberg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Kaupang | |team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 525: | Line 525: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ramez White Stars}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +4 ||'''11''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +4 ||'''11''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Hurmu International}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +2 ||'''10''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +2 ||'''10''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} −7 ||'''2''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} −7 ||'''2''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 544: | Line 544: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Ramez White Stars | |team1 =Ramez White Stars {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Hurmu International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK | |team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK | |team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} Ramez White Stars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =King's Lynn Town FC | |team1 =King's Lynn Town FC {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Hurmu International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 580: | Line 580: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Hurmu International | |team1 =Hurmu International {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Svorgas Scitenhima FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =King's Lynn Town FC | |team1 =King's Lynn Town FC {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 4 | |score =1 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} Ramez White Stars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 598: | Line 598: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 November 2016 | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK | |team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Hurmu International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 607: | Line 607: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 November 2016 | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Ramez White Stars | |team1 =Ramez White Stars {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 616: | Line 616: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Ramez White Stars | |team1 =Ramez White Stars {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Svorgas Scitenhima FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Hurmu International | |team1 =Hurmu International {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 634: | Line 634: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Hurmu International | |team1 =Hurmu International {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} Ramez White Stars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 643: | Line 643: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =King's Lynn Town FC | |team1 =King's Lynn Town FC {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Svorgas Scitenhima FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 657: | Line 657: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 February 2017 | |date =14 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 667: | Line 667: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 February 2017 | |date =28 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 678: | Line 678: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 February 2017 | |date =14 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =KP International | |team1 =KP International {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 688: | Line 688: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 February 2017 | |date =28 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | |score =3 – 2<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]]) | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KP International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 699: | Line 699: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 February 2017 | |date =14 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Hurmu International | |team1 =Hurmu International {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 709: | Line 709: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 February 2017 | |date =28 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood | |team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Hurmu International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 720: | Line 720: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 February 2017 | |date =14 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} Ramez White Stars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 730: | Line 730: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 February 2017 | |date =28 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Ramez White Stars | |team1 =Ramez White Stars {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 744: | Line 744: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 March 2017 | |date =28 March 2017 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 754: | Line 754: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =11 April 2017 | |date =11 April 2017 | ||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 765: | Line 765: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 March 2017 | |date =28 March 2017 | ||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 775: | Line 775: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =11 April 2017 | |date =11 April 2017 | ||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood | |team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 789: | Line 789: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =23 May 2017 | |date =23 May 2017 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = [[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{goal|28}}<br>[[Aidan Keĵinz|Keĵinz]] {{goal|42}} | |goals1 = [[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{goal|28}}<br>[[Aidan Keĵinz|Keĵinz]] {{goal|42}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 23:33, 6 May 2018
The 2016–17 AEFA Champions' League was the sixth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 30 August 2016 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2017. Twenty-nine teams participated in the competition from 15 nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
FC Bruswerpen (1st) | King's Lynn Town FC (1st) | KP International (1st) | Ramez White Stars (2nd) |
Lonenberg FC (1st) | Eldeburgh FC (2nd) | Hurmu International (1st) | FC Kaupang (2nd) |
Jogasim Revolution FC (TH) | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (1st) | Kateki Blavisen FK (3rd) | |
Entered in Third Qualifying Round | |||
Nordkamp FC (2nd) | KPSK Isherwood (3rd) | Schaffhausen FC (3rd) | Huyenkula 07 Sport (3rd) |
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK (1st) | Svorgas Scitenhima FK (4th) | ||
Entered in Second Qualifying Round | |||
FC Bourgeoisie (1st) | Mafatte FC (1st) | FC Mahūti (2nd) | Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. (1st) |
Entered in First Qualifying Round | |||
Relgannan Raiders (1st) | Hawshire Islanders FC (1st) | Häsfors KA (1st) | Dragons FC (2nd) |
RafaeLima FC (2nd) | Lynnette (2nd) | Avante Lucia (1st) | Victoria FC (1st) |
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 August 2016, and the second on 6 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hawshire Islanders FC | 3–1 | Häsfors KA | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Lynnette | 5–2 | Avante Lucia | 3–0 | 2–2 |
RafaeLima FC | 0–3 | Relgannan Raiders | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Dragons FC | 2–2 3–4 (pens.) |
Victoria FC | 1–1 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) |
Second qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 September 2016, and the second on 20 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria FC | 1–2 | Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | 1–1 | 0–1 |
Relgannan Raiders | 6–0 | FC Mahūti | 4–0 | 2–0 |
Hawshire Islanders FC | 2–1 | Mafatte FC | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Lynnette | 5–3 | FC Bourgeoisie | 1–2 | 4–1 |
Third qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 27 September 2016, and the second on 4 October 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lynnette | 3–1 | Nordkamp FC | 1–1 | 2–0 |
Svorgas Scitenhima FK | 12–0 | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | 7–0 | 5–0 |
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | 1–3 | Schaffhausen FC | 0–2 | 1–1 |
Hawshire Islanders FC | 1–4 | Huyenkula 07 Sport | 1–3 | 0–1 |
Relgannan Raiders | 1–4 | KPSK Isherwood | 1–2 | 0–2 |
Group stage
Group A
|
18 October 2016
|
Schaffhausen FC | 2 – 4 | KP International |
---|---|---|
18 October 2016
|
Lynnette | 0 – 2 | Kateki Blavisen FK |
---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
Lynnette | 2 – 2 | Schaffhausen FC |
---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 4 – 1 | KP International |
---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
KP International | 3 – 2 | Lynnette |
---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 1 – 1 | Schaffhausen FC |
---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
Lynnette | 1 – 2 | KP International |
---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
Schaffhausen FC | 0 – 1 | Kateki Blavisen FK |
---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
Schaffhausen FC | 0 – 2 | Lynnette |
---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
KP International | 2 – 1 | Kateki Blavisen FK |
---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
KP International | 1 – 1 | Schaffhausen FC |
---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 2 – 0 | Lynnette |
---|---|---|
Group B
|
18 October 2016
|
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 2 – 2 | Jogasim Revolution FC |
---|---|---|
18 October 2016
|
Eldeburgh FC | 2 – 2 | FC Bruswerpen |
---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
Eldeburgh FC | 2 – 1 | Huyenkula 07 Sport |
---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
FC Bruswerpen | 0 – 4 | Jogasim Revolution FC |
---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 3 – 1 | Eldeburgh FC |
---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
FC Bruswerpen | 1 – 1 | Huyenkula 07 Sport |
---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
Eldeburgh FC | 1 – 0 | Jogasim Revolution FC |
---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 1 – 0 | FC Bruswerpen |
---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 3 – 1 | Eldeburgh FC |
---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 3 – 2 | FC Bruswerpen |
---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 1 – 0 | Huyenkula 07 Sport |
---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
FC Bruswerpen | 1 – 4 | Eldeburgh FC |
---|---|---|
Group C
|
18 October 2016
|
KPSK Isherwood | 1 – 0 | Lonenberg FC |
---|---|---|
18 October 2016
|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 3 – 1 | FC Kaupang |
---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 2 – 3 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
FC Kaupang | 0 – 1 | Lonenberg FC |
---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
Lonenberg FC | 1 – 1 | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
FC Kaupang | 2 – 2 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 2 – 0 | Lonenberg FC |
---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
KPSK Isherwood | 5 – 1 | FC Kaupang |
---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
KPSK Isherwood | 1 – 1 | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
Lonenberg FC | 3 – 0 | FC Kaupang |
---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
Lonenberg FC | 1 – 2 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
FC Kaupang | 0 – 2 | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
---|---|---|
Group D
|
18 October 2016
|
Ramez White Stars | 2 – 1 | Hurmu International |
---|---|---|
18 October 2016
|
Svorgas Scitenhima FK | 2 – 0 | King's Lynn Town FC |
---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
Svorgas Scitenhima FK | 2 – 1 | Ramez White Stars |
---|---|---|
1 November 2016
|
King's Lynn Town FC | 0 – 1 | Hurmu International |
---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
Hurmu International | 1 – 2 | Svorgas Scitenhima FK |
---|---|---|
15 November 2016
|
King's Lynn Town FC | 1 – 4 | Ramez White Stars |
---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
Svorgas Scitenhima FK | 0 – 2 | Hurmu International |
---|---|---|
29 November 2016
|
Ramez White Stars | 2 – 2 | King's Lynn Town FC |
---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
Ramez White Stars | 2 – 1 | Svorgas Scitenhima FK |
---|---|---|
13 December 2016
|
Hurmu International | 3 – 2 | King's Lynn Town FC |
---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
Hurmu International | 0 – 0 | Ramez White Stars |
---|---|---|
27 December 2016
|
King's Lynn Town FC | 1 – 1 | Svorgas Scitenhima FK |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 14 February 2017, and the second on 28 February 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
14 February 2017
|
Eldeburgh FC | 1 – 1 | Kateki Blavisen FK |
---|---|---|
28 February 2017
|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 0 – 2 | Eldeburgh FC |
---|---|---|
Eldeburgh FC win 3–1 on aggregate.
14 February 2017
|
KP International | 1 – 1 | Jogasim Revolution FC |
---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC win 4–3 on aggregate.
14 February 2017
|
Hurmu International | 1 – 2 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
28 February 2017
|
KPSK Isherwood | 1 – 1 | Hurmu International |
---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood win 3–2 on aggregate.
14 February 2017
|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 2 – 0 | Ramez White Stars |
---|---|---|
28 February 2017
|
Ramez White Stars | 2 – 1 | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
---|---|---|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 28 March 2017, and the second on 11 April 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
28 March 2017
|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 3 – 0 | Eldeburgh FC |
---|---|---|
11 April 2017
|
Eldeburgh FC | 2 – 0 | Jogasim Revolution FC |
---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
28 March 2017
|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 0 – 0 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
11 April 2017
|
KPSK Isherwood | 2 – 1 | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood win 2–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 23 May 2017. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
|