2016–17 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the sixth edition of the [[AEFA Champions' League]], which began on 30 August 2016 with the | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the sixth edition of the [[AEFA Champions' League]], which began on 30 August 2016 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2017. Twenty-nine teams participated in the competition from fifteen nations. | ||
==List of qualified teams== | ==List of qualified teams== | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League|TH]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KP International}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|width="25%"| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|1st]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ramez White Stars}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|2nd]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Hurmu International}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Flanders|name=FC Bruswerpen}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|3rd]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Lonenberg FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=FC Kaupang}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} <small>([[2015–16 Senyan League#Top League|4th]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=Nordkamp FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} <small>([[2015–16 Gerenian League 1|3rd]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=FC Mahūti}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=FC Bourgeoisie}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Réunion|name=Mafatte FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Stormark|name=Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=Dragons FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Dura|name=Hawshire Islanders FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tyrenia|name=Avante Lucia}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Réunion|name=RafaeLima FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Arboria|name=Relgannan Raiders}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|East Gerenia|name=Häsfors KA}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Qualifying stages== | ==Qualifying stages== | ||
===First qualifying round=== | ===First qualifying round=== | ||
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 August 2016, and the second on 6 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Dura|name=Hawshire Islanders FC}} || 3–1 | {{team flag|East Gerenia|name=Häsfors KA}} || 2–1 | 1–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} || 5–2 | {{team flag|Tyrenia|name=Avante Lucia}} || 3–0 | 2–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Réunion|name=RafaeLima FC}} || 0–3 | {{team flag|Arboria|name=Relgannan Raiders}} || 0–0 | 0–3}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Neo Patrova|name=Dragons FC}} || 2–2<br>3–4 {{pens}} | {{team flag|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} || 1–1 | 1–1<br>{{aet}}}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}}{{ | |||
}} | |||
===Second qualifying round=== | ===Second qualifying round=== | ||
{{ | The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 September 2016, and the second on 20 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | ||
| | {{Two leg start}} | ||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Victoria|name=Victoria FC}} || 1–2 | {{team flag|Stormark|name=Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.}} || 1–1 | 0–1}} | ||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Arboria|name=Relgannan Raiders}} || 6–0 | {{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=FC Mahūti}} || 4–0 | 2–0}} | ||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Dura|name=Hawshire Islanders FC}} || 2–1 | {{team flag|Réunion|name=Mafatte FC}} || 1–0 | 1–1}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} || 5–3 | {{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=FC Bourgeoisie}} || 1–2 | 4–1}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
===Third qualifying round=== | ===Third qualifying round=== | ||
{{ | The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 27 September 2016, and the second on 4 October 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | ||
| | {{Two leg start}} | ||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} || 3–1 | {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=Nordkamp FC}} || 1–1 | 2–0}} | ||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} || 12–0 | {{team flag|River Warriors||old|name=Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK}} || 7–0 | 5–0}} | ||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Stormark|name=Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.}} || 1–3 | {{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} || 0–2 | 1–1}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Dura|name=Hawshire Islanders FC}} || 1–4 | {{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} || 1–3 | 0–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Arboria|name=Relgannan Raiders}} || 1–4 | {{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} || 1–2 | 0–2}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 351: | Line 97: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KP International}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} +2 ||'''13''' | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} +2 ||'''13''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −4 ||'''4''' | |6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −4 ||'''4''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Schaffhausen FC | |team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 4 | |score =2 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KP International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 379: | Line 124: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lynnette | |team1 =Lynnette {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 388: | Line 133: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lynnette | |team1 =Lynnette {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Schaffhausen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 397: | Line 142: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =4 – 1 | |score =4 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KP International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 406: | Line 151: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =KP International | |team1 =KP International {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Lynnette | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 415: | Line 160: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Schaffhausen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 423: | Line 168: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lynnette | |team1 =Lynnette {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KP International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 432: | Line 177: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Schaffhausen FC | |team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 442: | Line 187: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Schaffhausen FC | |team1 =Schaffhausen FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Lynnette | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 451: | Line 196: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =KP International | |team1 =KP International {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 460: | Line 205: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =KP International | |team1 =KP International {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Schaffhausen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 469: | Line 214: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Lynnette | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 493: | Line 237: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Huyenkula 07 Sport}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +1 ||'''8''' | |6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +1 ||'''8''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Flanders|name=FC Bruswerpen}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} −9 ||'''2''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} −9 ||'''2''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport | |team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 521: | Line 264: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} FC Bruswerpen | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 530: | Line 273: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Huyenkula 07 Sport | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 539: | Line 282: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Bruswerpen | |team1 =FC Bruswerpen {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 4 | |score =0 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 548: | Line 291: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 557: | Line 300: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Bruswerpen | |team1 =FC Bruswerpen {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Huyenkula 07 Sport | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 565: | Line 308: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 574: | Line 317: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport | |team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} FC Bruswerpen | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 584: | Line 327: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport | |team1 =Huyenkula 07 Sport {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 593: | Line 336: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} FC Bruswerpen | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 602: | Line 345: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Huyenkula 07 Sport | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 611: | Line 354: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Bruswerpen | |team1 =FC Bruswerpen {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 4 | |score =1 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 635: | Line 377: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +7 ||'''14''' | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +7 ||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +5 ||'''11''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +5 ||'''11''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Lonenberg FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 ||'''7''' | |6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 ||'''7''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=FC Kaupang}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} −12 ||'''1''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} −12 ||'''1''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group C results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood | |team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Lonenberg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 663: | Line 404: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 672: | Line 413: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 3 | |score =2 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 681: | Line 422: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Kaupang | |team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Lonenberg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 690: | Line 431: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lonenberg FC | |team1 =Lonenberg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 699: | Line 440: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Kaupang | |team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 707: | Line 448: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Lonenberg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 716: | Line 457: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood | |team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =5 – 1 | |score =5 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 726: | Line 467: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood | |team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 735: | Line 476: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lonenberg FC | |team1 =Lonenberg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 744: | Line 485: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Lonenberg FC | |team1 =Lonenberg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 753: | Line 494: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =FC Kaupang | |team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 777: | Line 517: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ramez White Stars}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +4 ||'''11''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +4 ||'''11''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Hurmu International}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +2 ||'''10''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +2 ||'''10''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} −7 ||'''2''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} −7 ||'''2''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group D results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Ramez White Stars | |team1 =Ramez White Stars {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Hurmu International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 805: | Line 544: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 October 2016 | |date =18 October 2016 | ||
|team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK | |team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 814: | Line 553: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK | |team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} Ramez White Stars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 823: | Line 562: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 November 2016 | |date =1 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =King's Lynn Town FC | |team1 =King's Lynn Town FC {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Hurmu International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 832: | Line 571: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Hurmu International | |team1 =Hurmu International {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Svorgas Scitenhima FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 841: | Line 580: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 November 2016 | |date =15 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =King's Lynn Town FC | |team1 =King's Lynn Town FC {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 4 | |score =1 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} Ramez White Stars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 849: | Line 588: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK | |team1 =Svorgas Scitenhima FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Hurmu International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 858: | Line 597: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =29 November 2016 | ||
|team1 =Ramez White Stars | |team1 =Ramez White Stars {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 868: | Line 607: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Ramez White Stars | |team1 =Ramez White Stars {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Svorgas Scitenhima FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 877: | Line 616: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 December 2016 | |date =13 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Hurmu International | |team1 =Hurmu International {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 886: | Line 625: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =Hurmu International | |team1 =Hurmu International {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} Ramez White Stars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 895: | Line 634: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =27 December 2016 | |date =27 December 2016 | ||
|team1 =King's Lynn Town FC | |team1 =King's Lynn Town FC {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Svorgas Scitenhima FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== | ||
===Quarter-finals=== | ===Quarter-finals=== | ||
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 14 February 2017, and the second on 28 February 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 14 February 2017, and the second on 28 February 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 February 2017 | |date =14 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 920: | Line 659: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 February 2017 | |date =28 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 931: | Line 670: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 February 2017 | |date =14 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =KP International | |team1 =KP International {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 941: | Line 680: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 February 2017 | |date =28 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2<br> | |score =3 – 2<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KP International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 952: | Line 691: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 February 2017 | |date =14 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Hurmu International | |team1 =Hurmu International {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 962: | Line 701: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 February 2017 | |date =28 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood | |team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} Hurmu International | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 973: | Line 712: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 February 2017 | |date =14 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} Ramez White Stars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 983: | Line 722: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =28 February 2017 | |date =28 February 2017 | ||
|team1 =Ramez White Stars | |team1 =Ramez White Stars {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 994: | Line 733: | ||
===Semi-finals=== | ===Semi-finals=== | ||
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 28 March 2017, and the second on 11 April 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 28 March 2017, and the second on 11 April 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =28 March 2017 | |||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =11 April 2017 | |||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Jogasim Revolution FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Jogasim Revolution FC]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =28 March 2017 | |||
|team1 =Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |||
|score =0 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =11 April 2017 | |||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[KPSK Isherwood]] win 2–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
The final was held over a single match, held on 23 May 2017. If the match | The final was held over a single match, held on 23 May 2017. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =23 May 2017 | |||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | |||
|goals1 = [[Alesandrœ Danetskë|Danetskë]] {{goal|28}}<br>[[Aidan Keĵinz|Keĵinz]] {{goal|42}} | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
Revision as of 22:53, 4 December 2019
The 2016–17 AEFA Champions' League was the sixth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 30 August 2016 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2017. Twenty-nine teams participated in the competition from fifteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC (TH) | KP International (1st) | Eldeburgh FC (2nd) | King's Lynn Town FC (1st) |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (1st) | Ramez White Stars (2nd) | Hurmu International (1st) | FC Bruswerpen (1st) |
Kateki Blavisen FK (3rd) | Lonenberg FC (1st) | FC Kaupang (2nd) | |
Entered in Third qualifying round | |||
Svorgas Scitenhima FK (4th) | Schaffhausen FC (3rd) | Nordkamp FC (2nd) | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK (1st) |
KPSK Isherwood (3rd) | Huyenkula 07 Sport (3rd) | ||
Entered in Second qualifying round | |||
FC Mahūti (2nd) | FC Bourgeoisie (1st) | Mafatte FC (1st) | Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. (1st) |
Entered in First qualifying round | |||
Dragons FC (2nd) | Lynnette (2nd) | Hawshire Islanders FC (1st) | Avante Lucia (1st) |
RafaeLima FC (2nd) | Relgannan Raiders (1st) | Häsfors KA (1st) | Victoria FC (1st) |
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 August 2016, and the second on 6 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hawshire Islanders FC | 3–1 | Häsfors KA | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Lynnette | 5–2 | Avante Lucia | 3–0 | 2–2 |
RafaeLima FC | 0–3 | Relgannan Raiders | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Dragons FC | 2–2 3–4 (pens) |
Victoria FC | 1–1 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) |
Second qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 September 2016, and the second on 20 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria FC | 1–2 | Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | 1–1 | 0–1 |
Relgannan Raiders | 6–0 | FC Mahūti | 4–0 | 2–0 |
Hawshire Islanders FC | 2–1 | Mafatte FC | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Lynnette | 5–3 | FC Bourgeoisie | 1–2 | 4–1 |
Third qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 27 September 2016, and the second on 4 October 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lynnette | 3–1 | Nordkamp FC | 1–1 | 2–0 |
Svorgas Scitenhima FK | 12–0 | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | 7–0 | 5–0 |
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | 1–3 | Schaffhausen FC | 0–2 | 1–1 |
Hawshire Islanders FC | 1–4 | Huyenkula 07 Sport | 1–3 | 0–1 |
Relgannan Raiders | 1–4 | KPSK Isherwood | 1–2 | 0–2 |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | Advances to quarter-finals |
KP International | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | |
Lynnette | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 4 | Transfer to AEFA Cup |
Schaffhausen FC | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 3 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 13 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Eldeburgh FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | |
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | Transfer to AEFA Cup |
FC Bruswerpen | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 2 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | |
Lonenberg FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | Transfer to AEFA Cup |
FC Kaupang | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 16 | −12 | 1 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ramez White Stars | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 11 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Hurmu International | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | |
Svorgas Scitenhima FK | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | Transfer to AEFA Cup |
King's Lynn Town FC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 2 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 14 February 2017, and the second on 28 February 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
14 February 2017
|
Eldeburgh FC | 1 – 1 | Kateki Blavisen FK |
---|---|---|
28 February 2017
|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 0 – 2 | Eldeburgh FC |
---|---|---|
Eldeburgh FC win 3–1 on aggregate.
14 February 2017
|
KP International | 1 – 1 | Jogasim Revolution FC |
---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC win 4–3 on aggregate.
14 February 2017
|
Hurmu International | 1 – 2 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
28 February 2017
|
KPSK Isherwood | 1 – 1 | Hurmu International |
---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood win 3–2 on aggregate.
14 February 2017
|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 2 – 0 | Ramez White Stars |
---|---|---|
28 February 2017
|
Ramez White Stars | 2 – 1 | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
---|---|---|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 28 March 2017, and the second on 11 April 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
28 March 2017
|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 3 – 0 | Eldeburgh FC |
---|---|---|
11 April 2017
|
Eldeburgh FC | 2 – 0 | Jogasim Revolution FC |
---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
28 March 2017
|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 0 – 0 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
11 April 2017
|
KPSK Isherwood | 2 – 1 | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK |
---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood win 2–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 23 May 2017. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
|