2016–17 AEFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2016–17 AEFA Champions' League was the sixth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 30 August 2016 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2017. Twenty-nine teams participated in the competition from fifteen nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC (TH) Gerenia KP International (1st) Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC (2nd) Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC (1st)
Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (1st) Gerenia Ramez White Stars (2nd) Lakkvia Hurmu International (1st) Flanders FC Bruswerpen (1st)
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK (3rd) Gotzborg Lonenberg FC (1st) Lakkvia FC Kaupang (2nd)
Entered in Third qualifying round
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK (4th) Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC (3rd) Fort Kolgrad Nordkamp FC (2nd) River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK (1st)
Gerenia KPSK Isherwood (3rd) Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport (3rd)
Entered in Second qualifying round
River Warriors FC Mahūti (2nd) Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie (1st) Réunion Mafatte FC (1st) Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. (1st)
Entered in First qualifying round
Neo Patrova Dragons FC (2nd) Stormark Lynnette (2nd) Dura Hawshire Islanders FC (1st) Tyrenia Avante Lucia (1st)
Réunion RafaeLima FC (2nd) Arboria Relgannan Raiders (1st) East Gerenia Häsfors KA (1st) Victoria Victoria FC (1st)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 August 2016, and the second on 6 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Hawshire Islanders FC Dura 3–1 East Gerenia Häsfors KA 2–1 1–0
Lynnette Stormark 5–2 Tyrenia Avante Lucia 3–0 2–2
RafaeLima FC Réunion 0–3 Arboria Relgannan Raiders 0–0 0–3
Dragons FC Neo Patrova 2–2
3–4 (pens)
Victoria Victoria FC 1–1 1–1
(a.e.t.)

Second qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 September 2016, and the second on 20 September 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Victoria FC Victoria 1–2 Stormark Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. 1–1 0–1
Relgannan Raiders Arboria 6–0 River Warriors FC Mahūti 4–0 2–0
Hawshire Islanders FC Dura 2–1 Réunion Mafatte FC 1–0 1–1
Lynnette Stormark 5–3 Neo Patrova FC Bourgeoisie 1–2 4–1

Third qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 27 September 2016, and the second on 4 October 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Lynnette Stormark 3–1 Fort Kolgrad Nordkamp FC 1–1 2–0
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 12–0 River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK 7–0 5–0
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. Stormark 1–3 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 0–2 1–1
Hawshire Islanders FC Dura 1–4 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport 1–3 0–1
Relgannan Raiders Arboria 1–4 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood 1–2 0–2

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 6 4 1 1 11 4 +7 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Gerenia KP International 6 4 1 1 13 11 +2 13
Stormark Lynnette 6 1 1 4 7 11 −4 4 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC 6 0 3 3 6 11 −5 3

18 October 2016
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 2 – 4 Gerenia KP International

18 October 2016
Lynnette Stormark 0 – 2 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

1 November 2016
Lynnette Stormark 2 – 2 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

1 November 2016
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 4 – 1 Gerenia KP International

15 November 2016
KP International Gerenia 3 – 2 Stormark Lynnette

15 November 2016
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 1 – 1 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

29 November 2016
Lynnette Stormark 1 – 2 Gerenia KP International

29 November 2016
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 0 – 1 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

13 December 2016
Schaffhausen FC Gotzborg 0 – 2 Stormark Lynnette

13 December 2016
KP International Gerenia 2 – 1 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

27 December 2016
KP International Gerenia 1 – 1 Gotzborg Schaffhausen FC

27 December 2016
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 2 – 0 Stormark Lynnette

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 6 4 1 1 13 6 +7 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC 6 3 1 2 11 10 +1 10
Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1 8 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Flanders FC Bruswerpen 6 0 2 4 6 15 −9 2

18 October 2016
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 2 – 2 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

18 October 2016
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 2 – 2 Flanders FC Bruswerpen

1 November 2016
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 2 – 1 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

1 November 2016
FC Bruswerpen Flanders 0 – 4 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

15 November 2016
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 1 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

15 November 2016
FC Bruswerpen Flanders 1 – 1 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

29 November 2016
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 1 – 0 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

29 November 2016
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 1 – 0 Flanders FC Bruswerpen

13 December 2016
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 3 – 1 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

13 December 2016
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 2 Flanders FC Bruswerpen

27 December 2016
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 1 – 0 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

27 December 2016
FC Bruswerpen Flanders 1 – 4 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia KPSK Isherwood 6 4 2 0 14 7 +7 14 Advances to quarter-finals
Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11
Gotzborg Lonenberg FC 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Lakkvia FC Kaupang 6 0 1 5 4 16 −12 1

18 October 2016
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 1 – 0 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

18 October 2016
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 3 – 1 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

1 November 2016
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 2 – 3 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

1 November 2016
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 0 – 1 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

15 November 2016
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

15 November 2016
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 2 – 2 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

29 November 2016
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 2 – 0 Gotzborg Lonenberg FC

29 November 2016
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 5 – 1 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

13 December 2016
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 1 – 1 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

13 December 2016
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 3 – 0 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

27 December 2016
Lonenberg FC Gotzborg 1 – 2 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

27 December 2016
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 0 – 2 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia Ramez White Stars 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4 11 Advances to quarter-finals
Lakkvia Hurmu International 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10 Transfer to AEFA Cup
Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC 6 0 2 4 6 13 −7 2

18 October 2016
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 2 – 1 Lakkvia Hurmu International

18 October 2016
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 0 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC

1 November 2016
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 1 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

1 November 2016
King's Lynn Town FC Fort Kolgrad 0 – 1 Lakkvia Hurmu International

15 November 2016
Hurmu International Lakkvia 1 – 2 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

15 November 2016
King's Lynn Town FC Fort Kolgrad 1 – 4 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

29 November 2016
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 0 – 2 Lakkvia Hurmu International

29 November 2016
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 2 – 2 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC

13 December 2016
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 2 – 1 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

13 December 2016
Hurmu International Lakkvia 3 – 2 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town FC

27 December 2016
Hurmu International Lakkvia 0 – 0 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

27 December 2016
King's Lynn Town FC Fort Kolgrad 1 – 1 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 14 February 2017, and the second on 28 February 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

14 February 2017
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 1 – 1 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

28 February 2017
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 0 – 2 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

Eldeburgh FC win 3–1 on aggregate.

14 February 2017
KP International Gerenia 1 – 1 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

28 February 2017
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Gerenia KP International

Jogasim Revolution FC win 4–3 on aggregate.

14 February 2017
Hurmu International Lakkvia 1 – 2 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

28 February 2017
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 1 – 1 Lakkvia Hurmu International

KPSK Isherwood win 3–2 on aggregate.

14 February 2017
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 2 – 0 Gerenia Ramez White Stars

28 February 2017
Ramez White Stars Gerenia 2 – 1 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 28 March 2017, and the second on 11 April 2017. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

28 March 2017
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 0 Gotzborg Eldeburgh FC

11 April 2017
Eldeburgh FC Gotzborg 2 – 0 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

Jogasim Revolution FC win 3–2 on aggregate.

28 March 2017
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 0 – 0 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood

11 April 2017
KPSK Isherwood Gerenia 2 – 1 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

KPSK Isherwood win 2–1 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 23 May 2017. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

23 May 2017
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 2 – 0 Gerenia KPSK Isherwood
Danetskë Goal 28'
Keĵinz Goal 42'