2015 Women's World Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2015 Women's World Championships will be the inaugural edition of the Women's World Championships, and will be held in Senya between 6 and 28 June 2015. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Hamland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Martina Harrison 23 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
2 3DF Rita Miller 20 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
3 3DF Chloe Dunnahain 18 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
4 3DF Mary MacManus 22 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
5 5MF Kate Teadoir 20 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
6 3DF Roberta Darlington 18 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
7 5MF Andy MacAlter 22 Hamland FC Garrak
8 5MF Mary Shilton 19 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
9 7FW Linda Miller 21 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
10 5MF Tricia Fellner 17 Hamland Porapa FC
11 7FW Antonina O'Malley 18 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
12 1GK Monica Martins 21 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
13 3DF Miranda Rivers 22 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
14 3DF Lois Anders 18 Hamland FC Garrak
15 5MF Deanna Craig 21 Hamland Morfaga North Rangers
16 7FW Samantha Johnstone 18 Hamland Ad & Tkir United
17 5MF Brenda O'Hara 23 Hamland Kilbay Rangers
18 7FW Frida MacLeod 21 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
19 5MF Joan March 24 Hamland New Kirrie Thistle
20 7FW Suzee Hutts 20 Hamland Kilbay Rangers

Senya

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Ƨælën Îverz 26 Senya Northend United
2 3DF Lösë Jonsen 18 Senya Jogasim Green Skirts
3 3DF Joanna Smarts 22 Senya Northend United
4 3DF Janie Heller 24 Senya Red Star Women
5 3DF Jessica Allman 27 Senya Jogasim University Ladies
6 5MF Lucy Caterham 22 Senya Jogasim University Ladies
7 5MF Alice Winters 18 Senya Reepham United
8 5MF Amy Winters 18 Senya Reepham United
9 7FW Alisa Danetskë 23 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
10 7FW Izzy Saint-Claire 17 Senya Reepham United
11 5MF Juliette Hargreaves 25 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
12 1GK Bernadette Ferry 24 Senya Abbot's Leigh Belles
13 3DF Roz Broks 17 Senya Reepham United
14 5MF Æva Markabë 24 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
15 5MF Æmë Ličum-Emerson 17 Senya Reepham United
16 7FW Megan Foyer 20 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK
17 7FW Lëna Hustved 19 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
18 7FW Margareta Nementa 27 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
19 3DF Robyn Hartford 16 Senya Abbot's Leigh Belles
20 3DF Andrea Cuiler 23 Senya Abbot's Leigh Belles

Talenore

Vyktory

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Joan Martin 26 Vyktory AFC Stamford
2 3DF Mary Georgia 25 Vyktory Jamestown United
3 3DF Clara Porter 28 Vyktory Jamestown United
4 3DF Linda McArthur 26 Vyktory Lionsgate City
5 5MF Gina Florence 30 Vyktory Plainstown City
6 5MF Roberta Darlington 28 Vyktory Hyde FC
7 5MF Fiona Silverman 22 Vyktory Jamestown United
8 5MF Alanna Martin 25 Vyktory AFC Stamford
9 7FW Amelia North 20 Vyktory Plainstown City
10 7FW Ashlee Knox 19 Vyktory Vyktory Dragons FC
11 7FW Skyalina Knox 22 Vyktory AFC Stamford
12 1GK Kerry Nathaniels 21 Vyktory AFC Harrisville
13 3DF Natalie Johns 22 Vyktory Georgetown Rovers
14 3DF Martha Edwards 18 Vyktory Rogerton Heart
15 5MF Georgia Flower 28 Vyktory AFC Harrisville
16 5MF Peta Barry 21 Vyktory AFC Harrisville
17 5MF Betty Parker 32 Vyktory Jamestown United
18 7FW Janet Harris 28 Vyktory AFC Harrisville
19 7FW Rita Black 31 Vyktory Lionsgate City
20 7FW Samantha Dell 28 Vyktory Plainstown City

Group B

Fort Kolgrad

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Fieke Freuer 24 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town Ladies
2 3DF Hildegard Koch 25 Fort Kolgrad Borussia Bergdorf
3 3DF Erika Lange 19 Fort Kolgrad Kolgrad FF
4 3DF Jolanda Krause 24 Fort Kolgrad Kolgrad FF
5 3DF Tanja Krüger 21 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town Ladies
6 5MF Nadine Westermeer 20 Fort Kolgrad Borussia Bergdorf
7 5MF Antje Krämer 23 Fort Kolgrad Kolgrad FF
8 5MF Andrea Ziegler 27 Fort Kolgrad Borussia Bergdorf
9 7FW Karla Schmidt 28 Fort Kolgrad Södenkamp FC
10 7FW Anke Müller 26 Fort Kolgrad Kolgrad FF
11 5MF Annette Bauer 31 Juclandia Plushelona FC
12 1GK Asta-Bertha Hoffmann 25 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town Ladies
13 3DF Lara Großkeller 24 Fort Kolgrad King's Lynn Town Ladies
14 3DF Petra Berger 25 Fort Kolgrad Kolgrad FF
15 3DF Lotte Köhler 18 Senya Education Centre
16 5MF Nicole Mayer 19 Fort Kolgrad Redditch Town Ladies
17 5MF Katja Rheinz 20 Senya Svorgas University Belles
18 5MF Beatrix Roth 27 Fort Kolgrad Kolgrad FF
19 7FW Lena Weiß 23 Fort Kolgrad Borussia Bergdorf
20 7FW Silke Dietrich 26 Fort Kolgrad Kolgrad FF

Gerenia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Kristîne Äkars 24 Gerenia Dínamo Tawlkar
2 3DF Mirdza Senke 26 Gerenia International SC
3 3DF Alîne Ändaks 20 Gerenia FC Arsenal
4 3DF Andrese Maktalar 24 Gerenia International SC
5 3DF Andrese Evarsek 22 Gerenia Klämen Ladies
6 5MF Svire Avirse 23 Gerenia Klämen Ladies
7 5MF Daniele Stirik 22 Gerenia Arquitectura
8 5MF Gebreele Talnj 21 Gerenia International SC
9 7FW Mariane Cirut 23 Gerenia Mariaville Nationals
10 5MF Alîne Bietal 21 Gerenia Klämen Ladies
11 7FW Daniele Hedrîn 19 Gerenia Dínamo Tawlkar
12 3DF Käera Garsat 24 Gerenia Dínamo Tawlkar
13 5MF Valentîne Kastels 20 Gerenia Mariaville Nationals
14 1GK Žane Ruze 21 Gerenia Mariaville Nationals
15 5MF Maria Alvar-Razéel 27 Gerenia Mariaville Nationals
16 7FW Nikolase Čeredat 23 Gerenia Dínamo Tawlkar
17 7FW Edile Riera 21 Gerenia International SC
18 3DF Isabel Lámaker 27 Gerenia Mariaville Nationals
19 5MF Galat Kuînt 23 Gerenia Mariaville Nationals
20 7FW Císele Kiremnat 25 Gerenia Elskai Barzates

Juclandia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Ioana Lupei 26 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
2 3DF Roxana Herculane 27 Juclandia Plushelona FC
3 3DF Ștefania Văduva 25 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
4 3DF Daciana Petrescu 17 Juclandia Plushelona FC
5 3DF Antanasia Sorianescu 18 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
6 5MF Ursa Buchanescu 29 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
7 5MF Sabina Artenie 26 Juclandia Plushelona FC
8 5MF Alexandra Oniciuc 23 Juclandia Plushelona FC
9 7FW Ioana Suranescu 25 Juclandia Plushelona FC
10 7FW Florenta Căpreanu 20 Juclandia Plushelona FC
11 7FW Mădălina Bălan 19 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
12 3DF Ana Păcuraru 27 Juclandia Plushelona FC
13 1GK Elena Lungeanu 21 Juclandia Plushelona FC
14 3DF Doina Vasile 28 Juclandia Plushelona FC
15 7FW Andreea Ionescu 22 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
16 5MF Anica Ursu 24 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
17 5MF Olga Țăranu 23 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
18 3DF Oana Oanăscu 30 Juclandia Plushelona FC
19 5MF Maria Lupu 26 Juclandia New Jucărești FC
20 7FW Erika Fieraru 31 Juclandia Plushelona FC

North Antarctica

Group C

Aryasht

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Avniēt Kūmahrtsi 18 Apollonian Republic Apollonian Army
2 3DF Jūlaa Khemtsangh 22 Aryasht Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics
3 3DF Tsānja Phūvret 19 Aryasht MKF Montauk
4 3DF Terva Minjeskhāl 22 Nessus Tymaria City Ladies
5 3DF Phatang Miērja 25 Aryasht Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics
6 5MF Phārvlā Khemptsang 26 Aryasht Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics
7 5MF Tsheringa Tdhorjhi 17 Aryasht Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba
8 5MF Mōla Khetsi 30 Aryasht Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba
9 7FW Sala Jūmeh 24 Aryasht Aryezädel Fireworshippers
10 7FW Kaola Sringkhit 27 Aryasht Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba
11 5MF Khōna Ashlejeev 24 River Warriors FC Mahūti Ladies
12 1GK Kao Tsjeimūteh 21 Aryasht Aryezädel Fireworshippers
13 3DF Shorta Manday 25 Aryasht Aryezädel Fireworshippers
14 3DF Sana Nhūket 18 Aryasht MKF Montauk
15 3DF Nidjhem Phetsov 21 Aryasht MKF Montauk
16 5MF Kasa Neidyteev 23 Aryasht MKF Montauk
17 5MF Mhakhsah Eleni 24 Aryasht MKF Montauk
18 5MF Tseping Singh 26 Aryasht Vihran Phūtabōla Klaba
19 7FW Azärta Phiekhäla 20 Aryasht Aryezädel Fireworshippers
20 7FW Misa Sanjeev 20 Nessus Ashk Darya Ladies

Birgeshir

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Damla Demircikojka 22 Birgeshir Otaq FFK
2 3DF Anuketmatma Kartalojka 26 Birgeshir Vanya FFK
3 3DF Berna Bælik 19 Birgeshir Otaq FFK
4 3DF Sat-Bu Hotepojka 20 Birgeshir Otaq FFK
5 3DF Müge Bardækçıkojka 19 Birgeshir Giriş Holü FFK
6 5MF Isi-Em-Kheb Solak 23 Birgeshir Mutfak FFK
7 5MF Zeynep Kematojka 28 Birgeshir Otaq FFK
8 5MF Titi Uzun 24 Birgeshir Vanya FFK
9 7FW Sıla Dëmircilojka 22 Birgeshir Mutfak FFK
10 7FW Enise Kundækçı 27 Birgeshir Otaq FFK
11 7FW Ækela Katırcıkojka 18 Birgeshir Giriş Holü FFK
12 1GK Fehime Koç 20 Birgeshir Vanya FFK
13 3DF Mer-Ankhes Demir 19 Birgeshir Otaq FFK
14 7FW Nes-Maut Avcınojka 19 Birgeshir Mutfak FFK
15 5MF Ketet Tilki 25 Birgeshir Vanya FFK
16 5MF Hat-Hor Bademojka 21 Birgeshir Giriş Holü FFK
17 7FW Dilşæd Neferojka 28 Birgeshir Otaq FFK
18 3DF Ta-Ba-Ret Tiryakojka 25 Birgeshir Vanya FFK
19 5MF Kadriye Macarojka 20 Birgeshir Mutfak FFK
20 5MF Sekhet Sadık 27 Birgeshir Giriş Holü FFK

Lucerne

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Tau Pae’a 29 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
2 3DF Masina Fa 27 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
3 3DF Nive Oavale 18 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
4 3DF Vaniah Uale 26 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
5 3DF La’ei Heti 33 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
6 5MF Teuila Tuiasosopo 19 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
7 5MF Talia Saeni 17 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
8 5MF Uinifareti Lui 24 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
9 7FW Lanuola Tuiasosopo 21 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
10 7FW Lanu’ese’ese Silao 21 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
11 5MF Fasila’afai Maaelopa 25 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
12 1GK Kekepovi Savea 20 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
13 3DF Sasa'e Tuiasosopo 18 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
14 3DF Elei Maivia 31 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
15 3DF Elenise Uila 27 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
16 5MF Lei Tuiasosopo 19 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
17 5MF Iosefa Ugapo 20 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
18 5MF Natiaofaamanuiaga Ugavaetele 25 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
19 7FW Lanuola Levaai 19 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa
20 7FW Tausa’afia Pa’epa’ega’aleta’uveve 24 Lucerne Tagata'e le Lusa

Nova England

Group D

Ergonia

Mercury

Nova English Korea

Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Aaja Angerlartunnguaq 25 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq
2 3DF Frida Schefte 18 Senya Reepham United
3 3DF Ria Håpvødt 17 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr
4 3DF Åse Løvstrøm 24 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstad Amaroq
5 3DF Aaninnguaq Inuk 20 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq
6 5MF Thora Henriksen 19 Senya Reepham United
7 5MF Juaannannguaq Suersaq 24 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq
8 5MF Kimmernaq Augo 22 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq
9 7FW Najattaannguaq Ivalorsuaq 26 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq
10 7FW Tukumminnguaq Kanek 22 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq
11 5MF Maaliannguaq Ernersiaq 21 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq
12 1GK Alekánguak Kajistiaat 28 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstad Amaroq
13 3DF Paninnguaq Inuaq 24 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstad Amaroq
14 5MF Makkannguaq Ikkik 24 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr
15 3DF Makkaqq Qaqortoq 22 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq
16 7FW Sikkerneq Arpaati 23 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr
17 5MF Jensine Berthelsen 19 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq
18 5MF Âkasik Kavaqq 19 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq
19 3DF Saarivaat Qaammaasaq 25 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Åstad Amaroq
20 7FW Savítuarnât Keveqqaqqat 21 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq