2015 Senyan School International Tournament

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2015 Senyan School International Tournament will be the fourth edition of the Senyan School International Tournament, and will be hosted by Senya and the River Warriors. All proceeds raised by the tournament went towards funding education in poorer Micrasian nations and regions.

Changes from 2014

  • Raising maximum age of participating teams from 16 to 17.
  • Allowing upto 5 teams per country, rather than the current 3.

Boy's Tournament

In 2014, it was confirmed that the maximum age of participants would be changed from 16 to 17.

Participating teams

AEFA
CTFA
  • Nolland New Hastings Royals
  • Vyktory Georgetown Secondary College
  • Vyktory Harrisville Tech School
  • Vyktory Hyde Secondary Academy
  • Vyktory Jamestown High School
  • Vyktory Stamford Heights Secondary School
EMUFA
  • Mercury Cook Island FC Academy – Winner of Mercury Academy Premier League
  • Mercury Mercury City Academy – Runner-up of Mercury Academy Premier League
  • Mercury Leconfield – Winner of Champion Schools
  • Mercury Deacon Academy of Science – Runner-up of Champion Schools
  • Juclandia Plushelona FCM Boys
  • Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor
WMFA

Group Stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Mercury Cook Island 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9
Senya Education Centre 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4 6
Safiria Jhanlass Central Technical School 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
Juclandia Plushelona FCM Boys 3 0 0 3 1 11 −10 0

28 August 2015
Education Centre Senya 1 – 0 Safiria Jhanlass Central Technical School

29 August 2015
Cook Island Mercury 5 – 0 Juclandia Plushelona FCM Boys

2 September 2015
Education Centre Senya 0 – 1 Mercury Cook Island

2 September 2015
Plushelona FCM Boys Juclandia 1 – 2 Safiria Jhanlass Central Technical School

6 September 2015
Plushelona FCM Boys Juclandia 0 – 4 Senya Education Centre

6 September 2015
Jhanlass Central Technical School Safiria 0 – 2 Mercury Cook Island

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Mercury Mercury City 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
Senya Trondë Ole Vig Kolij 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
Vyktory Hyde Secondary Academy 3 1 1 1 6 7 −1 4
Nolland New Hastings Royal 3 0 0 3 4 8 −4 0

29 August 2015
Trondë Ole Vig Kolij Senya 3 – 3 Vyktory Hyde Secondary Academy

29 August 2015
Mercury City Mercury 3 – 1 Nolland New Hastings Royal

2 September 2015
Trondë Ole Vig Kolij Senya 0 – 0 Mercury Mercury City

2 September 2015
New Hastings Royal Nolland 2 – 3 Vyktory Hyde Secondary Academy

6 September 2015
New Hastings Royal Nolland 1 – 2 Senya Trondë Ole Vig Kolij

6 September 2015
Hyde Secondary Academy Vyktory 0 – 2 Mercury Mercury City

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Gerenia Mariaville Falcons 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
Vyktory Jamestown High School 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
Senya Rëfum Kolij 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad Schule 3 0 1 2 1 5 −4 1

30 August 2015
Rëfum Kolij Senya 1 – 0 Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad Schule

30 August 2015
Jamestown High School Vyktory 1 – 1 Gerenia Mariaville Falcons

3 September 2015
Rëfum Kolij Senya 0 – 1 Vyktory Jamestown High School

3 September 2015
Mariaville Falcons Gerenia 4 – 1 Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad Schule

7 September 2015
Mariaville Falcons Gerenia 3 – 1 Senya Rëfum Kolij

7 September 2015
Fort Kolgrad Schule Fort Kolgrad 0 – 0 Vyktory Jamestown High School

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Craitland CÓNECT 2 3 3 0 0 17 1 +16 9
Gerenia Sokla Nr. 37 3 2 0 1 10 2 +8 6
Safiria Treaty Mount Technical School 3 1 0 2 8 6 +2 3
River Warriors Ħiberħían 3 0 0 3 0 26 −26 0

30 August 2015
Ħiberħían River Warriors 0 – 11 Craitland CÓNECT 2

30 August 2015
Sokla Nr. 37 Gerenia 2 – 0 Safiria Treaty Mount Technical School

3 September 2015
Ħiberħían River Warriors 0 – 8 Gerenia Sokla Nr. 37

3 September 2015
Treaty Mount Technical School Safiria 1 – 4 Craitland CÓNECT 2

7 September 2015
Treaty Mount Technical School Safiria 7 – 0 River Warriors Ħiberħían

7 September 2015
CÓNECT 2 Craitland 2 – 0 Gerenia Sokla Nr. 37

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Craitland CÓNECT 1 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
Gerenia Glaxo Academy Youth 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Vyktory Stamford Heights Secondary School 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
Senya FK Tiga 3 0 2 1 1 2 −1 2

31 August 2015
FK Tiga Senya 0 – 0 Gerenia Glaxo Academy Youth

31 August 2015
CÓNECT 1 Craitland 3 – 0 Vyktory Stamford Heights Secondary School

4 September 2015
FK Tiga Senya 1 – 1 Craitland CÓNECT 1

4 September 2015
Stamford Heights Secondary School Vyktory 1 – 2 Gerenia Glaxo Academy Youth

8 September 2015
Stamford Heights Secondary School Vyktory 1 – 0 Senya FK Tiga

8 September 2015
Glaxo Academy Youth Gerenia 1 – 2 Craitland CÓNECT 1

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Safiria Four Mile Secondary School 3 2 1 0 8 5 +3 7
Gerenia Clements 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
Nova English Korea Port Barret 3 1 0 2 1 3 −2 3
Mercury Leconfield 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1

31 August 2015
Leconfield Mercury 2 – 2 Safiria Four Mile Secondary School

31 August 2015
Clements Gerenia 1 – 0 Nova English Korea Port Barret

4 September 2015
Leconfield Mercury 1 – 3 Gerenia Clements

4 September 2015
Port Barret Nova English Korea 0 – 2 Safiria Four Mile Secondary School

8 September 2015
Port Barret Nova English Korea 1 – 0 Mercury Leconfield

8 September 2015
Four Mile Secondary School Safiria 4 – 3 Gerenia Clements

Group G

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Mercury Deacon Academy 3 3 0 0 12 1 +11 9
Safiria Miše FC International 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
Vyktory Harrisville Tech School 3 1 0 2 7 3 +4 3
River Warriors Berdlsá 3 0 0 3 1 16 −15 0

1 September 2015
Berdlsá River Warriors 0 – 7 Mercury Deacon Academy

1 September 2015
Miše FC International Safiria 2 – 0 Vyktory Harrisville Tech School

5 September 2015
Berdlsá River Warriors 1 – 5 Safiria Miše FC International

5 September 2015
Harrisville Tech School Vyktory 1 – 3 Mercury Deacon Academy

9 September 2015
Harrisville Tech School Vyktory 4 – 0 River Warriors Berdlsá

9 September 2015
Deacon Academy Mercury 2 – 0 Safiria Miše FC International

Group H

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Senya Jogasim Revolution 3 3 0 0 7 3 +4 9
Flanders FC Bruswerpen Genootschap 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
Vyktory Georgetown Secondary College 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
Safiria Academy of the Great Temple of Kaena 3 0 0 3 1 5 −4 0

1 September 2015
Jogasim Revolution Senya 3 – 2 Flanders FC Bruswerpen Genootschap

1 September 2015
Academy of the Great Temple of Kaena Safiria 0 – 1 Vyktory Georgetown Secondary College

5 September 2015
Jogasim Revolution Senya 2 – 1 Safiria Academy of the Great Temple of Kaena

5 September 2015
Georgetown Secondary College Vyktory 2 – 2 Flanders FC Bruswerpen Genootschap

9 September 2015
Georgetown Secondary College Vyktory 0 – 2 Senya Jogasim Revolution

9 September 2015
FC Bruswerpen Genootschap Flanders 2 – 0 Safiria Academy of the Great Temple of Kaena

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

11 September 2015
Cook Island Mercury 2 – 1 Senya Trondë Ole Vig Kolij

11 September 2015
Mariaville Falcons Gerenia 3 – 0 Gerenia Sokla Nr. 37

12 September 2015
CÓNECT 1 Craitland 1 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Gerenia Clements

12 September 2015
Deacon Academy Mercury 5 – 2 Flanders FC Bruswerpen Genootschap

11 September 2015
Mercury City Mercury 3 – 1 Senya Education Centre

11 September 2015
CÓNECT 2 Craitland 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Vyktory Jamestown High School
    Penalties  
4 – 5  

12 September 2015
Four Mile Secondary School Safiria 2 – 0 Gerenia Glaxo Academy Youth

12 September 2015
Jogasim Revolution Senya 2 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Safiria Miše FC International

Quarter-finals

14 September 2015
Cook Island Mercury 0 – 1 Gerenia Mariaville Falcons

14 September 2015
CÓNECT 1 Craitland 3 – 1 Mercury Deacon Academy

15 September 2015
Mercury City Mercury 3 – 1 Vyktory Jamestown High School

15 September 2015
Four Mile Secondary School Safiria 0 – 2 Senya Jogasim Revolution

Semi-finals

17 September 2015
Mariaville Falcons Gerenia 1 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Craitland CÓNECT 1

17 September 2015
Mercury City Mercury 1 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Senya Jogasim Revolution

Third-place play-off

19 September 2015
Mariaville Falcons Gerenia 0 – 2 Senya Jogasim Revolution
Thomas Kallas Goal 71'
Jamie Halcock Goal 86'

Final

20 September 2015
CÓNECT 1 Craitland 1 – 0 Mercury Mercury City
Thomas Hirschfield Goal 7' (o.g.)

See also