2015 Mercury League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[May Wanderers]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 37 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} +23 ||'''41''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Group Stage|2015–16 Champions' League Group Stage]] | |rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Group Stage|2015–16 Champions' League Group Stage]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law FC]] | |||
|18 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} +21 ||'''40''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#CCF9CC | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Bohemian Rhapsodies]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bohemian Rhapsodies]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} +19 ||'''40''' | ||
|Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying Round|2015–16 Champions' League Qualifying]] | |Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying Round|2015–16 Champions' League Qualifying]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} +7 ||'''34''' | ||
|Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Cup#Group Stage|2015-16 EMUFA Cup Group Stage]] | |Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Cup#Group Stage|2015-16 EMUFA Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Cook Island FC]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} +4 ||'''28''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} −1 ||'''26''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[West Grinstead FC]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 25 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} +2 ||'''24''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dynamo Deacon]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} −4 ||'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[AFC Heartpool]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} −4 ||'''17''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Port Barret FC]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} −19 ||'''14''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} −22 ||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016 Mercury League#Second League|2016 Second League]] | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016 Mercury League#Second League|2016 Second League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Albion]] | ||
| | |18 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} −26 ||'''14''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:22, 6 May 2015
The 2015 Mercury League will be the sixth season of the Mercury League. It will be contested over three divisions.
2015 Changes
- Promoted to Premier League:
- AFC Heartpool
- Port Barret FC (via play-offs)
- Relegated from Premier League:
- Promoted to Second League:
- Made in Heaven
- Nafferton Town (via play-offs)
- Relegated from Second League:
- Mercury Phoenix (via play-offs)
- The Red Specials
- Promoted to Third League:
- Ponthorne Town (via play-offs)
- Soxceter FC
- Relegated from Third League:
Premier League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May Wanderers | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 41 | Qualification to 2015–16 Champions' League Group Stage |
Tow Law FC | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 40 | |
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 40 | Qualification to 2015–16 Champions' League Qualifying |
Mercury City | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 34 | Qualification to 2015-16 EMUFA Cup Group Stage |
Cook Island FC | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 28 | |
Taylor Sporting Club | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 26 | |
West Grinstead FC | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 24 | |
Dynamo Deacon | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 24 | −4 | 21 | |
AFC Heartpool | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 27 | −4 | 17 | |
Port Barret FC | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 34 | −19 | 14 | |
Queen Athletic | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 33 | −22 | 14 | Relegation to 2016 Second League |
Mullen Albion | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 41 | −26 | 14 |
Second League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Kind of Magic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 2016 Premier League |
A Night at the Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Second League play-offs |
Flash FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Innuendo FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kuiper Town FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Made in Heaven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nafferton Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Show Must Go On | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third League play-offs |
St John's FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2016 Third League |
Second League play-offs
The second and third placed sides played-off over two legs for the second promotion place to the 2015 Premier League.
3rd | – | 2nd |
---|---|---|
2nd | – | 3rd |
---|---|---|
Third League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Breakthru FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 2016 Second League |
Break Free Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third League play-offs |
Halley Comets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hammond Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Olbers' Paradoxes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
One Vision | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Ponthorne Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Soxceter FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2016 MeFA Football Conference |
The Red Specials | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Third League play-offs
The Third League play-offs will determine which teams play in the 2016 Second League. The second placed Third League team will play against the 9th placed Second League team.
2nd Third League | – | 9th Second League |
---|---|---|
9th Second League | – | 2nd Third League |
---|---|---|