2015 Mercury League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
==Third League== | ==Third League== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=150|Team | !width=150|Team | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width= | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=# | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Breakthru FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Breakthru FC]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|[[2016 Mercury League#Second League| | |Promotion to [[2016 Mercury League#Second League|2016 Second League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=# | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Break Free Athletic]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Break Free Athletic]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|[[2015 Mercury League# | |Qualification for [[2015 Mercury League#Third League play-offs|Third League play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Halley Comets]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Halley Comets]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Ponthorne Town]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Ponthorne Town]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="#FFBBBB" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Soxceter FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Soxceter FC]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016 MeFA Football Conference]] | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016 MeFA Football Conference]] | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="#FFBBBB" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[The Red Specials]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Red Specials]] | ||
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | |0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Third League play-offs=== | ||
The Third League play-offs will determine which teams play in the [[2016 Mercury League#Second League|2016 Second League]]. The second placed Third League team will play against the 9th placed Second League team. | The Third League play-offs will determine which teams play in the [[2016 Mercury League#Second League|2016 Second League]]. The second placed Third League team will play against the 9th placed Second League team. | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 7 April 2015
The 2015 Mercury League will be the sixth season of the Mercury League. It will be contested over three divisions.
2015 Changes
- Promoted to Premier League:
- AFC Heartpool
- Port Barret FC (via play-offs)
- Relegated from Premier League:
- Promoted to Second League:
- Made in Heaven
- Nafferton Town (via play-offs)
- Relegated from Second League:
- Mercury Phoenix (via play-offs)
- The Red Specials
- Promoted to Third League:
- Ponthorne Town (via play-offs)
- Soxceter FC
- Relegated from Third League:
Premier League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Heartpool | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to 2015-16 Champions' League Group Stage |
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Cook Island FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Champions' League Qualifying |
Dynamo Deacon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to 2015-16 EMUFA Cup Group Stage |
May Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mullen Albion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Port Barret FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Queen Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Taylor Sporting Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tow Law FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2016 Second League |
West Grinstead FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Second League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Kind of Magic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 2016 Premier League |
A Night at the Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Second League play-offs |
Flash FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Innuendo FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kuiper Town FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Made in Heaven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nafferton Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Show Must Go On | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third League play-offs |
St John's FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2016 Third League |
Second League play-offs
The second and third placed sides played-off over two legs for the second promotion place to the 2015 Premier League.
3rd | – | 2nd |
---|---|---|
2nd | – | 3rd |
---|---|---|
Third League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Breakthru FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 2016 Second League |
Break Free Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third League play-offs |
Halley Comets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hammond Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Olbers' Paradoxes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
One Vision | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Ponthorne Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Soxceter FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2016 MeFA Football Conference |
The Red Specials | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Third League play-offs
The Third League play-offs will determine which teams play in the 2016 Second League. The second placed Third League team will play against the 9th placed Second League team.
2nd Third League | – | 9th Second League |
---|---|---|
9th Second League | – | 2nd Third League |
---|---|---|