This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

Difference between revisions of "2015 FMF World Cup qualification"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 538: Line 538:
 
|qual_2=  |rows_2=3
 
|qual_2=  |rows_2=3
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
 
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|football}}
 
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|football}}
Line 553: Line 553:
 
|team1=TEL|team2=BAT|team3=AMK|team4=FRW
 
|team1=TEL|team2=BAT|team3=AMK|team4=FRW
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}
 
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|flag}}
 
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|flag}}

Latest revision as of 11:28, 26 June 2020

The 2015 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2015 FMF World Cup, the tenth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations were given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Craitland (WMFA) and 2014 winners Mercury (EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gotzborg Gotzborg 8 5 2 1 13 7 +6 17 Advances to finals
Dura Dura 8 4 4 0 12 7 +5 16  
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 8 3 3 2 12 8 +4 12
Toketi Toketi 8 3 0 5 10 10 0 9
River Warriors River Warriors 8 0 1 7 4 19 −15 1

  Gotzborg Dura Apollonian Republic Toketi River Warriors
Gotzborg 1–1
2–1
2–1
3–1
Dura 3–1
1–1
1–0
2–1
Apollonian Republic 0–0 1–1
3–1
2–0
Toketi 0–1 1–2 2–1
2–0
River Warriors 0–3 1–1 1–3 0–3

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia Gerenia 8 7 0 1 21 4 +17 21 Advances to finals
Flanders Flanders 8 6 1 1 16 4 +12 19 Advances to play-off
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 8 2 2 4 8 14 −6 8  
Réunion Réunion 8 1 2 5 5 17 −12 5
Gong Gong 8 0 3 5 4 15 −11 3

  Gerenia Flanders Fort Kolgrad Réunion Gong
Gerenia 0–1
3–1
2–0
2–0
Flanders 1–2
2–0
4–0
1–1
Fort Kolgrad 1–4 1–3
1–1
0–0
Réunion 0–4 0–2 0–2
3–1
Gong 0–4 0–2 1–2 1–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Senya 8 7 1 0 21 3 +18 22 Advances to finals
Stormark Stormark 8 5 0 3 14 6 +8 15  
Novatainia Novatainia 8 4 1 3 15 6 +9 13
Nessus Nessus 8 3 0 5 6 16 −10 9
Stars Stars 8 0 0 8 0 25 −25 0

  Senya Stormark Novatainia Nessus Stars
Senya 1–0
0–0
2–0
5–0
Stormark 1–2
2–1
3–0
3–0
Novatainia 1–2 0–2
3–0
3–0
Nessus 1–4 2–1 0–3
1–0
Stars 0–5 0–2 0–4 0–2

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia Lakkvia 8 4 3 1 14 6 +8 15 Advances to finals
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 8 3 4 1 14 13 +1 13  
Victoria Victoria 8 3 3 2 9 7 +2 12
Aryasht Aryasht 8 2 2 4 8 13 −5 8
Saint Andre Saint Andre 8 1 2 5 9 15 −6 5

  Lakkvia Neo Patrova Victoria Aryasht Saint Andre
Lakkvia 3–0
0–0
4–1
2–1
Neo Patrova 2–2
2–1
3–1
3–2
Victoria 1–0 2–2
2–1
2–0
Aryasht 0–0 1–1 1–0
2–1
Saint Andre 1–3 1–1 1–1 2–1

CTFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 8 8 0 0 22 1 +21 24 Advances to finals
Vyktory Vyktory 8 6 0 2 12 6 +6 18 Advances to play-off
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 8 2 2 4 8 11 −3 8  
Kujirashi-Walstadt Kujirashi-Walstadt 8 1 1 6 3 15 −12 4
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 8 0 3 5 3 15 −12 3

  Birgeshir Vyktory Passio-Corum Kujirashi-Walstadt Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Birgeshir 1–0
3–1
3–0
5–0
Vyktory 0–2
2–1
3–0
1–0
Passio-Corum 0–1 1–2
1–0
1–1
Kujirashi-Walstadt 0–4 0–2 1–2
2–0
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0–3 1–2 1–1 0–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Athlon Athlon 8 6 1 1 14 3 +11 19 Advances to finals
Zandarijn Zandarijn 8 5 2 1 17 4 +13 17  
Mar Sara Mar Sara 8 3 2 3 8 10 −2 11
Leichenberg Leichenberg 8 3 1 4 11 9 +2 10
Tiěyá Tiěyá 8 0 0 8 3 27 −24 0

  Athlon Zandarijn Mar Sara Leichenberg Tiěyá
Athlon 2–1
2–0
1–0
3–0
Zandarijn 1–0
3–1
0–0
4–0
Mar Sara 0–0 0–0
2–1
2–0
Leichenberg 0–2 1–2 3–1
3–0
Tiěyá 1–4 0–6 1–2 1–3

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica North Antarctica 8 2 6 0 14 9 +5 12 Advances to finals
Calbion Calbion 8 3 3 2 11 11 0 12  
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 8 2 5 1 10 9 +1 11
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 8 2 3 3 11 11 0 9
Mancunia Mancunia 8 1 3 4 8 14 −6 6

  North Antarctica Calbion Greater Sangun Hammish Monovia Mancunia
North Antarctica 3–0
2–2
1–1
1–1
Calbion 2–2
2–1
1–0
1–2
Greater Sangun 1–1 1–1
1–0
1–1
Hammish Monovia 1–3 2–2 1–1
3–1
Mancunia 1–1 0–2 1–2 1–3

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 8 7 0 1 44 4 +40 21 Advances to finals
Natopia Natopia 8 5 1 2 20 8 +12 16  
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 8 4 1 3 14 12 +2 13
Steeria Steeria 8 1 3 4 6 16 −10 6
Lucerne Lucerne 8 0 1 7 3 47 −44 1

  Alexandria Natopia North Antarctic Domain Steeria Lucerne
Alexandria 3–0
2–0
4–0
14–0
Natopia 1–0
4–1
1–1
5–1
North Antarctic Domain 2–4 2–0
2–0
3–0
Steeria 1–5 0–2 1–1
1–1
Lucerne 0–12 0–7 1–3 0–2

EMUFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Hamland 10 10 0 0 31 3 +28 30 Advances to finals
Indokistan Indokistan 10 4 4 2 12 11 +1 16 Advances to second round
Interland Interland 10 4 3 3 24 13 +11 15  
Ergonia Ergonia 10 4 2 4 11 17 −6 14
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 10 2 2 6 8 20 −12 8
Incontinentia Incontinentia 10 0 1 9 7 29 −22 1

  Hamland Indokistan Interland Ergonia Passasian Unincorporated Territory Incontinentia
Hamland 2–0
2–1
2–0
4–1
6–0
Indokistan 0–3
1–1
0–0
2–1
2–0
Interland 1–2 1–1
4–1
1–1
5–0
Ergonia 0–5 2–2 3–2
0–1
1–0
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0–3 0–2 0–3 0–2
2–2
Incontinentia 0–2 1–2 2–5 1–2 1–2

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passas Passas 8 5 3 0 18 6 +12 18 Advances to finals
Valencia Valencia 8 4 3 1 10 7 +3 15 Advances to second round
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 4 2 2 13 6 +7 14  
Ranentsi Ranentsi 8 2 1 5 10 17 −7 7
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders 8 0 1 7 5 20 −15 1

  Passas Valencia Nova English Korea Ranentsi Reindeer Herders
Passas 2–0
2–0
2–0
5–1
Valencia 1–1
1–0
3–1
2–1
Nova English Korea 1–1 1–1
3–1
2–0
Ranentsi 2–2 1–2 0–3
1–0
Reindeer Herders 1–3 0–0 0–3 2–4

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Juclandia Juclandia 10 5 4 1 13 10 +3 19 Advances to finals
Høgmårk Høgmårk 10 5 3 2 17 7 +10 18 Advances to second round
Lostisland Lostisland 10 3 5 2 9 7 +2 14  
Taeland Taeland 10 3 4 3 12 10 +2 13
Haifa Haifa 10 1 4 5 9 17 −8 7
Pontus Pontus 10 1 4 5 9 18 −9 7

  Juclandia Høgmårk Lostisland Taeland Haifa Pontus
Juclandia 2–1
1–0
2–1
2–2
2–2
Høgmårk 0–1
1–1
2–0
4–1
3–0
Lostisland 0–0 0–0
1–0
1–1
3–2
Taeland 2–0 2–2 0–0
0–0
1–1
Haifa 1–2 0–2 2–1 1–3
0–1
Pontus 1–1 0–2 0–2 1–3 1–1

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Talenore Talenore 8 5 0 3 13 9 +4 15 Advances to finals
Austbard Austbard 8 4 1 3 13 12 +1 13 Advances to second round
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 3 3 2 13 12 +1 12  
Nova England Nova England 8 3 1 4 9 9 0 10
Uantir Uantir 8 2 1 5 8 14 −6 7

  Talenore Austbard New Vaduz Nova England Uantir
Talenore 3–0
2–1
1–0
2–1
Austbard 3–2
1–1
3–1
3–1
New Vaduz 2–1 3–2
1–1
2–2
Nova England 1–2 0–1 2–0
2–0
Uantir 1–0 1–0 1–3 1–2

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Indokistan Indokistan 0–4 Valencia Valencia 0–3 0–1 Advances to finals
Høgmårk Høgmårk 3–4 Austbard Austbard 1–1 2–3

WMFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Tellia 6 4 1 1 16 7 +9 13 Advances to finals
Batavia Batavia 6 3 2 1 14 9 +5 11  
Amokolia Amokolia 6 1 4 1 8 8 0 7
Wayne Wayne 6 0 1 5 0 14 −14 1

  Tellia Batavia Amokolia Wayne
Tellia 4–1
1–1
4–0
Batavia 3–2
1–1
2–0
Amokolia 2–4 2–2
2–0
Wayne 0–1 0–5 0–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Safiria Safiria 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13 Advances to finals
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 10  
Karalakh Karalakh 6 1 3 2 4 6 −2 6
Brettish Isles Brettish Isles 6 1 1 4 3 9 −6 4

  Safiria Merenolitovina Karalakh Brettish Isles
Safiria 2–1
1–1
2–1
Merenolitovina 2–1
2–0
0–1
Karalakh 1–3 0–0
2–0
Brettish Isles 1–3 0–2 0–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Shireroth Shireroth 6 5 1 0 38 2 +36 16 Advances to finals
Elwynn Elwynn 6 4 1 1 23 2 +21 13  
Nordzibola Nordzibola 6 2 0 4 8 16 −8 6
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands 6 0 0 6 0 49 −49 0

  Shireroth Elwynn Nordzibola Franklin Islands
Shireroth 1–0
6–0
14–0
Elwynn 1–1
5–0
8–0
Nordzibola 1–3 0–2
3–0
Franklin Islands 0–13 0–7 0–4

Interconfederational play-off

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Flanders Flanders 3–3 (a) Vyktory Vyktory 2–0 1–3 Advances to finals