2015 FMF World Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2015 FMF World Cup, the tenth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations were given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Craitland (WMFA) and 2014 winners Mercury (EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gotzborg Gotzborg 8 5 2 1 13 7 +6 17 Advances to finals
Dura Dura 8 4 4 0 12 7 +5 16
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 8 3 3 2 12 8 +4 12
Toketi Toketi 8 3 0 5 10 10 0 9
River Warriors River Warriors 8 0 1 7 4 19 −15 1

  Apollonian Republic Dura Gotzborg River Warriors Toketi
Apollonian Republic 1–1 0–0 2–0 3–1
Dura 1–1 3–1 2–1 1–0
Gotzborg 2–1 1–1 3–1 2–1
River Warriors 1–3 1–1 0–3 0–3
Toketi 2–1 1–2 0–1 2–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia Gerenia 8 7 0 1 21 4 +17 21 Advances to finals
Flanders Flanders 8 6 1 1 16 4 +12 19 Advances to play-off
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 8 2 2 4 8 14 −6 8
Réunion Réunion 8 1 2 5 5 17 −12 5
Gong Gong 8 0 3 5 4 15 −11 3

  Flanders Fort Kolgrad Gerenia Gong Réunion
Flanders 2–0 1–2 1–1 4–0
Fort Kolgrad 1–3 1–4 0–0 1–1
Gerenia 0–1 3–1 2–0 2–0
Gong 0–2 1–2 0–4 1–1
Réunion 0–2 0–2 0–4 3–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Senya 8 7 1 0 21 3 +18 22 Advances to finals
Stormark Stormark 8 5 0 3 14 6 +8 15
Novatainia Novatainia 8 4 1 3 15 6 +9 13
Nessus Nessus 8 3 0 5 6 16 −10 9
Stars Stars 8 0 0 8 0 25 −25 0

  Nessus Novatainia Senya Stars Stormark
Nessus 0–3 1–4 1–0 2–1
Novatainia 3–0 1–2 3–0 0–2
Senya 2–0 0–0 5–0 1–0
Stars 0–2 0–4 0–5 0–2
Stormark 3–0 2–1 1–2 3–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia Lakkvia 8 4 3 1 14 6 +8 15 Advances to finals
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 8 3 4 1 14 13 +1 13
Victoria Victoria 8 3 3 2 9 7 +2 12
Aryasht Aryasht 8 2 2 4 8 13 −5 8
Saint Andre Saint Andre 8 1 2 5 9 15 −6 5

  Aryasht Lakkvia Neo Patrova Saint Andre Victoria
Aryasht 0–0 1–1 2–1 1–0
Lakkvia 4–1 3–0 2–1 0–0
Neo Patrova 3–1 2–2 3–2 2–1
Saint Andre 2–1 1–3 1–1 1–1
Victoria 2–1 1–0 2–2 2–0

CTFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 8 8 0 0 22 1 +21 24 Advances to finals
Vyktory Vyktory 8 6 0 2 12 6 +6 18 Advances to play-off
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 8 2 2 4 8 11 −3 8
Kujirashi-Walstadt Kujirashi-Walstadt 8 1 1 6 3 15 −12 4
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 8 0 3 5 3 15 −12 3

  Birgeshir Kujirashi-Walstadt Passio-Corum Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Vyktory
Birgeshir 3–0 3–1 5–0 1–0
Kujirashi-Walstadt 0–4 1–2 2–0 0–2
Passio-Corum 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–2
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0–3 0–0 1–1 1–2
Vyktory 0–2 3–0 2–1 1–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Athlon Athlon 8 6 1 1 14 3 +11 19 Advances to finals
Zandarijn Zandarijn 8 5 2 1 17 4 +13 17
Mar Sara Mar Sara 8 3 2 3 8 10 −2 11
Leichenberg Leichenberg 8 3 1 4 11 9 +2 10
Tiěyá Tiěyá 8 0 0 8 3 27 −24 0

  Athlon Leichenberg Mar Sara Tiěyá Zandarijn
Athlon 1–0 2–0 3–0 2–1
Leichenberg 0–2 3–1 3–0 1–2
Mar Sara 0–0 2–1 2–0 0–0
Tiěyá 1–4 1–3 1–2 0–6
Zandarijn 1–0 0–0 3–1 4–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica North Antarctica 8 2 6 0 14 9 +5 12 Advances to finals
Calbion Calbion 8 3 3 2 11 11 0 12
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 8 2 5 1 10 9 +1 11
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 8 2 3 3 11 11 0 9
Mancunia Mancunia 8 1 3 4 8 14 −6 6

  Calbion Greater Sangun Hammish Monovia Mancunia North Antarctica
Calbion 2–1 1–0 1–2 2–2
Greater Sangun 1–1 1–0 1–1 1–1
Hammish Monovia 2–2 1–1 3–1 1–3
Mancunia 0–2 1–2 1–3 1–1
North Antarctica 3–0 2–2 1–1 1–1

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 8 7 0 1 44 4 +40 21 Advances to finals
Natopia Natopia 8 5 1 2 20 8 +12 16
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 8 4 1 3 14 12 +2 13
Steeria Steeria 8 1 3 4 6 16 −10 6
Lucerne Lucerne 8 0 1 7 3 47 −44 1

  Alexandria Lucerne Natopia North Antarctic Domain Steeria
Alexandria 14–0 3–0 2–0 4–0
Lucerne 0–12 0–7 1–3 0–2
Natopia 1–0 5–1 4–1 1–1
North Antarctic Domain 2–4 3–0 2–0 2–0
Steeria 1–5 1–1 0–2 1–1

EMUFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Hamland 10 10 0 0 31 3 +28 30 Advances to finals
Indokistan Indokistan 10 4 4 2 12 11 +1 16 Advances to second round
Interland Interland 10 4 3 3 24 13 +11 15
Ergonia Ergonia 10 4 2 4 11 17 −6 14
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 10 2 2 6 8 20 −12 8
Incontinentia Incontinentia 10 0 1 9 7 29 −22 1

  Ergonia Hamland Incontinentia Indokistan Interland Passasian Unincorporated Territory
Ergonia 0–5 1–0 2–2 3–2 0–1
Hamland 2–0 6–0 2–0 2–1 4–1
Incontinentia 1–2 0–2 1–2 2–5 1–2
Indokistan 0–0 0–3 2–0 1–1 2–1
Interland 4–1 1–2 5–0 1–1 1–1
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0–2 0–3 2–2 0–2 0–3

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Passas Passas 8 5 3 0 18 6 +12 18 Advances to finals
Valencia Valencia 8 4 3 1 10 7 +3 15 Advances to second round
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 4 2 2 13 6 +7 14
Ranentsi Ranentsi 8 2 1 5 10 17 −7 7
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders 8 0 1 7 5 20 −15 1

  Nova English Korea Passas Ranentsi Reindeer Herders Valencia
Nova English Korea 1–1 3–1 2–0 1–1
Passas 2–0 2–0 5–1 2–0
Ranentsi 0–3 2–2 1–0 1–2
Reindeer Herders 0–3 1–3 2–4 0–0
Valencia 1–0 1–1 3–1 2–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Juclandia Juclandia 10 5 4 1 13 10 +3 19 Advances to finals
Høgmårk Høgmårk 10 5 3 2 17 7 +10 18 Advances to second round
Lostisland Lostisland 10 3 5 2 9 7 +2 14
Taeland Taeland 10 3 4 3 12 10 +2 13
Haifa Haifa 10 1 4 5 9 17 −8 7
Pontus Pontus 10 1 4 5 9 18 −9 7

  Haifa Høgmårk Juclandia Lostisland Pontus Taeland
Haifa 0–2 1–2 2–1 0–1 1–3
Høgmårk 4–1 0–1 1–1 3–0 2–0
Juclandia 2–2 2–1 1–0 2–2 2–1
Lostisland 1–1 0–0 0–0 3–2 1–0
Pontus 1–1 0–2 1–1 0–2 1–3
Taeland 0–0 2–2 2–0 0–0 1–1

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Talenore Talenore 8 5 0 3 13 9 +4 15 Advances to finals
Austbard Austbard 8 4 1 3 13 12 +1 13 Advances to second round
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 3 3 2 13 12 +1 12
Nova England Nova England 8 3 1 4 9 9 0 10
Uantir Uantir 8 2 1 5 8 14 −6 7

  Austbard New Vaduz Nova England Talenore Uantir
Austbard 1–1 3–1 3–2 3–1
New Vaduz 3–2 1–1 2–1 2–2
Nova England 0–1 2–0 1–2 2–0
Talenore 3–0 2–1 1–0 2–1
Uantir 1–0 1–3 1–2 1–0

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Indokistan Indokistan 0–4 Valencia Valencia 0–3 0–1 Advances to finals
Høgmårk Høgmårk 3–4 Austbard Austbard 1–1 2–3

WMFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Tellia 6 4 1 1 16 7 +9 13 Advances to finals
Batavia Batavia 6 3 2 1 14 9 +5 11
Amokolia Amokolia 6 1 4 1 8 8 0 7
Wayne Wayne 6 0 1 5 0 14 −14 1

  Amokolia Batavia Tellia Wayne
Amokolia 2–2 2–4 2–0
Batavia 1–1 3–2 2–0
Tellia 1–1 4–1 4–0
Wayne 0–0 0–5 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Safiria Safiria 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13 Advances to finals
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3 9
Karalakh Karalakh 6 1 3 2 4 6 −2 6
Brettish Isles Brettish Isles 6 1 1 4 3 9 −6 4

  Brettish Isles Karalakh Merenolitovina Safiria
Brettish Isles 0–0 0–2 1–3
Karalakh 2–0 0–0 1–3
Merenolitovina 0–1 2–0 2–1
Safiria 2–1 1–1 2–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Shireroth Shireroth 6 5 1 0 38 2 +36 16 Advances to finals
Elwynn Elwynn 6 4 1 1 23 2 +21 13
Nordzibola Nordzibola 6 2 0 4 8 16 −8 6
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands 6 0 0 6 0 49 −49 0

  Elwynn Franklin Islands Nordzibola Shireroth
Elwynn 8–0 5–0 1–1
Franklin Islands 0–7 0–4 0–13
Nordzibola 0–2 3–0 1–3
Shireroth 1–0 14–0 6–0

Interconfederational play-off

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Flanders Flanders 3–3 (a) Vyktory Vyktory 2–0 1–3 Advances to finals