2015 Aspirants' Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015 Aspirants' Cup is the first ever season of the Aspirants' Cup, an annual football competition for clubs below level 3 of the Gerenian football league system. The competition is to be played with two qualifying stages preceding the "proper" rounds.

For the 2015 season, 64 out of 78 applications received were accepted.

Qualifying stage

13 teams of the 5th level of the Gerenian football pyramid entered at this stage. Of these 13 clubs, 6 founded the Clements Division Two, while the other 7 founded the Isherwood Division Two. No other 5th level club entered the competition.

Repechage

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Alkimtöre Erstvedes 3–1 Sagerealeges 3–0 0–1

Qualifying stage proper

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Äeregki Bizlehnes 4–4
(4–3 p.s.o.)
SK Evelia 3–1 1–3
Darveres Gherenslenes 2–5 KZK Surnat 2–0 0–5
Elskei Darmanes 6–2 Varemisnired 6–0 0–2
Dínamo Čirona 3–2 Alkimtöre Erstvedes 2–0 1–2
KZ Paraz 2–1 Port Siled International 0–0 2–1
Sakatartöre Kastalares 3–1 Uzenaiki Larauklenes 2–0 1–1

Group stage

The six winners of the Qualifying stage will be joined by 50 of the 51 teams of the 4th level of the Gerenian football pyramid (24 from the 2014–15 season, plus 27 that will expand the 4th tier for the 2015–16 season). Davertöre Meraŷes of the Adarma League withdrew their application one week before the season commenced.

The draw was made taken into account the location of the clubs to avoid high travel costs.

Group 1

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Aital Skorpions 3 2 1 0 7 1 +6 7
2 Sparemedres 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
3 Alĵis Kenses 3 1 0 2 1 4 −3 3
4 KZ Rihe 3 0 0 3 0 7 −7 0

Group 2

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Klavat Impulse 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
2 Arsenal FC 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
3 Äeregki Bizlehnes 3 0 2 1 3 9 −6 2
4 CC Nevaya 3 0 1 2 0 4 −4 1

Group 3

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 KZS Iele 3 2 1 0 9 1 +8 7
2 Nekal Lades 3 2 0 1 3 8 −5 6
3 Prometrik FT 3 1 0 2 3 2 +1 3
4 Elskei Darmanes 3 0 1 2 2 6 −4 1

Group 4

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Almafuerte FC 3 2 1 0 7 0 +7 7
2 KZ Apolónia 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
3 Pireĵžalates 3 0 2 1 1 4 −3 2
4 Sakatartöre Kastalares 3 0 1 2 0 6 −6 1

Group 5

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tóulrukes 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
2 Nueva Wilde Defenders 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
3 Dínamo Čirona 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
4 Elektron Victoria 3 0 2 1 1 3 −2 2

Group 6

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sargaflus Mariners 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
2 SC Čirona 3 1 1 1 9 4 +5 4
3 Maremedres Red Wings 3 0 3 0 1 1 0 3
4 KZ Paraz 3 0 1 2 1 10 −9 1

Group 7

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 KZK Surnat 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
2 Larme Integrals 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2 5
3 Begkžalates 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
4 KZ Máksum 3 0 1 2 0 5 −5 1

Group 8

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SP Marsales 3 1 2 0 5 2 +3 5
2 KA Modasanes 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
3 Avedales Gherenslenes (S) 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
4 Geaznauki Hälfričes 3 0 2 1 2 5 −3 2

Group 9

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 San Martín Argonauts 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9
2 Snire Siänerses 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3 KZ Promezeus 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
4 KZ Rock & Roll 3 0 0 3 0 9 −9 0

Group 10

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ivena 3 2 1 0 3 0 +3 7
2 Salavul 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
3 Pezares Odeĵ 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4 Aviator 3 0 0 3 0 4 −4 0

Group 11

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 República FC 3 2 1 0 13 2 +11 7
2 SNP Marazon 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4
3 Avedales Gherenslenes (M) 3 1 0 2 1 6 −5 3
4 KZ Sánkava 3 1 0 2 2 10 −8 3

Group 12

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cirul Plómanes 3 3 0 0 11 2 +9 9
2 SP Kristal 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6
3 Nekal Selvane 3 1 0 2 5 4 +1 3
4 Eget Rukki 3 0 0 3 1 11 −10 0

Group 13

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celdar 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
2 Köbere Mariavilles 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
3 KZ Passábiles 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4 Fegere Sängeranes 3 0 0 3 1 4 −3 0

Group 14

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Akletis Flusruke'es 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7
2 Sakatartöre Gentóules 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
3 KZ Midland 3 1 0 2 1 7 −6 3
4 Geldar Pilakiles 3 0 1 2 1 3 −2 1

Round of 16

The fourteen winners of each group and the two best second-placed clubs will advance to the Round of 16. From this point, the stages are played over two legs.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Aital Skorpions 2–7 Sparemedres 2–5 0–2
Elmadan 2–3 Arsenal 1–3 1–0
KZS Iele 2–4 Almafuerte 1–3 1–1
Tóulrukes 3–3
(4–2 p.s.o.)
Geaznauki Sargafluses 0–3 3–0
KZ Máksum 1–3 SP Marsales 0–1 1–2
Argonauts 3–0 Ivena 1–0 2–0
República FC 4–2 Cirul 0–2 4–0
KP Celdar 4–3 Geldar Pilakiles 0–3 4–0

Quarter-finals

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Sparemedres 4–2 Arsenal 3–0 1–2
Almafuerte 3–1 Tóulrukes 1–0 2–1
SP Marsales 0–6 Argonauts 0–1 0–5
República FC 3–0 KP Celdar 2–0 1–0

Semi-finals

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Sparemedres 0–1 Almafuerte 0–0 0–1
Argonauts 2–2
(4–3 p.s.o.)
República FC 2–0 0–2

Final

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Almafuerte 2–3 República FC 0–1 2–2