2015–16 Senyan League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015–16 Senyan League will be the fourth season of the Senyan League. It will be the first to be contested over four division, with the introduction of the Fourth League.

Format changes

For the 2015–16 season, several changes were made. Firstly, a new division, the Fourth League, was created, using the best placed teams in the 2014–15 Senyan Conference. Each league will now automatically relegate the bottom two sides in the league, with first place in each being promoted and second and third playing a play-off for the remaining place. The exceptions will be in the Top League, where no teams can be promoted, and the Fourth League, where the bottom side will enter in a play-off with the winner of the Fifth Tier.

Top League

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 28 17 8 3 52 26 +26 59 Qualification to Champions' League
Jogasim Revolution 28 14 7 7 47 24 +23 49
Kateki Blavisen 28 13 6 9 38 27 +11 45
Svorgas Scitenhima 28 11 9 8 37 27 +10 42 Qualification to AEFA Cup
King's Lynn Town 28 10 7 11 32 35 −3 37
Urzi Magalatska 28 9 4 15 26 38 −12 31
Politzëa 28 7 4 17 29 57 −28 25 Relegation to Second League
FK Tiga 28 7 3 18 25 52 −27 24

Note: Qualification to AEFA competitions is based on the allocations for 2015–16 and may be subject to change depending on the performance of Senyan clubs in that year's competitions. Due to being based in Fort Kolgrad, King's Lynn Town are ineligible to qualify for AEFA competitions via their league position, and instead must qualify through the FKFB-Pokal.

Results

Matches 1-14
Home ╲ Away DSĴ FKT JRE KBL KLT POL SSC URZ
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 1–1 1–0 1–1 2–1 0–0 2–1 2–0
FK Tiga 1–2 1–0 0–0 0–0 4–2 1–0 0–1
Jogasim Revolution 2–1 2–0 2–3 2–0 4–1 0–0 2–1
Kateki Blavisen 2–0 4–3 1–1 0–1 2–0 0–1 0–0
King's Lynn Town 2–2 3–1 1–1 2–1 2–0 0–0 2–0
Politzëa 2–2 2–1 1–3 1–0 3–1 1–1 1–2
Svorgas Scitenhima 1–2 3–0 2–1 0–2 2–1 3–1 0–0
Urzi Magalatska 1–4 1–0 0–1 2–1 2–1 2–0 0–2

Matches 15-28
Home ╲ Away DSĴ FKT JRE KBL KLT POL SSC URZ
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets 4–0 1–1 3–2 2–0 5–1 0–0 2–1
FK Tiga 0–2 1–3 1–0 2–0 2–0 1–2 1–0
Jogasim Revolution 2–1 4–0 0–1 3–0 6–1 0–1 2–1
Kateki Blavisen 0–1 2–1 1–1 2–1 2–0 1–0 3–1
King's Lynn Town 1–3 3–1 0–0 1–1 2–1 1–0 2–0
Politzëa 2–3 1–0 1–3 2–1 0–1 2–2 2–1
Svorgas Scitenhima 1–1 8–2 1–1 0–2 2–1 2–0 1–1
Urzi Magalatska 0–2 2–0 1–0 1–3 2–2 0–1 3–1

Second League

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Svorgas FC 28 21 5 2 60 15 +45 68 Promotion to the Top League
Red Star 28 13 9 6 32 25 +7 48 Advance to Play-off
Park Prinsipa 28 13 7 8 36 24 +12 46
Dyas Rangers 28 13 7 8 37 28 +9 46
Svorgas Knights 28 9 8 11 30 30 0 35
Jogasim Rovers 28 6 7 15 21 45 −24 25
Dallin Students' Union 28 6 5 17 26 46 −20 23 Relegation to Third League
Spartak Jogasim 28 5 4 19 21 49 −28 19

Results

Matches 1-14
Home ╲ Away DSU DYR JGR PRK RED SPJ SFC SVK
Dallin Students' Union 1–3 1–0 2–2 1–2 1–0 0–3 1–1
Dyas Rangers 2–0 1–2 2–1 2–0 1–1 1–0 2–1
Jogasim Rovers 1–2 0–1 1–1 0–1 2–1 0–2 1–0
Park Prinsipa 3–1 2–0 0–0 1–2 3–0 1–2 1–0
Red Star 0–0 2–0 0–0 1–0 0–2 1–2 0–0
Spartak Jogasim 2–0 0–1 4–2 0–1 0–2 0–3 1–1
Svorgas FC 2–1 2–0 6–0 0–1 2–2 3–0 1–1
Svorgas Knights 1–0 3–1 1–1 2–1 0–1 3–0 0–2

Matches 15-28
Home ╲ Away DSU DYR JGR PRK RED SPJ SFC SVK
Dallin Students' Union 2–0 1–2 2–0 0–1 1–1 1–4 1–0
Dyas Rangers 2–0 2–0 0–0 2–0 1–0 1–1 1–1
Jogasim Rovers 1–0 0–0 0–1 1–1 3–2 1–3 1–2
Park Prinsipa 4–2 3–1 2–0 0–0 1–0 0–1 2–0
Red Star 2–2 3–2 2–1 1–1 2–0 1–3 1–2
Spartak Jogasim 2–0 0–5 1–1 1–2 1–2 0–1 2–1
Svorgas FC 2–1 2–2 5–0 1–0 0–0 4–0 2–0
Svorgas Knights 3–2 1–1 2–0 2–2 0–2 2–0 0–1

Third League

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 28 13 9 6 41 28 +13 48 Promotion to the Second League
Spazma Ƨonenčer 28 13 7 8 42 22 +20 46 Advance to Play-off
Eprat City Harps 28 12 7 9 36 26 +10 43
Bordelor 28 11 10 7 41 34 +7 43
Eastern Mountain Glacier 28 10 10 8 36 32 +4 40
Chocolate Svorgas 28 9 8 11 37 33 +4 35
Abbot's Leigh 28 6 6 16 30 49 −19 24 Relegation to the Fourth League
Domĵarlæ Dyas 28 6 5 17 24 56 −32 23

Results

Matches 1-14
Home ╲ Away ABL BOR CHS DĴD EMG ECH SBM SPƧ
Abbot's Leigh 1–1 1–2 2–1 2–0 1–3 2–3 1–2
Bordelor 2–0 3–2 2–1 0–0 2–1 0–1 2–2
Chocolate Svorgas 2–2 1–0 2–0 3–1 1–1 0–2 2–2
Domĵarlæ Dyas 1–0 2–2 1–1 1–2 0–2 2–1 0–3
Eastern Mountain Glacier 0–0 2–1 1–1 3–1 2–0 1–1 2–1
Eprat City Harps 3–1 2–2 2–0 1–2 1–1 0–0 1–0
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 2–0 1–2 0–1 2–0 3–2 1–0 2–4
Spazma Ƨonenčer 3–0 1–1 0–0 2–0 0–0 1–0 0–0

Matches 15-28
Home ╲ Away ABL BOR CHS DĴD EMG ECH SBM SPƧ
Abbot's Leigh 1–2 2–1 3–1 1–0 0–2 2–2 0–3
Bordelor 2–1 1–0 5–2 1–1 1–0 1–1 2–1
Chocolate Svorgas 0–1 1–1 0–1 4–2 0–1 2–0 1–0
Domĵarlæ Dyas 0–0 1–0 1–3 1–1 0–2 0–5 1–2
Eastern Mountain Glacier 3–1 2–1 1–0 2–2 2–1 0–0 1–0
Eprat City Harps 2–2 3–2 3–1 0–1 2–0 2–3 0–0
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 2–1 1–1 1–1 4–1 2–1 0–0 1–0
Spazma Ƨonenčer 4–0 2–1 2–0 4–0 1–3 0–1 2–0

Fourth League

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Vōnam Svorgas 28 17 7 4 61 25 +36 58 Promotion to the Third League
Olinket 28 15 8 5 46 26 +20 53 Advance to Play-off
Nordkamp FC 28 13 6 9 53 32 +21 45
AFC Colgrad 28 13 6 9 35 28 +7 45
FC Tiga Toroni 28 9 11 8 43 37 +6 38
Reepham United 28 7 4 17 32 55 −23 25
Walderminster 28 7 4 17 27 67 −40 25
Eprat Northern Star 28 6 5 17 34 61 −27 23 Advance to Relegation/Promotion Play-off

Results

Matches 1-14
Home ╲ Away AFC ENS TTI NKP OLI REE VŌN WAL
AFC Colgrad 3–1 2–0 0–0 2–3 2–1 0–0 3–0
Eprat Northern Star 2–2 1–1 0–2 1–1 2–1 1–3 2–0
FC Tiga Toroni 1–0 4–2 1–2 0–0 0–1 2–2 1–1
Nordkamp FC 2–0 4–1 0–2 2–1 3–1 1–2 5–1
Olinket 2–0 3–2 1–0 2–1 0–1 3–1 0–1
Reepham United 1–3 2–1 1–1 2–1 0–2 0–1 1–2
Vōnam Svorgas 3–1 3–0 0–1 2–1 2–2 4–0 6–0
Walderminster 1–2 1–0 2–2 3–2 0–3 2–0 1–4

Matches 15-28
Home ╲ Away AFC ENS TTI NKP OLI REE VŌN WAL
AFC Colgrad 2–0 1–1 2–1 0–0 2–0 1–0 2–0
Eprat Northern Star 2–0 4–3 0–0 0–4 2–1 1–3 2–0
FC Tiga Toroni 2–0 3–1 1–1 2–2 2–1 1–1 3–1
Nordkamp FC 1–2 4–1 3–1 2–0 4–1 0–0 5–0
Olinket 1–0 1–0 2–1 1–1 3–1 1–1 3–1
Reepham United 1–2 4–4 2–2 2–1 1–3 2–0 3–2
Vōnam Svorgas 1–0 5–1 3–2 2–0 1–1 3–0 3–0
Walderminster 1–1 1–0 0–3 1–4 2–1 1–1 2–5

Play-offs

Second League

16 April 2016
Red Star 3 – 3
(a.e.t.)
Park Prinsipa
Polystyren Goal 42'44'
Shelvey Goal 108'
Normendë Goal 16'
Printkë Goal 35'
Novasbîya Goal 104'
    Penalties  
Sankus Scored
Collier Scored
Polystyren Scored
Ëdin Missed (Miss)
Broder Scored
4 – 3 Scored Printkë
Scored Normendë
Missed (Saved) Frik
Scored Keplin
Missed (Miss) Krebit
 

Third League

10 April 2016
Spazma Ƨonenčer 4 – 1 Eprat City Harps
Melƨa Goal 6'11'58'
Olivën Goal 72'
Harker Goal 29'

Fourth League

9 April 2016
Olinket 1 – 0 Nordkamp FC
Guner-Bregfet Goal 57'

League/Non-League play-offs

This play-off is contested by the last placed team in the Fourth League (Eprat Northern Star) and the winners of the Western, Eastern and Capital & Colgrad leagues, which were Helöland, Slovan Otvardket and Dragon Hall United respectively. The procedure of having the Fourth League side and the champions of the league they would be relegated into applied, thus Eprat Northern Star and Slovan Otvardket were kept apart in the draw.

First Round

Second Round

See also