2015–16 Gerenian League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| competition = Gerenian League 1 | | competition = Gerenian League 1 | ||
| season = 2015–16 | | season = 2015–16 | ||
| winners = | | winners = Ramez White Stars | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = Sehgie Tawlkares | ||
| continentalcup1 = | | continentalcup1 = | ||
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = | | continentalcup1 qualifiers = | ||
| continentalcup2 = | | continentalcup2 = | ||
| continentalcup2 qualifiers = | | continentalcup2 qualifiers = | ||
| league topscorer = [[ | | league topscorer = [[Fabris Balbîn]] (20) | ||
| biggest home win = | | biggest home win = International 10–0 Santamarina | ||
| biggest away win = | | biggest away win = Glaxo 1–6 International | ||
| highest scoring = | | highest scoring = | ||
| longest wins = | | longest wins = | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| nextseason = [[2016–17 Gerenian League 1|2016–17]] | | nextseason = [[2016–17 Gerenian League 1|2016–17]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2015–16 Gerenian League 1''' | The '''2015–16 Gerenian League 1''' was the fourth season of the [[Gerenian League 1]], the top professional league for [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs. The season commenced on 12 September 2015. | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adarma flag.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[Sehgie Tawlkares]] || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] || [[Somgertätnetoles]] || 20,135 | | [[File:Adarma flag.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[Sehgie Tawlkares]] || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] || [[Somgertätnetoles]] || 20,135 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Managerial changes=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Team<br> | |||
! Outgoing manager<br> | |||
! Manner of departure<br> | |||
! Date of vacancy<br> | |||
! Replaced by<br> | |||
! Date of appoitment<br> | |||
! Table<br> | |||
|- | |||
| KP International | |||
| Nikolas Terazan | |||
| Resigned | |||
| 5 December 2015 | |||
| Vilem Žözers | |||
| 9 December 2015 | |||
| 6th | |||
|- | |||
| Sehgie Tawlkares | |||
| Albert Jänas | |||
| Sacked | |||
| 12 December 2015 | |||
| Jan Kasele | |||
| 20 December 2015 | |||
| 8th | |||
|- | |||
| Ramez White Stars | |||
| Marsel Prode | |||
| Resigned | |||
| 17 April 2016 | |||
| Aleksander Märoy | |||
| 21 April 2016 | |||
| 1st | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 206: | Line 243: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[KP International|International]] | |align=left|[[KP International|International]] | ||
|| | ||14||11||2||1||40||8||+32||'''35''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KA Bazree Mäeklenes|Bazree Mäeklenes]] | ||
|| | ||14||5||7||2||18||13||+5||'''22''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KPSK Isherwood|Isherwood]] | ||
|| | ||14||6||2||6||22||13||+9||'''20''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Ramez White Stars]] | ||
|| | ||14||5||4||5||19||13||+6||'''19''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KZ Santamarina|Santamarina]] | ||
|| | ||14||5||3||6||12||26||−14||'''18''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[KZ Clementsgrad|Clementsgrad]] | |align=left|[[KZ Clementsgrad|Clementsgrad]] | ||
|| | ||14||4||4||6||14||19||−5||'''16''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|align=left|[[Sehgie Tawlkares]] | |align=left|[[Sehgie Tawlkares]] | ||
|| | ||14||3||4||7||7||25||−18||'''13''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|align=left|[[NZ Glaxo|Glaxo]] | |align=left|[[NZ Glaxo|Glaxo]] | ||
|| | ||14||3||2||9||16||31||−15||'''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 245: | Line 282: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Bazree Mäeklenes | !style="text-align:right;"|Bazree Mäeklenes | ||
!– | !– | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
|0–3 | |0–3 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Clementsgrad | !style="text-align:right;"|Clementsgrad | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
!– | !– | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Glaxo | !style="text-align:right;"|Glaxo | ||
| | |1–4 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
!– | !– | ||
|1–6 | |1–6 | ||
| | |1–5 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|2–3 | |2–3 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|International | !style="text-align:right;"|International | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
!– | !– | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
| | |10–0 | ||
|6–1 | |6–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Isherwood | !style="text-align:right;"|Isherwood | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
!– | !– | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Ramez White Stars | !style="text-align:right;"|Ramez White Stars | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
|4–0 | |4–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!– | !– | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Santamarina | !style="text-align:right;"|Santamarina | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
Line 316: | Line 353: | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |0–5 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|0–0 | |||
|0–3 | |||
!– | !– | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 341: | Line 378: | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KP International|International]] | ||
|| | || 28 || 15 || 6 || 7 || 62 || 29 || +33 || '''51''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|Qualification for [[2016–17 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League group stage]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[Ramez White Stars]] | |||
|| 28 || 15 || 6 || 7 || 56 || 26 || +30 || '''51''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#ccf9cc | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[KPSK Isherwood|Isherwood]] | |align=left|[[KPSK Isherwood|Isherwood]] | ||
|| | || 28 || 14 || 6 || 8 || 49 || 28 || +21 || '''48''' | ||
| | |Qualification for [[2016–17 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League qualifying stage]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |-bgcolor=#bbf3ff | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KA Bazree Mäeklenes|Bazree Mäeklenes]] | ||
|| | || 28 || 10 || 11 || 7 || 30 || 29 || +1 || '''41''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]]<sup>1</sup> | |Qualification for [[2016–17 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]]<sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[KZ Clementsgrad|Clementsgrad]] | |align=left|[[KZ Clementsgrad|Clementsgrad]] | ||
|| | || 28 || 11 || 7 || 10 || 37 || 42 || −5 || '''40''' | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[KZ Santamarina|Santamarina]] | ||
|| | || 28 || 11 || 6 || 11 || 32 || 40 || −8 || '''39''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|align=left|[[NZ Glaxo|Glaxo]] | |align=left|[[NZ Glaxo|Glaxo]] | ||
|| | || 28 || 5 || 6 || 17 || 23 || 55 || −32 || '''21''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |-bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|align=left|[[Sehgie Tawlkares]] | |align=left|[[Sehgie Tawlkares]] | ||
|| | || 28 || 4 || 6 || 18 || 13 || 53 || −40 || '''18''' | ||
|Qualification for | |Qualification for [[#Promotion/Relegation Play-off|Promotion/Relegation play-off]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Season Final== | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =14 May 2016 | |||
|team1 =[[Ramez White Stars]] | |||
|score =3 – 2<br>{{aet}} | |||
|team2 =[[KP International]] | |||
|goals1 =[[Vernon Cristaldo|Cristaldo]] {{goal|11}}<br>[[Martîn Koira|Koira]] {{goal|90}}<br>[[Imre Dameanóvița|Dameanóvița]] {{goal|120}} | |||
|goals2 =[[Peder Segara|Segara]] {{goal|23||45}} | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
==Promotion/Relegation play-off== | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| [[Sehgie Tawlkares]] || 1–3 | [[KZ Bareki Victories]] || 1–1 | 0–2}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
== Top goalscorers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=225 |Player | |||
!width=225 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Fabris Balbîn}} | |||
|align=left|[[Ramez White Stars]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Eliat Livaran}} | |||
|align=left|[[KZ Santamarina]] | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Igar Kosko}} | |||
|align=left|[[KP International]] | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Bradt Padak}} | |||
|align=left|[[KZ Clementsgrad]] | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|5 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ábelder Arĵan}} | |||
|align=left|[[KPSK Isherwood]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|14 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Imre Dameanóvița}} | |||
|align=left|[[Ramez White Stars]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Karl Brükner}} | |||
|align=left|[[KPSK Isherwood]] | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Peder Segara}} | |||
|align=left|[[KP International]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ova Mársik}} | |||
|align=left|[[KA Bazree Mäeklenes]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Hoakîn Ramis-Jare}} | |||
|align=left|[[NZ Glaxo]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 383: | Line 494: | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:Gerenia]] | [[Category:Football in Gerenia]] |
Latest revision as of 13:58, 2 August 2019
Season | 2015–16 |
---|---|
Champions | Ramez White Stars |
Relegated | Sehgie Tawlkares |
Top goalscorer | Fabris Balbîn (20) |
Biggest home win | International 10–0 Santamarina |
Biggest away win | Glaxo 1–6 International |
← 2014–15 2016–17 → |
The 2015–16 Gerenian League 1 was the fourth season of the Gerenian League 1, the top professional league for association football clubs. The season commenced on 12 September 2015.
Teams
Eight teams contested the league, including six sides from the previous season, and two sides promoted from the 2014–15 Gerenian League 2: KZ Santamarina, the season champions, and Sehgie Tawlkares, who were runners-up, and defeated CSD 21 de Agosto in the promotion/relegation play-off.
Stadiums and locations
Club | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Bazree Mäeklenes | Klämen | Mayfield Park | 27,000 |
Clementsgrad | Klämen | Mayfield Park | 27,000 |
Glaxo | Port Elerat | Glaxo Sports Complex | 11,350 |
International | Port Elerat | International Sports Centre | 37,000 |
Isherwood | Port Elerat | Elstree Road | 25,400 |
Ramez White Stars | Ramez | Estadio Nacional de San Martín | 32,400 |
Santamarina | Tániz | Tániz Municipal Stadium | 18,000 |
Sehgie Tawlkares | Tawlkar | Somgertätnetoles | 20,135 |
Managerial changes
Team |
Outgoing manager |
Manner of departure |
Date of vacancy |
Replaced by |
Date of appoitment |
Table |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KP International | Nikolas Terazan | Resigned | 5 December 2015 | Vilem Žözers | 9 December 2015 | 6th |
Sehgie Tawlkares | Albert Jänas | Sacked | 12 December 2015 | Jan Kasele | 20 December 2015 | 8th |
Ramez White Stars | Marsel Prode | Resigned | 17 April 2016 | Aleksander Märoy | 21 April 2016 | 1st |
First Championship
Table
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramez White Stars | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 13 | +24 | 32 |
2 | Isherwood | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 |
3 | Clementsgrad | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 24 |
4 | Santamarina | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 21 |
5 | Bazree Mäeklenes | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | −4 | 19 |
6 | International | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 16 |
7 | Glaxo | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | −17 | 10 |
8 | Sehgie Tawlkares | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 28 | −22 | 5 |
Results
BAZ | CLE | GLA | INT | ISH | RWS | SAN | STW | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bazree Mäeklenes | – | 2–4 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–4 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 2–1 |
Clementsgrad | 1–0 | – | 2–0 | 2–3 | 3–2 | 1–4 | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Glaxo | 0–2 | 0–0 | – | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 |
International | 0–0 | 4–2 | 1–1 | – | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 5–0 |
Isherwood | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | – | 2–3 | 2–1 | 4–1 |
Ramez White Stars | 0–1 | 6–2 | 6–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | – | 2–1 | 3–1 |
Santamarina | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | – | 0–0 |
Sehgie Tawlkares | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 0–3 | – |
Second Championship
Table
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | International | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 8 | +32 | 35 |
2 | Bazree Mäeklenes | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 22 |
3 | Isherwood | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 20 |
4 | Ramez White Stars | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 |
5 | Santamarina | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 26 | −14 | 18 |
6 | Clementsgrad | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 19 | −5 | 16 |
7 | Sehgie Tawlkares | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 25 | −18 | 13 |
8 | Glaxo | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | −15 | 11 |
Results
BAZ | CLE | GLA | INT | ISH | RWS | SAN | STW | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bazree Mäeklenes | – | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 2–1 |
Clementsgrad | 1–1 | – | 3–1 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–1 |
Glaxo | 1–4 | 1–1 | – | 1–6 | 1–5 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 3–0 |
International | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | – | 0–0 | 1–0 | 10–0 | 6–1 |
Isherwood | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | – | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 |
Ramez White Stars | 2–2 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | – | 3–0 | 0–0 |
Santamarina | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | – | 1–0 |
Sehgie Tawlkares | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–5 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–3 | – |
Season table
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | International | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 29 | +33 | 51 | Qualification for AEFA Champions' League group stage |
2 | Ramez White Stars | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 26 | +30 | 51 | |
3 | Isherwood | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 48 | Qualification for AEFA Champions' League qualifying stage |
4 | Bazree Mäeklenes | 28 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 41 | Qualification for AEFA Cup1 |
5 | Clementsgrad | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 40 | |
6 | Santamarina | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 40 | −8 | 39 | |
7 | Glaxo | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 55 | −32 | 21 | |
8 | Sehgie Tawlkares | 28 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 13 | 53 | −40 | 18 | Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off |
Season Final
14 May 2016
|
Ramez White Stars | 3 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
KP International |
---|---|---|
Cristaldo 11' Koira 90' Dameanóvița 120' |
Segara 23', 45' |
Promotion/Relegation play-off
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sehgie Tawlkares | 1–3 | KZ Bareki Victories | 1–1 | 0–2 |
Top goalscorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fabris Balbîn | Ramez White Stars | 20 |
2 | Eliat Livaran | KZ Santamarina | 18 |
3 | Igar Kosko | KP International | 17 |
4 | Bradt Padak | KZ Clementsgrad | 16 |
5 | Ábelder Arĵan | KPSK Isherwood | 14 |
Imre Dameanóvița | Ramez White Stars | ||
7 | Karl Brükner | KPSK Isherwood | 13 |
8 | Peder Segara | KP International | 12 |
9 | Ova Mársik | KA Bazree Mäeklenes | 10 |
10 | Hoakîn Ramis-Jare | NZ Glaxo | 9 |
|