2015–16 Gerenian League 1

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gerenian League 1
Season 2015–16
Champions Ramez White Stars
Relegated Sehgie Tawlkares
Top goalscorer Fabris Balbîn (20)
Biggest home win International 10–0 Santamarina
Biggest away win Glaxo 1–6 International

The 2015–16 Gerenian League 1 was the fourth season of the Gerenian League 1, the top professional league for association football clubs. The season commenced on 12 September 2015.

Teams

Eight teams contested the league, including six sides from the previous season, and two sides promoted from the 2014–15 Gerenian League 2: KZ Santamarina, the season champions, and Sehgie Tawlkares, who were runners-up, and defeated CSD 21 de Agosto in the promotion/relegation play-off.

Stadiums and locations

Club Location Stadium Capacity
Clements Bazree Mäeklenes Klämen Mayfield Park 27,000
Clements Clementsgrad Klämen Mayfield Park 27,000
Erstveda Glaxo Port Elerat Glaxo Sports Complex 11,350
Erstveda International Port Elerat International Sports Centre 37,000
Erstveda Isherwood Port Elerat Elstree Road 25,400
Ramez Ramez White Stars Ramez Estadio Nacional de San Martín 32,400
Adarma Santamarina Tániz Tániz Municipal Stadium 18,000
Adarma Sehgie Tawlkares Tawlkar Somgertätnetoles 20,135

Managerial changes

Team
Outgoing manager
Manner of departure
Date of vacancy
Replaced by
Date of appoitment
Table
KP International Nikolas Terazan Resigned 5 December 2015 Vilem Žözers 9 December 2015 6th
Sehgie Tawlkares Albert Jänas Sacked 12 December 2015 Jan Kasele 20 December 2015 8th
Ramez White Stars Marsel Prode Resigned 17 April 2016 Aleksander Märoy 21 April 2016 1st

First Championship

Table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ramez White Stars 14 10 2 2 37 13 +24 32
2 Isherwood 14 8 4 2 27 15 +12 28
3 Clementsgrad 14 7 3 4 23 23 0 24
4 Santamarina 14 6 3 5 20 14 +6 21
5 Bazree Mäeklenes 14 5 4 5 12 16 −4 19
6 International 14 4 4 6 22 21 +1 16
7 Glaxo 14 2 4 8 7 24 −17 10
8 Sehgie Tawlkares 14 1 2 11 6 28 −22 5

Results

  BAZ CLE GLA INT ISH RWS SAN STW
Bazree Mäeklenes 2–4 1–2 0–0 0–4 0–3 1–1 2–1
Clementsgrad 1–0 2–0 2–3 3–2 1–4 2–0 1–0
Glaxo 0–2 0–0 0–2 1–2 1–1 0–2 2–1
International 0–0 4–2 1–1 1–1 1–2 1–2 5–0
Isherwood 0–0 1–1 2–0 3–2 2–3 2–1 4–1
Ramez White Stars 0–1 6–2 6–0 3–1 0–0 2–1 3–1
Santamarina 0–1 1–1 2–0 4–1 1–2 2–1 0–0
Sehgie Tawlkares 0–2 0–1 0–0 1–0 1–2 0–3 0–3

Second Championship

Table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 International 14 11 2 1 40 8 +32 35
2 Bazree Mäeklenes 14 5 7 2 18 13 +5 22
3 Isherwood 14 6 2 6 22 13 +9 20
4 Ramez White Stars 14 5 4 5 19 13 +6 19
5 Santamarina 14 5 3 6 12 26 −14 18
6 Clementsgrad 14 4 4 6 14 19 −5 16
7 Sehgie Tawlkares 14 3 4 7 7 25 −18 13
8 Glaxo 14 3 2 9 16 31 −15 11

Results

  BAZ CLE GLA INT ISH RWS SAN STW
Bazree Mäeklenes 1–1 2–1 1–1 0–0 0–3 3–0 2–1
Clementsgrad 1–1 3–1 2–3 2–0 1–2 2–0 0–1
Glaxo 1–4 1–1 1–6 1–5 2–1 2–3 3–0
International 1–0 2–0 1–0 0–0 1–0 10–0 6–1
Isherwood 1–2 3–0 2–0 1–2 2–0 3–1 3–0
Ramez White Stars 2–2 4–0 1–2 0–1 2–1 3–0 0–0
Santamarina 0–0 0–1 0–0 2–1 1–0 1–1 1–0
Sehgie Tawlkares 0–0 0–0 2–1 0–5 2–1 0–0 0–3

Season table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 International 28 15 6 7 62 29 +33 51 Qualification for AEFA Champions' League group stage
2 Ramez White Stars 28 15 6 7 56 26 +30 51
3 Isherwood 28 14 6 8 49 28 +21 48 Qualification for AEFA Champions' League qualifying stage
4 Bazree Mäeklenes 28 10 11 7 30 29 +1 41 Qualification for AEFA Cup1
5 Clementsgrad 28 11 7 10 37 42 −5 40
6 Santamarina 28 11 6 11 32 40 −8 39
7 Glaxo 28 5 6 17 23 55 −32 21
8 Sehgie Tawlkares 28 4 6 18 13 53 −40 18 Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off

Season Final

Promotion/Relegation play-off

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Sehgie Tawlkares 1–3 KZ Bareki Victories 1–1 0–2

Top goalscorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Gerenia Fabris Balbîn Ramez White Stars 20
2 Gerenia Eliat Livaran KZ Santamarina 18
3 Gerenia Igar Kosko KP International 17
4 Gerenia Bradt Padak KZ Clementsgrad 16
5 Gerenia Ábelder Arĵan KPSK Isherwood 14
Gerenia Imre Dameanóvița Ramez White Stars
7 Gerenia Karl Brükner KPSK Isherwood 13
8 Gerenia Peder Segara KP International 12
9 Gerenia Ova Mársik KA Bazree Mäeklenes 10
10 Gerenia Hoakîn Ramis-Jare NZ Glaxo 9