2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|1st]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|1st]])</small><sup>[[2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League|TH]]</sup> | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|1st]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Port Barret FC}} <small>([[2015 NEK Cup|1st]])</small> | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Port Barret FC}} <small>([[2015 NEK Cup|1st]])</small> |
Revision as of 00:59, 28 November 2019
The 2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League was the sixth edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which began on 29 September 2015 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Twenty-four teams participated in the competition from sixteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Tow Law FC (1st)TH | Morfaga North Rangers (1st) | Port Barret FC (1st) | Maynor Hurricanes (1st) |
Bohemian Rhapsodies (2nd) | FC Garrak (2nd) | Zidado West United (1st) | FC New Vaduz (1st) |
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
May Wanderers (3rd) | Citizen FC (2nd) | New Jucărești FC (2nd) | Baldersborg FC (1st) |
Porapa FC (3rd) | AFC Heartpool (1st) | FC Krosan (1st) | Harbourside Football (1st) |
Hanseong AFC (2nd) | Soxceter FC (2nd) | Pedang FC (1st) | Lighthouse Limpets (1st) |
Blue Valley FC (1st) | Plushelona FCM (1st) | Mal'chiki Khor (1st) | Trévoux Knights (1st) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 September 2015, and the second on 6 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Valley FC | 6–2 | Pedang FC | 5–1 | 1–1 |
Baldersborg FC | 0–3 | Porapa FC | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Mal'chiki Khor | 1–6 | Citizen FC | 1–2 | 0–4 |
Plushelona FCM | 4–1 | Soxceter FC | 3–1 | 1–0 |
May Wanderers | 3–3 4–5 (pens) |
FC Krosan | 2–1 | 1–2 (a.e.t.) |
Hanseong AFC | 1–0 | Harbourside Football | 1–0 | 0–0 |
New Jucărești FC | 3–0 | Lighthouse Limpets | 2–0 | 1–0 |
AFC Heartpool | 2–2 (a) | Trévoux Knights | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Group stage
Group A
|
20 October 2015
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 1 – 0 | Porapa FC |
---|---|---|
20 October 2015
|
Zidado West United | 3 – 1 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 2 – 1 | Zidado West United |
---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
New Jucărești FC | 1 – 2 | Porapa FC |
---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
New Jucărești FC | 0 – 3 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
Porapa FC | 1 – 1 | Zidado West United |
---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
Porapa FC | 1 – 0 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
New Jucărești FC | 0 – 2 | Zidado West United |
---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
Zidado West United | 1 – 1 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
Porapa FC | 3 – 1 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 4 – 0 | New Jucărești FC |
---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
Zidado West United | 1 – 0 | Porapa FC |
---|---|---|
Group B
|
20 October 2015
|
Morfaga North Rangers | 0 – 0 | FC Krosan |
---|---|---|
20 October 2015
|
Maynor Hurricanes | 1 – 0 | Citizen FC |
---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
Morfaga North Rangers | 1 – 1 | Maynor Hurricanes |
---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
Citizen FC | 2 – 0 | FC Krosan |
---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
Citizen FC | 0 – 2 | Morfaga North Rangers |
---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
FC Krosan | 2 – 1 | Maynor Hurricanes |
---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
FC Krosan | 1 – 0 | Morfaga North Rangers |
---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
Citizen FC | 3 – 2 | Maynor Hurricanes |
---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
Maynor Hurricanes | 1 – 3 | Morfaga North Rangers |
---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
FC Krosan | 1 – 0 | Citizen FC |
---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
Morfaga North Rangers | 3 – 0 | Citizen FC |
---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
Maynor Hurricanes | 1 – 0 | FC Krosan |
---|---|---|
Group C
|
20 October 2015
|
FC Garrak | 1 – 1 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
20 October 2015
|
FC New Vaduz | 2 – 0 | Hanseong AFC |
---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
FC Garrak | 0 – 1 | FC New Vaduz |
---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
Hanseong AFC | 1 – 2 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
Hanseong AFC | 0 – 4 | FC Garrak |
---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
Plushelona FCM | 3 – 2 | FC New Vaduz |
---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
Plushelona FCM | 0 – 0 | FC Garrak |
---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
Hanseong AFC | 0 – 1 | FC New Vaduz |
---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
FC New Vaduz | 0 – 2 | FC Garrak |
---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
Plushelona FCM | 3 – 1 | Hanseong AFC |
---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
FC Garrak | 6 – 2 | Hanseong AFC |
---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
FC New Vaduz | 1 – 1 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
Group D
|
20 October 2015
|
Tow Law FC | 0 – 0 | Blue Valley FC |
---|---|---|
20 October 2015
|
Port Barret FC | 1 – 2 | Trévoux Knights |
---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
Tow Law FC | 1 – 0 | Port Barret FC |
---|---|---|
3 November 2015
|
Trévoux Knights | 0 – 0 | Blue Valley FC |
---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
Trévoux Knights | 1 – 2 | Tow Law FC |
---|---|---|
17 November 2015
|
Blue Valley FC | 0 – 0 | Port Barret FC |
---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
Blue Valley FC | 1 – 0 | Tow Law FC |
---|---|---|
1 December 2015
|
Trévoux Knights | 1 – 1 | Port Barret FC |
---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
Port Barret FC | 1 – 1 | Tow Law FC |
---|---|---|
15 December 2015
|
Blue Valley FC | 2 – 2 | Trévoux Knights |
---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
Tow Law FC | 0 – 0 | Trévoux Knights |
---|---|---|
29 December 2015
|
Port Barret FC | 1 – 0 | Blue Valley FC |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 February 2016, and the second on 1 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
16 February 2016
|
FC Krosan | 1 – 0 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
Bohemian Rhapsodies win 2–1 on aggregate.
16 February 2016
|
Trévoux Knights | 0 – 0 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
1 March 2016
|
Plushelona FCM | 3 – 1 | Trévoux Knights |
---|---|---|
Plushelona FCM win 3–1 on aggregate.
16 February 2016
|
Zidado West United | 3 – 2 | Morfaga North Rangers |
---|---|---|
1 March 2016
|
Morfaga North Rangers | 2 – 0 | Zidado West United |
---|---|---|
Morfaga North Rangers win 4–3 on aggregate.
16 February 2016
|
FC Garrak | 1 – 1 | Tow Law FC |
---|---|---|
1 March 2016
|
Tow Law FC | 2 – 1 | FC Garrak |
---|---|---|
Tow Law FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 March 2016, and the second on 12 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
29 March 2016
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 2 – 0 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
12 April 2016
|
Plushelona FCM | 0 – 2 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
Bohemian Rhapsodies win 4–0 on aggregate.
29 March 2016
|
Morfaga North Rangers | 0 – 0 | Tow Law FC |
---|---|---|
Penalties | |||
2 – 4 |
Scores tied at 0–0 on aggregate. Morfaga North Rangers win on penalties.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2016. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
24 May 2016
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 2 – 4 | Morfaga North Rangers |
---|---|---|
Pearson 51' Darcy 80' |
Danelon 36' Craig 62', 75' (pen.) Zvet 90' |
|