2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Final) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the sixth edition of the [[EMUFA Champions' League]], which began on 29 September 2015 with the | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the sixth edition of the [[EMUFA Champions' League]], which began on 29 September 2015 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Twenty-four teams participated in the competition from sixteen nations. | ||
==List of qualified teams== | ==List of qualified teams== | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag| | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|1st]])</small><sup>[[2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League|TH]]</sup> | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag|Hamland|name= | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Hamland|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag| | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Port Barret FC}} <small>([[2015 NEK Cup|1st]])</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{Team flag| | |width="25%"|{{Team flag|Taeland|name=Maynor Hurricanes}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|2nd]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Hamland|name=FC Garrak}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|2nd]])</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=FC New Vaduz}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} <small>([[2015 Mercury League|3rd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Citizen FC||old}} <small>([[2015 TaFA Super League Inaugural|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=New Jucărești FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Høgmårk|name=Baldersborg FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Hamland|name=Porapa FC}} <small>([[2014 Hamland Premier League|3rd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>([[2015 Nova England Cup|1st]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Austbard|name=FC Krosan}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Austbard|name=FC Krosan}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Incontinentia|name=Harbourside Football}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Incontinentia|name=Harbourside Football}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Hanseong AFC}} <small>([[2015 NEK Cup|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|name=Soxceter FC}} <small>([[2015 Nova England Cup|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Indokistan|name=Pedang FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Indokistan|name=Pedang FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Skerry Isles|name=Lighthouse Limpets}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Talenore|name=Blue Valley FC||old}} <small>([[2015 TaFA Super League Inaugural|1st]])</small> | |||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Plushelona FCM}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Juclandia|name=Plushelona FCM}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=Mal'chiki Khor}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Lostisland|name=Mal'chiki Khor}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{Team flag|Valencia|name=Trévoux Knights}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{Team flag|Valencia|name=Trévoux Knights}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Qualifying round== | ==Qualifying round== | ||
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 September 2015, and the second on 6 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Talenore||old|name=Blue Valley FC}} || 6–2 | {{team flag|Indokistan|name=Pedang FC}} || 5–1 | 1–1}} | |||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Høgmårk|name=Baldersborg FC}} || 0–3 | {{team flag|Hamland|name=Porapa FC}} || 0–0 | 0–3}} | ||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Lostisland|name=Mal'chiki Khor}} || 1–6 | {{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Citizen FC}} || 1–2 | 0–4}} | ||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Juclandia|name=Plushelona FCM}} || 4–1 | {{team flag|Nova England|name=Soxceter FC}} || 3–1 | 1–0}} | ||
| | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || 3–3<br>4–5 {{pens}} | {{team flag|Austbard|name=FC Krosan}} || 2–1 | 1–2<br>{{aet}}}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Nova English Korea|name=Hanseong AFC}} || 1–0 | {{team flag|Incontinentia|name=Harbourside Football}} || 1–0 | 0–0}} | |||
}} | {{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Juclandia|name=New Jucărești FC}} || 3–0 | {{team flag|Skerry Isles|name=Lighthouse Limpets}} || 2–0 | 1–0}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} || 2–2 ([[wikipedia:Away goals rule|a]]) | {{team flag|Valencia|name=Trévoux Knights}} || 2–1 | 0–1}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 245: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 October 2015 | |date =20 October 2015 | ||
Line 260: | Line 96: | ||
|team1 =Zidado West United {{Team flag|Passas|flag}} | |team1 =Zidado West United {{Team flag|Passas|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} New Jucărești FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 276: | Line 112: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =3 November 2015 | |date =3 November 2015 | ||
|team1 =New Jucărești FC | |team1 =New Jucărești FC {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} Porapa FC | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} Porapa FC | ||
Line 285: | Line 121: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 November 2015 | |date =17 November 2015 | ||
|team1 =New Jucărești FC | |team1 =New Jucărești FC {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 3 | |score =0 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} Bohemian Rhapsodies | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} Bohemian Rhapsodies | ||
Line 312: | Line 148: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 December 2015 | |date =1 December 2015 | ||
|team1 =New Jucărești FC | |team1 =New Jucărești FC {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Passas|flag}} Zidado West United | |team2 = {{Team flag|Passas|flag}} Zidado West United | ||
Line 332: | Line 168: | ||
|team1 =Porapa FC {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} | |team1 =Porapa FC {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} New Jucărești FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 341: | Line 177: | ||
|team1 =Bohemian Rhapsodies {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |team1 =Bohemian Rhapsodies {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | ||
|score =4 – 0 | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} New Jucărești FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 355: | Line 191: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 387: | Line 222: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 October 2015 | |date =20 October 2015 | ||
Line 402: | Line 236: | ||
|team1 =Maynor Hurricanes {{Team flag|Taeland|flag}} | |team1 =Maynor Hurricanes {{Team flag|Taeland|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} Citizen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 418: | Line 252: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =3 November 2015 | |date =3 November 2015 | ||
|team1 =Citizen FC | |team1 =Citizen FC {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Austbard|flag}} FC Krosan | |team2 = {{Team flag|Austbard|flag}} FC Krosan | ||
Line 427: | Line 261: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 November 2015 | |date =17 November 2015 | ||
|team1 =Citizen FC | |team1 =Citizen FC {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 2 | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} Morfaga North Rangers | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} Morfaga North Rangers | ||
Line 454: | Line 288: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 December 2015 | |date =1 December 2015 | ||
|team1 =Citizen FC | |team1 =Citizen FC {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Taeland|flag}} Maynor Hurricanes | |team2 = {{Team flag|Taeland|flag}} Maynor Hurricanes | ||
Line 474: | Line 308: | ||
|team1 =FC Krosan {{Team flag|Austbard|flag}} | |team1 =FC Krosan {{Team flag|Austbard|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} Citizen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 483: | Line 317: | ||
|team1 =Morfaga North Rangers {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} | |team1 =Morfaga North Rangers {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} Citizen FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 497: | Line 331: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 521: | Line 354: | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +9 ||'''11''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +9 ||'''11''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=FC }} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Vaduz|name=FC New Vaduz}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2015–16 EMUFA Cup|EMUFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2015–16 EMUFA Cup|EMUFA Cup]] | ||
Line 529: | Line 362: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group C results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 October 2015 | |date =20 October 2015 | ||
Line 544: | Line 376: | ||
|team1 =FC New Vaduz {{Team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} | |team1 =FC New Vaduz {{Team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} Hanseong AFC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 553: | Line 385: | ||
|team1 =FC Garrak {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} | |team1 =FC Garrak {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} FC | |team2 = {{Team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} FC New Vaduz | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 560: | Line 392: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =3 November 2015 | |date =3 November 2015 | ||
|team1 =Hanseong AFC | |team1 =Hanseong AFC {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} Plushelona FCM | |team2 = {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} Plushelona FCM | ||
Line 569: | Line 401: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 November 2015 | |date =17 November 2015 | ||
|team1 =Hanseong AFC | |team1 =Hanseong AFC {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 4 | |score =0 – 4 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} FC Garrak | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} FC Garrak | ||
Line 580: | Line 412: | ||
|team1 =Plushelona FCM {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} | |team1 =Plushelona FCM {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} FC | |team2 = {{Team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} FC New Vaduz | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 596: | Line 428: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 December 2015 | |date =1 December 2015 | ||
|team1 =Hanseong AFC | |team1 =Hanseong AFC {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} FC | |team2 = {{Team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} FC New Vaduz | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 616: | Line 448: | ||
|team1 =Plushelona FCM {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} | |team1 =Plushelona FCM {{Team flag|Juclandia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 1 | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} Hanseong AFC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 625: | Line 457: | ||
|team1 =FC Garrak {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} | |team1 =FC Garrak {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} | ||
|score =6 – 2 | |score =6 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} Hanseong AFC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 639: | Line 471: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 671: | Line 502: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group D results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 October 2015 | |date =20 October 2015 | ||
|team1 =Tow Law FC {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |team1 =Tow Law FC {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} Blue Valley FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 684: | Line 514: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =20 October 2015 | |date =20 October 2015 | ||
|team1 =Port Barret FC | |team1 =Port Barret FC {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Valencia|flag}} Trévoux Knights | |team2 = {{Team flag|Valencia|flag}} Trévoux Knights | ||
Line 695: | Line 525: | ||
|team1 =Tow Law FC {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |team1 =Tow Law FC {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} Port Barret FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 704: | Line 534: | ||
|team1 =Trévoux Knights {{Team flag|Valencia|flag}} | |team1 =Trévoux Knights {{Team flag|Valencia|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} Blue Valley FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 720: | Line 550: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =17 November 2015 | |date =17 November 2015 | ||
|team1 =Blue Valley FC{{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} | |team1 =Blue Valley FC {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – 0 | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} Port Barret FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 729: | Line 559: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 December 2015 | |date =1 December 2015 | ||
|team1 =Blue Valley FC{{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} | |team1 =Blue Valley FC {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} Tow Law FC | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} Tow Law FC | ||
Line 740: | Line 570: | ||
|team1 =Trévoux Knights {{Team flag|Valencia|flag}} | |team1 =Trévoux Knights {{Team flag|Valencia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} Port Barret FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 747: | Line 577: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 December 2015 | |date =15 December 2015 | ||
|team1 =Port Barret FC | |team1 =Port Barret FC {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} Tow Law FC | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} Tow Law FC | ||
Line 756: | Line 586: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 December 2015 | |date =15 December 2015 | ||
|team1 =Blue Valley FC{{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} | |team1 =Blue Valley FC {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Valencia|flag}} Trévoux Knights | |team2 = {{Team flag|Valencia|flag}} Trévoux Knights | ||
Line 774: | Line 604: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =29 December 2015 | |date =29 December 2015 | ||
|team1 =Port Barret FC | |team1 =Port Barret FC {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|flag|old}} Blue Valley FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== | ||
Line 799: | Line 630: | ||
|date =1 March 2016 | |date =1 March 2016 | ||
|team1 =Bohemian Rhapsodies {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |team1 =Bohemian Rhapsodies {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0<br> | |score =2 – 0<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Austbard|flag}} FC Krosan | |team2 = {{Team flag|Austbard|flag}} FC Krosan | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 907: | Line 738: | ||
|date =12 April 2016 | |date =12 April 2016 | ||
|team1 =Tow Law FC {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | |team1 =Tow Law FC {{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 0<br> | |score =0 – 0<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} Morfaga North Rangers | |team2 = {{Team flag|Hamland|flag}} Morfaga North Rangers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 921: | Line 752: | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2016. If the match | The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2016. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie. | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 935: | Line 766: | ||
{{EMUFA nav}} | {{EMUFA nav}} | ||
{{FMF season nav|2015|16|FWC=}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Revision as of 12:12, 9 April 2020
The 2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League was the sixth edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which began on 29 September 2015 with the qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Twenty-four teams participated in the competition from sixteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Tow Law FC (1st)TH | Morfaga North Rangers (1st) | Port Barret FC (1st) | Maynor Hurricanes (1st) |
Bohemian Rhapsodies (2nd) | FC Garrak (2nd) | Zidado West United (1st) | FC New Vaduz (1st) |
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
May Wanderers (3rd) | Citizen FC (2nd) | New Jucărești FC (2nd) | Baldersborg FC (1st) |
Porapa FC (3rd) | AFC Heartpool (1st) | FC Krosan (1st) | Harbourside Football (1st) |
Hanseong AFC (2nd) | Soxceter FC (2nd) | Pedang FC (1st) | Lighthouse Limpets (1st) |
Blue Valley FC (1st) | Plushelona FCM (1st) | Mal'chiki Khor (1st) | Trévoux Knights (1st) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 September 2015, and the second on 6 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Valley FC | 6–2 | Pedang FC | 5–1 | 1–1 |
Baldersborg FC | 0–3 | Porapa FC | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Mal'chiki Khor | 1–6 | Citizen FC | 1–2 | 0–4 |
Plushelona FCM | 4–1 | Soxceter FC | 3–1 | 1–0 |
May Wanderers | 3–3 4–5 (pens) |
FC Krosan | 2–1 | 1–2 (a.e.t.) |
Hanseong AFC | 1–0 | Harbourside Football | 1–0 | 0–0 |
New Jucărești FC | 3–0 | Lighthouse Limpets | 2–0 | 1–0 |
AFC Heartpool | 2–2 (a) | Trévoux Knights | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 13 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Zidado West United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | |
Porapa FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | Transfer to EMUFA Cup |
New Jucărești FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17 | −14 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Morfaga North Rangers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | Advances to quarter-finals |
FC Krosan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |
Maynor Hurricanes | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 7 | Transfer to EMUFA Cup |
Citizen FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 6 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plushelona FCM | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | Advances to quarter-finals |
FC Garrak | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 11 | |
FC New Vaduz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | Transfer to EMUFA Cup |
Hanseong AFC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18 | −14 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tow Law FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Trévoux Knights | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
Blue Valley FC | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | Transfer to EMUFA Cup |
Port Barret FC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 February 2016, and the second on 1 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
16 February 2016
|
FC Krosan | 1 – 0 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
Bohemian Rhapsodies win 2–1 on aggregate.
16 February 2016
|
Trévoux Knights | 0 – 0 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
1 March 2016
|
Plushelona FCM | 3 – 1 | Trévoux Knights |
---|---|---|
Plushelona FCM win 3–1 on aggregate.
16 February 2016
|
Zidado West United | 3 – 2 | Morfaga North Rangers |
---|---|---|
1 March 2016
|
Morfaga North Rangers | 2 – 0 | Zidado West United |
---|---|---|
Morfaga North Rangers win 4–3 on aggregate.
16 February 2016
|
FC Garrak | 1 – 1 | Tow Law FC |
---|---|---|
1 March 2016
|
Tow Law FC | 2 – 1 | FC Garrak |
---|---|---|
Tow Law FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 29 March 2016, and the second on 12 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
29 March 2016
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 2 – 0 | Plushelona FCM |
---|---|---|
12 April 2016
|
Plushelona FCM | 0 – 2 | Bohemian Rhapsodies |
---|---|---|
Bohemian Rhapsodies win 4–0 on aggregate.
29 March 2016
|
Morfaga North Rangers | 0 – 0 | Tow Law FC |
---|---|---|
Penalties | |||
2 – 4 |
Scores tied at 0–0 on aggregate. Morfaga North Rangers win on penalties.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 24 May 2016. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
24 May 2016
|
Bohemian Rhapsodies | 2 – 4 | Morfaga North Rangers |
---|---|---|
Pearson 51' Darcy 80' |
Danelon 36' Craig 62', 75' (pen.) Zvet 90' |
|
|