2015–16 CTFA Cup: Difference between revisions
Line 1,482: | Line 1,482: | ||
===Quarter-finals=== | ===Quarter-finals=== | ||
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =Hyde FC [[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] Oudorp HVA | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Oudorp HVA [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] | |||
|score = 1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] Hyde FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Hyde FC]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =Vanya Suvan FK [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | |||
|score = 2 – 2 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Vanya Suvan FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Mëzal Birlæşňi FK]] win 4–3 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =A.C. Napianeso [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] Baudrix Bears | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] | |||
|score = 0 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] A.C. Napianeso | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[A.C. Napianeso]] win 2–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] | |||
|score = 3 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] Geneva Speed FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Geneva Speed FC [[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] AFC Hamstadt | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[AFC Hamstadt]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
===Semi-finals=== | ===Semi-finals=== |
Revision as of 00:33, 7 March 2017
The 2015–16 CTFA Cup was the third edition of the CTFA Cup, which began on 2 September 2015 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2016. Forty-six teams participated in the competition from 21 nations.
List of qualified teams
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
Hergon Heretics win 4–1 on aggregate.
Starling Welfare win 3–2 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Wychwood Islanders win on away goals.
Kralia United win 4–2 on aggregate.
Yasutomi FC win 1–0 on aggregate.
Second qualifying round
Arryn United win 3–2 on aggregate.
Hergon Heretics win 2–1 on aggregate.
Georgetown Rovers win 4–2 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Wychwood Islanders win on away goals.
Third qualifying round
Ranheim Rensdyr win 3–0 on aggregate.
Geneva Speed FC win 5–2 on aggregate.
AS Ibelin win 4–2 on aggregate.
Celtic Lloran win 4–1 on aggregate.
FC Volksburg win 2–0 on aggregate.
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. win 5–4 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. IFC Walstadt win on away goals.
FC Murcia win 4–1 on aggregate.
A.C. Napianeso win 3–2 on aggregate.
Group stage
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
|
Group E
|
Group F
|
Knock-out stages
Second round
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Geneva Speed FC win 6–4 on aggregate.
Oudorp HVA win 2–1 on aggregate.
AFC Hamstadt win 5–1 on aggregate.
Vanya Suvan FK win 3–2 on aggregate.
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 4–3 on aggregate.
A.C. Napianeso win 4–3 on aggregate.
Hyde FC win 1–0 on aggregate.
Baudrix Bears win 8–6 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Hyde FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 4–3 on aggregate.
A.C. Napianeso win 2–1 on aggregate.
AFC Hamstadt win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
|