2015–16 CTFA Cup: Difference between revisions
Line 1,027: | Line 1,027: | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Group E=== | ===Group E=== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-2/3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="98%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[FC Murcia]] | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +6 ||'''14''' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +6 ||'''11''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] [[Doza Dragons]] | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −2 ||'''6''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Lucerne]] [[Iunivesite N.V.]] | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} −10 ||'''1''' | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-3}} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =21 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] | |||
|score =4 – 2 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] Doza Dragons | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =21 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Iunivesite N.V. [[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Lucerne]] | |||
|score =1 – 3 | |||
|team2 =[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] FC Murcia | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Lucerne]] Iunivesite N.V. | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =FC Murcia [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] | |||
|score =2 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] Doza Dragons | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =FC Murcia [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] Baudrix Bears | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Doza Dragons [[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] | |||
|score =2 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Lucerne]] Iunivesite N.V. | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Doza Dragons [[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] Baudrix Bears | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =FC Murcia [[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] | |||
|score =3 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Lucerne]] Iunivesite N.V. | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =16 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Iunivesite N.V. [[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Lucerne]] | |||
|score =0 – 2 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] Baudrix Bears | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =16 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Doza Dragons [[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] | |||
|score =2 – 2 | |||
|team2 =[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] FC Murcia | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] | |||
|score =2 – 2 | |||
|team2 =[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] FC Murcia | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Iunivesite N.V. [[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|25px|border|Lucerne]] | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] Doza Dragons | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Group F=== | ===Group F=== | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 6 March 2017
The 2015–16 CTFA Cup was the third edition of the CTFA Cup, which began on 2 September 2015 with the Qualifying round and culminated with the Final in May 2016. Forty-six teams participated in the competition from 21 nations.
List of qualified teams
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
Hergon Heretics win 4–1 on aggregate.
Starling Welfare win 3–2 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Wychwood Islanders win on away goals.
Kralia United win 4–2 on aggregate.
Yasutomi FC win 1–0 on aggregate.
Second qualifying round
Arryn United win 3–2 on aggregate.
Hergon Heretics win 2–1 on aggregate.
Georgetown Rovers win 4–2 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Wychwood Islanders win on away goals.
Third qualifying round
Ranheim Rensdyr win 3–0 on aggregate.
Geneva Speed FC win 5–2 on aggregate.
AS Ibelin win 4–2 on aggregate.
Celtic Lloran win 4–1 on aggregate.
FC Volksburg win 2–0 on aggregate.
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. win 5–4 on aggregate.
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. IFC Walstadt win on away goals.
FC Murcia win 4–1 on aggregate.
A.C. Napianeso win 3–2 on aggregate.
Group stage
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
|
Group E
|
Group F
Knock-out stages
Second round
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match was drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
|