2015–16 CTFA Cup: Difference between revisions
(→Final) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the third edition of the [[CTFA Cup]], which began on 2 September 2015 with the | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the third edition of the [[CTFA Cup]], which began on 2 September 2015 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Forty-six teams participated in the competition from twenty-one nations. | ||
==List of qualified teams== | ==List of qualified teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="80%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="80%" | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[# | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Grenstad Verenigd FC}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Vyktory|name=Hyde FC}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} <small>(4th)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mëzal Birlæşňi FK}} <small>([[2015 B-Lig|5th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Olympique Livingston}} <small>(4th)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Vyktory|name=AFC Harrisville}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Joya City Jaguars}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=SV Magister}} <small>([[2015 Zandt League|4th]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Natopia|name=Holstein Harriers}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Athlon|name=Doza Dragons}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Balkon Göyælær FK}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Oudorp HVA}} <small>([[2015 Zandt League|5th]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Iunivesite N.V.}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mancunia|name=Den City}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} <small>([[2015 B-Lig|4th]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Livingston United}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Matali'ia Uliuli}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |||
| | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=AS Ibelin}} <small>(6th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Natopia|name=Micronia Marauders}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Geneva Speed FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|name=IFC Walstadt}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Balan FK}} <small>([[2015 B-Lig|6th]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Celtic Lloran}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Kangiinngik Kallerpoq}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Nolland|name=Tsarhold Athletic}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=A.C. Napianeso}} <small>([[2014–15 CTFA Cup|TH]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Pêl-droed Llysthur}} <small>(CW)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Ranheim Rensdyr}} <small>([[2015 Qeqertaq Boldspilturnering|2nd]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=FC Murcia}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Taulaga le Lusa N.V.}} <small>([[2014–15 Lega ona FLV|3rd]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Arryn United}} <small>([[2014–15 Gynghrair Gyntaf|3rd]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Samiai'i Malie}} <small>([[2014–15 Lega ona FLV|4th]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|name=Georgetown Rovers}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Athlon|name=Hergon Heretics}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Nolland|name=Starling Welfare}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain||old|name=Brabantia FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Steeria|name=Stierschweig FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Greater Sangun|name=Yasutomi FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|name=Kralia United}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tiěyá|name=Hěchéng FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mancunia|name=Wychwood Islanders}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mar Sara|name=United Mar Sara FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
==Qualifying stages== | ==Qualifying stages== | ||
===First qualifying round=== | ===First qualifying round=== | ||
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 September 2015, and the second on 9 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Kujirashi-Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} || 1–4 | {{team flag|Athlon|name=Hergon Heretics}} || 1–2 | 0–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Steeria|name=Stierschweig FC}} || 2–3 | {{team flag|Nolland|name=Starling Welfare}} || 0–3 | 2–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|North Antarctic Domain||old|name=Brabantia FC}} || 2–2 ([[wikipedia:Away goals rule|a]]) | {{team flag|Mancunia|name=Wychwood Islanders}} || 1–2 | 1–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Mar Sara|name=United Mar Sara FC}} || 2–4 | {{team flag|Passio-Corum|name=Kralia United}} || 1–3 | 1–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Greater Sangun|name=Yasutomi FC}} || 1–0 | {{team flag|Tiěyá|name=Hěchéng FC}} || 1–0 | 0–0}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
===Second qualifying round=== | |||
The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 September 2015, and the second on 23 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Passio-Corum|name=Kralia United}} || 2–3 | {{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Arryn United}} || 2–1 | 0–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Nolland|name=Starling Welfare}} || 1–2 | {{team flag|Athlon|name=Hergon Heretics}} || 1–0 | 0–2<br>{{aet}}}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Greater Sangun|name=Yasutomi FC}} || 2–4 | {{team flag|Vyktory|name=Georgetown Rovers}} || 1–2 | 1–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Mancunia|name=Wychwood Islanders}} || 3–3 ([[wikipedia:Away goals rule|a]]) | {{team flag|Lucerne|name=Samiai'i Malie}} || 1–0 | 2–3}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
===Third qualifying round=== | |||
The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 September 2015, and the second on 7 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Athlon|name=Hergon Heretics}} || 0–3 | {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Ranheim Rensdyr}} || 0–0 | 0–3}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Mancunia|name=Wychwood Islanders}} || 2–5 | {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Geneva Speed FC}} || 1–1 | 1–4}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Vyktory|name=Georgetown Rovers}} || 2–4 | {{team flag|Alexandria|name=AS Ibelin}} || 1–3 | 1–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Calbion||old|name=Celtic Lloran}} || 4–1 | {{team flag|Natopia|name=Micronia Marauders}} || 3–1 | 1–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Kangiinngik Kallerpoq}} || 0–2 | {{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} || 0–1 | 0–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Calbion||old|name=Pêl-droed Llysthur}} || 4–5 | {{team flag|Lucerne|name=Taulaga le Lusa N.V.}} || 1–3 | 3–2<br>{{aet}}}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Kujirashi-Walstadt|name=IFC Walstadt}} || 1–1 ([[wikipedia:Away goals rule|a]]) | {{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Balan FK}} || 0–0 | 1–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Calbion||old|name=Arryn United}} || 1–4 | {{team flag|North Antarctica|name=FC Murcia}} || 1–2 | 0–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Nolland|name=Tsarhold Athletic}} || 2–3 | {{team flag|North Antarctica|name=A.C. Napianeso}} || 1–1 | 1–2}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
==Group stage== | |||
===Group A=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Geneva Speed FC}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +10 ||'''14''' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Oudorp HVA}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +6 ||'''10''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Holstein Harriers}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Taulaga le Lusa N.V.}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 20 {{!!}} −17 ||'''0''' | |||
|} | |||
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Oudorp HVA {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Holstein Harriers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Geneva Speed FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =5 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Oudorp HVA {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Geneva Speed FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Taulaga le Lusa N.V. {{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Holstein Harriers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Taulaga le Lusa N.V. {{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Oudorp HVA | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Holstein Harriers {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Geneva Speed FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Holstein Harriers {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Oudorp HVA | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Taulaga le Lusa N.V. {{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Geneva Speed FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Geneva Speed FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Oudorp HVA | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Holstein Harriers {{team flag|Natopia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Oudorp HVA {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Geneva Speed FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | ||
|score = 2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Natopia|flag}} Holstein Harriers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group B=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mëzal Birlæşňi FK}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +4 ||'''11''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Vyktory|name=AFC Harrisville}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +3 ||'''10''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Ranheim Rensdyr}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} −14 ||'''0''' | |||
|} | |||
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} AFC Harrisville | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Ranheim Rensdyr {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Leichenberg|flag}} FC Volksburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Ranheim Rensdyr | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FC Volksburg {{team flag|Leichenberg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} AFC Harrisville | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FC Volksburg {{team flag|Leichenberg|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =AFC Harrisville {{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | ||
|score = 3 – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Ranheim Rensdyr | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =AFC Harrisville {{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | ||
|score = 0 – | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FC Volksburg {{team flag|Leichenberg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Ranheim Rensdyr | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Ranheim Rensdyr {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =AFC Harrisville {{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Leichenberg|flag}} FC Volksburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Leichenberg|flag}} FC Volksburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Ranheim Rensdyr {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} AFC Harrisville | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group C=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Balkon Göyælær FK}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +2 ||'''11''' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=A.C. Napianeso}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=SV Magister}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 0 ||'''7''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=AS Ibelin}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −3 ||'''5''' | |||
|} | |||
{{collapse top|Group C results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =AS Ibelin {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} A.C. Napianeso | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} AS Ibelin | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =A.C. Napianeso {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =A.C. Napianeso {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = 2 – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} AS Ibelin | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =A.C. Napianeso {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} AS Ibelin | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =AS Ibelin {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} A.C. Napianeso | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} A.C. Napianeso | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =AS Ibelin {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group D=== | |||
===Group | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 479: | Line 545: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Livingston United}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +17 ||'''18''' | ||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[# | |rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Joya City Jaguars}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +2 ||'''9''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Calbion||old|name=Celtic Lloran}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} +1 ||'''9''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Matali'ia Uliuli}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} −20 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group D results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Joya City Jaguars {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Livingston United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 506: | Line 571: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Matali'ia Uliuli {{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Celtic Lloran | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 515: | Line 580: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Joya City Jaguars {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} Matali'ia Uliuli | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 524: | Line 589: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Celtic Lloran {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – 2 | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Livingston United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 533: | Line 598: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Celtic Lloran {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score =1 – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Joya City Jaguars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 542: | Line 607: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Livingston United {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =6 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} Matali'ia Uliuli | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 551: | Line 616: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Livingston United {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Joya City Jaguars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 560: | Line 625: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Celtic Lloran {{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score =4 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} Matali'ia Uliuli | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 569: | Line 634: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Matali'ia Uliuli {{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Joya City Jaguars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 578: | Line 643: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Livingston United {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Celtic Lloran | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 587: | Line 652: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Joya City Jaguars {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Calbion|flag|old}} Celtic Lloran | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 596: | Line 661: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Matali'ia Uliuli {{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 5 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Livingston United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group | ===Group E=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 620: | Line 684: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=FC Murcia}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +6 ||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[# | |rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +6 ||'''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Athlon|name=Doza Dragons}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} −2 ||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Iunivesite N.V.}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} −10 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group E results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =4 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Athlon|flag}} Doza Dragons | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 647: | Line 710: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Iunivesite N.V. {{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} FC Murcia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 656: | Line 719: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 0 | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} Iunivesite N.V. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 665: | Line 728: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 =FC | |team1 =FC Murcia {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Athlon|flag}} Doza Dragons | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 674: | Line 737: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 =FC | |team1 =FC Murcia {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 683: | Line 746: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Doza Dragons {{team flag|Athlon|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} Iunivesite N.V. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 692: | Line 755: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Doza Dragons {{team flag|Athlon|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 701: | Line 764: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 =FC | |team1 =FC Murcia {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} Iunivesite N.V. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 710: | Line 773: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Iunivesite N.V. {{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 719: | Line 782: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Doza Dragons {{team flag|Athlon|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} FC Murcia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 728: | Line 791: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 2 | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} FC Murcia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 737: | Line 800: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Iunivesite N.V. {{team flag|Lucerne|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Athlon|flag}} Doza Dragons | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group | ===Group F=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 761: | Line 823: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +10 ||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[# | |rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Olympique Livingston}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +4 ||'''13''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Mancunia|name=Den City}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} −2 ||'''7''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|name=IFC Walstadt}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} −12 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group F results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Olympique Livingston | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 788: | Line 849: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Den City {{team flag|Mancunia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|flag}} IFC Walstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 797: | Line 858: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Mancunia|flag}} Den City | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 806: | Line 867: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =IFC Walstadt {{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Olympique Livingston | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 815: | Line 876: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =IFC Walstadt {{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 824: | Line 885: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Olympique Livingston {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 1 | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Mancunia|flag}} Den City | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 833: | Line 894: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Olympique Livingston {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – 1 | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 842: | Line 903: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =IFC Walstadt {{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Mancunia|flag}} Den City | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 851: | Line 912: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Den City {{team flag|Mancunia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 860: | Line 921: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Olympique Livingston {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|flag}} IFC Walstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 869: | Line 930: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|flag}} IFC Walstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 878: | Line 939: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Den City {{team flag|Mancunia|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Olympique Livingston | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
==Knock-out stages== | |||
===Round of 16=== | |||
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Geneva Speed FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =Geneva Speed FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | |||
|score = 4 – 3 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Geneva Speed FC]] win 6–4 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =13 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Oudorp HVA {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =20 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Oudorp HVA | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Oudorp HVA]] win 2–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =13 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FC Volksburg {{team flag|Leichenberg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =20 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Leichenberg|flag}} FC Volksburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[AFC Hamstadt]] win 5–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =13 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Joya City Jaguars {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Vanya Suvan FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =20 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Joya City Jaguars | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Vanya Suvan FK]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =13 January 2016 | ||
|team1 =Livingston | |team1 =Olympique Livingston {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – | |score = 3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =20 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Olympique Livingston | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Mëzal Birlæşňi FK]] win 4–3 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =13 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =A.C. Napianeso {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =20 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} A.C. Napianeso | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[A.C. Napianeso]] win 4–3 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =13 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Hyde FC {{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score = 1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Livingston United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =20 January 2016 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Livingston United {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – | |score = 0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} Hyde FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
''[[Hyde FC]] win 1–0 on aggregate.'' | |||
== | {{footballbox | ||
=== | |date =13 January 2016 | ||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 6 – 4 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} FC Murcia | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =FC Murcia {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Baudrix Bears]] win 8–6 on aggregate.'' | |||
===Quarter-finals=== | ===Quarter-finals=== | ||
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =Hyde FC {{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Oudorp HVA | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Oudorp HVA {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} Hyde FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Hyde FC]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =Vanya Suvan FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Vanya Suvan FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Mëzal Birlæşňi FK]] win 4–3 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =A.C. Napianeso {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} Baudrix Bears | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Baudrix Bears {{team flag|Alexandria|flag}} | |||
|score = 0 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} A.C. Napianeso | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[A.C. Napianeso]] win 2–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = 3 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} Geneva Speed FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Geneva Speed FC {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[AFC Hamstadt]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
===Semi-finals=== | ===Semi-finals=== | ||
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |||
|score = 0 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} AFC Hamstadt | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 April 2016 | |||
|team1 =AFC Hamstadt {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 2<br>{{aet}} | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Mëzal Birlæşňi FK]] win 2–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Hyde FC {{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} A.C. Napianeso | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 April 2016 | |||
|team1 =A.C. Napianeso {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} Hyde FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. [[Hyde FC]] win on away goals.'' | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match | The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =25 May 2016 | |||
|team1 =Mëzal Birlæşňi FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |||
|score = 3 – 2<br>{{aet}} | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} Hyde FC | |||
|goals1 = [[Çengiz Tahir|Tahir]] {{goal|31||50||116}} | |||
|goals2 = [[Tosün Demirel|Demirel]] {{goal|1|o.g.}}<br>[[Gavin Travis|Travis]] {{goal|71}} | |||
|stadium = [[Hyde Park]], [[Hyde]] | |||
}} | |||
{{CTFA nav}} | {{CTFA nav}} | ||
{{FMF season nav|2015|16|FWC=}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Latest revision as of 20:23, 24 March 2022
The 2015–16 CTFA Cup was the third edition of the CTFA Cup, which began on 2 September 2015 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Forty-six teams participated in the competition from twenty-one nations.
List of qualified teams
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 September 2015, and the second on 9 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walstadt Whalers | 1–4 | Hergon Heretics | 1–2 | 0–2 |
Stierschweig FC | 2–3 | Starling Welfare | 0–3 | 2–0 |
Brabantia FC | 2–2 (a) | Wychwood Islanders | 1–2 | 1–0 |
United Mar Sara FC | 2–4 | Kralia United | 1–3 | 1–1 |
Yasutomi FC | 1–0 | Hěchéng FC | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Second qualifying round
The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 September 2015, and the second on 23 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kralia United | 2–3 | Arryn United | 2–1 | 0–2 |
Starling Welfare | 1–2 | Hergon Heretics | 1–0 | 0–2 (a.e.t.) |
Yasutomi FC | 2–4 | Georgetown Rovers | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Wychwood Islanders | 3–3 (a) | Samiai'i Malie | 1–0 | 2–3 |
Third qualifying round
The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 September 2015, and the second on 7 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hergon Heretics | 0–3 | Ranheim Rensdyr | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Wychwood Islanders | 2–5 | Geneva Speed FC | 1–1 | 1–4 |
Georgetown Rovers | 2–4 | AS Ibelin | 1–3 | 1–1 |
Celtic Lloran | 4–1 | Micronia Marauders | 3–1 | 1–0 |
Kangiinngik Kallerpoq | 0–2 | FC Volksburg | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Pêl-droed Llysthur | 4–5 | Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | 1–3 | 3–2 (a.e.t.) |
IFC Walstadt | 1–1 (a) | Koridor Balan FK | 0–0 | 1–1 |
Arryn United | 1–4 | FC Murcia | 1–2 | 0–2 |
Tsarhold Athletic | 2–3 | A.C. Napianeso | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geneva Speed FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 |
Oudorp HVA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | |
Holstein Harriers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | |
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 20 | −17 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Volksburg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | |
AFC Harrisville | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | |
Ranheim Rensdyr | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | −14 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balkon Göyælær FK | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | Advances to round of 16 |
A.C. Napianeso | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | |
SV Magister | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | |
AS Ibelin | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 5 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Livingston United | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 18 | Advances to round of 16 |
Joya City Jaguars | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | |
Celtic Lloran | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | |
Matali'ia Uliuli | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 22 | −20 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Murcia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 |
Baudrix Bears | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 | |
Doza Dragons | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 6 | |
Iunivesite N.V. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | −10 | 1 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vanya Suvan FK | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 |
Olympique Livingston | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | |
Den City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 7 | |
IFC Walstadt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
13 January 2016
|
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 1 – 2 | Geneva Speed FC |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
Geneva Speed FC | 4 – 3 | Grenstad Verenigd FC |
---|---|---|
Geneva Speed FC win 6–4 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
Oudorp HVA | 1 – 0 | Balkon Göyælær FK |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
Balkon Göyælær FK | 1 – 1 | Oudorp HVA |
---|---|---|
Oudorp HVA win 2–1 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
FC Volksburg | 1 – 3 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
AFC Hamstadt | 2 – 0 | FC Volksburg |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 5–1 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
Joya City Jaguars | 1 – 1 | Vanya Suvan FK |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
Vanya Suvan FK | 2 – 1 | Joya City Jaguars |
---|---|---|
Vanya Suvan FK win 3–2 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
Olympique Livingston | 3 – 2 | Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | 2 – 0 | Olympique Livingston |
---|---|---|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 4–3 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
A.C. Napianeso | 3 – 1 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 2 – 1 | A.C. Napianeso |
---|---|---|
A.C. Napianeso win 4–3 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
Hyde FC | 1 – 0 | Livingston United |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
Livingston United | 0 – 0 | Hyde FC |
---|---|---|
Hyde FC win 1–0 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
Baudrix Bears | 6 – 4 | FC Murcia |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
FC Murcia | 2 – 2 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
Baudrix Bears win 8–6 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
17 February 2016
|
Hyde FC | 2 – 1 | Oudorp HVA |
---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
Oudorp HVA | 1 – 1 | Hyde FC |
---|---|---|
Hyde FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
Vanya Suvan FK | 2 – 2 | Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | 2 – 1 | Vanya Suvan FK |
---|---|---|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 4–3 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
A.C. Napianeso | 2 – 1 | Baudrix Bears |
---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
Baudrix Bears | 0 – 0 | A.C. Napianeso |
---|---|---|
A.C. Napianeso win 2–1 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
AFC Hamstadt | 3 – 1 | Geneva Speed FC |
---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
Geneva Speed FC | 1 – 0 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
30 March 2016
|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | 0 – 0 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 2–1 on aggregate.
30 March 2016
|
Hyde FC | 1 – 1 | A.C. Napianeso |
---|---|---|
13 April 2016
|
A.C. Napianeso | 2 – 2 | Hyde FC |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Hyde FC win on away goals.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
25 May 2016
|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK | 3 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
Hyde FC |
---|---|---|
Tahir 31', 50', 116' | Demirel 1' (o.g.) Travis 71' |
|
|