2015–16 CTFA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2015–16 CTFA Cup was the third edition of the CTFA Cup, which began on 2 September 2015 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Forty-six teams participated in the competition from 21 nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Round of 16
Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt (CL GS) Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC (CL GS) Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC (CL GS) Vyktory Hyde FC (CL GS)
Entered in Group stage
Alexandria Baudrix Bears (4th) Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK (5th) North Antarctica Olympique Livingston (4th) Vyktory AFC Harrisville (2nd)
Alexandria Joya City Jaguars (5th) Zandarijn SV Magister (4th) Natopia Holstein Harriers (4th) Athlon Doza Dragons (CL 2QR)
Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK (CL 2QR) Zandarijn Oudorp HVA (5th) Lucerne Iunivesite N.V. (CL 2QR) Mancunia Den City (CL 2QR)
Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK (4th) North Antarctica Livingston United (CL 2QR) Lucerne Matali'ia Uliuli (CL 2QR)
Entered in Third qualifying round
Alexandria AS Ibelin (6th) Natopia Micronia Marauders (5th) Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC (2nd) Kujirashi-Walstadt IFC Walstadt (CL 1QR)
Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK (6th) Calbion Celtic Lloran (CL 1QR) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq (CL 1QR) Nolland Tsarhold Athletic (CL 1QR)
North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso (TH) Calbion Pêl-droed Llysthur (CW) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr (2nd) Leichenberg FC Volksburg (1st)
North Antarctica FC Murcia (5th) Lucerne Taulaga le Lusa N.V. (3rd)
Entered in Second qualifying round
Calbion Arryn United (3rd) Lucerne Samiaii Malie (4th) Vyktory Georgetown Rovers (3rd)
Entered in First qualifying round
Athlon Hergon Heretics (2nd) Nolland Starling Welfare (2nd) North Antarctic Domain Brabantia FC (1st) Steeria Stierschweig FC (1st)
Kujirashi-Walstadt Walstadt Whalers (2nd) Greater Sangun Yasutomi FC (1st) Passio-Corum Kralia United (1st) Tiěyá Hěchéng FC (1st)
Mancunia Wychwood Islanders (2nd) Mar Sara United Mar Sara FC (1st)

Qualifying stages

First qualifying round

The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 September 2015, and the second on 9 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Walstadt Whalers Kujirashi-Walstadt 1–4 Athlon Hergon Heretics 1–2 0–2
Stierschweig FC Steeria 2–3 Nolland Starling Welfare 0–3 2–0
Brabantia FC North Antarctic Domain 2–2 (a) Mancunia Wychwood Islanders 1–2 1–0
United Mar Sara FC Mar Sara 2–4 Passio-Corum Kralia United 1–3 1–1
Yasutomi FC Greater Sangun 1–0 Tiěyá Hěchéng FC 1–0 0–0

Second qualifying round

The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 September 2015, and the second on 23 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Kralia United Passio-Corum 2–3 Calbion Arryn United 2–1 0–2
Starling Welfare Nolland 1–2 Athlon Hergon Heretics 1–0 0–2
(a.e.t.)
Yasutomi FC Greater Sangun 2–4 Vyktory Georgetown Rovers 1–2 1–2
Wychwood Islanders Mancunia 3–3 (a) Lucerne Samiaii Malie 1–0 2–3

Third qualifying round

The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 September 2015, and the second on 7 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Hergon Heretics Athlon 0–3 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr 0–0 0–3
Wychwood Islanders Mancunia 2–5 Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC 1–1 1–4
Georgetown Rovers Vyktory 2–4 Alexandria AS Ibelin 1–3 1–1
Celtic Lloran Calbion 4–1 Natopia Micronia Marauders 3–1 1–0
Kangiinngik Kallerpoq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0–2 Leichenberg FC Volksburg 0–1 0–1
Pêl-droed Llysthur Calbion 4–5 Lucerne Taulaga le Lusa N.V. 1–3 3–2
(a.e.t.)
IFC Walstadt Kujirashi-Walstadt 1–1 (a) Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK 0–0 1–1
Arryn United Calbion 1–4 North Antarctica FC Murcia 1–2 0–2
Tsarhold Athletic Nolland 2–3 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso 1–1 1–2

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC 6 4 2 0 15 5 +10 14 Advances to round of 16
Zandarijn Oudorp HVA 6 3 1 2 12 6 +6 10
Natopia Holstein Harriers 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10
Lucerne Taulaga le Lusa N.V. 6 0 0 6 3 20 −17 0

21 October 2015
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 2 – 0 Natopia Holstein Harriers

21 October 2015
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 5 – 0 Lucerne Taulaga le Lusa N.V.

4 November 2015
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 1 – 1 Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC

4 November 2015
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. Lucerne 1 – 2 Natopia Holstein Harriers

18 November 2015
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. Lucerne 1 – 3 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

18 November 2015
Holstein Harriers Natopia 1 – 1 Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC

2 December 2015
Holstein Harriers Natopia 1 – 0 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

2 December 2015
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. Lucerne 1 – 3 Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC

16 December 2015
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 3 – 2 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

16 December 2015
Holstein Harriers Natopia 3 – 0 Lucerne Taulaga le Lusa N.V.

30 December 2015
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 4 – 0 Lucerne Taulaga le Lusa N.V.

30 December 2015
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 2 – 0 Natopia Holstein Harriers

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK 6 4 1 1 10 3 +7 13 Advances to round of 16
Leichenberg FC Volksburg 6 3 2 1 7 3 +4 11
Vyktory AFC Harrisville 6 3 1 2 5 2 +3 10
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr 6 0 0 6 0 14 −14 0

21 October 2015
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK Birgeshir 1 – 0 Vyktory AFC Harrisville

21 October 2015
Ranheim Rensdyr Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0 – 2 Leichenberg FC Volksburg

4 November 2015
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK Birgeshir 3 – 0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr

4 November 2015
FC Volksburg Leichenberg 0 – 0 Vyktory AFC Harrisville

18 November 2015
FC Volksburg Leichenberg 1 – 0 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK

18 November 2015
AFC Harrisville Vyktory 3 – 0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr

2 December 2015
AFC Harrisville Vyktory 0 – 1 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK

2 December 2015
FC Volksburg Leichenberg 2 – 0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Ranheim Rensdyr

16 December 2015
Ranheim Rensdyr Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0 – 3 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK

16 December 2015
AFC Harrisville Vyktory 1 – 0 Leichenberg FC Volksburg

30 December 2015
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK Birgeshir 2 – 2 Leichenberg FC Volksburg

30 December 2015
Ranheim Rensdyr Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0 – 1 Vyktory AFC Harrisville

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11 Advances to round of 16
North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10
Zandarijn SV Magister 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7
Alexandria AS Ibelin 6 1 2 3 7 10 −3 5

21 October 2015
SV Magister Zandarijn 1 – 2 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK

21 October 2015
AS Ibelin Alexandria 1 – 1 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso

4 November 2015
SV Magister Zandarijn 2 – 1 Alexandria AS Ibelin

4 November 2015
A.C. Napianeso North Antarctica 1 – 0 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK

18 November 2015
A.C. Napianeso North Antarctica 2 – 1 Zandarijn SV Magister

18 November 2015
Balkon Göyælær FK Birgeshir 2 – 1 Alexandria AS Ibelin

2 December 2015
Balkon Göyælær FK Birgeshir 1 – 1 Zandarijn SV Magister

2 December 2015
A.C. Napianeso North Antarctica 2 – 0 Alexandria AS Ibelin

16 December 2015
AS Ibelin Alexandria 3 – 2 Zandarijn SV Magister

16 December 2015
Balkon Göyælær FK Birgeshir 1 – 0 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso

30 December 2015
SV Magister Zandarijn 2 – 0 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso

30 December 2015
AS Ibelin Alexandria 1 – 1 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica Livingston United 6 6 0 0 19 2 +17 18 Advances to round of 16
Alexandria Joya City Jaguars 6 3 0 3 7 5 +2 9
Calbion Celtic Lloran 6 3 0 3 9 8 +1 9
Lucerne Matali'ia Uliuli 6 0 0 6 2 22 −20 0

21 October 2015
Joya City Jaguars Alexandria 0 – 1 North Antarctica Livingston United

21 October 2015
Matali'ia Uliuli Lucerne 1 – 3 Calbion Celtic Lloran

4 November 2015
Joya City Jaguars Alexandria 2 – 0 Lucerne Matali'ia Uliuli

4 November 2015
Celtic Lloran Calbion 1 – 2 North Antarctica Livingston United

18 November 2015
Celtic Lloran Calbion 1 – 0 Alexandria Joya City Jaguars

18 November 2015
Livingston United North Antarctica 6 – 0 Lucerne Matali'ia Uliuli

2 December 2015
Livingston United North Antarctica 3 – 1 Alexandria Joya City Jaguars

2 December 2015
Celtic Lloran Calbion 4 – 1 Lucerne Matali'ia Uliuli

16 December 2015
Matali'ia Uliuli Lucerne 0 – 2 Alexandria Joya City Jaguars

16 December 2015
Livingston United North Antarctica 2 – 0 Calbion Celtic Lloran

30 December 2015
Joya City Jaguars Alexandria 2 – 0 Calbion Celtic Lloran

30 December 2015
Matali'ia Uliuli Lucerne 0 – 5 North Antarctica Livingston United

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica FC Murcia 6 4 2 0 13 7 +6 14 Advances to round of 16
Alexandria Baudrix Bears 6 3 2 1 12 6 +6 11
Athlon Doza Dragons 6 1 3 2 9 11 −2 6
Lucerne Iunivesite N.V. 6 0 1 5 4 14 −10 1

21 October 2015
Baudrix Bears Alexandria 4 – 2 Athlon Doza Dragons

21 October 2015
Iunivesite N.V. Lucerne 1 – 3 North Antarctica FC Murcia

4 November 2015
Baudrix Bears Alexandria 3 – 0 Lucerne Iunivesite N.V.

4 November 2015
FC Murcia North Antarctica 2 – 1 Athlon Doza Dragons

18 November 2015
FC Murcia North Antarctica 1 – 0 Alexandria Baudrix Bears

18 November 2015
Doza Dragons Athlon 2 – 1 Lucerne Iunivesite N.V.

2 December 2015
Doza Dragons Athlon 1 – 1 Alexandria Baudrix Bears

2 December 2015
FC Murcia North Antarctica 3 – 1 Lucerne Iunivesite N.V.

16 December 2015
Iunivesite N.V. Lucerne 0 – 2 Alexandria Baudrix Bears

16 December 2015
Doza Dragons Athlon 2 – 2 North Antarctica FC Murcia

30 December 2015
Baudrix Bears Alexandria 2 – 2 North Antarctica FC Murcia

30 December 2015
Iunivesite N.V. Lucerne 1 – 1 Athlon Doza Dragons

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK 6 4 2 0 11 1 +10 14 Advances to round of 16
North Antarctica Olympique Livingston 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4 13
Mancunia Den City 6 2 1 3 5 7 −2 7
Kujirashi-Walstadt IFC Walstadt 6 0 0 6 2 14 −12 0

21 October 2015
Vanya Suvan FK Birgeshir 2 – 0 North Antarctica Olympique Livingston

21 October 2015
Den City Mancunia 2 – 1 Kujirashi-Walstadt IFC Walstadt

4 November 2015
Vanya Suvan FK Birgeshir 2 – 0 Mancunia Den City

4 November 2015
IFC Walstadt Kujirashi-Walstadt 1 – 3 North Antarctica Olympique Livingston

18 November 2015
IFC Walstadt Kujirashi-Walstadt 0 – 2 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK

18 November 2015
Olympique Livingston North Antarctica 2 – 1 Mancunia Den City

2 December 2015
Olympique Livingston North Antarctica 1 – 1 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK

2 December 2015
IFC Walstadt Kujirashi-Walstadt 0 – 1 Mancunia Den City

16 December 2015
Den City Mancunia 0 – 0 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK

16 December 2015
Olympique Livingston North Antarctica 2 – 0 Kujirashi-Walstadt IFC Walstadt

30 December 2015
Vanya Suvan FK Birgeshir 4 – 0 Kujirashi-Walstadt IFC Walstadt

30 December 2015
Den City Mancunia 1 – 2 North Antarctica Olympique Livingston

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

13 January 2016
Grenstad Verenigd FC Zandarijn 1 – 2 Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC

20 January 2016
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 4 – 3 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC

Geneva Speed FC win 6–4 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 1 – 0 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK

20 January 2016
Balkon Göyælær FK Birgeshir 1 – 1 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

Oudorp HVA win 2–1 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
FC Volksburg Leichenberg 1 – 3 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

20 January 2016
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 2 – 0 Leichenberg FC Volksburg

AFC Hamstadt win 5–1 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Joya City Jaguars Alexandria 1 – 1 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK

20 January 2016
Vanya Suvan FK Birgeshir 2 – 1 Alexandria Joya City Jaguars

Vanya Suvan FK win 3–2 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Olympique Livingston North Antarctica 3 – 2 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK

20 January 2016
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK Birgeshir 2 – 0 North Antarctica Olympique Livingston

Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 4–3 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
A.C. Napianeso North Antarctica 3 – 1 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC

20 January 2016
Prins Haven Atletisch FC Zandarijn 2 – 1 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso

A.C. Napianeso win 4–3 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Hyde FC Vyktory 1 – 0 North Antarctica Livingston United

20 January 2016
Livingston United North Antarctica 0 – 0 Vyktory Hyde FC

Hyde FC win 1–0 on aggregate.

13 January 2016
Baudrix Bears Alexandria 6 – 4 North Antarctica FC Murcia

20 January 2016
FC Murcia North Antarctica 2 – 2 Alexandria Baudrix Bears

Baudrix Bears win 8–6 on aggregate.

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

17 February 2016
Hyde FC Vyktory 2 – 1 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

2 March 2016
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 1 – 1 Vyktory Hyde FC

Hyde FC win 3–2 on aggregate.

17 February 2016
Vanya Suvan FK Birgeshir 2 – 2 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK

2 March 2016
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK Birgeshir 2 – 1 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK

Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 4–3 on aggregate.

17 February 2016
A.C. Napianeso North Antarctica 2 – 1 Alexandria Baudrix Bears

2 March 2016
Baudrix Bears Alexandria 0 – 0 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso

A.C. Napianeso win 2–1 on aggregate.

17 February 2016
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 3 – 1 Hammish Monovia Geneva Speed FC

2 March 2016
Geneva Speed FC Hammish Monovia 1 – 0 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

AFC Hamstadt win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

30 March 2016
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK Birgeshir 0 – 0 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt

13 April 2016
AFC Hamstadt Zandarijn 1 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK

Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 2–1 on aggregate.

30 March 2016
Hyde FC Vyktory 1 – 1 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso

13 April 2016
A.C. Napianeso North Antarctica 2 – 2 Vyktory Hyde FC

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Hyde FC win on away goals.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

25 May 2016
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK Birgeshir 3 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Vyktory Hyde FC
Tahir Goal 31'50'116' Demirel Goal 1' (o.g.)
Travis Goal 71'